Respaldo de las colecciones de tejidos del Museo de Zoología, Departamento de Biología Evolutiva, Facultad de Ciencias, UNAM (Aves)

Latest version published by Comisión nacional para el conocimiento y uso de la biodiversidad on May 30, 2020 Comisión nacional para el conocimiento y uso de la biodiversidad

El proyecto tiene como objetivo el de respaldar la colección de tejidos del Museo de Zoología del Dpto. de Biología Evolutiva, así como también el de obtener una base de datos confiable de los 10,000 tejidos, aproximadamente, que conforman dicha colección. El respaldo de la colección de tejidos, consta de dos partes. Una consiste en respaldar la colección que se encuentra en los dos ultracongeladores con dos plantas de luz, la otra parte consiste en hacer un respaldo de todos los tejidos en alcohol al 100%.

Reino: 1 Filo: 1 Clase: 1 Orden: 23 Familia: 74 Género: 299 Especie: 620

Data Records

The data in this occurrence resource has been published as a Darwin Core Archive (DwC-A), which is a standardized format for sharing biodiversity data as a set of one or more data tables. The core data table contains 4,926 records.

This IPT archives the data and thus serves as the data repository. The data and resource metadata are available for download in the downloads section. The versions table lists other versions of the resource that have been made publicly available and allows tracking changes made to the resource over time.

Downloads

Download the latest version of this resource data as a Darwin Core Archive (DwC-A) or the resource metadata as EML or RTF:

Data as a DwC-A file download 4,926 records in Spanish (1 MB) - Update frequency: not planned
Metadata as an EML file download in Spanish (250 KB)
Metadata as an RTF file download in Spanish (72 KB)

Versions

The table below shows only published versions of the resource that are publicly accessible.

How to cite

Researchers should cite this work as follows:

Hernández-Baños B. E. 2004. Respaldo de las colecciones de tejidos del Museo de Zoología, Departamento de Biología Evolutiva, Facultad de Ciencias, UNAM. Colecciones de tejidos MZFC. Facultad de Ciencias. Universidad Nacional Autónoma de México. Bases de datos SNIB-CONABIO (aves), proyecto BE009. México, D. F.

Rights

Researchers should respect the following rights statement:

The publisher and rights holder of this work is Comisión nacional para el conocimiento y uso de la biodiversidad. This work is licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution (CC-BY) 4.0 License.

GBIF Registration

This resource has been registered with GBIF, and assigned the following GBIF UUID: 80c4befa-f762-11e1-a439-00145eb45e9a.  Comisión nacional para el conocimiento y uso de la biodiversidad publishes this resource, and is itself registered in GBIF as a data publisher endorsed by Biodiversity Information System of Mexico.

Keywords

Occurrence; Specimen; Aves

External data

The resource data is also available in other formats

SNIB-BE009-Aves-CSV.ziphttp://www.snib.mx/proyectos/BE009/Aves/SNIB-BE009-Aves-CSV.zip UTF-8 CSV
SNIB-BE009-Aves-BD.ziphttp://www.snib.mx/proyectos/BE009/Aves/SNIB-BE009-Aves-BD.zip UTF-8 MDB MicrosoftAccess2007

Contacts

Who created the resource:

Blanca Estela Hernández Baños
Responsable
Universidad Nacional Autónoma de MéxicoFacultad de CienciasDepartamento de BiologíaMuseo de Zoología "Alfonso L Herrera" 04510 México Distrito Federal MX (55)5622 8222 ext. 44703

Who can answer questions about the resource:

Sonia Alejandra Careaga Olvera
Subcoordinadora en Información y Análisis
Comisión Nacional para el Conocimiento y Uso de la Biodiversidad Liga Periférico-Insurgentes Sur No. 4903, Col. Parques del Pedregal 14010 México Tlalpan MX 50045000
https://www.gob.mx/conabio

Who filled in the metadata:

CONABIO Comisión nacional para el conocimiento y uso de la biodiversidad
Dirección General de Sistemas
Comisión Nacional para el Conocimiento y Uso de la Biodiversidad Liga Periférico-Insurgentes Sur No. 4903, Col. Parques del Pedregal 14010 MÉXICO Tlalpan MX 50045000
https://www.gob.mx/conabio

Geographic Coverage

País: COSTA RICA (SAN JOSE) País: MEXICO (BAJA CALIFORNIA, BAJA CALIFORNIA SUR, CAMPECHE, CHIAPAS, CHIHUAHUA, CIUDAD DE MEXICO, COLIMA, DISTRITO FEDERAL, DURANGO, GUANAJUATO, GUERRERO, HIDALGO, JALISCO, MEXICO, MICHOACAN DE OCAMPO, MORELOS, NAYARIT, OAXACA, PUEBLA, QUERETARO, QUINTANA ROO, SAN LUIS POTOSI, SINALOA, SONORA, TAMAULIPAS, VERACRUZ DE IGNACIO DE LA LLAVE, YUCATAN, ZACATECAS)

Bounding Coordinates South West [15.067, -115.432], North East [31.829, -86.901]

Taxonomic Coverage

Reino: Animalia Filo: Chordata Clase: Aves Orden: Passeriformes, Apodiformes, Strigiformes, Psittaciformes, Coraciiformes, Piciformes, Columbiformes, Charadriiformes, Galliformes, Podicipediformes, Cathartiformes, Trogoniformes, Caprimulgiformes, Cuculiformes, Gruiformes, Accipitriformes, Tinamiformes, Falconiformes, Pelecaniformes, Anseriformes, Nyctibiiformes, Suliformes, Ciconiiformes Familia: Corvidae, Vireonidae, Tyrannidae, Parulidae, Icteridae, Trochilidae, Cardinalidae, Strigidae, Passerellidae, Regulidae, Tityridae, Apodidae, Pipridae, Thraupidae, Turdidae, Psittacidae, Momotidae, Picidae, Polioptilidae, Mimidae, Certhiidae, Onychorhynchidae, Remizidae, Paridae, Furnariidae, Thamnophilidae, Troglodytidae, Fringillidae, Columbidae, Laridae, Cracidae, Podicipedidae, Icteriidae, Cathartidae, Trogonidae, Caprimulgidae, Galbulidae, Ramphastidae, Cuculidae, Recurvirostridae, Alcedinidae, Alaudidae, Rallidae, Scolopacidae, Odontophoridae, Hirundinidae, Formicariidae, Accipitridae, Tinamidae, Falconidae, Jacanidae, Threskiornithidae, Anatidae, Cinclidae, Haematopodidae, Charadriidae, Ptiliogonatidae, Laniidae, Ardeidae, Emberizidae, Bucconidae, Nyctibiidae, Grallariidae, Bombycillidae, Sittidae, Phalacrocoracidae, Peucedramidae, Pelecanidae, Aegithalidae, Cotingidae, Ciconiidae, Phasianidae, Aramidae, Sulidae

Kingdom  Animalia
Phylum  Chordata
Class  Aves
Order  Passeriformes,  Apodiformes,  Strigiformes,  Psittaciformes,  Coraciiformes,  Piciformes,  Columbiformes,  Charadriiformes,  Galliformes,  Podicipediformes,  Cathartiformes,  Trogoniformes,  Caprimulgiformes,  Cuculiformes,  Gruiformes,  Accipitriformes,  Tinamiformes,  Falconiformes,  Pelecaniformes,  Anseriformes,  Nyctibiiformes,  Suliformes,  Ciconiiformes
Family  Corvidae,  Vireonidae,  Tyrannidae,  Parulidae,  Icteridae,  Trochilidae,  Cardinalidae,  Strigidae,  Passerellidae,  Regulidae,  Tityridae,  Apodidae,  Pipridae,  Thraupidae,  Turdidae,  Psittacidae,  Momotidae,  Picidae,  Polioptilidae,  Mimidae,  Certhiidae,  Onychorhynchidae,  Remizidae,  Paridae,  Furnariidae,  Thamnophilidae,  Troglodytidae,  Fringillidae,  Columbidae,  Laridae,  Cracidae,  Podicipedidae,  Icteriidae,  Cathartidae,  Trogonidae,  Caprimulgidae,  Galbulidae,  Ramphastidae,  Cuculidae,  Recurvirostridae,  Alcedinidae,  Alaudidae,  Rallidae,  Scolopacidae,  Odontophoridae,  Hirundinidae,  Formicariidae,  Accipitridae,  Tinamidae,  Falconidae,  Jacanidae,  Threskiornithidae,  Anatidae,  Cinclidae,  Haematopodidae,  Charadriidae,  Ptiliogonatidae,  Laniidae,  Ardeidae,  Emberizidae,  Bucconidae,  Nyctibiidae,  Grallariidae,  Bombycillidae,  Sittidae,  Phalacrocoracidae,  Peucedramidae,  Pelecanidae,  Aegithalidae,  Cotingidae,  Ciconiidae,  Phasianidae,  Aramidae,  Sulidae
Genus  Calocitta,  Vireo,  Attila,  Vermivora,  Cacicus,  Basileuterus,  Phaethornis,  Cyanocompsa,  Glaucidium,  Atlapetes,  Lampornis,  Passerina,  Regulus,  Myiarchus,  Melospiza,  Buarremon,  Piranga,  Tityra,  Streptoprocne,  Dendroica,  Caryothraustes,  Zonotrichia,  Manacus,  Chlorospingus,  Saltator,  Campylopterus,  Amazilia,  Myiopagis,  Florisuga,  Catharus,  Aratinga,  Hylomanes,  Pipilo,  Diglossa,  Sayornis,  Empidonax,  Picoides,  Polioptila,  Mimus,  Certhia,  Amazona,  Abeillia,  Schiffornis,  Seiurus,  Onychorhynchus,  Myioborus,  Turdus,  Auriparus,  Tyrannus,  Habia,  Poecile,  Xiphorhynchus,  Archilochus,  Granatellus,  Cyanocorax,  Junco,  Cynanthus,  Mionectes,  Volatinia,  Taraba,  Thryothorus,  Guiraca,  Pachyramphus,  Eugenes,  Sporophila,  Thamnophilus,  Pipra,  Myadestes,  Hylocharis,  Campephilus,  Oporornis,  Dendrocolaptes,  Momotus,  Eupherusa,  Carduelis,  Ornithion,  Hylocichla,  Geotrygon,  Spizella,  Sterna,  Columba,  Penelope,  Platyrinchus,  Automolus,  Contopus,  Setophaga,  Wilsonia,  Sialia,  Icterus,  Melanerpes,  Thryomanes,  Ortalis,  Mniotilta,  Parula,  Henicorhina,  Atthis,  Calypte,  Campylorhynchus,  Podiceps,  Cardinalis,  Ramphocelus,  Icteria,  Euthlypis,  Myiodynastes,  Rhodothraupis,  Cathartes,  Trogon,  Lepidocolaptes,  Glyphorynchus,  Carpodacus,  Nyctidromus,  Doricha,  Psarocolius,  Arremonops,  Rhynchocyclus,  Galbula,  Toxostoma,  Ergaticus,  Ridgwayia,  Euphonia,  Aulacorhynchus,  Troglodytes,  Larus,  Pheucticus,  Calamospiza,  Dendrocincla,  Baeolophus,  Arremon,  Thraupis,  Pyrocephalus,  Terenotriccus,  Claravis,  Sittasomus,  Elaenia,  Colibri,  Chlorophanes,  Hylophilus,  Leptopogon,  Veniliornis,  Melanotis,  Piaya,  Selasphorus,  Himantopus,  Dumetella,  Chloroceryle,  Oncostoma,  Amphispiza,  Eremophila,  Columbina,  Anthracothorax,  Aphelocoma,  Rhytipterna,  Otus,  Dryocopus,  Geococcyx,  Coccothraustes,  Aramides,  Salpinctes,  Tiaris,  Pionopsitta,  Calidris,  Mitrephanes,  Sclerurus,  Callipepla,  Heliomaster,  Molothrus,  Stelgidopteryx,  Piculus,  Limnothlypis,  Formicarius,  Accipiter,  Crotophaga,  Eucometis,  Lamprolaima,  Cyanerpes,  Actitis,  Lanio,  Cyanocitta,  Crypturellus,  Amblycercus,  Coereba,  Sphyrapicus,  Caprimulgus,  Aimophila,  Pitangus,  Caracara,  Todirostrum,  Amaurospiza,  Jacana,  Buteo,  Colinus,  Passerculus,  Fulica,  Ciccaba,  Micrathene,  Leptotila,  Synallaxis,  Eudocimus,  Xenops,  Chondestes,  Branta,  Tringa,  Cinclus,  Myiobius,  Haematopus,  Camptostoma,  Charadrius,  Vireolanius,  Cercomacra,  Phaeochroa,  Ramphocaenus,  Zenaida,  Ptiliogonys,  Myiozetetes,  Colaptes,  Lanius,  Cardellina,  Tangara,  Falco,  Asturina,  Butorides,  Tachycineta,  Oryzoborus,  Phalaenoptilus,  Dactylortyx,  Pteroglossus,  Nyctiphrynus,  Malacoptila,  Tolmomyias,  Numenius,  Corvus,  Gallinago,  Micrastur,  Nyctibius,  Dendrortyx,  Grallaria,  Chordeiles,  Dysithamnus,  Bombycilla,  Rynchops,  Lophodytes,  Phainopepla,  Geranospiza,  Legatus,  Ramphastos,  Agelaius,  Sitta,  Spizaetus,  Phalacrocorax,  Aythya,  Aegolius,  Uropsila,  Poecilotriccus,  Crax,  Oriturus,  Peucedramus,  Cyrtonyx,  Pionus,  Geothlypis,  Anas,  Podilymbus,  Catherpes,  Morococcyx,  Microrhopias,  Celeus,  Pelecanus,  Anabacerthia,  Cyclarhis,  Parabuteo,  Tinamus,  Hylorchilus,  Penelopina,  Ceryle,  Tigrisoma,  Helmitheros,  Ammodramus,  Stellula,  Melozone,  Psaltriparus,  Chlorostilbon,  Lipaugus,  Notharchus,  Aspatha,  Coragyps,  Haplospiza,  Dives,  Heliothryx,  Arenaria,  Oreoscoptes,  Megarynchus,  Nyctanassa,  Cyanolyca,  Mycteria,  Meleagris,  Dendrocygna,  Pluvialis,  Sturnella,  Aramus,  Sula
Species  Calocitta colliei (urraca-hermosa cara negra, urraca cara negra),  Vireo solitarius (vireo anteojillo),  Attila flammulatus,  Vermivora ruficapilla (chipe cabeza gris, chipe de coronilla),  Cacicus melanicterus (cacique mexicano),  Basileuterus culicivorus (chipe corona dorada, chipe cejas negras),  Basileuterus belli (chipe cejas doradas),  Phaethornis striigularis (ermitaño enano, colibrí ermitaño enano),  Cyanocompsa parellina (colorín azulnegro),  Glaucidium brasilianum (tecolote bajeño),  Atlapetes pileatus (atlapetes gorra rufa, rascador gorra canela),  Lampornis amethystinus (colibrí garganta amatista),  Passerina versicolor (colorín morado),  Regulus calendula (reyezuelo matraquita, reyezuelo de rojo),  Myiarchus tyrannulus (papamoscas tirano, papamoscas gritón),  Melospiza lincolnii (gorrión de Lincoln),  Buarremon brunneinucha (atlapetes gorra castaña, rascador gorra castaña),  Piranga leucoptera (tangara ala blanca, piranga alas blancas),  Tityra personata,  Streptoprocne semicollaris (vencejo nuca blanca),  Dendroica townsendi (chipe negroamarillo, chipe de Townsend),  Caryothraustes poliogaster (picogordo cara negra),  Zonotrichia leucophrys (gorrión corona blanca),  Vireo vicinior (vireo gris),  Manacus candei (manaquín cuello blanco, saltarín cuello blanco),  Chlorospingus ophthalmicus (chinchinero común),  Saltator atriceps (picurero cabeza negra, saltador cabeza negra),  Campylopterus curvipennis (fandanguero cola cuña, fandanguero mexicano),  Amazilia beryllina (colibrí berilo),  Myiopagis viridicata (elenia verdosa, mosquerito verdoso),  Florisuga mellivora (colibrí nuca blanca, colibrí capucha azul),  Catharus guttatus (zorzal cola rufa, zorzal cola canela),  Aratinga holochlora (perico mexicano),  Hylomanes momotula (momoto enano),  Pipilo crissalis (toquí californiano, rascador californiano),  Diglossa baritula (picochueco vientre canela, picaflor canelo),  Sayornis nigricans (papamoscas negro),  Myiarchus cinerascens (papamoscas cenizo),  Picoides scalaris (carpintero mexicano),  Polioptila albiloris (perlita pispirria),  Mimus polyglottos (centzontle norteño),  Certhia americana (trepador americano, trepadorcito americano),  Amazona albifrons (loro frente blanca),  Abeillia abeillei (colibrí pico corto),  Schiffornis turdinus,  Seiurus aurocapilla (chipe suelero),  Onychorhynchus mexicanus,  Myioborus miniatus (chipe de montaña, pavito alas negras),  Turdus grayi (mirlo pardo, mirlo café),  Auriparus flaviceps (baloncillo),  Tyrannus couchii (tirano cuír, tirano silbador),  Habia fuscicauda (piranga hormiguera garganta roja, tangara-hormiguera garganta roja),  Poecile sclateri (carbonero mexicano),  Xiphorhynchus flavigaster (trepatroncos bigotudo),  Archilochus colubris (colibrí garganta rubí),  Granatellus sallaei (granatelo yucateco),  Cyanocorax luxuosa,  Junco phaeonotus (junco ojos de lumbre),  Cynanthus latirostris (colibrí pico ancho),  Turdus infuscatus (mirlo negro),  Catharus occidentalis (zorzal mexicano),  Mionectes assimilis,  Volatinia jacarina (semillero brincador),  Taraba major (batará mayor),  Habia affinis,  Thryothorus maculipectus (chivirín moteado, saltapared moteado),  Amazilia yucatanensis (colibrí yucateco, colibrí vientre canelo),  Guiraca caerulea (picogordo azul),  Dendroica auduboni,  Pachyramphus aglaiae (mosquero-cabezón degollado, cabezón degollado),  Eugenes fulgens (colibrí magnífico),  Sporophila morelleti (semillero de collar),  Thamnophilus doliatus (batará barrado),  Attila pacificus,  Pipra mentalis (manaquín cabeza roja, saltarín cabeza roja),  Myadestes occidentalis (clarín jilguero),  Empidonax difficilis (mosquero californiano, papamoscas amarillo del pacífico),  Thryothorus sinaloa (chivirín sinaloense, saltapared sinaloense),  Hylocharis xantusii (zafiro de Xantus, zafiro bajacaliforniano),  Basileuterus rufifrons (chipe gorra rufa, chipe gorra canela),  Campephilus guatemalensis (carpintero pico plata, carpintero pico plateado),  Oporornis formosus (chipe patilludo),  Dendrocolaptes sanctithomae (trepatroncos barrado),  Momotus coeruliceps (momoto corona azul),  Eupherusa poliocerca (colibrí cola blanca, colibrí guerrerense),  Carduelis notata (jilguero encapuchado, jilguerito encapuchado),  Ornithion semiflavum (mosquero ceja blanca, mosquerito enano),  Hylocichla mustelina (zorzal maculado, zorzal moteado),  Geotrygon montana (paloma-perdiz rojiza, paloma canela),  Spizella passerina (gorrión cejas blancas),  Sterna elegans (charrán elegante),  Polioptila caerulea (perlita azulgris),  Columba speciosa (paloma escamosa),  Vireo huttoni (vireo reyezuelo),  Sporophila corvina (semillero variable),  Penelope purpurascens (pava cojolita),  Platyrinchus cancrominus (mosquerito pico chato, mosquero pico chato),  Campylopterus hemileucurus (fandanguero morado),  Automolus rubiginosus (breñero rojizo, musguero castaño),  Polioptila melanura (perlita del desierto),  Momotus lessonii (momoto corona negra),  Chlorospingus albifrons,  Catharus frantzii (zorzal de Frantzius),  Contopus pertinax (pibí tengofrío, papamoscas José María),  Passerina leclancherii (colorín pecho naranja),  Setophaga ruticilla (chipe flameante, pavito migratorio),  Vermivora celata (chipe corona naranja, chipe oliváceo),  Wilsonia canadensis (chipe de collar),  Sialia sialis (azulejo garganta canela),  Hylocharis leucotis (zafiro oreja blanca, zafiro orejas blancas),  Picoides villosus (carpintero velloso-mayor, carpintero albinegro mayor),  Icterus pustulatus (bolsero dorso rayado, calandria dorso rayado),  Melanerpes hypopolius (carpintero del balsas, carpintero pecho gris),  Cyanocorax speciosa,  Thryomanes bewickii (chivirín cola oscura, saltapared cola larga),  Ortalis vetula (chachalaca vetula, chachalaca oriental),  Mniotilta varia (chipe trepador),  Parula nigrilora,  Melanerpes grateloupensis,  Henicorhina leucophrys (saltapared pecho gris, chivirín pecho gris),  Atthis heloisa (zumbador mexicano),  Calypte costae (colibrí cabeza violeta),  Icterus auratus (bolsero yucateco, calandria dorso naranja),  Campylorhynchus chiapensis (matraca chiapaneca),  Podiceps nigricollis (zambullidor orejón),  Cardinalis cardinalis (cardenal rojo),  Ramphocelus sanguinolentus (tangara sanguinolenta, tangara rojinegra),  Icteria virens (buscabreña, chipe grande),  Euthlypis lachrymosa (chipe de roca, pavito de rocas),  Empidonax hammondii (mosquero de Hammond, papamoscas de Hammond),  Seiurus motacilla (chipe arroyero),  Piranga ludoviciana (piranga capucha roja, tangara capucha roja),  Myiodynastes maculatus (papamoscas rayado, papamoscas rayado cheje),  Rhodothraupis celaeno (picogordo cuello rojo),  Cathartes burrovianus (zopilote sabanero),  Henicorhina leucosticta (chivirín pecho blanco, saltapared pecho blanco),  Trogon violaceus,  Carduelis atriceps (jilguero corona negra, jilguerito corona negra),  Tyrannus verticalis (tirano pálido),  Vireo hypochryseus (vireo dorado, vireo amarillo),  Lepidocolaptes leucogaster (trepatroncos escarchado, trepatroncos mexicano),  Glyphorynchus spirurus (trepatroncos pico cuña),  Pachyramphus major (cabezón mexicano, mosquero-cabezón mexicano),  Buarremon virenticeps (atlapetes rayas verdes, rascador cejas verdes),  Carpodacus mexicanus (pinzón mexicano),  Nyctidromus albicollis (chotacabras pauraque),  Myiarchus tuberculifer (papamoscas triste),  Passerina rositae (colorín azulrosa),  Doricha eliza (colibrí cola hendida, colibrí tijereta mexicano),  Campylorhynchus brunneicapillus (matraca del desierto),  Amazilia devillei,  Amazilia rutila (colibrí canela, colibrí canelo),  Piranga bidentata (tangara dorso rayado, piranga dorso rayado),  Lampornis clemenciae (colibrí garganta azul),  Psarocolius montezuma (oropéndola de Moctezuma),  Arremonops chloronotus (rascador dorso verde),  Platyrinchus mystaceus,  Campylorhynchus affinis,  Cardinalis sinuatus (cardenal pardo, cardenal desértico),  Rhynchocyclus brevirostris (mosquero de anteojos, mosquerito pico plano),  Phaethornis mexicanus (colibrí ermitaño mexicano),  Melanerpes uropygialis (carpintero del desierto),  Galbula melanogenia,  Cynanthus doubledayi,  Toxostoma longirostre (cuicacoche pico largo),  Icterus spurius (bolsero castaño, calandria castaña),  Ergaticus ruber (chipe rojo),  Pipilo fuscus (toquí pardo, rascador viejita),  Ridgwayia pinicola (mirlo pinto, mirlo azteca),  Euphonia elegantissima (eufonia capucha azul, eufonia gorra azul),  Aulacorhynchus prasinus (tucaneta verde, tucancillo verde),  Automolus ochrolaemus (breñero garganta pálida, musguero garganta pálida),  Troglodytes musculus,  Larus livens (gaviota pata amarilla, gaviota bajacaliforniana),  Turdus rufopalliatus (mirlo dorso rufo, mirlo dorso canela),  Empidonax wrightii (mosquero gris, papamoscas bajacolita),  Passerina ciris (colorín sietecolores),  Passerina cyanea (colorín azul),  Catharus fuscescens (zorzal rojizo, zorzal canelo),  Vireo cassinii (vireo de Cassin),  Pheucticus ludovicianus (picogordo pecho rosa, picogordo degollado),  Calamospiza melanocorys (gorrión alas blancas),  Wilsonia pusilla (chipe corona negra),  Dendrocincla anabatina (trepatroncos sepia),  Eupherusa eximia (colibrí cola rayada),  Baeolophus atricristatus (carbonero cresta negra),  Trogon ambiguus,  Toxostoma cinereum (cuitlacoche peninsular, cuicacoche bajacaliforniano),  Arremon aurantiirostris (rascador pico naranja),  Troglodytes aedon (saltapared común, chivirín saltapared),  Thraupis abbas (tangara alas amarillas),  Pyrocephalus rubinus (mosquero cardenal, papamoscas cardenalito),  Turdus migratorius (mirlo primavera),  Terenotriccus erythrurus (mosquero cola castaña, mosquerito cola castaña),  Claravis pretiosa (tórtola azul),  Turdus assimilis (mirlo garganta blanca),  Phaethornis longirostris (ermitaño mexicano, colibrí ermitaño pico largo, colibrí ermitaño mesoamericano),  Euphonia hirundinacea (eufonia garganta amarilla),  Sittasomus griseicapillus (trepatroncos oliváceo, trepatroncos cabeza gris),  Elaenia flavogaster (elenia vientre amarillo, mosquero elenia copetón),  Colibri thalassinus (colibrí orejas violetas),  Chlorophanes spiza (mielero verde),  Columba fasciata (paloma encinera, paloma de collar),  Hylophilus ochraceiceps (verdillo ocre, vireocillo corona canela),  Leptopogon amaurocephalus (mosquerito gorra café, mosquero gorra parda),  Spizella breweri (gorrión de Brewer),  Wilsonia citrina (chipe encapuchado),  Veniliornis fumigatus (carpintero café),  Pheucticus melanocephalus (picogordo tigrillo),  Pachyramphus albiventris,  Melanotis caerulescens (mulato azul),  Vireo gilvus (vireo gorjeador),  Piaya thermophila,  Catharus aurantiirostris (zorzal pico naranja),  Amazilia tzacatl (colibrí cola rojiza, colibrí cola canela),  Selasphorus sasin (zumbador de Allen),  Lampornis margaritae,  Himantopus mexicanus (candelero americano, monjita americana),  Picoides arizonae (carpintero de Arizona),  Dumetella carolinensis (maullador gris),  Chloroceryle americana (martín pescador verde),  Icterus graduacauda (bolsero cabeza negra, calandria capucha negra),  Lepidocolaptes affinis (trepatroncos corona punteada),  Tyrannus melancholicus (tirano tropical, tirano pirirí),  Thryothorus felix (chivirín feliz, saltapared feliz),  Icterus cucullatus (bolsero encapuchado, calandria dorso negro menor),  Empidonax occidentalis (mosquero barranqueño, papamoscas amarillo barranqueño),  Oncostoma cinereigulare (mosquero pico curvo, mosquerito pico curvo),  Dendroica occidentalis (chipe cabeza amarilla),  Amphispiza bilineata (zacatonero garganta negra),  Eremophila alpestris (alondra cornuda),  Columbina passerina (tórtola coquita, tortolita pico rojo),  Anthracothorax prevostii (colibrí garganta negra),  Catharus dryas (zorzal pecho amarillo),  Oporornis tolmiei (chipe lores negros, chipe de Tolmie),  Momotus mexicanus (momoto corona café, momoto corona canela),  Vireo flavoviridis (vireo verdeamarillo),  Aphelocoma californica (chara californiana),  Catharus ustulatus (zorzal de anteojos, zorzal de Swainson),  Carpodacus frontalis,  Troglodytes rufociliatus (chivirín ceja rufa, saltapared cejas canela),  Rhytipterna holerythra (plañidera alazán, mosquero canelo),  Chloroceryle aenea (martín pescador enano),  Vireo griseus (vireo ojos blancos),  Otus flammeolus (tecolote ojos oscuros),  Dryocopus lineatus (carpintero lineado),  Geococcyx velox (correcaminos tropical),  Coccothraustes abeillei (picogrueso encapuchado),  Passerina amoena (colorín lázuli, colorín pecho canela),  Aramides cajanea,  Salpinctes obsoletus (chivirín saltarroca, saltapared de rocas),  Melanerpes formicivorus (carpintero bellotero),  Empidonax flaviventris (mosquero vientre amarillo, papamoscas vientre amarillo),  Tiaris pusilla,  Pionopsitta haematotis (loro cabeza oscura),  Calidris minutilla (playero diminuto, playero chichicuilote),  Chlorospingus postocularis,  Mitrephanes phaeocercus (mosquero copetón, papamoscas copetón),  Icterus gularis (bolsero de Altamira, calandria dorso negro mayor),  Sclerurus mexicanus (hojarasquero pecho rufo, hojarasquero pecho canela),  Otus kennicottii (tecolote occidental, tecolote del oeste),  Callipepla gambelii (codorniz de Gambel, codorniz chiquiri),  Trogon mexicanus (trogón mexicano, coa mexicana),  Empidonax albigularis (mosquero garganta blanca, papamoscas garganta blanca),  Parula superciliosa (parula ceja blanca, chipe cejas blancas),  Melanerpes chrysogenys (carpintero enmascarado),  Callipepla californica (codorniz californiana),  Icterus nelsoni,  Heliomaster longirostris (colibrí pico largo, colibrí picudo coroniazul),  Larus atricilla (gaviota reidora),  Aratinga astec,  Molothrus aeneus (tordo ojos rojos),  Stelgidopteryx serripennis (golondrina alas aserradas),  Calocitta formosa (urraca-hermosa cara blanca, urraca cara blanca),  Attila cozumelae,  Piculus yucatanensis,  Otus guatemalae (tecolote sapo),  Icterus sclateri,  Limnothlypis swainsonii (chipe corona café),  Arremonops rufivirgatus (rascador oliváceo),  Formicarius moniliger,  Toxostoma ocellatum (cuicacoche moteado),  Accipiter striatus (gavilán pecho rufo, gavilán pecho canela),  Crotophaga sulcirostris (garrapatero pijuy),  Empidonax virescens (mosquero verdoso, papamoscas verdoso),  Eucometis spodocephala,  Carduelis psaltria (jilguerito dominico, jilguero dominico),  Dendrocincla homochroa (trepatroncos canelo, trepatroncos rojizo),  Polioptila californica (perlita californiana),  Lamprolaima rhami (colibrí ala castaña, colibrí multicolor),  Cyanerpes cyaneus (mielero pata roja, mielero patas rojas),  Actitis macularius (playero alzacolita),  Lanio aurantius (tangara garganta negra, tangara capucha negra),  Melanerpes polygrammus,  Cyanocitta diademata,  Lampornis viridipallens (colibrí garganta verde),  Crypturellus cinnamomeus (tinamú canelo),  Catharus mexicanus (zorzal corona negra),  Amblycercus holosericeus (cacique pico claro),  Icterus abeillei (bolsero dorsioscuro, calandria flancos negros),  Coereba caboti,  Vireo amauronotus,  Saltator maximus (picurero bosquero, saltador garganta ocre),  Amazilia cyanocephala (colibrí corona azul),  Sphyrapicus thyroideus (chupasavia oscuro, carpintero elegante),  Streptoprocne rutila (vencejo cuello castaño),  Caprimulgus arizonae (tapacaminos cuerporruín mexicano),  Aimophila humeralis (zacatonero pecho negro),  Pitangus sulphuratus (Luis bienteveo),  Caracara cheriway (caracara quebrantahuesos),  Thryothorus pleurostictus (chivirín barrado, saltapared barrado),  Turdus leucachen,  Myiarchus nuttingi (papamoscas de Nutting, papamoscas huí),  Pipilo ocai (toquí de collar, rascador de collar),  Todirostrum cinereum (espatulilla amarillo, mosquerito espatulilla común),  Amaurospiza concolor (semillero azulgris, semillero azul),  Myiodynastes luteiventris (papamoscas atigrado, papamoscas rayado común),  Sayornis phoebe (papamoscas fibí),  Jacana spinosa (jacana norteña),  Buteo magnirostris (aguililla caminera),  Melanerpes pucherani (carpintero cara negra),  Otus trichopsis (tecolote rítmico),  Pipilo chlorurus (toquí cola verde, rascador cola verde),  Colinus nigrogularis (codorniz yucateca),  Cyanocorax morio (chara papán, chara pea),  Cyanocompsa concreta,  Melanerpes angustifrons,  Passerculus sandwichensis (gorrión sabanero),  Picoides jardinii,  Fulica americana (gallareta americana),  Ciccaba virgata (búho café),  Habia rubicoides,  Amazilia viridifrons (colibrí frente verde),  Vireo bellii (vireo de Bell),  Micrathene whitneyi (tecolote enano),  Empidonax flavescens (papamoscas amarillo sureño, mosquero amarillento),  Leptotila verreauxi (paloma arroyera),  Melanerpes aurifrons (carpintero cheje),  Synallaxis erythrothorax (güitío pecho rufo, hormiguero pepito),  Empidonax oberholseri (mosquero oscuro, papamoscas matorralero),  Eudocimus albus (ibis blanco),  Xenops minutus (picolezna liso, picolezna común),  Vireo pallens (vireo manglero),  Chondestes grammacus (gorrión arlequín),  Branta nigricans,  Tringa solitaria (playero solitario),  Aimophila mystacalis (zacatonero embridado),  Vireo magister (vireo yucateco),  Carduelis hesperophilus,  Piranga hepatica,  Saltator vigorsii,  Coereba mexicana,  Euphonia gouldi (eufonia olivácea),  Trogon puella,  Piranga sanguinolenta,  Cinclus mexicanus (mirlo acuático norteamericano),  Calidris mauri (playero occidental),  Myiobius sulphureipygius (mosquero rabadilla amarilla, mosquerito rabadilla amarilla),  Sporophila torqueola (semillero rabadilla canela, semillero de collar),  Haematopus palliatus (ostrero americano),  Piaya mexicana,  Selasphorus platycercus (zumbador cola ancha),  Vermivora virginiae (chipe de Virginia),  Camptostoma imberbe (mosquerito chillón, mosquero lampiño),  Myioborus pictus (chipe ala blanca, pavito alas blancas),  Piranga rubra (piranga roja, tangara roja),  Charadrius wilsonia (chorlo pico grueso),  Cynanthus sordidus (colibrí oscuro, colibrí opaco),  Cyanocompsa indigotica,  Carduelis pinus (jilguero pinero, jilguerito pinero),  Vireolanius melitophrys (vireón pecho castaño, vireón arlequín),  Campylopterus excellens (fandanguero cola larga, fandanguero tuxtleño),  Cercomacra tyrannina (hormiguero tirano, hormiguero cantor),  Pipilo maculatus (toquí moteado, rascador moteado),  Melanerpes pygmaeus (carpintero yucateco),  Phaeochroa cuvierii (chupaflor pechiescamado, colibrí pecho escamoso),  Ramphocaenus rufiventris,  Amazilia violiceps (colibrí corona violeta),  Polioptila plumbea (perlita tropical),  Aphelocoma potosina,  Aimophila ruficeps (zacatonero corona rufa, zacatonero corona canela),  Trogon massena (trogón cola oscura, coa cola oscura),  Zenaida macroura (huilota común, paloma huilota),  Ptiliogonys cinereus (capulinero gris),  Myiozetetes similis (Luis gregario, luisito común),  Colaptes cafer,  Thraupis cana,  Lanius ludovicianus (alcaudón verdugo, verdugo americano),  Cardellina rubrifrons (chipe cara roja),  Icterus prosthemelas (bolsero capucha negra, calandria caperuza negra),  Campylorhynchus megalopterus (matraca barrada),  Tangara larvata (tangara capucha dorada),  Dendroica aestiva,  Vireo nelsoni (vireo enano),  Trogon melanocephalus (trogón cabeza negra, coa cabeza negra),  Basileuterus salvini,  Falco rufigularis (halcón murcielaguero, halcón enano),  Campylorhynchus humilus,  Cyanocorax yucatanicus (chara yucateca),  Icterus mesomelas (bolsero cola amarilla, calandria cola amarilla),  Icterus wagleri (bolsero de Wagler, calandria de Wagler),  Toxostoma palmeri,  Myiarchus yucatanensis (papamoscas yucateco),  Asturina plagiata,  Ergaticus versicolor (chipe rosado),  Thryothorus albinucha,  Baeolophus wollweberi (carbonero embridado),  Zenaida asiatica (paloma alas blancas),  Butorides virescens (garceta verde, garcita verde),  Colaptes chrysoides (carpintero collarejo, carpintero de pechera del noroeste),  Vermivora crissalis (chipe crisal, chipe de colima),  Tachycineta albilinea (golondrina manglera),  Caprimulgus salvini (tapacamino ticuer, tapacaminos ticurú),  Dendroica petechia (chipe amarillo),  Oryzoborus funereus (semillero pico grueso),  Chloroceryle amazona (martín pescador amazónico),  Phalaenoptilus nuttallii (tapacamino tevíi, tapacaminos pandeagua),  Falco sparverius (cernícalo americano),  Aphelocoma unicolor (chara unicolor),  Cathartes aura (zopilote aura),  Vireo brevipennis (vireo pizarra),  Mimus gilvus (centzontle tropical),  Larus heermanni (gaviota ploma, gaviota plomiza),  Dactylortyx thoracicus (codorniz silbadora),  Empidonax traillii (mosquero saucero, papamoscas saucero),  Piranga figlina,  Sphyrapicus varius (carpintero moteado, chupasavia maculado),  Pheucticus chrysopeplus (picogordo amarillo),  Pteroglossus torquatus (tucancillo collarejo),  Nyctiphrynus yucatanicus (tapacamino yucateco, tapacaminos huil),  Icterus parisorum (bolsero tunero, calandria tunera),  Malacoptila panamensis (buco barbón),  Sphyrapicus nuchalis (chupasavia nuca roja, carpintero nuca roja),  Tolmomyias sulphurescens (mosquero ojo blanco, mosquerito ojos blancos),  Numenius americanus (zarapito pico largo),  Toxostoma curvirostre (cuicacoche pico curvo),  Corvus imparatus (cuervo tamaulipeco),  Selasphorus rufus (zumbador rufo, zumbador canelo),  Gallinago gallinago,  Contopus sordidulus (papamoscas del oeste, pibí occidental),  Micrastur ruficollis (halcón selvático barrado),  Vireo atricapilla (vireo gorra negra),  Callipepla squamata (codorniz escamosa),  Heliomaster constantii (colibrí picudo, colibrí picudo occidental),  Cyanocorax sanblasianus (chara de San Blas),  Nyctibius jamaicensis (pájaro estaca, pájaro estaca norteño),  Dendrortyx macroura (codorniz coluda transvolcánica),  Xiphorhynchus erythropygius (trepatroncos manchado, trepatroncos moteado),  Vermivora luciae (chipe rabadilla rufa, chipe rabadilla castaña),  Leptotila cassinii (paloma pecho gris),  Leptotila plumbeiceps (paloma cabeza ploma, paloma cabeza gris),  Grallaria ochraceiventris,  Aimophila rufescens (zacatonero rojizo, zacatonero canelo),  Amazona autumnalis (loro cachetes amarillos),  Empidonax fulvifrons (mosquero pecho leonado, papamoscas pecho canela),  Zonotrichia capensis (gorrión chingolo),  Vireo perquisitor,  Chordeiles acutipennis (chotacabras menor),  Cyanocorax mexicanus,  Dysithamnus mentalis (hormiguero sencillo),  Icterus fuertesi,  Bombycilla cedrorum (ampelis chinito, chinito),  Rynchops niger (rayador americano),  Lophodytes cucullatus (mergo cresta blanca),  Phainopepla nitens (capulinero negro),  Cyanocorax dickeyi (chara pinta),  Eupherusa cyanophrys (colibrí oaxaqueño, colibrí miahuatleco),  Geranospiza caerulescens (gavilán zancón),  Legatus leucophaius (papamoscas pirata, papamoscas rayado chico),  Ramphastos sulfuratus (tucán pico canoa),  Claravis mondetoura (tórtola pecho morado),  Spizella pallida (gorrión pálido),  Dendroica nigrescens (chipe negrogris),  Agelaius phoeniceus (tordo sargento),  Sitta carolinensis (sita pecho blanco, bajapalos pecho blanco),  Sclerurus guatemalensis (hojarasquero oscuro),  Spizaetus ornatus (águila elegante),  Phalacrocorax brasilianus (cormorán neotropical, cormorán oliváceo),  Aythya americana (pato cabeza roja),  Amazilia candida (colibrí cándido),  Aegolius acadicus (tecolote afilador, tecolote oyamelero norteño),  Uropsila leucogastra (chivirín vientre blanco, saltapared vientre blanco),  Poecilotriccus sylvia (espatulilla gris, mosquerito espatulilla gris),  Crax rubra (hocofaisán),  Oriturus superciliosus (zacatonero rayado, zacatonero serrano),  Seiurus noveboracensis (chipe charquero),  Junco fulvescens,  Dendroica erithachorides,  Peucedramus taeniatus (ocotero enmascarado),  Dendroica coronata (chipe coronado, chipe rabadilla amarilla),  Cyrtonyx montezumae (codorniz de Moctezuma),  Pipilo albigula,  Nyctiphrynus mcleodii (tapacamino prío, tapacaminos prío),  Atlapetes albinucha (atlapetes nuca blanca, rascador nuca blanca),  Pionus senilis (loro corona blanca),  Geothlypis trichas (mascarita común),  Cyanocitta coronata,  Anas crecca (cerceta alas verdes),  Piranga roseogularis (tangara yucateca, piranga yucateca),  Podilymbus podiceps (zambullidor pico grueso),  Hylophilus decurtatus (verdillo gris, vireocillo cabeza gris),  Aphelocoma wollweberi (chara pecho gris),  Catherpes mexicanus (chivirín barranqueño, saltapared barranqueño),  Empidonax affinis (papamoscas pinero, mosquero pinero),  Columbina talpacoti (tórtola rojiza, tortolita canela),  Myadestes unicolor (clarín unicolor),  Morococcyx erythropygus (cuclillo terrestre),  Tiaris olivaceus (semillero oliváceo),  Dendroica virens (chipe dorso verde),  Troglodytes brunneicollis,  Pipilo macronyx,  Aulacorhynchus wagleri,  Ramphocelus passerinii (tangara terciopelo, tangara rabadilla roja),  Microrhopias quixensis (hormiguero ala punteada, hormiguero alas punteadas),  Contopus cinereus (pibí tropical, papamoscas tropical),  Grallaria binfordi,  Geothlypis nelsoni (mascarita matorralera),  Tyrannus vociferans (tirano gritón, tirano chibiú),  Celeus castaneus (carpintero castaño),  Trogon caligatus (trogón violáceo, coa violácea norteña),  Pelecanus occidentalis (pelícano pardo, pelícano café),  Anabacerthia variegaticeps (breñero cejudo, musguero trepador),  Cyclarhis insularis,  Contopus virens (pibí oriental, papamoscas del este),  Vireo philadelphicus (vireo de Filadelfia),  Campylorhynchus zonatus (matraca tropical),  Euphonia affinis (eufonia garganta negra),  Lepidocolaptes souleyetii (trepatroncos corona rayada),  Parabuteo unicinctus (aguililla rojinegra),  Columba flavirostris (paloma morada),  Tinamus major (tinamú mayor),  Numenius phaeopus (zarapito trinador),  Glaucidium gnoma (tecolote serrano),  Myiarchus crinitus (papamoscas viajero),  Hylorchilus sumichrasti (chivirín de Sumichrast, cuevero de Sumichrast),  Piculus aeruginosus,  Archilochus alexandri (colibrí barba negra),  Piranga erythrocephala (tangara cabeza roja, piranga cabeza roja),  Icterus bullockii (bolsero calandria, calandria cejas naranjas),  Penelopina nigra (pajuil),  Tyrannus crassirostris (tirano pico grueso),  Ceryle alcyon (martín pescador norteño),  Tigrisoma mexicanum (garza tigre mexicana),  Helmitheros vermivorum (chipe gusanero),  Tityra griseiceps,  Geotrygon albifacies (paloma-perdiz cara blanca, paloma cara blanca),  Saltator grandis,  Campylorhynchus yucatanicus (matraca yucateca),  Dendroica magnolia (chipe de magnolias),  Ammodramus savannarum (gorrión chapulín),  Tyrannus savana (tirano tijereta gris),  Dendroica graciae (chipe cejas amarillas),  Picoides sanctorum,  Cyanocitta ridgwayi,  Caprimulgus ridgwayi (tapacamino tu-cuchillo, tapacaminos tucuchillo),  Empidonax alnorum (mosquero ailero, papamoscas ailero),  Stellula calliope (colibrí garganta rayada, zumbador garganta rayada),  Empidonax minimus (mosquero mímimo, papamoscas chico),  Melozone kieneri (rascador nuca rufa, rascador nuca canela),  Crypturellus boucardi (tinamú jamuey),  Sialia mexicana (azulejo garganta azul),  Eugenes viridiceps,  Psaltriparus minimus (sastrecillo),  Chlorostilbon canivetii (esmeralda tijereta, esmeralda oriental),  Phaethornis longuemareus,  Aythya affinis (pato boludo menor),  Lipaugus unirufus (pía guardabosques),  Notharchus macrorhynchos (buco de collar),  Aspatha gularis (momoto garganta azul),  Columbina inca (tortolita cola larga, tórtola cola larga),  Coragyps atratus (zopilote común),  Haplospiza rustica (semillero pizarra),  Molothrus ater (tordo cabeza café),  Dives dives (tordo cantor),  Pachyramphus cinnamomeus (mosquero-cabezón canelo, cabezón canelo),  Turdus rufitorques (mirlo cuello rufo, mirlo cuello canela),  Glaucidium palmarum (tecolote colimense),  Heliothryx barroti (hada enmascarada, colibrí hada enmascarada),  Arenaria interpres (vuelvepiedras rojizo),  Colinus graysoni,  Oreoscoptes montanus (cuitlacoche de chías, cuicacoche chato),  Passerculus rostratus,  Ortalis wagleri (chachalaca vientre castaño),  Caprimulgus vociferus (tapacaminos cuerporruín norteño),  Oporornis philadelphia (chipe enlutado, chipe de pechera),  Megarynchus pitangua (Luis pico grueso),  Nyctanassa violacea (pedrete corona clara, garza nocturna corona clara),  Amazilia wagneri,  Aimophila ruficauda (zacatonero corona rayada),  Phalacrocorax penicillatus (cormorán de Brandt),  Cyrtonyx sallei,  Cyanolyca mitrata,  Vireo semiflavus,  Mycteria americana (cigüeña americana),  Leptotila jamaicensis (paloma caribeña),  Atlapetes gutturalis,  Spizella atrogularis (gorrión barba negra),  Meleagris gallopavo (guajolote norteño),  Vireo olivaceus (vireo ojos rojos),  Vermivora peregrina (chipe peregrino),  Pipilo albicollis (toquí oaxaqueño, rascador oaxaqueño),  Dendrocygna autumnalis (pijije ala blanca, pijije alas blancas),  Thryothorus ludovicianus (chivirín de Carolina, saltapared de carolina),  Grallaria guatimalensis (hormiguero cholino escamoso),  Corvus corax (cuervo común),  Calidris alba (playero blanco),  Calypte anna (colibrí cabeza roja),  Arremonops sumichrasti,  Icterus dickeyae,  Sayornis saya (papamoscas llanero),  Amazona farinosa (loro corona azul),  Tachycineta thalassina (golondrina verdemar),  Cyclarhis flaviventris,  Aimophila quinquestriata (zacatonero cinco rayas),  Pluvialis squatarola (chorlo gris),  Sturnella magna (pradero tortillaconchile),  Columba vioscae,  Aramus guarauna (carrao),  Piculus auricularis (carpintero corona gris),  Sula nebouxii (bobo patas azules)

Temporal Coverage

Start Date / End Date 1987-09-13 / 2004-01-16

Project Data

El proyecto tiene como objetivo el de respaldar la colección de tejidos del Museo de Zoología del Dpto. de Biología Evolutiva, así como también el de obtener una base de datos confiable de los 10,000 tejidos, aproximadamente, que conforman dicha colección. El respaldo de la colección de tejidos, consta de dos partes. Una consiste en respaldar la colección que se encuentra en los dos ultracongeladores con dos plantas de luz, la otra parte consiste en hacer un respaldo de todos los tejidos en alcohol al 100%.

Title Respaldo de las colecciones de tejidos del Museo de Zoología, Departamento de Biología Evolutiva, Facultad de Ciencias, UNAM (Aves)
Identifier SNIB-BE009-BE0090703F_Aves-Aves
Funding Comisión Nacional para el Conocimiento y Uso de la Biodiversidad (CONABIO)
Study Area Description Aves águilas, zopilotes, halcones búhos, lechuzas, tapacaminos chachalacas, guajolotes, codornices, gallinas, tinamúes, kiwis cigüeñas, flamencos, garzas colibríes, vencejos como calandrias, tordos como chipes como coas, quetzales, carpinteros, tucanes, momotos como gaviotas como gorriones, canarios como hormigueros, batarás, trepatroncos como matracas, saltaparedes, carboneros, perlitas como mosqueros como pelícanos, fragatas, bobos, cormoranes como playeros, chorlos como saltarines, vireos como tangaras, cardenales, rascadores como zorzales, azulejos, mirlos, cenzontles, mulatos, cinclos cuervos, urracas, charas gansos, patos gavias, zambullidores golondrinas, alondras grullas lavanderas, bisbitas, capulineros, chinitos, estorninos loros, pericos, cotorras, cacatúas palomas, cucus, correcaminos

The personnel involved in the project:

Blanca Estela Hernández Baños

Collection Data

Collection Name Colección de tejidos congelados de vertebrados;MZFC;Museo de Zoología Alfonso L. Herrera, Facultad de Ciencias, Universidad Nacional Autónoma de México;FC-UNAM
Collection Identifier SNIB-BE009-BE0090703F_Aves-Aves
Parent Collection Identifier NO APLICA

Additional Metadata

Alternative Identifiers 80c4befa-f762-11e1-a439-00145eb45e9a
http://www.snib.mx/iptconabio/resource?r=SNIB-BE009-BE0090703F-Aves