Integrated Publishing Toolkit(IPT)

free and open access to biodiversity data

Evaluación estacional de la fauna ictiológica, malacológica y flora ficológica de la Reserva de la Biósfera El Vizcaino, BCS, Fase I: Laguna Ojo de Liebre

Latest version published by Comisión nacional para el conocimiento y uso de la biodiversidad on Aug 20, 2018 Comisión nacional para el conocimiento y uso de la biodiversidad

Desde su fundación, el CICIMAR-IPN se ha abocado a la exploración y estudio de la ictiofauna, malacofauna y ficoflora marina de las principales áreas del estado de Baja California Sur. Todos estos trabajos de investigación, contienen información básica para tareas futuras de conservación y explotación de recursos. En este contexto, se presentan los resultados finales generados a partir de los estudios taxonómicos, ecológicos y de evaluación de la fauna ictiológica, malacológica y ficoflora marina del área de Laguna Ojo de Liebre, Baja California Sur (Reserva de la Biosfera El Vizcaino), efectuados en el año de 1995. Se realizaron seis muestreos bimestrales cubriendo una red de 10 estaciones básicas de muestreo en la laguna. Se conformó una base de datos integrada de 49 campos y un total de 10,616 registros de organismos (peces, moluscos y macroalgas). Se integraron tres listados sistemáticos; 1) para peces se registró un total de 60 especies, agrupadas en 50 géneros y 36 familias, 2) para moluscos se integró una lista con 54 especies, 46 géneros y 33 familias y 3) para las macroalgas se conformó un listado de 101 especies, 54 géneros y 28 familias.

Reino: 2 Filo: 5 Clase: 8 Orden: 56 Familia: 96 Género: 135 Subgénero: 5 Especie: 179 Epitetoinfraespecifico: 1

Data Records

The data in this occurrence resource has been published as a Darwin Core Archive (DwC-A), which is a standardized format for sharing biodiversity data as a set of one or more data tables. The core data table contains 10,615 records.

This IPT archives the data and thus serves as the data repository. The data and resource metadata are available for download in the downloads section. The versions table lists other versions of the resource that have been made publicly available and allows tracking changes made to the resource over time.

Downloads

Download the latest version of this resource data as a Darwin Core Archive (DwC-A) or the resource metadata as EML or RTF:

Data as a DwC-A file download 10,615 records in Spanish (754 KB) - Update frequency: not planned
Metadata as an EML file download in Spanish (117 KB)
Metadata as an RTF file download in Spanish (33 KB)

Versions

The table below shows only published versions of the resource that are publicly accessible.

Rights

Researchers should respect the following rights statement:

The publisher and rights holder of this work is Comisión nacional para el conocimiento y uso de la biodiversidad. This work is licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution (CC-BY) 4.0 License.

GBIF Registration

This resource has been registered with GBIF, and assigned the following GBIF UUID: 017c7c7e-9c1b-4fe8-b849-277848eebfde.  Comisión nacional para el conocimiento y uso de la biodiversidad publishes this resource, and is itself registered in GBIF as a data publisher endorsed by Biodiversity Information System of Mexico.

Keywords

Occurrence; Specimen; Invertebrados; Peces; Protoctistas

External data

The resource data is also available in other formats

SNIB-B128-CSV.ziphttp://www.snib.mx/proyectos/B128/SNIB-B128-CSV.zip UTF-8 CSV
SNIB-B128-BD.ziphttp://www.snib.mx/proyectos/B128/SNIB-B128-BD.zip UTF-8 MDB MicrosoftAccess2007

Contacts

Who created the resource:

Leonardo Andrés Abitia Cárdenas
Responsable
Instituto Politécnico NacionalCentro Interdisciplinario de Ciencias MarinasDepartamento de Pesquerías y Biología Marina 23096 La Paz Baja California Sur MX (612)1234658 ext 82426

Who can answer questions about the resource:

Sonia Alejandra Careaga Olvera
Subcoordinadora en Información y Análisis
Comisión Nacional para el Conocimiento y Uso de la Biodiversidad Liga Periférico-Insurgentes Sur No. 4903, Col. Parques del Pedregal 14010 México Tlalpan MX 50045000
https://www.gob.mx/conabio

Who filled in the metadata:

CONABIO Comisión nacional para el conocimiento y uso de la biodiversidad
Dirección General de Sistemas
Comisión Nacional para el Conocimiento y Uso de la Biodiversidad Liga Periférico-Insurgentes Sur No. 4903, Col. Parques del Pedregal 14010 MÉXICO Tlalpan MX 50045000
https://www.gob.mx/conabio

Geographic Coverage

País: MEXICO (BAJA CALIFORNIA SUR)

Bounding Coordinates South West [27.042, -114.724], North East [27.899, -114.009]

Taxonomic Coverage

Reino: Protoctista, Animalia Filo: Rhodophyta, Chordata, Mollusca, Chlorophyta, Ochrophyta Clase: Florideophyceae, Osteichthyes, Chondrichthyes, Gastropoda, Ulvophyceae, Bivalvia, Phaeophyceae, Cephalopoda Orden: Peyssonneliales, Atheriniformes, Carcharhiniformes, Scombriformes, Blenniiformes, Neotaenioglossa, Gracilariales, Sorbeoconcha, Ulvales, Mugiliformes, Ostreoida, Corallinales, Bryopsidales, Ectocarpales, Veneroida, Batrachoidiformes, Gigartinales, Myliobatiformes, Moroniformes, Pleuronectiformes, Ceramiales, Archaeogastropoda, Fucales, Patellogastropoda, Tetraodontiformes, Beloniformes, Perciformes, Cladophorales, Pectinida, Halymeniales, Pterioida, Bonnemaisoniales, Aplysiacea, Carangiformes, Ulotrichales, Rajiformes, Syngnathiformes, Rhodymeniales, Pholadomyoida, Mytiloida, Nemaliales, Ralfsiales, Octopodida, Sporochnales, Plocamiales, Gobiiformes, Clupeiformes, Dictyotales, Spariformes, Laminariales, Cyprinodontiformes, Arcoida, Cephalaspidea, Heterodontiformes, Archaeopulmonata, Acanthuriformes Familia: Peyssonneliaceae, Atherinopsidae, Triakidae, Scombridae, Clinidae, Chaenopsidae, Muricidae, Gracilariaceae, Cerithiidae, Ulvaceae, Mugilidae, Ostreidae, Corallinaceae, Derbesiaceae, Scytosiphonaceae, Veneridae, Batrachoididae, Kallymeniaceae, Myliobatidae, Ephippidae, Paralichthyidae, Spyridiaceae, Turbinidae, Sargassaceae, Solieriaceae, Acmaeidae, Wrangeliaceae, Bryopsidaceae, Tetraodontidae, Dasyatidae, Hemiramphidae, Chordariaceae, Blenniidae, Kyphosidae, Haemulidae, Pleuronectidae, Rhodomelaceae, Cladophoraceae, Pectinidae, Halymeniaceae, Pinnidae, Dasyaceae, Nassariidae, Delesseriaceae, Bonnemaisoniaceae, Aplysiidae, Carangidae, Codiaceae, Ulotrichaceae, Rhinobatidae, Cystocloniaceae, Syngnathidae, Lomentariaceae, Lyonsiidae, Calyptraeidae, Mytilidae, Labrisomidae, Urolophidae, Chaetangiaceae, Rhodymeniaceae, Phyllophoraceae, Dactyloscopidae, Carcharhinidae, Ralfsiaceae, Fissurellidae, Serranidae, Octopodidae, Sporochnaceae, Plocamiaceae, Gobiidae, Engraulidae, Dictyotaceae, Sparidae, Faucheaceae, Beloni

Kingdom  Protoctista,  Animalia
Phylum  Rhodophyta,  Chordata,  Mollusca,  Chlorophyta,  Ochrophyta
Class  Florideophyceae,  Osteichthyes,  Chondrichthyes,  Gastropoda,  Ulvophyceae,  Bivalvia,  Phaeophyceae,  Cephalopoda
Order  Peyssonneliales,  Atheriniformes,  Carcharhiniformes,  Scombriformes,  Blenniiformes,  Neotaenioglossa,  Gracilariales,  Sorbeoconcha,  Ulvales,  Mugiliformes,  Ostreoida,  Corallinales,  Bryopsidales,  Ectocarpales,  Veneroida,  Batrachoidiformes,  Gigartinales,  Myliobatiformes,  Moroniformes,  Pleuronectiformes,  Ceramiales,  Archaeogastropoda,  Fucales,  Patellogastropoda,  Tetraodontiformes,  Beloniformes,  Perciformes,  Cladophorales,  Pectinida,  Halymeniales,  Pterioida,  Bonnemaisoniales,  Aplysiacea,  Carangiformes,  Ulotrichales,  Rajiformes,  Syngnathiformes,  Rhodymeniales,  Pholadomyoida,  Mytiloida,  Nemaliales,  Ralfsiales,  Octopodida,  Sporochnales,  Plocamiales,  Gobiiformes,  Clupeiformes,  Dictyotales,  Spariformes,  Laminariales,  Cyprinodontiformes,  Arcoida,  Cephalaspidea,  Heterodontiformes,  Archaeopulmonata,  Acanthuriformes
Family  Peyssonneliaceae,  Atherinopsidae,  Triakidae,  Scombridae,  Clinidae,  Chaenopsidae,  Muricidae,  Gracilariaceae,  Cerithiidae,  Ulvaceae,  Mugilidae,  Ostreidae,  Corallinaceae,  Derbesiaceae,  Scytosiphonaceae,  Veneridae,  Batrachoididae,  Kallymeniaceae,  Myliobatidae,  Ephippidae,  Paralichthyidae,  Spyridiaceae,  Turbinidae,  Sargassaceae,  Solieriaceae,  Acmaeidae,  Wrangeliaceae,  Bryopsidaceae,  Tetraodontidae,  Dasyatidae,  Hemiramphidae,  Chordariaceae,  Blenniidae,  Kyphosidae,  Haemulidae,  Pleuronectidae,  Rhodomelaceae,  Cladophoraceae,  Pectinidae,  Halymeniaceae,  Pinnidae,  Dasyaceae,  Nassariidae,  Delesseriaceae,  Bonnemaisoniaceae,  Aplysiidae,  Carangidae,  Codiaceae,  Ulotrichaceae,  Rhinobatidae,  Cystocloniaceae,  Syngnathidae,  Lomentariaceae,  Lyonsiidae,  Calyptraeidae,  Mytilidae,  Labrisomidae,  Urolophidae,  Chaetangiaceae,  Rhodymeniaceae,  Phyllophoraceae,  Dactyloscopidae,  Carcharhinidae,  Ralfsiaceae,  Fissurellidae,  Serranidae,  Octopodidae,  Sporochnaceae,  Plocamiaceae,  Gobiidae,  Engraulidae,  Dictyotaceae,  Sparidae,  Faucheaceae,  Belonidae,  Buccinidae,  Lessoniaceae,  Fundulidae,  Arcidae,  Pteriidae,  Laminariaceae,  Bullidae,  Heterodontidae,  Gerreidae,  Ellobiidae,  Scinaiaceae,  Caulerpaceae,  Callithamniaceae,  Solecurtidae,  Sciaenidae,  Lottiidae,  Potamididae,  Naticidae,  Ectocarpaceae,  Achiridae,  Sphyrnidae
Genus  Peyssonnelia,  Atherinops,  Triakis,  Scomber,  Heterostichus,  Chaenopsis,  Acanthina,  Gracilaria,  Cerithium,  Ulva,  Mugil,  Ostrea,  Enteromorpha,  Amphiroa,  Derbesia,  Colpomenia,  Megapitaria,  Porichthys,  Callophyllis,  Myliobatis,  Chaetodipterus,  Paralichthys,  Spyridia,  Turbo,  Sargassum,  Neoagardhiella,  Acmaea,  Tiffaniella,  Bryopsis,  Sphoeroides,  Griffithsia,  Dasyatis,  Hyporhamphus,  Stilophora,  Hypsoblennius,  Anotrichium,  Girella,  Orthopristis,  Pleuronichthys,  Pterosiphonia,  Chione,  Cladophora,  Lyropecten,  Protothaca,  Hydroclathrus,  Prionitis,  Chaetomorpha,  Pinna,  Polysiphonia,  Dasya,  Nassarius,  Hypsopsetta,  Branchioglossum,  Asparagopsis,  Aplysia,  Selar,  Codium,  Etropus,  Spongomorpha,  Corallina,  Rhinobatos,  Chondria,  Hypnea,  Hippocampus,  Lomentaria,  Syngnathus,  Lyonsia,  Crepidula,  Mytella,  Laurencia,  Exerpes,  Rhizoclonium,  Urolophus,  Pseudogloiophloea,  Rhodymenia,  Gymnogongrus,  Dactylagnus,  Carcharhinus,  Petroderma,  Anisotremus,  Diodora,  Paralabrax,  Hippoglossina,  Octopus,  Sporochnus,  Plocamium,  Brachidontes,  Clevelandia,  Anchoa,  Dictyota,  Calamus,  Fauchea,  Scomberomorus,  Lythrypnus,  Strongylura,  Gillichthys,  Neogoniolithon,  Macron,  Padina,  Delesseria,  Astraea,  Crucibulum,  Egregia,  Halymenia,  Jania,  Fundulus,  Argopecten,  Anadara,  Ilypnus,  Pachydictyon,  Pteria,  Laminaria,  Bulla,  Heterodontus,  Eucinostomus,  Melampus,  Scinaia,  Trachinotus,  Caulerpa,  Callithamnion,  Zapteryx,  Tagelus,  Mustelus,  Menticirrhus,  Quietula,  Collisella,  Cerithidea,  Polinices,  Heterosiphonia,  Cynoscion,  Paraclinus,  Macrocystis,  Ectocarpus,  Achirus,  Sphyrna
Subgenus  Thericium,  Callopoma,  Nassarius,  Crucibulum,  Bulla
Species  Atherinops affinis (pejerrey gruñón, pejerrey pescadillo),  Triakis semifasciata (tiburón leopardo),  Scomber japonicus (macarela, macarela estonino, macarela estornino),  Heterostichus rostratus (sargacero gigante, trambollito),  Chaenopsis alepidota (trambollito lucio, tubícola lucio, tubícula lucio),  Acanthina angelica (caracol),  Gracilaria robusta (alga roja),  Cerithium (Thericium) stercusmuscarum (caracol),  Ulva expansa (alga verde),  Ostrea palmula (ostión),  Enteromorpha linza (alga verde),  Amphiroa beauvoisii,  Derbesia marina (alga verde),  Colpomenia peregrina (alga parda),  Megapitaria squalida (almeja chocolata, almeja negra),  Ulva lobata (alga verde),  Porichthys notatus (pez sapo, sapo aleta, sapo de aleta lucia),  Callophyllis linearis (alga roja),  Myliobatis californicus (raya murciélago, tecolote),  Chaetodipterus zonatus (chambo, peluquero),  Paralichthys californicus (lenguado, lenguado californiano),  Spyridia filamentosa,  Turbo (Callopoma) fluctuosus,  Neoagardhiella baileyi,  Acmaea strigatella (caracol, caracol lapa),  Tiffaniella phycophilum (alga roja),  Bryopsis hypnoides,  Griffithsia furcellata (alga roja),  Dasyatis brevis (raya látigo redonda, raya lodera),  Hyporhamphus rosae (agujeta Califórnica, California halfbeak, halfbeaks, pajarito californiano, pajarito de California),  Stilophora rhizodes,  Hypsoblennius gentilis (bay blenny, borracho de bahía),  Ulva angusta (alga verde),  Anotrichium tenue,  Girella nigricans (chopa verde),  Orthopristis reddingi (bronzestriped grunt, burrito rayado),  Pleuronichthys verticalis (hornyhead turbot, platija cornuda),  Pterosiphonia dendroidea,  Chione californiensis (almeja chirla, almeja rayada, almeja roñosa),  Cladophora microcladioides,  Mugil cephalus (lisa cabezona, lisa rayada, mullets, pardete, striped mullet),  Lyropecten subnodosus (mano de león),  Protothaca grata (lesser littleneck),  Hydroclathrus clathratus,  Prionitis filiformis (alga roja),  Chaetomorpha californica,  Pinna rugosa,  Polysiphonia mollis,  Dasya baillouviana,  Nassarius (Nassarius) tegula (caracol),  Hypsopsetta guttulata (platija diamante, solla diamante),  Branchioglossum woodii (alga roja),  Asparagopsis taxiformis,  Aplysia vaccaria (babosa borracha, vaquita marina),  Selar crumenophthalmus (charrito ojón, chicharro ojón),  Codium reductum (alga verde),  Etropus crossotus (fringed flounder, lenguado ribete),  Ulva lactuca,  Rhinobatos productus (guitarra viola, shovelnose guitarfish),  Ulva dactylifera,  Polysiphonia pacifica (alga roja),  Chondria californica,  Hypnea valentiae,  Hippocampus ingens (caballito del Pacífico, Pacific seahorse),  Lomentaria hakodatensis,  Acanthina spirata (caracol),  Syngnathus auliscus (pez pipa, pez pipa anillado),  Cladophora albida,  Lyonsia californica (almeja),  Crepidula onyx,  Laurencia sinicola,  Exerpes asper (pez sargacero, trambollo sargacero),  Syngnathus leptorhynchus (pez pipa de Bahía),  Enteromorpha clathrata,  Rhizoclonium riparium,  Urolophus maculatus (raya manchada; spotted round stingray, raya redonda de Cortés),  Pseudogloiophloea confusa,  Chaetomorpha linum,  Chondria dasyphylla,  Rhodymenia californica (alga roja),  Gymnogongrus leptophyllus,  Enteromorpha flexuosa,  Dactylagnus mundus (miraestrellas gigante),  Carcharhinus falciformis (tiburón piloto),  Petroderma maculiforme (alga parda),  Sargassum zacae (alga parda),  Anisotremus davidsonii (rayado, sargo rayado),  Diodora digueti,  Paralabrax nebulifer (cabrilla de arena, cabrilla verde de arena),  Hippoglossina stomata (bigmouth sole, lenguado bocón),  Sporochnus pedunculatus,  Chondria oppositiclada,  Laurencia snyderae,  Polysiphonia simplex,  Codium cuneatum,  Enteromorpha intestinalis,  Plocamium violaceum (alga roja),  Brachidontes adamsianus,  Anisotremus interruptus (burro bacoco, grunts),  Clevelandia ios (gobio flecha),  Laurencia crispa (alga roja),  Anchoa delicatissima (anchoa, anchoa delicada),  Dictyota dichotoma,  Calamus brachysomus (Pacific porgy, pluma marotilla),  Fauchea galapagensis,  Scomberomorus sierra (Pacific sierra, sierra del Pacífico),  Urolophus halleri (raya redonda común, redonda común, round stingray),  Lythrypnus zebra (gobio cebra),  Gracilaria pacifica,  Strongylura exilis (agujón californiano, marao de California),  Rhodymenia callophylloides,  Gillichthys mirabilis (chupalodo grande, longjaw mudsucker),  Neogoniolithon trichotomum,  Polysiphonia scopulorum,  Brachidontes semilaevis,  Laurencia pacifica,  Aplysia californica (babosa borracha),  Corallina vancouveriensis,  Spongomorpha saxatilis (alga verde),  Macron aethiops (caracol),  Padina durvillei,  Delesseria decipiens (alga roja),  Paralabrax clathratus (cabrilla sargacera, kelp bass),  Astraea undosa (caracol panocha),  Crucibulum (Crucibulum) scutellatum (caracol gorrito),  Egregia menziesii,  Halymenia californica,  Jania adhaerens,  Ulva stenophylla (alga verde),  Fundulus parvipinnis (California killifish, sardinilla chococo, sardinilla de chococo),  Argopecten circularis (almeja voladora),  Enteromorpha compressa,  Anadara multicostata (pata de mula),  Cladophora sericea,  Ilypnus gilberti (gobio mejilla manchada),  Colpomenia sinuosa,  Pachydictyon coriaceum,  Pteria sterna (callo de árbol, concha nácar, madre perla),  Laminaria setchellii,  Cladophora sakaii,  Enteromorpha prolifera,  Bulla (Bulla) punctulata (babosa de mar),  Heterodontus francisci (horn shark, tiburón puerco),  Ulva rigida,  Ulva taeniata,  Eucinostomus entomelas (mojarra blanca, mojarra mancha negra),  Melampus olivaceus,  Scinaia articulata,  Trachinotus paitensis (pámpano paloma, pámpano; paloma; palometa; paloma pompano),  Enteromorpha ramulosa,  Sargassum sinicola,  Laurencia clarionensis,  Caulerpa vanbosseae,  Crucibulum (Crucibulum) spinosum,  Callithamnion cordatum,  Codium magnum,  Paralabrax maculatofasciatus (cabrilla de roca, spotted sand bass),  Zapteryx exasperata (banded guitarfish, guitarra rayada),  Tagelus californianus,  Mustelus californicus (cazón mamón, gray smoothhound),  Menticirrhus undulatus (berrugato californiano),  Scinaia johnstoniae,  Dictyota johnstonii,  Sargassum muticum (sargazo),  Quietula y-cauda (gobio sombreado, shadow goby),  Collisella dalliana (caracol lapa),  Cerithidea albonodosa,  Scinaia snyderiae,  Polinices recluzianus,  Melampus mousleyi (caracol),  Colpomenia tuberculata,  Cynoscion parvipinnis (corvina aleta, corvina aleta corta, shortfin corvina),  Cerithidea mazatlanica,  Paraclinus integripinnis (reef finspot, trambollito de arrecife),  Macrocystis pyrifera,  Ectocarpus parvus,  Sphoeroides annulatus (botete diana),  Achirus mazatlanus (sole tepalcate, suela arepita, tepalcate),  Sphyrna zygaena (cornuda prieta, tiburón)
Infraspecificname  Peyssonnelia rubra f. orientalis

Temporal Coverage

Start Date / End Date 1995-02-01 / 1995-11-24

Project Data

Desde su fundación, el CICIMAR-IPN se ha abocado a la exploración y estudio de la ictiofauna, malacofauna y ficoflora marina de las principales áreas del estado de Baja California Sur. Todos estos trabajos de investigación, contienen información básica para tareas futuras de conservación y explotación de recursos. En este contexto, se presentan los resultados finales generados a partir de los estudios taxonómicos, ecológicos y de evaluación de la fauna ictiológica, malacológica y ficoflora marina del área de Laguna Ojo de Liebre, Baja California Sur (Reserva de la Biosfera El Vizcaino), efectuados en el año de 1995. Se realizaron seis muestreos bimestrales cubriendo una red de 10 estaciones básicas de muestreo en la laguna. Se conformó una base de datos integrada de 49 campos y un total de 10,616 registros de organismos (peces, moluscos y macroalgas). Se integraron tres listados sistemáticos; 1) para peces se registró un total de 60 especies, agrupadas en 50 géneros y 36 familias, 2) para moluscos se integró una lista con 54 especies, 46 géneros y 33 familias y 3) para las macroalgas se conformó un listado de 101 especies, 54 géneros y 28 familias.

Title Evaluación estacional de la fauna ictiológica, malacológica y flora ficológica de la Reserva de la Biósfera El Vizcaino, BCS, Fase I: Laguna Ojo de Liebre
Identifier SNIB-B128-B128607F-ND
Funding Comisión Nacional para el Conocimiento y Uso de la Biodiversidad (CONABIO)
Study Area Description Invertebrados Peces Protoctistas agujones algas pardas algas rojas algas verdes anchoas; anchovetas borrachos caballitos de mar; peces pipa cabrillas; meros charales; pejerreyes chopas corvinas; berrugatas gasterópodos; gastrópodos; univalvos: caracoles; babosas gobios jureles; pámpanos lenguados arenosos lenguados suelas lisas macarelas; atunes; bonitos miraestrellas mojarras moluscos (bivalvos; lamelibranquios; pelecípodos) moluscos (cefalópodos: pulpos; calamares) moluscos (gasterópodos; gastrópodos; univalvos: caracoles; babosas) pajaritos peces globo peces sapo peluqueros platijas porgies; plumas rayas águila rayas guitarra rayas látigo rayas redondas roncos; burros sardinillas sargaceros tiburones cornudos tiburones gambusos tiburones martillo tiburones rastreadores trombollos trombollos tubícolas

The personnel involved in the project:

Oscar E Holguín Quiñones
Leonardo Andrés Abitia Cárdenas

Collection Data

Collection Name Colección Ictiológica;CI;Centro Interdisciplinario de Ciencias Marinas, Instituto Politécnico Nacional;CICIMAR-IPN
Collection Identifier SNIB-B128-B128607F-ND
Parent Collection Identifier NO APLICA
Collection Name Colección Ficológica;CICIMAR;Centro Interdisciplinario de Ciencias Marinas, Instituto Politécnico Nacional;CICIMAR-IPN
Collection Identifier SNIB-B128-B128607F-ND
Parent Collection Identifier NO APLICA
Collection Name Colección Malacológica;CICIMAR;Centro Interdisciplinario de Ciencias Marinas, Instituto Politécnico Nacional;CICIMAR-IPN
Collection Identifier SNIB-B128-B128607F-ND
Parent Collection Identifier NO APLICA
Curatorial Units Between 1 and 10,115 Ejemplar

Additional Metadata

Alternative Identifiers 017c7c7e-9c1b-4fe8-b849-277848eebfde
http://www.snib.mx/iptconabio/resource?r=SNIB-B128