Kingdom |
Animalia
|
Phylum |
Chordata
|
Class |
Aves
|
Order |
Passeriformes,
Psittaciformes,
Charadriiformes,
Apodiformes,
Trogoniformes,
Piciformes,
Galliformes,
Cuculiformes,
Pelecaniformes,
Columbiformes,
Anseriformes,
Strigiformes,
Gruiformes,
Tinamiformes,
Accipitriformes,
Procellariiformes,
Caprimulgiformes,
Coraciiformes,
Phaethontiformes,
Falconiformes,
Ciconiiformes,
Suliformes,
Podicipediformes,
Cathartiformes,
Phoenicopteriformes,
Nyctibiiformes,
Gaviiformes
|
Family |
Hirundinidae,
Vireonidae,
Psittacidae,
Laridae,
Sittidae,
Tyrannidae,
Mimidae,
Trochilidae,
Icteridae,
Turdidae,
Trogonidae,
Corvidae,
Spindalidae,
Alcidae,
Fringillidae,
Picidae,
Passerellidae,
Cardinalidae,
Troglodytidae,
Odontophoridae,
Parulidae,
Cuculidae,
Thamnophilidae,
Ardeidae,
Columbidae,
Thraupidae,
Anatidae,
Strigidae,
Tityridae,
Rallidae,
Tinamidae,
Polioptilidae,
Furnariidae,
Passeridae,
Accipitridae,
Paridae,
Cracidae,
Formicariidae,
Onychorhynchidae,
Remizidae,
Galbulidae,
Hydrobatidae,
Aegithalidae,
Laniidae,
Apodidae,
Caprimulgidae,
Momotidae,
Phaethontidae,
Falconidae,
Ramphastidae,
Alcedinidae,
Certhiidae,
Ciconiidae,
Scolopacidae,
Diomedeidae,
Icteriidae,
Pipridae,
Charadriidae,
Alaudidae,
Pelecanidae,
Ptiliogonatidae,
Grallariidae,
Fregatidae,
Tytonidae,
Pandionidae,
Motacillidae,
Jacanidae,
Regulidae,
Threskiornithidae,
Podicipedidae,
Phalacrocoracidae,
Bombycillidae,
Phasianidae,
Sulidae,
Peucedramidae,
Procellariidae,
Cathartidae,
Anhingidae,
Phoenicopteridae,
Cotingidae,
Sylviidae,
Haematopodidae,
Heliornithidae,
Cinclidae,
Nyctibiidae,
Rhodinocichlidae,
Aramidae,
Recurvirostridae,
Stercorariidae,
Bucconidae,
Gaviidae,
Calcariidae,
Sturnidae,
Gruidae,
Emberizidae,
Burhinidae,
Phylloscopidae,
Ploceidae,
Podargidae
|
Genus |
Stelgidopteryx,
Vireo,
Brotogeris,
Hirundo,
Rynchops,
Sitta,
Sayornis,
Toxostoma,
Archilochus,
Molothrus,
Catharus,
Trogon,
Cyanocorax,
Spindalis,
Ptychoramphus,
Sialia,
Coccothraustes,
Campephilus,
Spizella,
Habia,
Sturnella,
Pheucticus,
Thryothorus,
Colinus,
Thryomanes,
Sterna,
Turdus,
Setophaga,
Cyanocompsa,
Crotophaga,
Melanotis,
Dendrortyx,
Thamnophilus,
Myiarchus,
Euphonia,
Botaurus,
Columba,
Lampornis,
Callipepla,
Colaptes,
Sporophila,
Melanerpes,
Passerina,
Anas,
Aimophila,
Myiozetetes,
Dryocopus,
Glaucidium,
Pachyramphus,
Porzana,
Mimus,
Crypturellus,
Guiraca,
Parula,
Polioptila,
Empidonax,
Cynanthus,
Cardinalis,
Sittasomus,
Atthis,
Junco,
Carpodacus,
Trochilidae,
Amazilia,
Passer,
Chondestes,
Tyrannus,
Ardea,
Loxia,
Geothlypis,
Melospiza,
Cyanocitta,
Campylopterus,
Picoides,
Vireolanius,
Icterus,
Aquila,
Coccyzus,
Eupherusa,
Larus,
Parus,
Ortalis,
Caryothraustes,
Pipilo,
Vermivora,
Calocitta,
Formicarius,
Myiobius,
Forpus,
Myiodynastes,
Auriparus,
Geococcyx,
Galbula,
Quiscalus,
Egretta,
Oceanodroma,
Corvus,
Ramphocaenus,
Melozone,
Contopus,
Otus,
Cyanura,
Pyrocephalus,
Myioborus,
Salpinctes,
Psaltriparus,
Atlapetes,
Lanius,
Streptoprocne,
Chordeiles,
Troglodytes,
Phaethornis,
Hylocichla,
Buteogallus,
Ammodramus,
Momotus,
Arremon,
Tachycineta,
Arremonops,
Penelopina,
Myadestes,
Phaethon,
Cistothorus,
Saltator,
Amazona,
Veniliornis,
Ciccaba,
Hylophilus,
Volatinia,
Baeolophus,
Herpetotheres,
Ramphastos,
Dendroica,
Aratinga,
Passerculus,
Ceryle,
Myiopagis,
Certhia,
Mycteria,
Phalaenoptilus,
Eucometis,
Chloroceryle,
Pooecetes,
Dives,
Agelaius,
Falco,
Chlorophonia,
Calothorax,
Spizaetus,
Rhynchocyclus,
Cercomacra,
Geranospiza,
Microcerculus,
Dendrocincla,
Calidris,
Leucopternis,
Carduelis,
Aegolius,
Diomedea,
Progne,
Heliomaster,
Piculus,
Icteria,
Aphelocoma,
Chiroxiphia,
Polyborus,
Zenaida,
Helmitheros,
Aulacorhynchus,
Basileuterus,
Megarynchus,
Nyctidromus,
Charadrius,
Campylorhynchus,
Pipra,
Tapera,
Cyanolyca,
Piranga,
Piaya,
Synthliboramphus,
Tityra,
Eremophila,
Zonotrichia,
Limnodromus,
Cyrtonyx,
Mitrephanes,
Pelecanus,
Selasphorus,
Mniotilta,
Accipiter,
Penelope,
Calypte,
Phainopepla,
Wilsonia,
Grallaria,
Fregata,
Ptiliogonys,
Caprimulgus,
Xiphorhynchus,
Rallus,
Buteo,
Pitangus,
Tyto,
Actitis,
Tiaris,
Oxyura,
Morococcyx,
Eumomota,
Henicorhina,
Tilmatura,
Eugenes,
Elaenia,
Leptotila,
Pandion,
Lamprolaima,
Chaetura,
Oreortyx,
Chlorostilbon,
Dumetella,
Gallinago,
Anthus,
Jacana,
Seiurus,
Ramphocelus,
Speotyto,
Xenotriccus,
Pteroglossus,
Granatellus,
Dryobates,
Pionopsitta,
Cacicus,
Chlorospingus,
Cyclarhis,
Nyctanassa,
Amblycercus,
Regulus,
Parabuteo,
Eudocimus,
Schiffornis,
Hylocharis,
Abeillia,
Sicalis,
Numenius,
Hylomanes,
Euthlypis,
Micrastur,
Onychorhynchus,
Xenospiza,
Dendrocygna,
Tigrisoma,
Celeus,
Geotrygon,
Phalaropus,
Columbina,
Oporornis,
Pharomachrus,
Tolmomyias,
Ergaticus,
Cyanerpes,
Coereba,
Melanoptila,
Rhodothraupis,
Podilymbus,
Philortyx,
Phalacrocorax,
Cypseloides,
Amphispiza,
Bombycilla,
Catherpes,
Tringa,
Butorides,
Meleagris,
Taraba,
Automolus,
Elanus,
Camptostoma,
Sphyrapicus,
Antrostomus,
Lepidocolaptes,
Gymnorhinus,
Myrmotherula,
Thraupis,
Sula,
Limnothlypis,
Chondrohierax,
Porphyrula,
Bubo,
Diglossa,
Oriturus,
Peucedramus,
Puffinus,
Dendrocolaptes,
Nucifraga,
Cathartes,
Casmerodius,
Microrhopias,
Anhinga,
Xanthocephalus,
Ixobrychus,
Rhynchopsitta,
Attila,
Leptopogon,
Oreoscoptes,
Fulica,
Agriocharis,
Phoenicopterus,
Stellula,
Gallinula,
Cardellina,
Platyrinchus,
Uropsila,
Euptilotis,
Psarocolius,
Odontophorus,
Euphagus,
Cotinga,
Anthracothorax,
Heteroscelus,
Anabacerthia,
Oncostoma,
Riparia,
Cochlearius,
Uranomitra,
Ara,
Amaurospiza,
Glyphorynchus,
Synallaxis,
Deltarhynchus,
Mionectes,
Chamaea,
Haematopus,
Calamospiza,
Colibri,
Aspatha,
Leptodon,
Coturnicops,
Claravis,
Heliornis,
Aphriza,
Cinclus,
Catoptrophorus,
Aythya,
Dactylortyx,
Sclerurus,
Pionus,
Legatus,
Aix,
Ornithion,
Asio,
Ajaia,
Manacus,
Xiphocolaptes,
Nycticorax,
Aeronautes,
Nyctibius,
Chen,
Arenaria,
Tachybaptus,
Aramides,
Aechmophorus,
Ictinia,
Spiza,
Xenops,
Limosa,
Rhodinocichla,
Dromococcyx,
Aramus,
Pardirallus,
Lophornis,
Pluvialis,
Chlorophanes,
Bubulcus,
Protonotaria,
Agamia,
Podiceps,
Circus,
Xema,
Doricha,
Tinamus,
Fringille,
Coragyps,
Recurvirostra,
Ridgwayia,
Bucephala,
Anous,
Stercorarius,
Notharchus,
Laterallus,
Harpagus,
Himantopus,
Gavia,
Chlidonias,
Scaphidura,
Caracara,
Branta,
Tangara,
Hylorchilus,
Plegadis,
Lipaugus,
Calcarius,
Thalurania,
Todirostrum,
Bartramia,
Amaurolimnas,
Fulmarus,
Crax,
Petrochelidon,
Florisuga,
Rostrhamus,
Mimodes,
Micrathene,
Oriolus,
Hydrobates,
Zimmerius,
Platypsaris,
Lanio,
Anser,
Melanitta,
Sturnus,
Nyctiphrynus,
Cairina,
Rissa,
Thamnistes,
Nuttalornis,
Harpyhaliaetus,
Electron,
Grus,
Pulsatrix,
Oryzoborus,
Busarellus,
Passerella,
Burhinus,
Fringillidae,
Cygnus,
Corvidae,
Rhytipterna,
Cyclharis,
Bolborhynchus,
Oreophasis,
Sarcoramphus,
Panyptila,
Strix,
Gallus,
Mergus,
Cerorhinca,
Porzanaprogne,
Brachyotus,
Tantalus,
Dysithamnus,
Ocreatus,
Myiodioectes,
Picidae,
Gymnogyps,
Ixoreus,
Lophostrix,
Phasianus,
Periporphyrus,
Pterodroma,
Phonipora,
Lophodytes,
Jabiru,
Fratercula,
Haliaeetus,
Malacoptila,
Ortyx,
Heliothryx,
Dolichonyx,
Elanoides,
Rhyacophilus,
Sylbeocyclus,
Tinamidae,
Phylloscopus,
Hemiura,
Harpia,
Tyranniscus,
Actiturus,
Ramphocaeunus,
Terenotriccus,
Helodromas,
Chalybura,
Quelea,
Ptilinopus,
Laniocera,
Daptrius,
Cepphus,
Notiochelidon,
Cardulelis,
Pygochelidon,
Mnioltilta,
Artemisiospiza,
Lesbia,
Clangula,
Magascops,
Ectopistes,
Furnarius,
Apodidae,
Podargus,
Phaeochroa,
Melopsittacus,
Saucerottia,
Nyclitosus,
Dendroicaanthus,
Gygis,
Megacops,
Heleodytes,
Ibis,
Falconidae,
Haplospiza,
Aethia,
Athene,
Erismatura,
Callinago,
Porphyrio,
Priotelus,
Calonectris,
Synthlyboramphus
|
Species |
b. bairdi,
Vireo solitarius (blue-headed vireo, vireo anteojillo),
Hirundo fulva (cave swallow, golondrina pueblera),
Rynchops niger (black skimmer, rayador americano),
Sitta carolinensis (red-breasted nuthatch, bajapalos pecho blanco, sita pecho blanco),
Toxostoma lecontei (cuitlacoche del Vizcaíno, cuicacoche pálido),
Archilochus colubris (colibrí garganta rubí),
Molothrus ater (brown-headed cowbird, tordo cabeza café),
Catharus aurantiirostris (orange-billed nightingale-thrush, zorzal pico naranja),
Trogon elegans (coppery-tailed trogon, coa elegante, trogón elegante),
Cyanocorax morio (brown jay, chara papán, chara pea),
Ptychoramphus aleuticus (alcuela oscura, alcuela oscura, alquita oscura),
Cyanocorax sanblasianus (chara de San Blas),
Sialia sialis (azulejo garganta canela),
Spizella passerina (chipping sparrow, gorrión cejas blancas),
Sturnella magna (eastern meadowlark, pradero tortillaconchile),
Pheucticus melanocephalus (black-headed grosbeak, picogordo tigrillo),
Thryothorus sinaloa (chivirín sinaloense, chivirín sinaloense, saltapared sinaloense),
Colinus virginianus (black-chested bobwhite, codorniz cotuí),
Sayornis phoebe (eastern phoebe, papamoscas fibí),
Stelgidopteryx serripennis (golondrina ala aserrada, golondrina alas aserradas),
Thryomanes sissonii (chivirín de socorro, chivirín de Socorro, saltapared de Isla Socorro),
Sterna elegans (charrán elegante),
Turdus rufitorques (mirlo cuello rufo, mirlo cuello canela, mirlo cuello rufo),
Setophaga ruticilla (american redstart, chipe flameante, pavito migratorio),
Cyanocompsa cyanoides (blue-black grosbeak, picogordo azulnegro, picogordo negro),
Myiarchus tuberculifer (dusky-capped flycatcher, papamoscas triste),
Euphonia elegantissima (blue-hooded euphonia, eufonia capucha azul, eufonia gorra azul),
Botaurus lentiginosus (american bittern, avetoro norteño),
Lampornis amethystinus (amethyst-throated hummingbird, colibrí garganta amatista),
Sterna forsteri (charrán de Forster),
Colaptes auratus (carpintero centroamericano, carpintero de pechera, carpintero de pechera común),
Sporophila minuta (morellet's seedeater, semillero pecho canela),
Melanerpes uropygialis (carpintero del desierto),
Passerina cyanea (colorín azul),
Anas cyanoptera (cerceta canela),
Myiozetetes similis (luis gregario, Luis gregario, luisito común),
Glaucidium brasilianum (ferruginous pygmy-owl, tecolote bajeño),
Pachyramphus aglaiae (mosquero-cabezón degollado, cabezón degollado, mosquero-cabezón degollado),
Porzana carolina (polluela sora),
Vireo olivaceus (red-eyed vireo, vireo ojos rojos),
Crypturellus cinnamomeus (mexican tinamou, tinamú canelo),
Guiraca caerulea (blue grosbeak, picogordo azul),
Parula americana (northern parula, chipe pecho manchado, parula norteña),
Melanotis hypoleucus (blue-and-white mockingbird, mulato pecho blanco),
Cynanthus latirostris (broad-billed hummingbird, colibrí pico ancho),
Cardinalis cardinalis (cardenal rojo),
Sittasomus griseicapillus (olivaceous woodcreeper, trepatroncos cabeza gris, trepatroncos oliváceo),
Atthis heloisa (bumblebee hummingbird, zumbador mexicano),
Junco phaeonotus (Baird´s junco, junco ojos de lumbre),
Amazilia rutila (cinnamon hummingbird, colibrí canela, colibrí canelo),
Passer domesticus (gorrión casero, gorrión casero, gorrión doméstico),
Brotogeris jugularis (orange-chinned parakeet, perico ala amarilla, periquito alas amarillas),
Parula superciliosa (crescent-chested warbler, chipe cejas blancas, parula ceja blanca),
Crotophaga sulcirostris (garrapatero pijuy),
Spizella pallida (clay-colored sparrow, gorrión pálido),
Chondestes grammacus (gorrión arlequín),
Ardea herodias (garza morena),
Amazilia beryllina (berylline hummingbird, colibrí berilo),
Turdus migratorius (american robin, mirlo primavera),
Catharus guttatus (hermit thrush, zorzal cola canela, zorzal cola rufa),
Geothlypis trichas (common yellowthroat, mascarita común),
Melospiza melodia (baja song sparrow, gorrión cantor),
Cyanocitta stelleri (chara crestada, chara copetona, chara crestada),
Campylopterus hemileucurus (fandanguero morado),
Vireolanius melitophrys (chestnut-sided shrike-vireo, vireón arlequín, vireón pecho castaño),
Melanerpes hypopolius (carpintero del desierto, carpintero del balsas, carpintero pecho gris),
Icterus parisorum (bolsero tunero, bolsero tunero, calandria tunera),
Aquila chrysaetos (águila real),
Coccyzus minor (cuclillo manglero),
Eupherusa eximia (colibrí cola blanca, colibrí cola rayada),
Larus occidentalis (gaviota occidental),
Caryothraustes poliogaster (black-faced grosbeak, picogordo cara negra),
Turdus assimilis (Chiapas robin, mirlo garganta blanca),
Icterus pustulatus (bolsero dorso rayado, bolsero dorso rayado, calandria dorso rayado),
Pipilo erythrophthalmus (eastern towhee, toquí pinto),
Dryocopus lineatus (carpintero lineado),
Cynanthus sordidus (colibrí oscuro, colibrí opaco, colibrí oscuro),
Calocitta formosa (black-throated magpie-jay, urraca cara blanca, urraca-hermosa cara blanca),
Forpus cyanopygius (mexican parrotlet, perico catarina, periquito catarino),
Formicarius moniliger (hormiguero cholino maya),
Myiodynastes luteiventris (papamoscas atigrado, papamoscas atigrado, papamoscas rayado común),
Auriparus flaviceps (baloncillo),
Myiarchus nuttingi (Nutting´s flycatcher, papamoscas de Nutting, papamoscas huí),
Tyrannus forficatus (scissor-tailed flycatcher, tirano tijereta rosado),
Passerina versicolor (colorín morado),
Quiscalus mexicanus (great-tailed grackle, zanate mayor),
Trogon caligatus (coa violácea norteña, trogón violáceo),
Passerina ciris (colorín sietecolores),
Thamnophilus doliatus (barred antshrike, batará barrado),
Corvus corax (common raven, cuervo común),
Sturnella neglecta (eastern meadowlark, pradero del oeste, pradero occidental),
Ramphocaenus melanurus (black-tailed gnatwren, saltón picudo, soterillo picudo),
Euphonia gouldi (eufonia olivácea),
Vireo flavoviridis (vireo verdeamarillo),
Lampornis clemenciae (blue-throated hummingbird, colibrí garganta azul),
Melozone kieneri (prevost's ground-sparrow, rascador nuca canela, rascador nuca rufa),
Otus trichopsis (tecolote rítmico),
Habia rubica (red-crowned ant-tanager, piranga hormiguera corona roja, tangara-hormiguera corona roja),
Catharus frantzii (ruddy-capped nightingale-thrush, zorzal de Frantzius),
Cyanura coronata,
Euphonia hirundinacea (eufonia garganta amarilla),
Myioborus pictus (chipe ala blanca, chipe ala blanca, pavito alas blancas),
Empidonax wrightii (gray flycatcher, mosquero gris, papamoscas bajacolita),
Atlapetes pileatus (atlapetes gorra rufa, atlapetes gorra rufa, rascador gorra canela),
Lanius ludovicianus (alcaudón verdugo, alcaudón verdugo, verdugo americano),
Streptoprocne zonaris (vencejo cuello blanco, vencejo collar blanco, vencejo cuello blanco),
Pyrocephalus rubinus (mosquero cardenal, mosquero cardenal, papamoscas cardenalito),
Contopus richardsonii,
Carpodacus mexicanus (common house finch, pinzón mexicano),
Phaethornis superciliosus (ermitaño cola larga),
Hylocichla mustelina (wood thrush, zorzal maculado, zorzal moteado),
Buteogallus urubitinga (aguililla-negra mayor, aguililla negra mayor),
Thryothorus felix (chivirín feliz, chivirín feliz, saltapared feliz),
Ammodramus savannarum (gorrión chapulín),
Melanerpes pygmaeus (carpintero yucateco),
Tachycineta bicolor (golondrina bicolor),
Arremonops rufivirgatus (northern Pacific sparrow, rascador oliváceo),
Penelopina nigra (highland guan, pajuil),
Empidonax oberholseri (dusky flycatcher, mosquero oscuro, papamoscas matorralero),
Myiarchus tyrannulus (brown-crested flycatcher, papamoscas gritón, papamoscas tirano),
Cyanocorax yncas (chara verde),
Parus sclateri (carbonero mexicano),
Empidonax flaviventris (mosquero vientre amarillo, mosquero vientre amarillo, papamoscas vientre amarillo),
Cyanocompsa parellina (blue bunting, colorín azulnegro),
Saltator atriceps (black-headed saltator, picurero cabeza negra, saltador cabeza negra),
Veniliornis fumigatus (carpintero café),
Callipepla squamata (codorniz escamosa),
Ciccaba virgata (búho café),
Hylophilus ochraceiceps (tawny-crowned greenlet, verdillo ocre, vireocillo corona canela),
Baeolophus atricristatus (black-crested titmouse, carbonero cresta negra),
Herpetotheres cachinnans (halcón guaco),
Ramphastos sulfuratus (keel-billed toucan, tucán pico canoa),
Callipepla douglasii (codorniz cresta dorada),
Aratinga canicularis (perico frente naranja),
Turdus grayi (clay-colored robin, mirlo café, mirlo pardo),
Archilochus alexandri (black-chinned hummingbird, colibrí barba negra),
Psaltriparus minimus (black-eared bushtit, sastrecillo),
Aimophila carpalis (rufous-winged sparrow, zacatonero ala rufa, zacatonero hombros canela),
Ceryle alcyon (belted kingfisher, martín pescador norteño),
Certhia americana (brown creeper, trepador americano, trepadorcito americano),
Mycteria americana (cigüeña americana),
Phalaenoptilus nuttallii (common poorwill, tapacamino tevíi, tapacaminos pandeagua),
Amazilia violiceps (cinnamon-sided hummingbird, colibrí corona violeta),
Eucometis penicillata (gray-headed tanager, tangara cabeza gris),
Chloroceryle americana (green kingfisher, martín pescador verde),
Dives dives (melodious blackbird, tordo cantor),
Oceanodroma microsoma (least storm-petrel, paíño mínimo),
Falco sparverius (american kestrel, cernícalo americano),
Chlorophonia occipitalis (blue-crowned chlorophonia, clorofonia corona azul),
Ortalis wagleri (chachalaca vientre castaño),
Calothorax lucifer (colibrí lucifer),
Myadestes occidentalis (brown-backed solitaire, clarín jilguero),
Rhynchocyclus brevirostris (eye-ringed flatbill, mosquerito pico plano, mosquero de anteojos),
Geranospiza caerulescens (crane hawk, gavilán zancón),
Microcerculus philomela (chivirín ruiseñor, chivirín ruiseñor, saltapared ruiseñor),
Dendrocincla anabatina (tawny-winged woodcreeper, trepatroncos sepia),
Calidris mauri (playero occidental),
Campephilus imperialis (carpintero imperial),
Leucopternis albicollis (aguililla blanca),
Carduelis notata (black-headed siskin, jilguerito encapuchado, jilguero encapuchado),
Parula pitiayumi (olive-backed warbler, chipe tropical, parula tropical),
Dendroica petechia (chipe amarillo),
Diomedea immutabilis (albatros de laysan),
Pipilo fuscus (california towhee, rascador viejita, toquí pardo),
Progne chalybea (golondrina acerada, golondrina acerada, golondrina pecho gris),
Icterus spurius (orchard oriole, bolsero castaño, calandria castaña),
Sialia mexicana (azulejo garganta azul),
Piculus auricularis (carpintero corona gris),
Campylopterus curvipennis (curve-winged sabrewing, fandanguero cola cuña, fandanguero mexicano),
Icteria virens (buscabreña, buscabreña, chipe grande),
Aphelocoma wollweberi (chara pecho gris),
Chiroxiphia linearis (long-tailed manakin, manaquín cola larga, saltarín toledo),
Trogon mexicanus (mountain trogon, coa mexicana, trogón mexicano),
Passerculus sandwichensis (gorrión sabanero),
Empidonax fulvifrons (buff-breasted flycatcher, mosquero pecho leonado, papamoscas pecho canela),
Helmitheros vermivorum (chipe gusanero),
Oceanodroma leucorhoa (Leach´s storm-petrel, paíño de Leach),
Myiarchus cinerascens (ash-throated flycatcher, papamoscas cenizo),
Aulacorhynchus wagleri (emerald toucanet),
Basileuterus culicivorus (chipe corona dorada, chipe cejas negras, chipe corona dorada),
Polioptila caerulea (blue-gray gnatcatcher, perlita azulgris),
Contopus pertinax (papamoscas José María, pibí tengofrío),
Empidonax alnorum (mosquero ailero, papamoscas ailero),
Nyctidromus albicollis (chotacabras pauraque),
Egretta rufescens (garceta rojiza, garceta rojiza, garza rojiza),
Charadrius wilsonia (chorlo pico grueso),
Picoides scalaris (carpintero mexicano),
Aimophila rufescens (rusty sparrow, zacatonero canelo, zacatonero rojizo),
Cercomacra tyrannina (dusky antbird, hormiguero cantor, hormiguero tirano),
Catharus occidentalis (olive nightingale-thrush, zorzal mexicano),
Pipra mentalis (manaquín cabeza roja, manaquín cabeza roja, saltarín cabeza roja),
Polioptila albiloris (perlita pispirria),
Tapera naevia (cuclillo rayado),
Larus livens (gaviota pata amarilla, gaviota bajacaliforniana, gaviota pata amarilla),
Cyanolyca mirabilis (chara garganta blanca),
Piranga flava (piranga encinera, tangara encinera),
Piaya cayana (cuclillo canela, cuclillo canelo),
Trogon ambiguus (coppery-tailed trogon, coa elegante del noreste),
Vireo hypochryseus (golden vireo, vireo amarillo, vireo dorado),
Synthliboramphus scrippsi (mérgulo de scripps),
Melanerpes formicivorus (carpintero bellotero),
Callipepla californica (california quail, codorniz californiana),
Amazona albifrons (loro frente blanca),
Zonotrichia leucophrys (gorrión corona blanca),
Limnodromus griseus (costurero pico corto),
Toxostoma cinereum (cuitlacoche peninsular, cuicacoche bajacaliforniano, cuitlacoche peninsular),
Sporophila torqueola (semillero de collar, semillero rabadilla canela),
Cyrtonyx montezumae (codorniz de salle, codorniz de Moctezuma),
Pelecanus occidentalis (brown pelican, pelícano café, pelícano pardo),
Icterus cucullatus (bolsero encapuchado, bolsero encapuchado, calandria dorso negro menor),
Ortalis vetula (chachalaca pálida, chachalaca oriental, chachalaca vetula),
Calidris pusilla (playero semipalmeado),
Selasphorus platycercus (broad-tailed hummingbird, zumbador cola ancha),
Melanerpes aurifrons (carpintero cheje),
Mniotilta varia (chipe trepador),
Contopus sordidulus (pibí occidental, papamoscas del oeste, pibí occidental),
Junco hyemalis (dark-eyed junco, junco ojo oscuro, junco ojos negros),
Accipiter striatus (gavilán pecho rufo, gavilán pecho canela, gavilán pecho rufo),
Calypte anna (anna's hummingbird, colibrí cabeza roja),
Phainopepla nitens (capulinero negro),
Melanotis caerulescens (blue mockingbird, mulato azul),
Wilsonia pusilla (chipe corona negra),
Pheucticus chrysopeplus (golden grosbeak, picogordo amarillo),
Fregata magnificens (fragata magnífica, fragata magnífica, fragata tijereta),
Ptiliogonys cinereus (capulinero gris),
Caprimulgus vociferus (tapacaminos cuerporruín norteño),
Troglodytes aedon (chivirín saltapared, saltapared común),
Icterus pectoralis (bolsero pecho manchado, bolsero pecho manchado, calandria pecho moteado),
Pooecetes gramineus (gorrión cola blanca),
Vireo griseus (vireo ojos blancos),
Sitta pygmaea (pygmy nuthatch, bajapalos enano, sita enana),
Campylorhynchus jocosus (Boucard´s wren, matraca del Balsas),
Rallus elegans (king rail, rascón real),
Buteo magnirostris (aguililla caminera),
Tyto alba (barn owl, lechuza de campanario),
Actitis macularius (spotted sandpiper, playero alzacolita),
Buteo albicaudatus (aguililla cola blanca),
Tiaris olivaceus (caribbean grassquit, semillero oliváceo),
Oxyura jamaicensis (pato tepalcate),
Ortalis poliocephala (chachalaca pálida),
Coccothraustes abeillei (hooded grosbeak, picogrueso encapuchado),
Zenaida macroura (huilota común, paloma huilota),
Eumomota superciliosa (momoto ceja azul, momoto ceja azul, momoto cejas azules),
Passerculus beldingi (gorrión sabanero),
Tilmatura dupontii (colibrí cola pinta),
Geothlypis poliocephala (gray-crowned yellowthroat, mascarita pico grueso),
Xiphorhynchus flavigaster (ivory-billed woodcreeper, trepatroncos bigotudo),
Egretta caerulea (garceta azul, garceta azul, garza azul),
Mimus polyglottos (centzontle norteño),
Vireo pallens (central-american mangrove-vireo, vireo manglero),
Elaenia flavogaster (elenia vientre amarillo, elenia vientre amarillo, mosquero elenia copetón),
Leptotila verreauxi (paloma arroyera),
Calidris bairdii (Baird´s sandpiper, playero de Baird),
Pandion haliaetus (gavilán pescador, gavilán pescador, águila pescadora),
Lamprolaima rhami (colibrí ala castaña, colibrí ala castaña, colibrí multicolor),
Tityra semifasciata (masked tityra, titira enmascarada, titira puerquito),
Oceanodroma melania (black storm-petrel, paíño negro),
Chaetura vauxi (Gaumer´s swift, vencejo de Vaux),
Rallus obsoletus (rascón costero del Pacífico),
Rallus longirostris (clapper rail),
Oreortyx pictus (codorniz de montaña),
Chlorostilbon canivetii (esmeralda oriental, esmeralda tijereta),
Dumetella carolinensis (maullador gris),
Anthus rubescens (american pipit, bisbita de agua, bisbita norteamericana),
Vireo vicinior (gray vireo, vireo gris),
Jacana spinosa (jacana norteña),
Dendroica nigrescens (black-throated gray warbler, chipe negrogris),
Dendroica occidentalis (chipe cabeza amarilla),
Agelaius phoeniceus (red-winged blackbird, tordo sargento),
Catharus ustulatus (Swainson's thrush, zorzal de Swainson, zorzal de anteojos),
Seiurus noveboracensis (chipe charquero),
Empidonax flavescens (mosquero amarillento, mosquero amarillento, papamoscas amarillo sureño),
Ramphocelus sanguinolentus (crimson-collared tanager, tangara rojinegra, tangara sanguinolenta),
Buteo brachyurus (aguililla cola corta),
Speotyto cunicularia,
Aphelocoma unicolor (chara unicolor),
Xenotriccus mexicanus (mosquero del Balsas),
Euphonia affinis (eufonia garganta negra),
Dryobates arizonae (carpintero de Arizona),
Pionopsitta haematotis (brown-hooded parrot, loro cabeza oscura),
Turdus confinis,
Saltator grandis,
Chordeiles acutipennis (chotacabras menor),
Salpinctes obsoletus (chivirín saltarroca, saltapared de rocas),
Campylorhynchus gularis (Boucard´s wren, matraca serrana),
Corvus sinaloae (cuervo sinaloense),
Cacicus melanicterus (cacique mexicano),
Eupherusa poliocerca (colibrí cola blanca, colibrí cola blanca, colibrí guerrerense),
Vireo nelsoni (dwarf vireo, vireo enano),
Melospiza lincolnii (gorrión de Lincoln),
Grallaria guatimalensis (hormiguero mexicano, hormiguero cholino escamoso),
Charadrius semipalmatus (chorlo semipalmeado),
Pipilo albicollis (toquí oaxaqueño, rascador oaxaqueño, toquí oaxaqueño),
Empidonax minimus (least flycatcher, mosquero mímimo, papamoscas chico),
Piculus rubiginosus (bronze-winged woodpecker, carpintero olivo, carpintero oliváceo),
Glaucidium gnoma (northern pygmy-owl, tecolote serrano),
Columba nigrirostris (paloma triste),
Pteroglossus torquatus (arasari de collar, tucancillo collarejo),
Larus atricilla (gaviota reidora),
Chlorospingus ophthalmicus (common bush-tanager, chinchinero común),
Megarynchus pitangua (Luis pico grueso),
Empidonax albigularis (mosquero garganta blanca, mosquero garganta blanca, papamoscas garganta blanca),
Sitta canadensis (red-breasted nuthatch, bajapalos pecho canela, sita canadiense),
Passerina rositae (colorín azulrosa),
Empidonax hammondii (Hammond´s flycatcher, mosquero de Hammond, papamoscas de Hammond),
Turdus plebejus (mirlo plebeyo, mirlo plebeyo, mirlo serrano),
Eugenes fulgens (Boucard´s hummingbird, colibrí magnífico),
Otus guatemalae (tecolote vermiculado, tecolote sapo),
Aratinga holochlora (chihuahuan parakeet, perico mexicano),
Toxostoma longirostre (cuitlacoche pico largo, cuicacoche pico largo),
Dendroica townsendi (chipe de Townsend, chipe negroamarillo),
Tyrannus crassirostris (thick-billed kingbird, tirano pico grueso),
Carduelis psaltria (jilguerito dominico, jilguero dominico),
Cyclarhis gujanensis (Cozumel peppershrike, vireón ceja rufa, vireón cejas canela),
Habia fuscicauda (piranga hormiguera garganta roja, tangara-hormiguera garganta roja),
Vireo gilvus (brown-capped vireo, vireo gorjeador),
Pitangus sulphuratus (Luis bienteveo),
Spizella wortheni (gorrión de Worthen),
Larus californicus (california gull, gaviota californiana),
Icterus graduacauda (Audubon´s oriole, bolsero cabeza negra, calandria capucha negra),
Anas clypeata (northern shoveler, pato cucharón norteño),
Regulus calendula (reyezuelo de rojo, reyezuelo matraquita),
Piranga ludoviciana (tángara capucha roja, piranga capucha roja, tangara capucha roja),
Eudocimus albus (ibis blanco),
Selasphorus rufus (rufous hummingbird, zumbador canelo, zumbador rufo),
Melanerpes chrysogenys (carpintero enmascarado),
Callipepla gambelii (codorniz chiquiri, codorniz de Gambel),
Anas americana (american wigeon, pato chalcuán),
Otus asio (Balsas screech-owl, tecolote del este, tecolote oriental),
Schiffornis veraepacis (saltarín café, flautín cabezón mesoamericano, saltarín café),
Buteo jamaicensis (aguililla cola roja, águila cola roja),
Hylocharis leucotis (zafiro oreja blanca, zafiro orejas blancas),
Vermivora virginiae (chipe de virginia),
Contopus virens (eastern wood-pewee, papamoscas del este, pibí oriental),
Rallus tenuirostris (rascón azteca),
Campylorhynchus zonatus (matraca tropical),
Sicalis luteola (gorrión-canario sabanero, gorrión canario sabanero),
Numenius americanus (long-billed curlew, zarapito pico largo),
Hylomanes momotula (momoto enano),
Amazilia tzacatl (colibrí cola rojiza, colibrí cola canela, colibrí cola rojiza),
Sporophila morelleti (semillero de collar),
Aulacorhynchus prasinus (emerald toucanet, tucancillo verde, tucaneta verde),
Euthlypis lachrymosa (chipe de roca, chipe de roca, pavito de rocas),
Amazilia candida (colibrí cándido),
Phaethornis striigularis (colibrí ermitaño enano, ermitaño enano),
Larus heermanni (gaviota ploma, gaviota plomiza),
Micrastur ruficollis (halcón selvático barrado),
Onychorhynchus mexicanus (mosquero real),
Columba fasciata (band-tailed pigeon, paloma de collar, paloma encinera),
Tigrisoma mexicanum (bare-throated tiger-heron, garza tigre mexicana),
Celeus castaneus (carpintero castaño),
Pelecanus erythrorhynchos (american white pelican, pelícano blanco, pelícano blanco americano),
Calidris minutilla (least sandpiper, playero chichicuilote, playero diminuto),
Momotus lessonii (momoto corona negra),
Myioborus miniatus (chipe de montaña, pavito alas negras),
Geotrygon montana (paloma-perdiz rojiza, paloma canela, paloma-perdiz rojiza),
Junco bairdi (junco sudcaliforniano),
Phalaropus tricolor (falaropo pico largo),
Momotus mexicanus (momoto corona café, momoto corona canela),
Dendrocygna bicolor (fulvous whistling-duck, pijije canelo),
Geothlypis speciosa (black-polled yellowthroat, mascarita del Lerma, mascarita transvolcánica),
Henicorhina leucosticta (chivirín pecho blanco, chivirín pecho blanco, saltapared pecho blanco),
Oporornis philadelphia (chipe enlutado, chipe de pechera, chipe enlutado),
Charadrius vociferus (chorlo tildío),
Aphelocoma ultramarina (chara pecho gris neovolcánica, chara transvolcánica),
Atlapetes brunneinucha (atlapetes de los Tuxtlas, atlapetes gorra castaña, rascador gorra castaña),
Pharomachrus mocinno (quetzal mesoamericano),
Volatinia jacarina (semillero brincador),
Empidonax affinis (mosquero pinero, mosquero pinero, papamoscas pinero),
Columbina inca (tórtola cola larga, tortolita cola larga, tórtola cola larga),
Tolmomyias sulphurescens (yellow-olive, mosquerito ojos blancos, mosquero ojo blanco),
Aimophila botterii (Botterri´s sparrow, zacatonero de Botteri),
Euphonia godmani,
Nyctanassa violacea (pedrete corona clara, garza nocturna corona clara, pedrete corona clara),
Myiobius sulphureipygius (mosquero rabadilla amarilla, mosquerito rabadilla amarilla, mosquero rabadilla amarilla),
Ergaticus ruber (chipe rojo),
Cyanerpes cyaneus (mielero pata roja, mielero patas rojas),
Parus wollweberi (bridled titmouse, carbonero embridado),
Carduelis pinus (Chiapas siskin, jilguerito pinero, jilguero pinero),
Melanoptila glabrirostris (maullador negro),
Molothrus aeneus (bronzed cowbird, tordo ojos rojos),
Piranga erythrocephala (red-headed tanager, piranga cabeza roja, tangara cabeza roja),
Rhodothraupis celaeno (picogordo cuello rojo),
Podilymbus podiceps (pied-billed grebe, zambullidor pico grueso),
Aimophila humeralis (zacatonero pecho negro),
Trogon aurantiiventris (bar-tailed trogon),
Philortyx fasciatus (banded quail, codorniz barrada, codorniz rayada),
Empidonax virescens (acadian flycatcher, mosquero verdoso, papamoscas verdoso),
Phalacrocorax auritus (cormorán orejudo, cormorán orejudo, cormorán orejón),
Icterus chrysater (bolsero dorso dorado, bolsero dorso dorado, calandria dorso amarillo),
Vermivora peregrina (chipe peregrino),
Cypseloides rutilus (chestnut-collared swift, vencejo cuello castaño),
Cyanocorax yucatanicus (chara yucateca),
Trogon massena (coa cola oscura, trogón cola oscura),
Troglodytes beani,
Amphispiza bilineata (zacatonero garganta negra),
Geococcyx velox (correcaminos tropical),
Amazona xantholora (loro yucateco),
Bombycilla cedrorum (cedar waxwing, ampelis chinito, chinito),
Thryothorus maculipectus (spot-breasted wren, chivirín moteado, saltapared moteado),
Streptoprocne semicollaris (vencejo nuca blanca),
Tringa melanoleuca (patamarilla mayor),
Butorides virescens (green heron, martinete cangrejero de Anthony, green-backed heron, garza obscura, garza verdosa, garceta verde, garcita verde),
Polioptila melanura (black-tailed gnatcatcher, perlita del desierto),
Catharus mexicanus (black-headed nightingale-thrush, zorzal corona negra),
Automolus ochrolaemus (breñero garganta pálida, breñero garganta pálida, musguero garganta pálida),
Oporornis tolmiei (chipe de Tolmie, chipe de Tolmie, chipe lores negros),
Camptostoma imberbe (mosquerito chillón, mosquero lampiño),
Buteo plagiatus (aguililla gris),
Antrostomus arizonae (tapacaminos cuerporruín mexicano),
Thryothorus pleurostictus (chivirín barrado, saltapared barrado),
Dendrortyx barbatus (bearded wood-partridge, codorniz coluda veracruzana),
Lepidocolaptes affinis (spot-crowned woodcreeper, trepatroncos corona punteada),
Gymnorhinus cyanocephalus (chara piñonera),
Morococcyx erythropygus (cuclillo terrestre),
Calocitta colliei (urraca cara negra, urraca-hermosa cara negra),
Cyanocorax beecheii (chara de Beechy, chara de Beechy, chara sinaloense),
Myrmotherula schisticolor (hormiguero apizarrado, hormiguero apizarrado, hormiguero plomizo),
Sterna nilotica (charrán pico grueso),
Thraupis abbas (tangara alas amarillas),
Icterus auratus (bolsero yucateco, bolsero yucateco, calandria dorso naranja),
Momotus coeruliceps (momoto corona azul),
Elanus leucurus (milano cola blanca),
Limnothlypis swainsonii (chipe corona café),
Wilsonia citrina (chipe encapuchado),
Thryomanes bewickii (chivirín cola oscura, saltapared cola larga),
Vermivora chrysoptera (chipe ala dorada, chipe ala dorada, chipe alas amarillas),
Chondrohierax uncinatus (gavilán pico gancho, gavilán pico de gancho),
Porphyrula martinica (gallineta morada),
Amphispiza belli (zacatonero californiano),
Basileuterus rufifrons (chipe gorra canela, chipe gorra rufa),
Arremon chrysognys,
Corvus imparatus (cuervo tamaulipeco),
Pheucticus ludovicianus (picogordo pecho rosa, picogordo degollado, picogordo pecho rosa),
Diglossa montana,
Tyrannus couchii (Couch´s kingbird, tirano cuír, tirano silbador),
Lampornis margaritae,
Seiurus motacilla (chipe arroyero),
Oriturus superciliosus (zacatonero rayado, zacatonero serrano),
Dendroica dominica (chipe garganta amarilla),
Toxostoma curvirostre (cuicacoche pico curvo),
Zenaida asiatica (paloma alas blancas),
Campylorhynchus brunneicapillus (matraca desertica, matraca del desierto),
Trogon citreolus (black-headed trogon, coa citrina, trogón citrino),
Chlorostilbon forficatus (Canivet´s emerald, esmeralda de Cozumel, esmeralda de Isla Cozumel),
Sula leucogaster (bobo café),
Amazona finschi (loro corona lila),
Peucedramus taeniatus (ocotero enmascarado),
Egretta tricolor (garceta tricolor, garceta tricolor, garza tricolor),
Pipilo ocai (collared towhee, rascador de collar, toquí de collar),
Myiarchus yucatanensis (papamoscas yucateco),
Puffinus auricularis (pardela de revillagigedo, pardela de Islas Revillagigedo, pardela de Revillagigedo),
Cardinalis sinuatus (cardenal desértico, cardenal pardo),
Galbula ruficauda (black chinned jacamar, jacamar cola canela, jacamar cola rufa),
Tringa flavipes (lesser yellowlegs, patamarilla menor),
Puffinus opisthomelas (black-vented shearwater, pardela mexicana),
Wilsonia canadensis (canada warbler, chipe de collar),
Pipilo chlorurus (rascador cola verde, toquí cola verde),
Loxia curvirostra (california crossbill, picotuerto rojo),
Dendrocolaptes certhia (northern barred woodcreeper),
Henicorhina leucophrys (chivirín pecho gris, saltapared pecho gris),
Contopus mesoleucus,
Empidonax difficilis (mosquero californiano, papamoscas amarillo del pacífico),
Vireo bellii (Bell´s vireo, vireo de Bell),
Nucifraga columbiana (cascanueces americano),
Vermivora celata (chipe corona naranja, chipe oliváceo),
Cathartes aura (turkey vulture, zopilote aura),
Casmerodius albus (garza blanca),
Seiurus aurocapilla (chipe suelero),
Aimophila ruficauda (stripe-headed sparrow, zacatonero corona rayada),
Polioptila albiloris/nigriceps,
Cistothorus platensis (chivirín sabanero, saltapared sabanero),
Synthliboramphus craveri (Craveri´s murrelet, mérgulo de Craveri),
Picoides stricklandi (Arizona woodpecker, carpintero de Strickland, carpintero transvolcánico),
Amazilia yucatanensis (colibrí vientre canelo, colibrí yucateco),
Anhinga anhinga (anhinga, anhinga americana),
Xanthocephalus xanthocephalus (tordo cabeza amarilla),
Ixobrychus exilis (avetoro mínimo, avetoro menor),
Hylophilus decurtatus (lesser greenlet, verdillo gris, vireocillo cabeza gris),
Tachycineta albilinea (golondrina manglera),
Rhynchopsitta pachyrhyncha (cotorra serrana occidental),
Ceryle torquatus (martín-pescador de collar, martín pescador de collar),
Trogon collaris (coa de collar, trogón de collar),
Columbina passerina (tortolita pico corto, tortolita pico rojo, tórtola coquita),
Sialia currucoides (azulejo pálido),
Tyrannus vociferans (Cassin´s kingbird, tirano chibiú, tirano gritón),
Turdus rufopalliatus (mirlo dorso canela, mirlo dorso rufo),
Sula nebouxii (bobo patas azules),
Oreoscoptes montanus (cuitlacoche de chías, cuicacoche chato, cuitlacoche de chías),
Amazilia viridifrons (colibrí frente verde),
Taraba major (batará mayor),
Oporornis formosus (chipe patilludo),
Polioptila albiventris (perlita yucateca),
Vireo brevipennis (slaty vireo, vireo pizarra),
Icterus galbula (bolsero de Baltimore, calandria de Baltimore),
Buteogallus anthracinus (common black-hawk, aguililla negra menor),
Pipilo socorroensis,
Parus inornatus (carbonero del junípero, carbonero encinero, carbonero sencillo),
Granatellus francescae,
Coccyzus americanus (cuclillo pico amarillo),
Agriocharis ocellata,
Glaucidium minutissimum,
Piranga rubra (piranga roja, tangara roja),
Junco insularis (junco de Isla Guadalupe, junco ojo oscuro),
Abeillia abeillei (colibrí pico corto),
Stellula calliope (calliope hummingbird, colibrí garganta rayada, zumbador garganta rayada),
Amazilia cyanocephala (azure-crowned hummingbird, colibrí corona azul),
Geococcyx californianus (correcaminos norteño),
Sterna antillarum (charrán mínimo),
Icterus gularis (bolsero de Altamira, calandria dorso negro mayor),
Otus seductus (Balsas screech-owl, tecolote del Balsas),
Empidonax traillii (mosquero saucero, papamoscas saucero),
Empidonax occidentalis (mosquero barranqueño, papamoscas amarillo barranqueño),
Campephilus guatemalensis (carpintero pico plata, carpintero pico plata, carpintero pico plateado),
Piranga roseogularis (rose-throated tanager, piranga yucateca, tangara yucateca),
Cardellina rubrifrons (chipe cara roja),
Myiopagis viridicata (greenish elaenia, elenia verdosa, mosquerito verdoso),
Thraupis episcopus (blue-gray tanager, tangara azulgris),
Platyrinchus cancrominus (mosquero pico chato, mosquerito pico chato, mosquero pico chato),
Bubo virginianus (búho cornudo),
Aimophila ruficeps (rufous-crowned sparrow, zacatonero corona canela, zacatonero corona rufa),
Euptilotis neoxenus (eared trogon, quetzal orejón, trogón orejón),
Hylocharis xantusii (Xantus's hummingbird, zafiro bajacaliforniano, zafiro de Xantus),
Icterus mesomelas (bolsero cola amarilla, bolsero cola amarilla, calandria cola amarilla),
Psarocolius wagleri (chestnut-headed oropendola, oropéndola cabeza castaña),
Odontophorus guttatus (codorniz bolonchaco),
Larus pipixcan (Franklin´s gull, gaviota de Franklin),
Phalaropus lobatus (falaropo cuello rojo),
Dendroica auduboni,
Troglodytes tanneri (Clarion wren, chivirín de Clarión, saltapared de Isla Clarión),
Euphagus cyanocephalus (Brewer´s blackbird, tordo ojo amarillo, tordo ojos amarillos),
Crypturellus boucardi (slaty-breasted tinamou, tinamú jamuey),
Falco femoralis (aplomado falcon, halcón fajado),
Aphelocoma coerulescens (chara de Florida),
Coereba caboti,
Piculus aeruginosus,
Amazona viridigenalis (loro tamaulipeco),
Cotinga amabilis (cotinga azuleja),
Heteroscelus incanus,
Anabacerthia variegaticeps (breñero cejudo, musguero trepador),
Campylorhynchus chiapensis (giant wren, matraca chiapaneca),
Oncostoma cinereigulare (mosquerito pico curvo, mosquero pico curvo),
Calothorax pulcher (beautiful hummingbird, colibrí mixteco, colibrí tijereta oaxaqueño),
Uropsila leucogastra (chivirín vientre blanco, saltapared vientre blanco),
Campylorhynchus rufinucha (matraca nuca rufa, matraca nuca canela, matraca nuca rufa),
Larus philadelphia (Bonaparte´s gull, gaviota de Bonaparte),
Falco peregrinus (halcón peregrino),
Toxostoma guttatum (Cozumel thrasher, cuicacoche de Isla Cozumel),
Riparia riparia (bank swallow, golondrina ribereña),
Vireo huttoni (Hutton´s vireo, vireo reyezuelo),
Campylorhynchus megalopterus (matraca barrada),
Cochlearius cochlearius (garza cucharón),
Uranomitra quadricolor,
Contopus cinereus (tropical pewee, papamoscas tropical, pibí tropical),
Meleagris gallopavo (guajolote norteño),
Ara militaris (guacamaya verde),
Colinus nigrogularis (black-throated bobwhite, codorniz yucateca),
Limnodromus scolopaceus (costurero pico largo),
Platyrinchus mystaceus (mosquero pico chato),
Vermivora ruficapilla (chipe cabeza gris, chipe de coronilla),
Anthracothorax prevostii (green-breasted mango, colibrí garganta negra),
Piranga leucoptera (tángara ala blanca, piranga alas blancas, tangara ala blanca),
Chaetura pelagica (chimney swift, vencejo de chimenea),
Myiodynastes maculatus (papamoscas rayado, papamoscas rayado, papamoscas rayado cheje),
Regulus satrapa (reyezuelo corona amarilla, reyezuelo de oro),
Amaurospiza concolor (blue seedeater, semillero azul, semillero azulgris),
Picoides arizonae (Arizona woodpecker, carpintero de Arizona),
Glyphorynchus spirurus (trepatroncos pico cuña),
Tyrannus tyrannus (eastern kingbird, tirano dorso negro),
Automolus rubiginosus (breñero rojizo, breñero rojizo, musguero castaño),
Anas discors (cerceta alas azules),
Xiphorhynchus erythropygius (spotted woodcreeper, trepatroncos manchado, trepatroncos moteado),
Columbina talpacoti (tortolita canela, tórtola rojiza),
Columba flavirostris (paloma morada),
Thryothorus albinucha (Cabot´s wren),
Deltarhynchus flammulatus (flammulated flycatcher, papamoscas jaspeado, papamoscas mexicano),
Phalacrocorax brasilianus (cormorán oliváceo, cormorán neotropical, cormorán oliváceo),
Dendroica pensylvanica (chestnut-sided warbler, chipe flancos castaños),
Toxostoma crissale (crissal thrasher, cuicacoche crisal),
Chordeiles minor (common nighthawk, chotacabras zumbón),
Myadestes townsendi (clarín norteño),
Melanerpes pucherani (black-cheeked woodpecker, carpintero cara negra),
Buteo platypterus (aguililla ala ancha, aguililla alas anchas),
Calypte costae (colibrí cabeza violeta),
Chlorostilbon auriceps (Canivet´s emerald, esmeralda mexicana, esmeralda occidental),
Crypturellus soui (little tinamou, tinamú menor),
Pachyramphus major (gray-collared Becard, cabezón mexicano, mosquero-cabezón mexicano),
Sphyrapicus varius (carpintero moteado, chupasavia maculado),
Elaenia martinica (elenia caribeña, mosquero elenia caribeño),
Picoides villosus (carpintero albinegro mayor, carpintero velloso-mayor),
Synallaxis erythrothorax (güitío pecho rufo, hormiguero pepito),
Basileuterus belli (chipe cejas doradas),
Haematopus palliatus (american oystercatcher, ostrero americano),
Sayornis saya (papamoscas llanero),
Calamospiza melanocorys (gorrión ala blanca, gorrión alas blancas),
Colibri thalassinus (colibrí orejas violetas),
Cyanolyca nanus (chara enana),
Granatellus venustus (granatelo de las Islas Marías, granatelo mexicano),
Amphispiza quinquestriata (five-striped sparrow, zacatonero cinco rayas),
Aspatha gularis (momoto garganta azul),
Aimophila cassinii (zacatonero de Cassin),
Aratinga astec (aztec parakeet),
Dendroica graciae (chipe ceja amarilla, chipe cejas amarillas),
Ciccaba nigrolineata (black-and-white owl, búho barrado albinegro, búho blanquinegro),
Passerina amoena (colorín lázuli, colorín pecho canela),
Xenospiza baileyi (gorrión serrano),
Stelgidopteryx ruficollis (golondrina ala aserrada),
Sayornis nigricans (black phoebe, papamoscas negro),
Claravis pretiosa (tórtola azul),
Heliornis fulica (pájaro cantil),
Aphriza virgata (playero roquero, playero brincaolas, playero roquero),
Mitrephanes phaeocercus (tufted flycatcher, mosquero copetón, papamoscas copetón),
Cinclus mexicanus (american dipper, mirlo acuático norteamericano),
Charadrius collaris (collared plover, chorlo de collar),
Aythya affinis (lesser scaup, pato boludo menor),
Mionectes oleagineus (mosquerito ocre, mosquero ocrillo),
Sula sula (bobo pata roja, bobo patas rojas),
Buteo nitidus (gray hawk),
Lepidocolaptes souleyetii (streak-headed woodcreeper, trepatroncos corona rayada),
Dactylortyx thoracicus (codorniz silbadora),
Pionus senilis (loro corona blanca),
Cistothorus palustris (chivirín pantanero, chivirín pantanero, saltapared pantanero),
Geothlypis beldingi (belding´s yellowthroat, mascarita bajacaliforniana, mascarita peninsular),
Calidris himantopus (playero zancón),
Charadrius montanus (chorlo llanero),
Legatus leucophaius (papamoscas pirata, papamoscas pirata, papamoscas rayado chico),
Aix sponsa (pato arcoíris),
Vireo flavifrons (vireo garganta amarilla),
Larus glaucescens (gaviota ala glauca, gaviota ala glauca, gaviota alas blancas),
Agelaius tricolor (red-winged blackbird, tordo tricolor),
Ornithion semiflavum (mosquero ceja blanca, mosquerito enano, mosquero ceja blanca),
Asio clamator (búho cara clara, búho cara blanca, búho cara clara),
Psaltriparus melanotis,
Calidris canutus (playero canuto, playero canuto, playero rojo),
Ajaia ajaja (espátula rosada),
Manacus candei (manaquín cuello blanco, manaquín cuello blanco, saltarín cuello blanco),
Xiphocolaptes promeropirhynchus (strong-billed woodcreeper, trepatroncos gigante),
Nycticorax nycticorax (garza nocturna corona negra, pedrete corona negra),
Ortalis leucogastra (chachalaca vientre blanco),
Aeronautes saxatalis (vencejo pecho blanco),
Dendrocincla homochroa (trepatroncos canelo, trepatroncos rojizo),
Tyrannus melancholicus (tirano melancólico, tirano pirirí, tirano tropical),
Nyctibius jamaicensis (pájaro estaca, pájaro estaca norteño),
Heliomaster longirostris (colibrí pico largo, colibrí picudo coroniazul),
Dendroica virens (black-throated green warbler, chipe dorso verde),
Sphyrapicus nuchalis (chupasavia nuca roja, carpintero nuca roja, chupasavia nuca roja),
Tachycineta thalassina (golondrina verdemar),
Amazona autumnalis (loro cachetes amarillos),
Polioptila bilineata (perlita tropical),
Dendroica magnolia (chipe de magnolias),
Saltator maximus (picurero bosquero, saltador garganta ocre),
Chen caerulescens (blue goose, ganso blanco),
Arenaria interpres (ruddy turnstone, vuelvepiedras rojizo),
Gallinula galeata (gallineta frente roja),
Rallus limicola (rascón limícola, rascón cara gris, rascón limícola),
Amazona oratrix (loro cabeza amarilla),
Aramides axillaris (rascón cuello rufo, rascón cuello canela, rascón cuello rufo),
Rhynchopsitta terrisi (cotorra-serrana occidental, cotorra serrana oriental),
Puffinus pacificus (pardela cola cuña),
Sterna sandvicensis (charrán de sandwich),
Charadrius nivosus (chorlo nevado),
Aechmophorus occidentalis (achichilique pico amarillo),
Ictinia plumbea (milano plomizo),
Calidris melanotos (pectoral sandpiper, playero pectoral),
Spiza americana (arrocero americano),
Xenops minutus (picolezna liso, picolezna común, picolezna liso),
Limosa fedoa (marbled godwit, picopando canelo),
Rhodinocichla schistacea,
Coereba flaveola (reinita mielera),
Attila spadiceus (bright-rumped attila, Atila, mosquero atila),
Catharus dryas (spotted nightingale-thrush, zorzal pecho amarillo),
Melanerpes angustifrons,
Dromococcyx phasianellus (cuclillo faisán),
Vermivora luciae (chipe rabadilla rufa, chipe rabadilla castaña, chipe rabadilla rufa),
Anas diazi,
Lampornis viridipallens (colibrí garganta verde),
Piranga bidentata (flame-colored tanager, piranga dorso rayado, tangara dorso rayado),
Synthliboramphus antiquus (ancient murrelet, mérgulo antiguo),
Dendroica coronata (yellow-rumped warbler, chipe coronado, chipe rabadilla amarilla),
Aramus guarauna (carao, carrao),
Heliomaster constantii (plain-capped starthroat, colibrí picudo, colibrí picudo occidental),
Pardirallus maculatus (rascón pinto),
Eremophila alpestris (alondra cornuda),
Passerina leclancherii (colorín pecho naranja),
Icterus bullockii (Bullock´s oriole, bolsero calandria, calandria cejas naranjas),
Tyrannus verticalis (tirano pálido),
Sclerurus mexicanus (hojarasquero pecho rufo, hojarasquero pecho canela, hojarasquero pecho rufo),
Gallinula chloropus (common moorhen),
Psarocolius montezuma (oropéndola Moctezuma, oropéndola de Moctezuma),
Contopus borealis (olive-sided flycatcher, papamoscas boreal, pibí boreal),
Icterus prosthemelas (bolsero capucha negra, calandria caperuza negra),
Icterus fuertesi,
Lophornis helenae (black-crested coquette, coqueta cresta negra),
Thryothorus ludovicianus (Cabot´s wren, chivirín de Carolina, saltapared de carolina),
Amazona auropalliata (loro nuca amarilla),
Egretta thula (garceta pie-dorado, garceta pie-dorado, garza dedos dorados),
Ramphocelus passerinii (Passerini´s tanager, tangara rabadilla roja, tangara terciopelo),
Chloroceryle amazona (amazon kingfisher, martín pescador amazónico),
Geothlypis nelsoni (hooded yellowthroat, mascarita matorralera),
Pluvialis squatarola (black-bellied plover, chorlo gris),
Tringa solitaria (playero solitario),
Chlorophanes spiza (mielero verde),
Diglossa baritula (picaflor canelo, picochueco vientre canela),
Eupherusa cyanophrys (colibrí miahuatleco, colibrí oaxaqueño),
Troglodytes musculus,
Cyanocorax dickeyi (chara pinta),
Oceanodroma macrodactyla (Guadalupe storm-petrel, paíño de Guadalupe, paíño de Isla Guadalupe),
Junco annectes,
Chloroceryle aenea (american pygmy kingfisher, martín pescador enano),
Myadestes unicolor (clarín unicolor),
Bubulcus ibis (garza ganadera),
Catherpes mexicanus (chivirín barranqueño, saltapared barranqueño),
Carduelis lawrencei (jilguero gris, jilguerito cara negra, jilguero gris),
Protonotaria citrea (chipe dorado),
Selasphorus sasin (Allen´s hummingbird, zumbador de Allen),
Agamia agami (agami heron, garza agami),
Progne subis (golondrina azulnegra),
Podiceps nigricollis (eared grebe, zambullidor orejón),
Campylorhynchus yucatanicus (matraca yucateca),
Leptotila plumbeiceps (paloma cabeza gris, paloma cabeza ploma),
Penelope purpurascens (crested guan, pava cojolita),
Oceanodroma homochroa (ashy storm-petrel, paíño cenizo),
Amblycercus holosericeus (cacique pico claro),
Catharus olivascens,
Doricha eliza (mexican sheartail, colibrí cola hendida, colibrí tijereta mexicano),
Tachybaptus dominicus (least grebe, zambullidor menor),
Polyborus plancus (caracara quebrantahuesos),
Ergaticus versicolor (chipe rosado),
Dendroica chrysoparia (chipe mejilla dorada, chipe cachetes amarillos, chipe mejilla dorada),
Columba speciosa (paloma escamosa),
Dendroica discolor (chipe de pradera),
Aratinga nana (perico pecho sucio),
Tinamus major (great tinamou, tinamú mayor),
Micrastur semitorquatus (collared forest-falcon, halcón selvático de collar),
Cyanerpes lucidus (mielero brillante, mielero brillante, mielero patas amarillas),
Phaethon aethereus (rabijunco pico rojo),
Mimus gilvus (centzontle tropical),
Tityra inquisitor (black-crowned tityra, titira pico negro),
Formicarius analis (black-faced antthrush),
Coragyps atratus (zopilote común),
Recurvirostra americana (american avocet, avoceta americana),
Ridgwayia pinicola (aztec thrush, mirlo azteca, mirlo pinto),
Carpodacus amplus (gorrión de Guadalupe),
Phalacrocorax penicillatus (Brandt´s cormorant, cormorán de Brandt),
Bucephala albeola (patito crestiblanco, pato albeola, bufflehead, pato monja, pato chillon jorobado),
Leptodon cayanensis (gavilán cabeza gris),
Spizaetus melanoleucus (águila blanquinegra, águila albinegra, águila blanquinegra),
Cyrtonyx sallei,
Anous stolidus (brown noddy, charrán café, charrán-bobo café),
Dendrocolaptes picumnus (black-banded woodcreeper, trepatroncos vientre barrado),
Caprimulgus ridgwayi (buff-collared nightjar, tapacamino tu-cuchillo, tapacaminos tucuchillo),
Ammodramus bairdii (Baird´s sparrow, gorrión de Baird),
Zonotrichia intermedia,
Catharus minimus (gray-cheeked thrush, zorzal cara gris),
Numenius phaeopus (whimbrel, zarapito trinador),
Lepidocolaptes leucogaster (trepatroncos escarchado, trepatroncos escarchado, trepatroncos mexicano),
Icterus maculialatus (bar-winged oriole, bolsero guatemalteco, calandria guatemalteca),
Vireo atricapilla (vireo gorra negra),
Stercorarius pomarinus (pomarine jaeger, salteador pomarino, salteador robusto),
Caprimulgus maculicaudus (spot-tailed nightjar, tapacamino cola pinta, tapacaminos sabanero),
Polioptila nigriceps (black-capped gnatcatcher, perlita sinaloense),
Parabuteo unicinctus (aguililla rojinegra),
Campylopterus rufus (fandanguero rojizo, fandanguero canelo, fandanguero rojizo),
Ara macao (guacamaya roja),
Notharchus macrorhynchos (buco de collar),
Polioptila californica (california gnatcatcher, perlita californiana),
Vireo bairdi (vireo de Cozumel, vireo de Isla Cozumel),
Atthis ellioti (wine-throated hummingbird, zumbador guatemalteco, zumbador magenta),
Momotus momota,
Accipiter cooperii (Cooper´s hawk, gavilán de Cooper),
Sporophila aurita (semillero variable),
Zonotrichia capensis (gorrión chingolo),
Larus delawarensis (gaviota pico anillado),
Geotrygon albifacies (paloma-perdiz cara blanca, paloma cara blanca, paloma-perdiz cara blanca),
Circus hudsonius (gavilán rastrero),
Colaptes chrysoides (gilded flicker, carpintero collarejo, carpintero de pechera del noroeste),
Carduelis tristis (american goldfinch, jilguerito canario, jilguero canario),
Atlapetes virenticeps (atlapetes rayas verdes, atlapetes rayas verdes, rascador cejas verdes),
Toxostoma bendirei (cuicacoche pico corto),
Carpodacus mcgregori (gorrión de San Benito),
Harpagus bidentatus (double-toothed kite, gavilán bidentado),
Dendroica fusca (blackburnian warbler, chipe garganta naranja),
Falco rufigularis (bat falcon, halcón enano, halcón murcielaguero),
Himantopus mexicanus (black-necked stilt, candelero americano, monjita americana),
Gavia stellata (colimbo menor),
Trogon melanocephalus (trogón cabeza negra, coa cabeza negra, trogón cabeza negra),
Chlidonias niger (charrán negro),
Progne sinaloae (golondrina sinaloense),
Circus cyaneus (gavilán rastrero),
Dendroica tigrina (cape may warbler, chipe atigrado),
Catoptrophorus semipalmatus,
Troglodytes brunneicollis (brown-throated wren),
Hylocharis eliciae (zafiro garganta azul),
Calidris alba (playero blanco),
Aramides cajanea (gray-necked wood-rail),
Sterna maxima (charrán real),
Geothlypis flavovelata (altamira yellowthroat, mascarita de Altamira),
Empidonax traillii-alnorum,
Carpodacus cassinii (Cassin's finch, pinzón de Cassin, pinzón serrano),
Turdus infuscatus (mirlo negro),
Spizella atrogularis (black-chinned sparrow, gorrión barba negra),
Toxostoma ocellatum (cuitlacoche manchado, cuicacoche moteado),
Corvus brachyrhynchos (american crow, cuervo americano, cuervo norteamericano),
Sterna fuscata (charrán sombrío, charrán albinegro, charrán sombrío),
Cyanolyca pumilo (black-throated jay, chara de niebla),
Dendrortyx macroura (codorniz coluda transvolcánica),
Calidris alpina (dunlin, playero dorso rojo),
Junco oreganus,
Junco townsendi,
Haematopus bachmani (black oystercatcher, ostrero negro),
Botaurus pinnatus (avetoro neotropical),
Myiarchus crinitus (papamoscas viajero),
Falco columbarius (halcón esmerejón),
Sphyrapicus thyroideus (chupasavia oscuro, carpintero elegante, chupasavia oscuro),
Hirundo pyrrhonota (cliff swallow, golondrina risquera),
Spizaetus ornatus (águila elegante),
Phalaropus fulicarius (falaropo pico grueso),
Cyanolyca cucullata (azure-hooded jay, chara gorro azul),
Tyrannus savana (fork-tailed flycatcher, tirano tijereta gris),
Sterna albifrons (charrán mínimo),
Colaptes cafer,
Hylorchilus sumichrasti (chivirín de nava, chivirín de Sumichrast, cuevero de Sumichrast),
Icterus wagleri (bolsero de Wagler, calandria de Wagler),
Diomedea nigripes (albatros pata negra, albatros patas negras),
Plegadis chihi (ibis cara blanca, ibis cara blanca, ibis ojos rojos),
Vermivora pinus (blue-winged warbler, chipe pinero),
Oxyura dominica (masked duck, pato enmascarado),
Myadestes obscurus (brown-backed solitaire),
Tangara larvata (golden-hooded tanager, tangara capucha dorada),
Anthus spragueii (bisbita llanera),
Lipaugus unirufus (pía guardabosques),
Calcarius ornatus (chestnut-collared longspur, escribano collar castaño),
Calidris arenaria,
Dendroica erithachorides,
Aimophila sumichrasti (cinnamon-tailed sparrow, zacatonero istmeño),
Rhodinocichla rosea (mexican rosy tanager, tangara cuitlacoche, tangara pecho rosa),
Fulica americana (american coot, gallareta americana),
Thryothorus rutilus (chivirín moteado),
Sterna hirundo (charrán común),
Otus kennicottii (tecolote occidental, tecolote del oeste, tecolote occidental),
Thalurania ridgwayi (mexican woodnymph, ninfa mexicana),
Todirostrum cinereum (common tody-flycatcher, espatulilla amarillo, mosquerito espatulilla común),
Vermivora crissalis (Colima warbler, chipe crisal, chipe de colima),
Caprimulgus nutabilis,
Corvus cryptoleucus (cuervo llanero),
Leptopogon amaurocephalus (mosquerito gorra café, mosquero gorra parda),
Spindalis zena (tangara cabeza rayada),
Scaphidura oryzivora (giant cowbird, tordo gigante),
Sporophila corvina (semillero variable),
Bartramia longicauda (upland sandpiper, zarapito ganga),
Amaurolimnas concolor (rascón café, rascón café, rascón canelo),
Porzana flaviventer (polluela pecho amarillo),
Spizella breweri (Brewer´s sparrow, gorrión de Brewer),
Parabuteo haliaetus,
Toxostoma rufum (brown thrasher, cuicacoche castaño),
Dendrocygna autumnalis (pijiji aliblanco, pijije ala blanca, pijije alas blancas),
Fulmarus glacialis (Fulmar Norteño),
Petrochelidon lunifrons,
Florisuga mellivora (colibrí nuca blanca, colibrí capucha azul, colibrí nuca blanca),
Sula dactylatra (bobo enmascarado),
Mimodes graysoni,
Leptotila jamaicensis (caribbean dove, paloma caribeña),
Arenaria melanocephala (black turnstone, vuelvepiedras negro),
Aimophila mystacalis (gorrion bigotudo arido, zacatonero embridado),
Vireolanius pulchellus (green shrike-vireo, vireón esmeralda),
Vireo magister (Yucatan vireo, vireo yucateco),
Puffinus puffinus (manx shearwater, pardela boreal),
Icterus abeillei (black-backed oriole, bolsero dorsioscuro, calandria flancos negros),
Chaetura gaumeri (Gaumer´s swift),
Arremon aurantiirostris (orange-billed sparrow, rascador pico naranja),
Oriolus musicus,
Lophornis brachylophus (coqueta cresta corta, coqueta cresta corta, coqueta de Atoyac),
Anas strepera (gadwall, pato friso),
Hirundo rustica (barn swallow, golondrina común, golondrina tijereta),
Hydrobates socorroensis (paíño de Townsend),
Aechmophorus clarkii (achichilique pico naranja),
Zimmerius vilissimus (paltry tyrannulet, mosquerito cejas blancas, mosquero ceja gris),
Puffinus griseus (pardela gris),
Granatellus sallaei (granatelo yucateco),
Columba leucocephala (paloma corona blanca),
Picoides nuttallii (carpintero californiano),
Xenotriccus callizonus (belted flycatcher, mosquerito fajado, mosquero fajado),
Atlapetes albinucha (atlapetes nuca blanca, rascador nuca blanca),
Caprimulgus badius (tapacamino huil, tapacamino huil, tapacaminos yucateco),
Anas acuta (pato golondrino),
Coccyzus erythropthalmus (black-billed cuckoo, cuclillo pico negro),
Corvus mexicanus,
Polyborus lutosus (caracara de Isla Guadalupe),
Gallinago gallinago (agachona común),
Phaethon rubricauda (rabijunco cola roja),
Chamaea fasciata (camea),
Asio flammeus (búho cuerno corto, búho cuerno corto, búho sabanero),
Coturnicops noveboracensis (gallineta del Lerma, polluela amarilla),
Platypsaris aglaiae,
Lanio aurantius (tangara capucha negra, tangara garganta negra),
Anser albifrons (ganso careto-mayor, ganso careto mayor),
Melanitta perspicillata (negreta nuca blanca),
Sturnus vulgaris (Estornino Europeo, estornino pinto),
Nyctiphrynus mcleodii (eared poorwill, tapacamino prío, tapacaminos prío),
Cairina moschata (muscovy duck, pato real),
Turdus graysoni (Grayson´s robin),
Parus gambeli (carbonero ceja blanca, carbonero cejas blancas),
Toxostoma redivivum (cuicacoche californiano),
Larus thayeri (gaviota de Thayer),
Melozone biarcuata (prevost's ground-sparrow, rascador patilludo),
Laterallus ruber (polluela rojiza, polluela canela, polluela rojiza),
Melozone leucotis (rascador oreja blanca, rascador oreja blanca, rascador orejas blancas),
Microrhopias quixensis (dot-winged antwren, hormiguero ala punteada, hormiguero alas punteadas),
Rissa tridactyla (black-legged kittiwake, gaviota patas negras),
Aratinga brevipes,
Empidonax obscurus,
Puffinus creatopus (pardela pata rosada, pardela patas rosadas),
Oceanodroma tethys (paíño de Galápagos),
Coccothraustes vespertinus (picogrueso norteño),
Micrathene whitneyi (elf owl, tecolote enano),
Xiphorhynchus major,
Nyctibius griseus (jojú norteño),
Anas crecca (cerceta ala verde, cerceta alas verdes),
Thamnistes anabatinus (batará café, batará café, batará canelo),
Geotrygon carrikeri (paloma-perdiz tuxtleña, paloma tuxtleña, paloma-perdiz tuxtleña),
Nuttalornis mesoleuca,
Vireo larovides,
Geotrygon lawrencii (paloma-perdiz tuxtleña),
Vireo leucophrys (vireo gorra café, vireo gorra parda),
Ramphocaenus rufiventris,
Aythya collaris (pato pico anillado),
Sterna caspia (charrán caspia, charrán del caspio),
Pachyramphus cinnamomeus (cinnamon becard, cabezón canelo, mosquero-cabezón canelo),
Campylopterus excellens (fandanguero cola larga, fandanguero tuxtleño),
Electron carinatum (keel-billed motmot, momoto pico quilla, momoto pico quillado),
Caprimulgus vauxi,
Grus canadensis (grulla gris),
Vireo nanus (dwarf vireo),
Parus atricristatus (black-crested titmouse, carbonero cresta negra),
Amazilia cyanura (colibrí cola azul),
Columbina minuta (plain-breasted ground-dove, tortolita pecho liso, tórtola pecho liso),
Myiarchus nelsoni,
Pulsatrix perspicillata (búho de anteojos),
Todirostrum sylvia (espatulilla gris, espatulilla gris, mosquerito espatulilla gris),
Vireo perquisitor,
Oryzoborus funereus (thick-billed seed-finch, semillero pico grueso),
Arremonops chloronotus (rascador dorso verde),
Doricha enicura (colibrí tijereta, colibrí tijereta, colibrí tijereta guatemalteco),
Contopus virens/richardsoni,
Falco mexicanus (halcón mexicano),
Junco caniceps (dark-eyed junco),
Busarellus nigricollis (aguililla canela),
Accipiter bicolor (bicolored hawk, gavilán bicolor),
Melanerpes rubricapillus (carpintero yucateco),
Crotophaga ani (garrapatero pico liso),
Larus argentatus (gaviota plateada),
Vireo philadelphicus (Philadelphia vireo, vireo de Filadelfia),
Podiceps dominicus (least grebe, zambullidor menor),
Passerella iliaca (gorrión rascador),
Leptotila capitalis,
Cyrtonyx ocellatus (codorniz de salle, codorniz ocelada),
Buteo regalis (aguililla real),
Dendroica maculosa,
Haematopus frazari (american oystercatcher),
Dendroica striata (blackpoll warbler, chipe cabeza negra, chipe gorra negra),
Melospiza georgiana (gorrión pantanero),
Caprimulgus carolinensis (chuck-will's-widow, tapacamino de Carolina, tapacaminos de carolina),
Polioptila plumbea (perlita tropical),
Buteo albonotatus (zone-tailed hawk, aguililla aura),
Troglodytes rufociliatus (chivirín ceja rufa, saltapared cejas canela),
Buteo lineatus (aguililla pecho rojo),
Synthliboramphus hypoleucus (mérgulo de xantus),
Anas platyrhynchos (pato de collar),
Buteo swainsoni (aguililla de Swainson),
Oceanodroma socorroensis (Leach´s storm-petrel, paíño de Townsend),
Gallinago delicata (agachona común, agachona norteamericana),
Carpodacus purpureus (pinzón purpúreo, pinzón colorado, pinzón purpúreo),
Amazona farinosa (loro corona azul),
Cathartes burrovianus (zopilote sabanero),
Regulus aztecus,
Accipiter chionogaster (gavilán pecho blanco),
Rhytipterna holerythra (mosquero canelo, plañidera alazán),
Cyclharis melanurus,
Piranga olivacea (scarlet tanager, piranga escarlata, tangara escarlata),
Zenaida graysoni (huilota de Isla Socorro, paloma de Socorro),
Podiceps auritus (horned grebe, zambullidor cornudo),
Bolborhynchus lineola (perico barrado, periquito barrado),
Otus flammeolus (flammulated owl, tecolote ojos oscuros),
Nyctiphrynus yucatanicus (tapacamino yucateco, tapacamino yucateco, tapacaminos huil),
Grus fratercula,
Oreophasis derbianus (pavón, pavón cornudo),
Fregata minor (fragata pelágica),
Aratinga asiatica,
Pluvialis dominica (american golden-plover, chorlo dominico, chorlo dorado americano),
Aythya americana (pato cabeza roja),
Chlorospingus sumichrasti,
Empidonax trailli/alnorum,
Micrastur melanoleucus,
Accipiter gentilis (gavilán azor),
Sarcoramphus papa (king vulture, zopilote rey),
Empidonax oberholseri-hammondi,
Panyptila sanctihieronymi (great swallow-tailed swift, vencejo tijereta mayor),
Cypseloides niger (vencejo negro),
Columba livia (paloma doméstica),
Empidonax bairdi,
Crotophaga major (garrapatero mayor),
Anthus cervinus (bisbita garganta roja),
Charadrius hiaticula (common ringed plover),
Strix sartorii (búho barrado, búho listado),
Catharus fuscescens (zorzal canelo, zorzal rojizo),
Guiraca chiapensis,
Sphyrapicus ruber (chupasavia cabeza roja, carpintero pecho rojo, chupasavia cabeza roja),
Thryothorus modestus (chivirín modesto, saltapared chinchibul),
Asio stygius (búho cara oscura),
Saltator coerulescens (grayish saltator, picurero grisáceo, saltador gris),
Otus cooperi (Balsas screech-owl, tecolote de Cooper),
Aphelocoma grisea,
Mergus serrator (pato mergo pechicastaño, mergo copetón, red-breasted merganser, pato pescador, mergo de pecho obscuro),
Cerorhinca monocerata (alca rinoceronte),
Porzanaprogne chalybea,
Wilsonia miniatus,
Chlorospingus albifrons (common bush-tanager),
Crax rubra (hocofaisán),
Contopus lugubris,
Empidonax unidentified,
Synallaxis brachyura (slaty spinetail),
Numenius longirostris,
Aythya valisineria (pato coacoxtle),
Brachyotus palustris,
Rostrhamus sociabilis (gavilán caracolero),
Toxostoma dorsale (crissal thrasher, cuicacoche crisal),
Asio otus (búho cara café, búho cara canela),
Zonotrichia coronata,
Stercorarius parasiticus (parasitic jaeger, salteador parásito),
Leptotila cassinii (paloma pecho gris),
Tantalus loculator,
Xema sabini (gaviota cola hendida),
Dysithamnus mentalis (hormiguero sencillo),
Dendroica castanea (bay-breasted warbler, chipe castaño),
Ocreatus underwoodii,
Spizella pusilla (field sparrow, gorrión llanero, gorrión pusila),
Aegolius acadicus (northern saw-whet owl, tecolote afilador, tecolote oyamelero norteño),
Basileuterus delattrii (chestnut-capped warbler),
Strix occidentalis (búho manchado, búho manchado, búho moteado),
Bucephala clangula (common goldeneye, pato chillón),
Cyanocompsa caerulea,
Ciccaba lachrymosa,
Calcarius mccownii (escribano de McCown),
Euphonia musica (blue-hooded euphonia),
Myiodioectes pusillus,
Atlapetes apertus,
Tangara cabanisi (azure-rumped tanager, tangara chiapaneca),
Spizaetus tyrannus (águila tirana),
Ammodramus caudacutus (gorrión cola aguda),
Gavia immer (gavia grande, black billed loon, gavia norteña, great northern diver, somorgujo común, common loon, colimbo común, colimbo mayor),
Gymnogyps californianus (cóndor californiano),
Thryothorus aedon,
Thryothorus bairdi,
Ixoreus naevius (mirlo cinchado, mirlo pecho cinchado),
Carduelis atriceps (jilguerito corona negra, jilguero corona negra),
Trogon violaceus (violaceous trogon),
Caprimulgus salvini (tapacamino ticuer, tapacaminos ticurú),
Sclerurus guatemalensis (hojarasquero oscuro),
Lophostrix cristata (crested owl, búho cuerno blanco, búho cuernos blancos),
Chordeiles virginianus,
Saltator affinis,
Thryothorus rufalbus (chivirín rojizo, saltapared albicanelo),
Larus hyperboreus (gaviota blanca),
Phasianus colchicus (faisán de collar),
Myiarchus nigricapillus,
Periporphyrus atropurpuratus,
Zonotrichia albicollis (gorrión garganta blanca),
Contopus griscomi,
Sialia arctica,
Morococcyx velox,
Calidris fuscicollis (white-rumped sandpiper, playero rabadilla blanca),
Cistothorus polyglottos,
Butorides striata,
Haematopus ostralegus (american oystercatcher),
Dendroica aestiva,
Sterna anaetheta (bridled tern, charrán embridado),
Dendroica cerulea (chipe celeste, chipe cerúleo),
Tyrannus dominicensis (gray kingbird, tirano gris),
Limosa haemastica (hudsonian godwit, picopando del este, picopando ornamentado),
Chaetura peregrinator,
Dendroica palmarum (chipe playero),
Gavia adamsii (colimbo de Adams, colimbo de Adams, colimbo pico amarillo),
Branta bernicla (ganso de collar),
Columba cayennensis (pale-vented pigeon, paloma colorada),
Calidris leucophaia,
Phonipora pasela,
Sterna paradisaea (arctic tern, charrán ártico),
Lophodytes cucullatus (mergo cresta blanca),
Calcarius lapponicus (escribano ártico),
Strix varia (barred owl),
Junco mearnsi,
Jabiru mycteria (cigüeña jabirú),
Hirundo hoveorum,
Colibri delphinae (brown violet-ear),
Fratercula cirrhata (frailecillo copetón),
Icterus spurius/fuertesi,
Chlorospingus atriceps,
Laterallus jamaicensis (black rail, polluela negra),
Phaethon lepturus (rabijunco cola blanca),
Zonotrichia atricapilla (golden-crowned sparrow, gorrión corona amarilla, gorrión corona dorada),
Ictinia mississippiensis (milano de misisipi, milano de Mississippi),
Anthus ludovicianus,
Charadrius melodus (chorlo chiflador),
Melanerpes torquatus,
Vireo gundlachii (Cuban vireo),
Seiurus ludovicianus,
Phoenicopterus ruber (flamenco americano),
Anas fulvigula (mottled duck, pato tejano),
Harpyhaliaetus solitarius (águila solitaria),
Aratinga strenua (Pacific parakeet, perico centroamericano),
Charadrius alexandrinus,
Automolus pectoralis,
Empidonax griseus,
Diomedea albatrus (albatros rabón),
Puffinus subalaris (pardela de Galápagos),
Spizella zena,
Haliaeetus leucocephalus (águila cabeza blanca),
Panyptila cayennensis (lesser swallow-tailed swift, vencejo tijereta menor),
Oceanodroma socorroensis/leucorhoa,
Troglodytes striatulus,
Malacoptila panamensis (buco barbón),
Gavia pacifica (somorgujo artico del Pacifico, colimbo del Pacífico, Pacific loon, black throated loon, pacific diver, colimbo del pacífico, colimbo pacífico),
Cacicus prevosti,
Plegadis falcinellus (ibis cara blanca, ibis cara oscura),
Burhinus bistriatus (double-striped thick-knee, alcaraván americano),
Dendroica caerulescens (chipe azulnegro),
Phalacrocorax pelagicus (cormorán pelágico),
Heliothryx barroti (colibrí hada enmascarada, hada enmascarada),
Stercorarius longicaudus (salteador cola larga),
Dolichonyx oryzivorus (tordo arrocero),
Ardea occidentalis,
Rhyacophilus solitarius,
Sylbeocyclus dominicus,
Seiurus naevius,
Fulmarus glacialoides (flumar antártico),
Onychorhynchus coronatus (mosquero real),
Molothrus pecoris,
Aimophila notosticta (zacatonero oaxaqueño),
Vireo altiloquus (black-whiskered vireo, vireo bigotudo),
Buteo lagopus (aguililla ártica),
Phylloscopus borealis (arctic warbler, mosquitero Ártico),
Hemiura pacifica,
Elanoides forficatus (milano tijereta),
Harpia harpyja (águila arpía),
Junco mearnsi/hyemalis,
Zenaida aurita (Zenaida dove, huilota caribeña, paloma aurita),
Puffinus lherminieri (Audubon´s shearwater, pardela de Audubon),
Anas penelope (pato silbón),
Icterus giraudi,
Pipilo maculatus (rascador moteado, toquí moteado),
Columba erythina,
Otus barbarus (bearded screech-owl, tecolote barbudo),
Saltator plumbiceps,
Pterodroma cookii (Cook's petrel, petrel de Cook),
Actiturus bartramius,
Ammodramus leconteii (gorrión de Le Conte),
Picoides pubescens (carpintero albinegro menor),
Branta canadensis (ganso canadiense, ganso canadiense mayor),
Passerculus rostratus (gorrión sabanero),
Cygnus buccinator (cisne trompetero),
Melanerpes lewis (carpintero de Lewis),
Accipiter fuscus,
Ramphocaeunus rufiventris,
Empidonax traillii/alnorum,
Pipilo aberti (rascador enmascarado, toquí enmascarado),
Falco fuscocaerulescens,
Chondestes minor,
Dendroica pinus (chipe pinero),
Terenotriccus erythrurus (mosquerito cola castaña, mosquero cola castaña),
Claravis mondetoura (tórtola pecho morado),
Chalybura urochrysia,
Oceanodroma kaedingi,
Synthliboramphus hybrid,
Cygnus columbianus (cisne de tundra),
Puffinus gravis (greater shearwater, pardela mayor),
Quelea quelea,
Sterna sandwichensis,
Coturnicops goldmani,
Ptilinopus aurantiifrons,
Melanerpes nebiventris,
Xiphorhynchus striatigularis,
Calidris eunetes,
Junco fulvescens,
Microcerculus marginatus (saltapared ruisenor),
Larus dominicanus (kelp gull, gaviota dominicana, gaviota meridional),
Colinus godmani,
Daptrius americanus (caracara comecacao),
Pipilo carmani,
Notiochelidon pileata (black-capped swallow, golondrina gorra negra),
Campylorhynchus narinosus,
Calidris acuminata (sharp-tailed sandpiper, playero de cola afilada),
Euphonia minuta (eufonia vientre blanco),
Myiarchus mexicanus,
Anas platyrhynchos/diazi,
Strix fulvescens (fulvous owl, búho leonado),
Mnioltilta virens,
Atlapetes gutturalis (atlapetes garganta amarilla),
Aegolius ridgwayi (northern saw-whet owl, tecolote canelo, tecolote oyamelero sureño),
Artemisiospiza nevadensis (zacatonero de artemisas),
Tyrannus cubensis (giant kingbird),
Anthus pennsylvanicus,
Vermivora browni,
Geranospiza nigra,
Aimophila aestivalis (Bachman´s sparrow),
Pluvialis fulva (chorlo fulvo, chorlo dorado del pacífico, chorlo fulvo),
Piaya mexicana,
Falco percontator,
Glaucidium phalaenoides,
Clangula hyemalis (pato havelda, oldsquaw, long-tailed duck, pato cola larga),
Oporornis melanops,
Magascops marmoratus,
Parus atricapillus (black-capped chickadee),
Dendroica goldmani,
Amazona leucocephala,
Glaucidium fisheri,
Colinus salvini,
Corvus ossifragus (cuervo tamaulipeco),
Icterus auricapillus,
Momotus yucatanensis,
Stelgidopteryx ridgwayi,
Ectopistes migratorius,
Atlapetes apertus/brunnienucha,
Amazilia marinae,
Furnarius pallidus,
Numenius borealis (eskimo curlew, zarapito boreal),
Podargus strigoides,
Phaeochroa cuvierii (chupaflor pechiescamado, colibrí pecho escamoso),
Mergus merganser (mergo mayor),
Melopsittacus undulatus,
Saucerottia florenceae,
Pterodroma externa (Juan Fernandez petrel, petrel de Isla Juan Fernández, petrel de Juan Fernández),
Basileuterus flavigaster,
Molothrus bonariensis (shiny cowbird, tordo común, tordo sudamericano),
Sayornis pallida,
Pelecanus fuscus,
Otus brachyotus,
Aythya marila (greater scaup, pato boludo mayor),
Selasphorus rufus/sasin,
Antrostomus notabilis,
Dendroicaanthus pensilvanica,
Parula insularis,
Sula bassanus,
Gygis alba (charrán blanco),
Larus scoerebii,
Piaya americanus,
Calidris leucophea,
Megacops pinosus,
Puffinus tenuirostris (pardela cola corta),
Turdus occidentalis,
Turdus pallasi,
Coccyzus melacoryphus,
Laniocera rufescens (plañidera jaspeada, llorón fioié, plañidera jaspeada),
Heleodytes atridulus,
Aethia cristatella (alcuela crestada, alcuela crestada, alquita crestada),
Grus americana (grulla blanca),
Athene cunicularia (Búho Llanero, tecolote llanero),
Rallus crepitans (rascón costero del atlántico, rascón picudo),
Tigrisoma lineatum (garza-tigre colorada),
Troglodytes hiemalis (chivirín chochín, saltapared cholino del este),
Saltator icteraphrys,
Icterus giraudii,
Pipilo crissalis (california towhee, rascador californiano, toquí californiano),
Dendroica tolmiei,
Parula graysoni,
Strix pratincola,
Callinago wilsoni,
Turdus obsoletus,
Porphyrio edwardsi,
Campylorhynchus occidentalis,
Pipilo rufopileus,
Antrostomus goldmani,
Phalacrocorax carbo (great cormorant),
Grallaria ochraceiventris,
Priotelus temnurus,
Euphagus carolinus (tordo canadiense),
Coccyzus cinereus,
Heleodytes alticolus,
Megacops ridgwayi,
Calonectris diomedea (Cory's shearwater, pardela de Cory),
Icterus cyanocephalus,
Larus hybrid,
Dives sumichrasti
|
Infraspecificname |
virescens or hammondi,
scalaris x villosus,
virescens or minimus,
platypterus o magnirostris,
minimus or brewsteri,
obscurus o unicolor,
pallida or breweri,
douglasii x gambelii,
autumnalis x oratryx,
cactorum x ridgwayi,
rhizophorae x nayaritensis,
yucatanensis x maximus,
nearest purpurascens,
salvini or occident.,
bensoni x douglasii,
identif/sordidus tcwc,
friedmanni x fulvipectus,
saltuarius x eburneirostrum,
castaneiceps - rhizophorae,
couchii x chloronotus,
nitens x lepida,
anas platyrhynchos?,
mexicana x alticola,
aestiva or amnicola,
icastus x jardinii,
hypoleucus x scrippsi,
poliocephala x wagleri,
rubra x cooperi,
nearest purpuracens,
intergrade (collaris x auratus,
fraterculus x stricklandi,
Stelgidopteryx serripennis subsp. fulvipennis,
Brotogeris jugularis subsp. jugularis,
Sayornis nigricans subsp. nigricans,
Spindalis zena subsp. benedicti,
Molothrus aeneus subsp. aeneus,
Catharus aurantiirostris subsp. melpomene,
Coccothraustes vespertinus subsp. montana,
Campephilus guatemalensis subsp. reguis,
Habia rubica subsp. holobrunnea,
Crotophaga sulcirostris subsp. sulcirostris,
Sturnella magna subsp. mexicana,
Melanotis caerulescens subsp. effuticius,
Dendrortyx macroura subsp. griseipectus,
Thamnophilus doliatus subsp. intermedius,
Thamnophilus doliatus subsp. yucatanensis,
Columba fasciata subsp. vioscae,
Turdus migratorius subsp. propinquus,
Columba flavirostris subsp. flavirostris,
Callipepla californica subsp. rallicola,
Colinus virginianus subsp. nelsoni,
Thryothorus b. bairdi,
Aimophila ruficauda subsp. lawrencii,
Dryocopus lineatus subsp. scapularis,
Mimus polyglottos subsp. leucopterus,
Empidonax fulvifrons subsp. rubicundus,
Melanerpes formicivorus subsp. angustifrons,
Carpodacus mexicanus subsp. mexicanus,
Turdus rufopalliatus subsp. rufopalliatus,
Catharus aurantiirostris subsp. smithi,
Vireo gilvus subsp. brewsteri,
Callipepla squamata subsp. squamata,
Tyrannus melancholicus subsp. occidentalis,
Loxia curvirostra subsp. stricklandi,
Picoides scalaris subsp. cactophilus,
Polioptila caerulea subsp. amoenissima,
Callipepla gambelii subsp. fulvipectus,
Parus inornatus subsp. cineraceus,
Ortalis poliocephala subsp. lajuelae,
Vermivora ruficapilla subsp. ridgwayi,
Formicarius analis subsp. moniliger,
Myiobius sulphureipygius subsp. sulphureipygius,
Euphonia affinis subsp. affinis,
Geococcyx velox subsp. pallidus,
Galbula ruficauda subsp. melanogenia,
Carpodacus mexicanus subsp. ruberrimus,
Egretta thula subsp. brewsteri,
Oceanodroma leucorhoa subsp. socorroensis,
Icterus cucullatus subsp. nelsoni,
Ortalis poliocephala subsp. policephala,
Molothrus ater subsp. artemisiae,
Cardinalis sinuatus subsp. peninsulae,
Vireo huttoni subsp. mexicanus,
Carpodacus mexicanus subsp. frontalis,
Contopus sordidulus subsp. veliei,
Pyrocephalus rubinus subsp. mexicanus,
Salpinctes obsoletus subsp. guadeloupensis,
Psaltriparus minimus subsp. melanotis,
Ptychoramphus aleuticus subsp. aleuticus,
Junco phaeonotus subsp. palliatus,
Icterus graduacauda subsp. dickeyae,
Streptoprocne zonaris subsp. mexicana,
Pachyramphus cinnamomeus subsp. fulvidior,
Chordeiles acutipennis subsp. texensis,
Troglodytes aedon subsp. cahooni,
Colaptes auratus subsp. mexicanus,
Sialia mexicana subsp. bairdi,
Auriparus flaviceps subsp. flaviceps,
Momotus momota subsp. lessonii,
Icterus pustulatus subsp. microstictus,
Melanerpes aurifrons subsp. polygrammus,
Arremon aurantiirostris subsp. saturatus,
Icterus galbula subsp. bullockii,
Myadestes occidentalis subsp. oberholseri,
Phaethon aethereus subsp. mesonauta,
Troglodytes aedon subsp. parkmanii,
Parula pitiayumi subsp. graysoni,
Cistothorus palustris subsp. paludicola,
Amazona albifrons subsp. saltuensis,
Pyrocephalus rubinus subsp. flammeus,
Melanotis caerulescens subsp. caerulescens,
Volatinia jacarina subsp. splendens,
Parus wollweberi subsp. phillipsi,
Trogon elegans subsp. canescens,
Cyanocorax sanblasianus subsp. sanblasianus,
Tyrannus crassirostris subsp. pompalis,
Passerculus sandwichensis subsp. guttatus,
Myiopagis viridicata subsp. placens,
Tyrannus vociferans subsp. vociferans,
Icterus gularis subsp. yucatanensis,
Parula superciliosa subsp. sodalis,
Pooecetes gramineus subsp. confinis,
Toxostoma dorsale subsp. dumosum,
Geothlypis trichas subsp. sinuosa,
Agelaius phoeniceus subsp. sonoriensis,
Empidonax difficilis subsp. salvini?-occident.,
Catharus occidentalis subsp. fulvescens,
Myioborus miniatus subsp. miniatus,
Passerculus sandwichensis subsp. atratus,
Colaptes auratus subsp. chrysoides,
Spizaetus ornatus subsp. vicarius,
Cercomacra tyrannina subsp. crepera,
Thryothorus pleurostictus subsp. acaciarum,
Euphonia hirundinacea subsp. hirundinacea,
Anas discors subsp. discors,
Aegolius acadicus subsp. acadicus,
Dendroica petechia subsp. sonorana,
Heliomaster longirostris subsp. pallidiceps,
Passerculus sandwichensis subsp. magdalenae,
Glaucidium brasilianum subsp. ridgwayi,
Certhia americana subsp. mexicana,
Polyborus plancus subsp. cheriway,
Zenaida asiatica subsp. mearnsi,
Cynanthus latirostris subsp. lawrencei,
Myiarchus tuberculifer subsp. olivascens,
Molothrus aeneus subsp. milleri,
Megarynchus pitangua subsp. mexicanus,
Habia fuscicauda subsp. salvini,
Campylorhynchus chiapensis subsp. chiapensis,
Melanerpes uropygialis subsp. sulfuriventer,
Dendroica petechia subsp. castaneiceps,
Myiozetetes similis subsp. texensis,
Ciccaba virgata subsp. squamulata,
Thryomanes bewickii subsp. cerroensis,
Passerina ciris subsp. pallidior,
Corvus corax subsp. sinuatus,
Empidonax traillii subsp. brewsteri,
Tityra semifasciata subsp. griseiceps,
Polioptila melanura subsp. californica,
Sitta carolinensis subsp. lagunae,
Eremophila alpestris subsp. enertera,
Tityra semifasciata subsp. personata,
Mitrephanes phaeocercus subsp. tenuirostris,
Troglodytes aedon subsp. compositus,
Cyanocitta stelleri subsp. azteca,
Salpinctes obsoletus subsp. obsoletus,
Penelope purpurascens subsp. purpurascens,
Habia rubica subsp. rubicoides,
Falco sparverius subsp. sparverius,
Grallaria guatimalensis subsp. ochraceiventris,
Chondestes grammacus subsp. strigatus,
Quiscalus mexicanus subsp. graysoni,
Parus sclateri subsp. sclateri,
Mitrephanes phaeocercus subsp. phaeocercus,
Xiphorhynchus flavigaster subsp. eburneirostris,
Callipepla californica subsp. vallicola,
Thryothorus sinaloa subsp. sinaloa,
Melospiza lincolnii subsp. lincolnii,
Pitangus sulphuratus subsp. derbianus,
Myioborus pictus subsp. pictus,
Melanerpes aurifrons subsp. grateloupensis,
Henicorhina leucosticta subsp. prostheleuca,
Calocitta colliei subsp. colliei,
Amazilia cyanocephala subsp. cyanocephala,
Toxostoma redivivum subsp. helva,
Myadestes obscurus subsp. occidentalis,
Myiarchus tyrannulus subsp. magister,
Sturnella magna subsp. auropectoralis,
Turdus migratorius subsp. confinis,
Charadrius alexandrinus subsp. nivosus,
Arremonops rufivirgatus subsp. crassirostris,
Eugenes fulgens subsp. fulgens,
Thryothorus felix subsp. pallidus,
Icterus pustulatus subsp. formosus,
Empidonax fulvifrons subsp. pygmaeus,
Aphelocoma ultramarina subsp. colimae,
Dryocopus lineatus subsp. similis,
Toxostoma cinereum subsp. mearnsi,
Campylorhynchus brunneicapillus subsp. affinis,
Limnodromus griseus subsp. hendersoni,
Momotus momota subsp. coeruliceps,
Oreortyx pictus subsp. plumiferus,
Lampornis amethystinus subsp. amethystinus,
Gallinago gallinago subsp. delicata,
Crypturellus cinnamomeus subsp. goldmani,
Melanerpes uropygialis subsp. fuscescens,
Vireo solitarius subsp. plumbeus,
Picoides villosus subsp. jardinii,
Piranga roseogularis subsp. roseogularis,
Pteroglossus torquatus subsp. torquatus,
Granatellus sallaei subsp. boucardi,
Aphelocoma ultramarina subsp. potosina,
Aphelocoma unicolor subsp. oaxacae,
Geothlypis trichas subsp. scirpicola,
Crypturellus cinnamomeus subsp. mexicanus,
Pipilo fuscus subsp. mesoleucus,
Turdus assimilis subsp. lygrus,
Icterus pustulatus subsp. pustulatus,
Aphelocoma ultramarina subsp. wollweberi,
Molothrus ater subsp. ater,
Corvus brachyrhynchos subsp. hesperis,
Molothrus ater subsp. obscurus,
Myiopagis viridicata subsp. jaliscensis,
Trogon elegans subsp. ambiguus,
Piculus rubiginosus subsp. yucatanensis,
Amazilia beryllina subsp. viola,
Colinus virginianus subsp. ridgwayi,
Passerculus sandwichensis subsp. anulus,
Icterus wagleri subsp. wagleri,
Ortalis vetula subsp. mccalli,
Campylorhynchus zonatus subsp. vulcanius,
Rallus longirostris subsp. beldingi,
Eremophila alpestris subsp. actia,
Vireo gilvus subsp. swainsonii,
Cyanocorax morio subsp. morio,
Sporophila torqueola subsp. morelleti,
Psaltriparus minimus subsp. iulus,
Aphelocoma coerulescens subsp. cyanotis,
Myiarchus cinerascens subsp. nuttingi/inquietus,
Contopus pertinax subsp. pallidiventris,
Caprimulgus vociferus subsp. setosus,
Geococcyx velox subsp. mexicanus,
Jacana spinosa subsp. gymnostoma,
Callipepla douglasii subsp. douglasii,
Pipilo ocai subsp. x p. erythrophthalmus,
Melospiza melodia subsp. hiceae,
Passerculus sandwichensis subsp. beldingi,
Picoides scalaris subsp. graysoni,
Lamprolaima rhami subsp. rhami,
Pachyramphus aglaiae subsp. richmondi,
Nyctanassa violacea subsp. bancrofti,
Dryocopus lineatus subsp. obsoletus,
Melanerpes formicivorus subsp. formicivorus,
Amblycercus holosericeus subsp. holosericeus,
Parabuteo unicinctus subsp. harrisi,
Otus vinaceus subsp. sinaloensis,
Parula superciliosa subsp. mexicana,
Aimophila rufescens subsp. rufescens,
Contopus sordidulus subsp. richardsonii,
Pipilo ocai subsp. alticola,
Nyctidromus albicollis subsp. merrilli,
Picoides arizonae subsp. fraterculus,
Myiarchus tuberculifer subsp. tresmariae,
Abeillia abeillei subsp. abeillei,
Lanius ludovicianus subsp. excubitorides,
Hirundo rustica subsp. erythrogaster,
Myiarchus tuberculifer subsp. connectens,
Nyctidromus albicollis subsp. nelsoni,
Icterus galbula subsp. abeillei,
Basileuterus rufifrons subsp. dugesi,
Icterus gularis subsp. gularis,
Vermivora celata subsp. lutescens,
Vireo griseus subsp. micrus,
Picoides scalaris subsp. lucasanus,
Chlorospingus ophthalmicus subsp. ophthalmicus,
Melanerpes aurifrons subsp. incanescens,
Xenospiza baileyi subsp. sierrae,
Momotus mexicanus subsp. mexicanus,
Dendrocygna autumnalis subsp. lucida,
Crypturellus boucardi subsp. boucardi,
Myiarchus cinerascens subsp. cinerascens,
Sittasomus griseicapillus subsp. sylvioides,
Sporophila torqueola subsp. torqueola,
Dives dives subsp. dives,
Aphelocoma coerulescens subsp. grisea,
Catharus guttatus subsp. guttata,
Zonotrichia leucophrys subsp. gambelii,
Toxostoma curvirostre subsp. maculatum,
Saltator coerulescens subsp. yucatanensis,
Onychorhynchus mexicanus subsp. mexicanus,
Geothlypis beldingi subsp. beldingi,
Lampornis clemenciae subsp. clemenciae,
Arremonops chloronotus subsp. choronotus,
Psaltriparus minimus subsp. melanurus,
Cyanocorax sanblasianus subsp. pulchra,
Toxostoma cinereum subsp. cinereum,
Columbina passerina subsp. pallescens,
Aphelocoma ultramarina subsp. arizonae,
Glaucidium brasilianum subsp. cactorum,
Melanerpes aurifrons subsp. aurifrons,
Piaya cayana subsp. thermophila,
Sialia sialis subsp. fulva,
Pachyramphus aglaiae subsp. albiventris,
Geococcyx velox subsp. velox,
Certhia americana subsp. albescens,
Rallus elegans subsp. beldingi,
Leptotila verreauxi subsp. fulviventris,
Myioborus miniatus subsp. intermedius,
Tachycineta thalassina subsp. brachyptera,
Icterus cucullatus subsp. sennetti,
Chloroceryle americana subsp. septentrionalis,
Aphelocoma coerulescens subsp. hypoleuca,
Carduelis notata subsp. notata,
Sayornis nigricans subsp. semiatra,
Oreortyx pictus subsp. confinis,
Parus inornatus subsp. affabilis,
Icterus graduacauda subsp. graduacauda,
Thryothorus ludovicianus subsp. albinucha,
Sporophila torqueola subsp. sharpei,
Coereba caboti subsp. caboti,
Empidonax difficilis subsp. hellmayri,
Polioptila californica subsp. margaritae,
Zenaida macroura subsp. graysoni,
Myiarchus cinerascens subsp. pertinax,
Phainopepla nitens subsp. lepida,
Hirundo pyrrhonota subsp. melanogaster,
Columbina inca subsp. inca,
Passerina versicolor subsp. versicolor,
Oceanodroma leucorhoa subsp. kaedingi,
Passerculus sandwichensis subsp. sanctorum,
Amphispiza belli subsp. belli,
Aphelocoma coerulescens subsp. cactophila,
Auriparus flaviceps subsp. acaciarum,
Sitta carolinensis subsp. mexicana,
Callipepla californica subsp. plumbea,
Lampornis margaritae subsp. margaritae,
Catherpes mexicanus subsp. mexicanus,
Meleagris gallopavo subsp. mexicana,
Cardinalis cardinalis subsp. seftoni,
Taraba major subsp. melanocrissus,
Agelaius phoeniceus subsp. neutralis,
Accipiter striatus subsp. velox,
Elanus leucurus subsp. leucurus,
Psaltriparus minimus subsp. grindae,
Sphyrapicus nuchalis subsp. nuchalis,
Toxostoma curvirostre subsp. palmeri,
Cyrtonyx montezumae subsp. mearnsi,
Camptostoma imberbe subsp. imberbe,
Piranga flava subsp. dextra,
Myadestes occidentalis subsp. deignani,
Trogon collaris subsp. puella,
Selasphorus platycercus subsp. platycercus,
Otus asio subsp. sinaloensis,
Passer domesticus subsp. domesticus,
Trogon melanocephalus subsp. melanocephalus,
Tyrannus melancholicus subsp. couchii,
Icterus spurius subsp. spurius,
Melospiza melodia subsp. mexicana,
Hylocharis leucotis subsp. borealis,
Myiarchus tyrannulus subsp. cooperi,
Campylorhynchus brunneicapillus subsp. bryanti,
Carduelis psaltria subsp. mexicana,
Sula sula subsp. websteri,
Amazilia violiceps subsp. violiceps,
Hylocharis leucotis subsp. leucotis,
Tyrannus vociferans subsp. xenopterum,
Bubo virginianus subsp. subarcticus,
Myiarchus nuttingi subsp. inquietus,
Myiarchus tyrannulus subsp. nelsoni,
Buteo magnirostris subsp. griseocauda,
Myiodynastes luteiventris subsp. luteiventris,
Vireolanius pulchellus subsp. pulchellus,
Icterus graduacauda subsp. audubonii,
Colaptes auratus subsp. collaris,
Pipra mentalis subsp. mentalis,
Speotyto cunicularia subsp. hypugaea,
Piranga erythrocephala subsp. candida,
Penelopina nigra subsp. nigra,
Arremonops rufivirgatus subsp. rufivirgatus,
Elaenia martinica subsp. remota,
Aimophila rufescens subsp. alaudinus,
Piranga rubra subsp. cooperi,
Carduelis psaltria subsp. hesperophilus,
Pipilo fuscus subsp. albigula,
Buteo platypterus subsp. platypterus,
Sialia mexicana subsp. anabelae,
Aimophila rufescens subsp. subvespera,
Polioptila caerulea subsp. obscura,
Icterus gularis subsp. tamaulipensis,
Dendrocolaptes certhia subsp. sanctithomae,
Basileuterus culicivorus subsp. culicivorus,
Molothrus aeneus subsp. assimilis,
Certhia americana subsp. molinensis,
Momotus mexicanus subsp. saturatus,
Trogon mexicanus subsp. mexicanus,
Caprimulgus vociferus subsp. oaxacae,
Picoides villosus subsp. sanctorum,
Pipilo fuscus subsp. senicula,
Passerculus rostratus subsp. halophilus,
Sitta carolinensis subsp. alexandrae,
Peucedramus taeniatus subsp. jaliscensis,
Melanerpes aurifrons subsp. leei,
Pipilo ocai subsp. nigrescens,
Microrhopias quixensis subsp. boucardi,
Melozone kieneri subsp. xanthusi,
Dendroica coronata subsp. auduboni,
Atlapetes pileatus subsp. dilutus,
Aphelocoma coerulescens subsp. obscura,
Xiphorhynchus flavigaster subsp. mentalis,
Basileuterus rufifrons subsp. caudatus,
Cyanocorax yncas subsp. glaucescens,
Toxostoma curvirostre subsp. occidentalis,
Charadrius vociferus subsp. vociferus,
Dendroica virens subsp. virens,
Vireo solitarius subsp. cassinii,
Attila spadiceus subsp. pacificus,
Leptopogon amaurocephalus subsp. pileatus,
Parus bicolor subsp. dysleptus,
Chaetura vauxi subsp. gaumeri,
Amphispiza bilineata subsp. bilineata,
Myiarchus tuberculifer subsp. querulus,
Cyanocitta stelleri subsp. diademata,
Trogon violaceus subsp. braccatus,
Junco hyemalis subsp. pontilis,
Dendroica coronata subsp. nigrifrons,
Piculus auricularis subsp. sonoriensis,
Campylorhynchus rufinucha subsp. nigricaudatus,
Crypturellus cinnamomeus subsp. occidentalis,
Caprimulgus vociferus subsp. vociferus,
Xiphorhynchus flavigaster subsp. saltuarius,
Sitta pygmaea subsp. pygmaea,
Guiraca caerulea subsp. eurhyncha,
Fulica americana subsp. americana,
Pandion haliaetus subsp. carolinensis,
Campylorhynchus jocosus subsp. jocosus,
Regulus calendula subsp. obscurus,
Contopus pertinax subsp. pertinax,
Colaptes chrysoides subsp. brunnescens,
Phoenicopterus ruber subsp. ruber,
Progne subis subsp. hesperia,
Lampornis viridipallens subsp. viridipallens,
Carduelis psaltria subsp. croceus,
Caprimulgus vociferus subsp. macromystax,
Polioptila caerulea subsp. caerulea,
Pipilo erythrophthalmus subsp. umbraticola,
Aratinga canicularis subsp. cunicularis,
Thryomanes bewickii subsp. murinus,
Sayornis saya subsp. saya,
Eremophila alpestris subsp. chrysolaema,
Gallinula chloropus subsp. cachinnans,
Forpus cyanopygius subsp. cyanopygius,
Chiroxiphia linearis subsp. linearis,
Eremophila alpestris subsp. giraudi,
Regulus calendula subsp. calendula,
Pipilo erythrophthalmus subsp. magnirostris,
Myiarchus tuberculifer subsp. platyrhynchus,
Larus fuscus subsp. graellsii,
Dendroica petechia subsp. rubiginosa,
Eremophila alpestris subsp. diaphora,
Dendroica petechia subsp. amnicola,
Melozone kieneri subsp. rubricatum,
Grallaria guatimalensis subsp. guatimalensis,
Uropsila leucogastra subsp. brachyura,
Passerculus sandwichensis subsp. alaudinus,
Cyanocorax yncas subsp. luxuosa,
Piranga rubra subsp. rubra,
Dendrocincla homochroa subsp. homochroa,
Colaptes auratus subsp. tenebrosus,
Sitta carolinensis subsp. aculeata,
Falco sparverius subsp. phalaena,
Rallus obsoletus/longirostris subsp. beldingi,
Agelaius phoeniceus subsp. grandis,
Ramphocelus sanguinolentus subsp. sanguinolentus,
Callipepla gambelii subsp. gambelii,
Toxostoma lecontei subsp. arenicola,
Junco phaeonotus subsp. phaeonotus,
Butorides striatus subsp. frazari,
Basileuterus culicivorus subsp. colicivorus,
Pipilo erythrophthalmus subsp. maculatus,
Anthracothorax prevostii subsp. prevostii,
Passerculus sandwichensis subsp. brunnescens,
Puffinus opisthomelas subsp. opisthomelas,
Carpodacus mexicanus subsp. amplus,
Habia fuscicauda subsp. peninsularis,
Oceanodroma leucorhoa subsp. willetti,
Sitta carolinensis subsp. nelsoni,
Colaptes cafer subsp. mexicanus,
Atthis heloisa subsp. heloisa,
Melanerpes formicivorus subsp. martirensis,
Parula pitiayumi subsp. insularis,
Icterus graduacauda subsp. melanocephalus,
Pipilo erythrophthalmus subsp. megalonyx,
Chordeiles acutipennis subsp. micromeris,
Melanerpes hypopolius subsp. hypopolius,
Carpodacus mexicanus subsp. potosinus,
Cynanthus latirostris subsp. toroi,
Myiarchus tuberculifer subsp. lawrencei,
Thryomanes bewickii subsp. perchus,
Oriturus superciliosus subsp. palliatus,
Icteria virens subsp. virens,
Chaetura vauxi subsp. tamaulipensis,
Chloroceryle americana subsp. hachisukai,
Cardinalis cardinalis subsp. yucatanicus,
Lepidocolaptes affinis subsp. affinis,
Cyanocitta stelleri subsp. macrolopha,
Molothrus aeneus subsp. involucratus,
Spizella breweri subsp. breweri,
Cyanocorax yncas subsp. vivida,
Aphelocoma ultramarina subsp. ultramarina,
Spizella passerina subsp. arizonae,
Pyrocephalus rubinus subsp. blatteus,
Habia rubica subsp. rosea,
Piranga flava subsp. hepatica,
Sphyrapicus varius subsp. daggetti,
Carpodacus mexicanus subsp. griscomi,
Synthliboramphus hypoleucus subsp. scrippsi,
Eumomota superciliosa subsp. superciliosa,
Leptotila verreauxi subsp. capitalis,
Porzana carolina subsp. albiventris,
Sula leucogaster subsp. brewsteri,
Synallaxis erythrothorax subsp. erythrothorax,
Callipepla douglasii subsp. bensoni,
Lampornis amethystinus subsp. brevirostris,
Pipilo socorroensis subsp. carmani,
Sterna maxima subsp. maxima,
Butorides striatus subsp. virescens,
Parula pitiayumi subsp. nigrilora,
Cyanocitta stelleri subsp. teotepecensis,
Contopus sordidulus subsp. sordidulus,
Parus wollweberi subsp. annexus,
Bubo virginianus subsp. elachistus,
Sialia mexicana subsp. mexicana,
Catharus aurantiirostris subsp. clarus,
Mionectes oleagineus subsp. assimilis,
Myiopagis viridicata subsp. minima,
Troglodytes brunneicollis subsp. brunneicollis,
Callipepla californica subsp. achrustera,
Pelecanus occidentalis subsp. californicus,
Numenius americanus subsp. americanus,
Melanerpes formicivorus subsp. bairdi,
Toxostoma crissale subsp. dumosum,
Chamaea fasciata subsp. canicauda,
Ptiliogonys cinereus subsp. pallescens,
Polioptila melanura subsp. margaritae,
Sayornis saya subsp. quiescens,
Vireo solitarius subsp. repetens,
Parus sclateri subsp. eidos,
Vireo griseus subsp. noveboracensis,
Agelaius phoeniceus subsp. gubernator,
Parus wollweberi subsp. caliginosus,
Lepidocolaptes leucogaster subsp. leucogaster,
Vireo huttoni subsp. cognatus,
Phalacrocorax brasilianus subsp. mexicanus,
Icteria virens subsp. tropicalis,
Ceryle alcyon subsp. caurina,
Pachyramphus major subsp. major,
Colaptes cafer subsp. nanus,
Aratinga nana subsp. vicinalis,
Jacana spinosa subsp. spinosa,
Amphispiza bilineata subsp. bangsi,
Onychorhynchus coronatus subsp. mexicanus,
Piculus rubiginosus subsp. aeruginosus,
Passerina ciris subsp. ciris,
Campylorhynchus rufinucha subsp. humilis,
Empidonax difficilis subsp. difficilis,
Carduelis psaltria subsp. psaltria,
Dendroica petechia subsp. bryanti,
Junco phaeonotus subsp. fulvescens,
Automolus rubiginosus subsp. rubiginosus,
Phaethornis longuemareus subsp. adolphi,
Vireo solitarius subsp. lucasanus,
Piaya cayana subsp. mexicana,
Parus bicolor subsp. atricristatus,
Cardinalis cardinalis subsp. saturatus,
Empidonax affinis subsp. pulverius,
Auriparus flaviceps subsp. lamprocephalus,
Pipilo maculatus subsp. gaigei,
Leptodon cayanensis subsp. cayanensis,
Amazilia beryllina subsp. beryllina,
Aimophila ruficeps subsp. fusca,
Ara militaris subsp. mexicana,
Progne sinaloae subsp. sinaloae,
Coturnicops noveboracensis subsp. goldmani,
Meleagris gallopavo subsp. intermedia,
Molothrus aeneus subsp. loyei,
Cyanocorax yncas subsp. speciosa,
Picoides scalaris subsp. centrophilus,
Basileuterus rufifrons subsp. jouyi,
Tiaris olivaceus subsp. pusilla,
Amazilia violiceps subsp. ellioti,
Spizella atrogularis subsp. cana,
Glaucidium gnoma subsp. gnoma,
Chloroceryle aenea subsp. stictoptera,
Cyclarhis gujanensis subsp. flaviventris,
Geothlypis trichas subsp. brachydactyla,
Picoides villosus subsp. hyloscopus,
Cistothorus platensis subsp. warneri,
Colaptes chrysoides subsp. chrysoides,
Quiscalus mexicanus subsp. obscurus,
Catoptrophorus semipalmatus subsp. inornatus,
Sphyrapicus varius subsp. nuchalis,
Piranga flava subsp. zimmeri,
Psaltriparus minimus subsp. plumbeus,
Tachycineta thalassina subsp. lepida,
Tityra inquisitor subsp. fraserii,
Arremonops rufivirgatus subsp. ridgwayi,
Melanerpes uropygialis subsp. tiburonensis,
Parus wollweberi subsp. wollweberi,
Saltator maximus subsp. gigantodes,
Callipepla californica subsp. californica,
Sclerurus mexicanus subsp. mexicanus,
Icterus pectoralis subsp. pectoralis,
Basileuterus belli subsp. belli,
Geothlypis poliocephala subsp. palpebralis,
Dendroica graciae subsp. graciae,
Vireo olivaceus subsp. flaviviridus,
Rhynchocyclus brevirostris subsp. brevirostris,
Contopus sordidulus subsp. peninsulae,
Colinus virginianus subsp. maculatus,
Myiozetetes similis subsp. hesperis,
Myadestes occidentalis subsp. insularis,
Toxostoma curvirostre subsp. arenicola,
Picoides scalaris subsp. giraudi,
Quiscalus mexicanus subsp. mexicanus,
Automolus ochrolaemus subsp. cervinigularis,
Tyto alba subsp. pratincola,
Melanerpes chrysogenys subsp. flavinuchus,
Colaptes auratus subsp. rufipileus,
Bubo virginianus subsp. pallescens,
Amphispiza belli subsp. cinerea,
Melospiza melodia subsp. rivularis,
Melanerpes chrysogenys subsp. chrysogenys,
Passerculus rostratus subsp. rostratus,
Geothlypis poliocephala subsp. caninucha,
Quiscalus mexicanus subsp. monsoni,
Limnodromus griseus subsp. scolopaceus,
Picoides scalaris subsp. sinaloensis,
Aimophila ruficeps subsp. sororia,
Dendroica graciae subsp. remota,
Empidonax albigularis subsp. timidus,
Carpodacus purpureus subsp. californicus,
Larus occidentalis subsp. wymani,
Vireo hypochryseus subsp. sordidus,
Aphelocoma unicolor subsp. guerrerensis,
Agelaius phoeniceus subsp. nyaritensis,
Numenius phaeopus subsp. hudsonicus,
Campylorhynchus zonatus subsp. zonatus,
Catharus guttatus subsp. auduboni,
Pipilo erythrophthalmus subsp. oaxacae,
Thryomanes bewickii subsp. eremophilus,
Psaltriparus minimus subsp. lloydi,
Empidonax difficilis subsp. cineritius,
Attila spadiceus subsp. flammulatus,
Atlapetes pileatus subsp. pileatus,
Cyanocitta stelleri subsp. coronata,
Cyrtonyx montezumae subsp. montezumae,
Dactylortyx thoracicus subsp. devius,
Thryomanes bewickii subsp. charienturus,
Turdus migratorius subsp. phillipsi,
Xiphorhynchus erythropygius subsp. erythropygius,
Tachybaptus dominicus subsp. brachypterus,
Vireo olivaceus subsp. virescens,
Columbina talpacoti subsp. rufipennis,
Pionus senilis subsp. senilis,
Amazilia tzacatl subsp. tzacatl,
Euphonia hirundinacea subsp. lauta,
Falco rufigularis subsp. rufigularis,
Melanerpes aurifrons subsp. dubius,
Geranospiza caerulescens subsp. nigra,
Haematopus palliatus subsp. frazari,
Cardinalis cardinalis subsp. igneus,
Campylorhynchus megalopterus subsp. megalopterus,
Henicorhina leucophrys subsp. mexicana,
Polyborus plancus subsp. pallidus,
Aimophila ruficauda subsp. acuminata,
Cyanocompsa parellina subsp. indigotiga,
Aimophila humeralis subsp. humeralis,
Dendroica dominica subsp. albilora,
Arremonops rufivirgatus subsp. sumichrasti,
Colinus nigrogularis subsp. persicus,
Anabacerthia variegaticeps subsp. variegaticeps,
Amphispiza bilineata subsp. deserticola,
Buteo nitidus subsp. plagiata,
Sphyrapicus thyroideus subsp. nataliae,
Troglodytes aedon subsp. brunneicollis,
Aratinga holochlora subsp. holochlora,
Cyanocitta stelleri subsp. ridgwayi,
Ortalis vetula subsp. pallidiventris,
Aphelocoma coerulescens subsp. sumichrasti,
Colinus virginianus subsp. texanus,
Carduelis tristis subsp. tristis,
Rallus longirostris subsp. rhizophorae,
Colibri thalassinus subsp. thalassinus,
Campylorhynchus brunneicapillus subsp. couesi,
Melanerpes lewis subsp. martirensis,
Pitangus sulphuratus subsp. texanus,
Morococcyx erythropygus subsp. erythropygus,
Hirundo pyrrhonota subsp. minima,
Junco bairdi subsp. bairdi,
Toxostoma redivivum subsp. redivivum,
Geococcyx californianus subsp. harrisi,
Aimophila ruficeps subsp. eremoeca,
Columba fasciata subsp. fasciata,
Arenaria interpres subsp. morinella,
Vireo bellii subsp. medius,
Icterus cucullatus subsp. igneus,
Basileuterus culicivorus subsp. brasherii,
Tyrannus crassirostris subsp. crassirostris,
Vireo griseus subsp. semiflavus,
Coccyzus minor subsp. palloris,
Campylorhynchus brunneicapillus subsp. purus,
Zonotrichia leucophrys subsp. leucophrys,
Aramus guarauna subsp. dolosus,
Quiscalus mexicanus subsp. prosopidicola,
Ortalis vetula subsp. vetula,
Thryothorus maculipectus subsp. maculipectus,
Chamaea fasciata subsp. henshawi,
Cypseloides rutilus subsp. brunneitorques,
Buteo magnirostris subsp. conspectus,
Pheucticus melanocephalus subsp. melanocephalus,
Tringa solitaria subsp. cinnamomea,
Pachyramphus major subsp. uropygialis,
Dendroica petechia subsp. morcomi,
Butorides striatus subsp. anthonyi,
Melanerpes pucherani subsp. perileucus,
Toxostoma curvirostre subsp. occidentale,
Agelaius phoeniceus subsp. nevadensis,
Tachycineta thalassina subsp. thalassina,
Bubo virginianus subsp. mayensis,
Veniliornis fumigatus subsp. sanguinolentus,
Otus kennicottii subsp. xantusi,
Wilsonia pusilla subsp. chryseola,
Thryomanes sissonii subsp. sissonii,
Dendroica petechia subsp. rufivertex,
Piranga bidentata subsp. sanguinolenta,
Callipepla douglasii subsp. mariaey,
Platyrinchus mystaceus subsp. cancrominus,
Geotrygon albifacies subsp. albifacies,
Lampornis clemenciae subsp. bessophilus,
Cyanocorax morio subsp. cyanogenys,
Geothlypis beldingi subsp. goldmani,
Pachyramphus aglaiae subsp. yucatanensis,
Turdus grayi subsp. grayi,
Melanerpes uropygialis subsp. cardonensis,
Cyclarhis gujanensis subsp. yucatanensis,
Picoides stricklandi subsp. stricklandi,
Amazilia rutila subsp. rutila,
Circus cyaneus subsp. hudsonius,
Dendroica coronata subsp. coronata,
Xema sabini subsp. woznesenskii,
Xiphorhynchus flavigaster subsp. tardus,
Colinus virginianus subsp. aridus,
Tolmomyias sulphurescens subsp. cinereiceps,
Podiceps nigricollis subsp. californicus,
Picoides villosus subsp. icastus,
Xenops minutus subsp. mexicanus,
Vermivora celata subsp. orestera,
Sula leucogaster subsp. etesiaca,
Aratinga nana subsp. astec,
Ceryle torquata subsp. torquata,
Pipilo ocai subsp. brunnescens,
Junco hyemalis subsp. thurberi,
Camptostoma imberbe subsp. ridgwayi,
Accipiter gentilis subsp. apache,
Quiscalus mexicanus subsp. loweryi,
Diglossa baritula subsp. baritula,
Charadrius wilsonia subsp. beldingi,
Aimophila ruficeps subsp. simulans,
Vireo huttoni subsp. carolinae,
Melanerpes uropygialis subsp. brewsteri,
Toxostoma curvirostre subsp. curvirostre,
Picoides arizonae subsp. arizonae-fraterculus,
Junco hyemalis subsp. pinosus,
Toxostoma longirostre subsp. sennetti,
Piranga bidentata subsp. bidentata,
Anas cyanoptera subsp. septentrionalium,
Myiarchus magister subsp. nelsoni,
Myiarchus nuttingi subsp. nuttingi,
Basileuterus rufifrons subsp. rufifrons,
Piculus rubiginosus subsp. maximus,
Cardinalis cardinalis subsp. mariae,
Cyanocorax morio subsp. mexicanus,
Forpus cyanopygius subsp. pallidus,
Campylorhynchus brunneicapillus subsp. brunneicapillus,
Dendrocolaptes picumnus subsp. puncticollis,
Geothlypis trichas subsp. trichas,
Saltator atriceps subsp. atriceps,
Buteo magnirostris subsp. conspecta,
Aimophila ruficeps subsp. boucardi,
Glaucidium minutissimum subsp. occultum,
Aratinga astec subsp. astec,
Icterus dominicensis subsp. prosthemelas,
Vireo solitarius subsp. solitarius,
Geothlypis trichas subsp. occidentalis,
Melanerpes uropygialis subsp. uropygialis,
Oxyura jamaicensis subsp. rubida,
Mimus gilvus subsp. gracilis,
Xiphorhynchus flavigaster subsp. flavigaster,
Salpinctes obsoletus subsp. tenuirostris,
Calocitta formosa subsp. formosa,
Loxia curvirostra subsp. mesoamericana,
Aratinga canicularis subsp. clarae,
Guiraca caerulea subsp. interfusa,
Momotus mexicanus subsp. sumichrasti,
Henicorhina leucophrys subsp. festiva,
Empidonax affinis subsp. affinis,
Tyrannus melancholicus subsp. satrapa,
Pipilo fuscus subsp. jamesi,
Cardinalis sinuatus subsp. sinuatus,
Vireo flavoviridis subsp. forreri,
Toxostoma lecontei subsp. lecontei,
Callipepla californica subsp. decolorata,
Cypseloides rutilus subsp. griseifrons,
Melospiza melodia subsp. coronatorum,
Colaptes auratus subsp. cafer,
Granatellus venustus subsp. venustus,
Egretta tricolor subsp. ruficollis,
Caprimulgus ridgwayi subsp. ridgwayi,
Campylopterus hemileucurus subsp. hemileucurus,
Junco hyemalis subsp. oreganus,
Aratinga astec subsp. vicinalis,
Tachycineta thalassina subsp. tenuirostris,
Campylorhynchus brunneicapillus subsp. guttatus,
Quiscalus mexicanus subsp. obscurus-monsoni,
Aphelocoma ultramarina subsp. gracilis,
Haematopus ostralegus subsp. frazari,
Amazilia yucatanensis subsp. cerviniventris,
Coccyzus americanus subsp. occidentalis,
Eremophila alpestris subsp. aphrasta,
Buteogallus urubitinga subsp. ridgwayi,
Catharus guttatus subsp. sequoiensis,
Dendroica auduboni subsp. auduboni,
Campephilus guatemalensis subsp. dorsofasciatus,
Piranga bidentata subsp. saguinolenta,
Turdus migratorius subsp. permixtus,
Momotus momota subsp. exiguus,
Toxostoma curvirostre subsp. oberholseri,
Passerina versicolor subsp. pulchra,
Sitta carolinensis subsp. umbrosa,
Myiodynastes luteiventris subsp. vicinior,
Xiphocolaptes promeropirhynchus subsp. sclateri,
Falco columbarius subsp. richardsonii,
Troglodytes brunneicollis subsp. cahooni,
Saltator coerulescens subsp. richardsoni,
Anas platyrhynchos subsp. platyrhynchos,
Cyanocompsa parellina subsp. beneplacita,
Sturnella magna subsp. alticola,
Micrastur ruficollis subsp. guerilla,
Sitta pygmaea subsp. chihuahuae,
Pachyramphus aglaiae subsp. sumichrasti,
Arremonops rufivirgatus subsp. verticalis,
Vireo bellii subsp. bellii,
Piranga bidentata subsp. flammea,
Lampornis viridipallens subsp. ovandensis,
Amphispiza bilineata subsp. grisea,
Eremophila alpestris subsp. leucolaema,
Pionus senilis subsp. discoloratus,
Sturnella magna subsp. saundersi,
Ortalis poliocephala subsp. poliocephala,
Icterus cucullatus subsp. trochiloides,
Myadestes townsendi subsp. calophonus,
Toxostoma crissale subsp. coloradense,
Pipilo erythrophthalmus subsp. chiapensis,
Colaptes cafer subsp. mexicanoides,
Thryothorus maculipectus subsp. canobrunneus,
Otus guatemalae subsp. hastatus,
Tilmatura dupontii subsp. dupontii,
Laterallus jamaicensis subsp. jamaicensis,
Buteogallus anthracinus subsp. anthracinus,
Progne subis subsp. subis,
Thryothorus felix subsp. grandis,
Caryothraustes poliogaster subsp. poliogaster,
Lanius ludovicianus subsp. grinnelli,
Catharus guttatus subsp. oromelus,
Crypturellus cinnamomeus subsp. sallaei,
Vireo magister subsp. magister,
Sitta pygmaea subsp. leuconucha,
Tyrannus melancholicus subsp. couchii,
Amazilia violiceps subsp. conjuncta,
Sialia sialis subsp. guatemalae,
Icterus cucullatus subsp. cucullatus,
Melospiza melodia subsp. montana,
Agelaius phoeniceus subsp. richmondi,
Geothlypis trichas subsp. brachidactyla,
Passerina leclancherii subsp. grandior,
Piranga leucoptera subsp. leucoptera,
Aimophila rufescens subsp. pyrgitoides,
Cyanocorax sanblasianus subsp. nelsoni,
Hirundo fulva subsp. citata,
Cardinalis cardinalis subsp. affinis,
Vireo hypochryseus subsp. hypochryseus,
Anous stolidus subsp. ridgwayi,
Aramides cajanea subsp. albiventris,
Junco hyemalis subsp. caniceps,
Toxostoma curvirostre subsp. celsum,
Synallaxis erythrothorax subsp. furtiva,
Dendroica petechia subsp. aestiva,
Pooecetes gramineus subsp. gramineus,
Tityra semifasciata subsp. deses,
Amazilia beryllina subsp. devillei,
Colinus virginianus subsp. graysoni,
Oriturus superciliosus subsp. superciliosus,
Colaptes auratus subsp. brunnescens,
Vireo huttoni subsp. stephensi,
Otus cooperi subsp. chiapensis,
Dendrortyx macroura subsp. oaxacae,
Empidonax difficilis subsp. bateli,
Pipilo fuscus subsp. fuscus,
Bubo virginianus subsp. pacificus,
Melozone kieneri subsp. kieneri,
Salpinctes obsoletus subsp. exsul,
Anhinga anhinga subsp. leucogaster,
Sayornis saya subsp. leucoptera,
Scaphidura oryzivora subsp. impacifus,
Elaenia flavogaster subsp. saturata,
Momotus momota subsp. goldmani,
Zonotrichia capensis subsp. septentrionalis,
Passerina cyanea subsp. cyanea,
Trogon citreolus subsp. citreolus,
Loxia curvirostra subsp. bendirei,
Melanerpes pygmaeus subsp. rupricomus,
Sitta carolinensis subsp. tenuissima,
Stellula calliope subsp. calliope,
Schiffornis turdinus subsp. veraepacis,
Aratinga canicularis subsp. eburnirostrum,
Coccyzus americanus subsp. americanus,
Phainopepla nitens subsp. nitens,
Trogon massena subsp. massena,
Leptotila verreauxi subsp. angelica,
Otus trichopsis subsp. trichopsis,
Aphelocoma coerulescens subsp. xantusi,
Tyrannus couchii subsp. couchii,
Melanerpes aurifrons subsp. santacruzi,
Sitta carolinensis subsp. kinneari,
Catherpes mexicanus subsp. punctulatus,
Thryothorus felix subsp. felix,
Cyanocompsa parellina subsp. parellina,
Eremophila alpestris subsp. pallida,
Cochlearius cochlearius subsp. zeledoni,
Icterus cucullatus subsp. californicus,
Caracara plancus subsp. cheriway,
Pipilo erythrophthalmus subsp. repetens,
Myadestes unicolor subsp. veraepacis,
Vireo bellii subsp. pusillus,
Euphonia affinis subsp. godmani,
Pipilo fuscus subsp. potosinus,
Branta bernicla subsp. nigricans,
Nyctanassa violacea subsp. violacea,
Hirundo pyrrhonota subsp. tachina,
Campylorhynchus rufinucha subsp. rufinucha,
Thryothorus felix subsp. lawrencei,
Dendroica aestiva subsp. meditus,
Passerculus sandwichensis subsp. rostratus,
Toxostoma crissale subsp. dorsale,
Pipilo fuscus subsp. perpallidus,
Xiphocolaptes promeropirhynchus subsp. omiltemensis,
Anas crecca subsp. carolinensis,
Myiozetetes similis subsp. primulus,
Regulus calendula subsp. cineraceus,
Colinus nigrogularis subsp. caboti,
Uropsila leucogastra subsp. leucogastra,
Junco hyemalis subsp. townsendi,
Buteo nitidus subsp. maximus,
Picoides villosus subsp. intermedius,
Melanerpes angustifrons subsp. angustifrons,
Amazona albifrons subsp. nana,
Catharus ustulatus subsp. ustulatus,
Anas cyanoptera subsp. cyanoptera,
Tangara larvata subsp. larvata,
Tachycineta albilinea subsp. albilinea,
Thryothorus ludovicianus subsp. lomitensis,
Amazona finschi subsp. finschi,
Empidonax difficilis subsp. insulicola,
Larus occidentalis subsp. livens,
Lampornis amethystinus subsp. margaritae,
Myioborus pictus subsp. picta,
Lepidocolaptes leucogaster subsp. umbrosus,
Troglodytes aedon subsp. tanneri,
Tinamus major subsp. percautus,
Melospiza melodia subsp. merrilli,
Rallus limicola subsp. limicola,
Otus guatemalae subsp. cassinii,
Campephilus guatemalensis subsp. regius,
Micrastur semitorquatus subsp. naso,
Eremophila alpestris subsp. arenicola,
Picoides scalaris subsp. parvus,
Sterna nilotica subsp. aranea,
Toxostoma longirostre subsp. guttatum,
Thryothorus ludovicianus subsp. berlandieri,
Amazilia viridifrons subsp. viridifrons,
Dendroica graciae subsp. yaegeri,
Lepidocolaptes souleyetii subsp. guerrerensis,
Anas acuta subsp. tzitzihoa,
Carpodacus mexicanus subsp. coccineus,
Carpodacus mcgregori subsp. clementis,
Quiscalus mexicanus subsp. nelsoni,
Elaenia flavogaster subsp. subpagana,
Melospiza melodia subsp. cooperi,
Agelaius phoeniceus subsp. pallidulus,
Polyborus plancus subsp. audobonii,
Amazilia viridifrons subsp. wagneri,
Polioptila caerulea subsp. cozumelae,
Ammodramus savannarum subsp. bimaculatus,
Melanotis caerulescens subsp. longirostris,
Sialia sialis subsp. azurea,
Vireo pallens subsp. semiflavus,
Rynchops niger subsp. intercedens,
Polioptila plumbea subsp. superciliaris,
Icteria virens subsp. longicauda,
Hylomanes momotula subsp. momotula,
Picoides villosus subsp. harrisii,
Sayornis nigricans subsp. brunnescens,
Turdus assimilis subsp. tristis,
Myadestes townsendi subsp. townsendi,
Crypturellus cinnamomeus subsp. soconuscensis,
Geothlypis trichas subsp. melanops,
Cyanerpes cyaneus subsp. carneipes,
Chloroceryle americana subsp. vanrossemi,
Aphelocoma coerulescens subsp. remota,
Amazona autumnalis subsp. autumnalis,
Melanerpes formicivorus subsp. lineatus,
Melanerpes pygmaeus subsp. pygmaeus,
Butorides virescens subsp. frazari,
Icterus mesomelas subsp. mesomelas,
Psaltriparus melanotis subsp. lloydi,
Cardinalis cardinalis subsp. superbus,
Picoides scalaris subsp. eremicus,
Contopus cinereus subsp. brachytarsus,
Sialia mexicana subsp. nelsoni,
Vermivora celata subsp. celata,
Icterus gularis subsp. flavescens,
Melanerpes aurifrons subsp. veraecrucis,
Parula americana subsp. pusilla,
Henicorhina leucosticta subsp. protheleuca,
Melanerpes hypopolius subsp. brewsteri,
Sterna anaetheta subsp. nelsoni,
Colaptes auratus subsp. nanus,
Automolus rubiginosus subsp. veraepacis,
Picoides scalaris subsp. symplectus,
Sterna fuscata subsp. crissalis,
Micrastur ruficollis subsp. oaxacae,
Zonotrichia leucophrys subsp. oriantha,
Pheucticus melanocephalus subsp. maculata,
Turdus albicollis subsp. lygrus,
Empidonax affinis subsp. bairdi,
Catherpes mexicanus subsp. conspersus,
Chondrohierax uncinatus subsp. aquilonis,
Thryothorus sinaloa subsp. cinereus,
Attila spadiceus subsp. cozumelae,
Pheucticus melanocephalus subsp. maculatus,
Catharus guttatus subsp. nanus,
Dendroica palmarum subsp. palmarum,
Icterus pustulatus subsp. graysonii,
Pachyramphus aglaiae subsp. aglaiae,
Dendroica dominica subsp. dominica,
Ardea herodias subsp. treganzai,
Aimophila ruficeps subsp. scottii,
Oporornis tolmiei subsp. austinsmithi,
Puffinus pacificus subsp. chlororhynchus,
Empidonax difficilis subsp. occidentalis,
Caryothraustes canadensis subsp. poliogaster,
Parus gambeli subsp. atratus,
Campephilus guatemalensis subsp. guatemalensis,
Catherpes mexicanus subsp. albifrons,
Ammodramus savannarum subsp. pratensis,
Dendroica aestiva subsp. brewsteri,
Nycticorax nycticorax subsp. naevius,
Myadestes occidentalis subsp. occidentalis,
Limnodromus griseus subsp. griseus,
Hylophilus decurtatus subsp. decurtatus,
Piranga erythrocephala subsp. erythrocephala,
Colinus virginianus subsp. nigripectus,
Egretta rufescens subsp. dickeyi,
Wilsonia pusilla subsp. pileolata,
Chlorophonia occipitalis subsp. occipitalis,
Buteo albicaudatus subsp. hypospodius,
Crax rubra subsp. rubra,
Thryothorus pleurostictus subsp. pleurostictus,
Ptychoramphus aleuticus subsp. australis,
Icterus chrysater subsp. chrysater,
Trogon citreolus subsp. sumichrasti,
Rostrhamus sociabilis subsp. major,
Picoides stricklandi subsp. arizonae,
Granatellus venustus subsp. francescae,
Leptotila rufaxilla subsp. plumbeiceps,
Picoides scalaris subsp. bairdi,
Zenaida macroura subsp. marginella,
Melanerpes bairdi subsp. martirensis,
Troglodytes aedon subsp. musculus,
Polioptila melanura subsp. lucida,
Polioptila nigriceps subsp. nigriceps,
Myadestes obscurus subsp. obscurus,
Tinamus major subsp. robustus,
Catharus mexicanus subsp. mexicanus,
Thryomanes bewickii subsp. magdalenensis,
Vermivora celata subsp. sordida,
Ortalis poliocephala subsp. wagleri,
Catoptrophorus semipalmatus subsp. semipalmatus,
Pluvialis dominica subsp. dominica,
Saltator maximus subsp. magnoides,
Nyctidromus albicollis subsp. yucatanensis,
Ortalis vetula subsp. intermedia,
Buteo jamaicensis subsp. calurus,
Leptotila verreauxi subsp. brachyptera,
Atlapetes brunneinucha subsp. brunneinucha,
Cynanthus latirostris subsp. propinquus,
Cynanthus latirostris subsp. latirostris,
Phalaenoptilus nuttallii subsp. dickeyi,
Melospiza melodia subsp. adusta,
Amphispiza bilineata subsp. opuntia,
Micrathene whitneyi subsp. whitneyi,
Pipilo erythrophthalmus subsp. vulcanorum,
Empidonax traillii subsp. traillii,
Icterus pustulatus subsp. sclateri,
Cyanocompsa cyanoides subsp. concreta,
Sphyrapicus varius subsp. varius,
Empidonax albigularis subsp. albigularis,
Vireo solitarius subsp. pinicolus,
Sittasomus griseicapillus subsp. gracileus,
Cyanocorax yncas subsp. centralis,
Catharus guttatus subsp. guttatus,
Sterna hirundo subsp. hirundo,
Aratinga canicularis subsp. canicularis,
Actitis macularia subsp. macularia,
Pipilo fuscus subsp. intermedius,
Pardirallus maculatus subsp. insolitus,
Piculus auricularis subsp. auricularis,
Melanerpes pygmaeus subsp. rubricomus,
Pipilo albicollis subsp. albicollis,
Oceanodroma leucorhoa subsp. chapmani,
Saltator coerulescens subsp. vigorsii,
Chloroceryle amazona subsp. mexicana,
Callipepla douglasii subsp. impedita,
Carduelis notata subsp. notatus,
Ardea herodias subsp. herodias,
Egretta thula subsp. thula,
Empidonax difficilis subsp. peninsulae,
Geotrygon montana subsp. montana,
Thryomanes bewickii subsp. mexicanus,
Campylopterus curvipennis subsp. curvipennis,
Thryothorus maculipectus subsp. umbrinus,
Aphelocoma ultramarina subsp. couchii,
Troglodytes aedon subsp. intermedius,
Atlapetes brunneinucha subsp. suttoni,
Salpinctes obsoletus subsp. notius,
Picoides arizonae subsp. arizonae,
Icteria virens subsp. auricollis,
Cistothorus platensis subsp. tinnulus,
Atlapetes virenticeps subsp. virenticeps,
Vireo flavoviridis subsp. flavoviridis,
Rallus longirostris subsp. magdalenae,
Campylorhynchus rufinucha subsp. humilis-nigricaud,
Icterus wagleri subsp. castaneopectus,
Pipilo erythrophthalmus subsp. orientalis,
Columbina talpacoti subsp. eluta,
Amazilia yucatanensis subsp. yucatanensis,
Guiraca caerulea subsp. lazula,
Cardinalis cardinalis subsp. carnea,
Leptotila jamaicensis subsp. gaumeri,
Melanerpes formicivorus subsp. formicivora,
Geococcyx velox subsp. affinis,
Falco sparverius subsp. peninsularis,
Campylorhynchus zonatus subsp. restrictus,
Melanerpes formicivorus subsp. albeolus,
Saltator atriceps subsp. flavicrissus,
Automolus rubiginosus subsp. guerrerensis,
Lanius ludovicianus subsp. gambeli,
Dryocopus lineatus subsp. petersi,
Accipiter bicolor subsp. fidens,
Sula dactylatra subsp. granti,
Lanius ludovicianus subsp. nelsoni,
Amazilia tzacatl subsp. dubusi,
Aulacorhynchus wagleri subsp. wagleri,
Sialia mexicana subsp. amabile,
Cypseloides niger subsp. borealis,
Geotrygon albifacies subsp. anthonyi,
Contopus sordidulus subsp. vellei,
Cardinalis cardinalis subsp. canicaudus,
Forpus cyanopygius subsp. insularis,
Eremophila alpestris subsp. oaxacae,
Colinus virginianus subsp. insignis,
Rallus longirostris subsp. tenuirostris,
Calidris canutus subsp. rufus,
Habia fuscicauda subsp. insularis,
Volatinia jacarina subsp. atronitens,
Pharomachrus mocinno subsp. mocino,
Accipiter cooperii subsp. mexicanus,
Lepidocolaptes souleyetii subsp. compressus,
Ramphastos sulfuratus subsp. sulfuratus,
Colaptes cafer subsp. cafer,
Lepidocolaptes affinis subsp. lignicida,
Phaethornis superciliosus subsp. mexicanus,
Passerina versicolor subsp. dickeyae,
Corvus corax subsp. clarionensis,
Vireo gilvus subsp. gilvus,
Dendroica coronata subsp. memorabilis,
Ramphocelus passerinii subsp. passerinii,
Turdus assimilis subsp. leucauchen,
Agelaius phoeniceus subsp. grandis/gubernator,
Stelgidopteryx serripennis subsp. ridgwayi,
Dendroica nigrescens subsp. nigrescens,
Oncostoma cinereigulare subsp. cinereigulare,
Tyrannus savana subsp. monachus,
Agelaius phoeniceus subsp. nelsoni/gubernator,
Vireo olivaceus subsp. olivaceus,
Basileuterus belli subsp. bateli,
Catharus frantzii subsp. omiltemensis,
Thraupis episcopus subsp. cana,
Campylopterus curvipennis subsp. pampa,
Euthlypis lachrymosa subsp. lachrymosa,
Nyctidromus albicollis subsp. albicollis,
Otus asio subsp. cineraceus,
Euphonia elegantissima subsp. musica,
Atlapetes brunneinucha subsp. macrourus,
Parula pitiayumi subsp. pulchra,
Ciccaba virgata subsp. centralis,
Hylophilus ochraceiceps subsp. ochraceiceps,
Vireo gilvus subsp. victoriae,
Euphonia elegantissima subsp. elegantissima,
Vermivora ruficapilla subsp. ruficapilla,
Calocitta formosa subsp. pompata,
Phaethornis superciliosus subsp. griseoventer,
Seiurus noveboracensis subsp. notabilis,
Vireolanius melitophrys subsp. goldmani,
Herpetotheres cachinnans subsp. chapmani,
Pachyramphus aglaiae subsp. gravis,
Chordeiles acutipennis subsp. inferior,
Toxostoma longirostre subsp. longirostre,
Larus occidentalis subsp. occidentalis,
Formicarius analis subsp. pallidus,
Chordeiles minor subsp. henryi,
Carpodacus mexicanus subsp. clementis,
Eupherusa eximia subsp. eximia,
Aulacorhynchus prasinus subsp. prasinus,
Certhia americana subsp. jaliscensis,
Fregata magnificens subsp. rothschildi,
Saltator coerulescens subsp. grandis,
Myrmotherula schisticolor subsp. schisticolor,
Lanius ludovicianus subsp. sonoriensis,
Spizella passerina subsp. mexicana,
Dactylortyx thoracicus subsp. thoracicus,
Melospiza melodia subsp. clementae,
Crypturellus soui subsp. meserythrus,
Tyrannus melancholicus subsp. chloronotus,
Piranga roseogularis subsp. cozumelae,
Coereba flaveola subsp. caboti,
Sturnella magna subsp. neglecta,
Phalacrocorax auritus subsp. albociliatus,
Agelaius phoeniceus subsp. gubernator/grandis,
Chlorostilbon canivetii subsp. auriceps,
Agelaius phoeniceus subsp. nelsoni,
Caprimulgus vociferus subsp. arizonae,
Myiozetetes similis subsp. superciliosus,
Buteo magnirostris subsp. gracilis,
Melospiza lincolnii subsp. alticola,
Amphispiza quinquestriata subsp. septentrionalis,
Pitangus sulphuratus subsp. palliatus,
Salpinctes obsoletus subsp. sollicitus,
Harpyhaliaetus solitarius subsp. sheffleri,
Zenaida macroura subsp. clarionensis,
Ammodramus savannarum subsp. perpallidus,
Coccothraustes abeillei subsp. cobanensis,
Synallaxis erythrothorax subsp. pacifica,
Cynanthus latirostris subsp. doubledayi,
Troglodytes brunneicollis subsp. compositus,
Aeronautes saxatalis subsp. saxatalis,
Cistothorus palustris subsp. iliacus,
Buteo magnirostris subsp. conspectus/direptor,
Guiraca caerulea subsp. caerulea,
Turdus confinis subsp. confinis,
Geothlypis trichas subsp. chapalensis,
Aramides cajanea subsp. mexicana,
Cardinalis cardinalis subsp. coccineus,
Melanerpes formicivorus subsp. aculeata,
Aulacorhynchus prasinus subsp. virescens,
Chlidonias niger subsp. surinamensis,
Podilymbus podiceps subsp. podiceps,
Sicalis luteola subsp. chrysops,
Sturnella magna subsp. griscomi,
Pipilo fuscus subsp. texanus,
Geococcyx velox subsp. melanchima,
Anthus rubescens subsp. pacificus,
Butorides virescens subsp. virescens,
Amazilia cyanura subsp. guatemalae,
Picoides stricklandi subsp. aztecus,
Egretta caerulea subsp. caerulea,
Melanerpes chrysogenys subsp. morelensis,
Charadrius alexandrinus subsp. tenuirostris,
Trogon elegans subsp. goldmani,
Stelgidopteryx serripennis subsp. stuarti,
Otus asio subsp. cardonensis,
Amazilia yucatanensis subsp. chalconota-cerviniventris,
Pachyramphus major subsp. itzensis,
Chen caerulescens subsp. hyperborea,
Ptiliogonys cinereus subsp. otofuscus,
Eucometis penicillata subsp. pallida,
Eugenes fulgens subsp. viridiceps,
Catharus mexicanus subsp. cantator,
Amphispiza belli subsp. nevadensis,
Sialia mexicana subsp. australis,
Guiraca caerulea subsp. deltarhyncha,
Xiphorhynchus flavigaster subsp. yucatanensis,
Hirundo pyrrhonota subsp. pyrrhonota,
Aeronautes saxatalis subsp. nigrior,
Amazilia yucatanensis subsp. chalconota,
Melanotis caerulescens subsp. clarus,
Sterna albifrons subsp. antillarum,
Contopus pertinax subsp. satrapa,
Eumomota superciliosa subsp. bipartita,
Turdus assimilis subsp. assimilis,
Sterna sandvicensis subsp. acuflavidus,
Hirundo pyrrhonota subsp. albifrons,
Sterna maxima subsp. maximus,
Eremophila alpestris subsp. leucansiptila,
Phaethornis superciliosus subsp. veraecrucis,
Anas platyrhynchos subsp. diazi,
Arremonops rufivirgatus subsp. chiapensis,
Heliomaster constantii subsp. leocadiae,
Callipepla douglasii subsp. teres,
Momotus mexicanus subsp. vanrossemi,
Junco phaeonotus subsp. bairdi,
Pitangus sulphuratus subsp. guatimalensis,
Psaltriparus melanotis subsp. iulus,
Psaltriparus melanotis subsp. dimorphicus,
Cyclarhis gujanensis subsp. insularis,
Charadrius wilsonia subsp. wilsonia,
Tachycineta thalassina subsp. lepida-thalassina,
Seiurus aurocapillus subsp. aurocapillus,
Polioptila melanura subsp. pontilis,
Mimus gilvus subsp. leucophaeus,
Megarynchus pitangua subsp. tardiusculus,
Pipilo ocai subsp. guerrerensis,
Arenaria interpres subsp. interpres,
Manacus candei subsp. electilis,
Haematopus palliatus subsp. palliatus,
Passerculus sandwichensis subsp. anthinus,
Turdus grayi subsp. microrhynchus,
Glaucidium minutissimum subsp. palmarum,
Salpinctes obsoletus subsp. neglectus,
Asio clamator subsp. forbesi,
Glaucidium gnoma subsp. californicum,
Nyctidromus albicollis subsp. sumichrasti,
Leptotila verreauxi subsp. santiago,
Otus asio subsp. xantusi,
Aimophila ruficeps subsp. tenuirostris,
Ptiliogonys cinereus subsp. cinereus,
Coccothraustes vespertinus subsp. mexicana,
Campephilus guatemalensis subsp. nelsoni,
Thraupis episcopus subsp. diaconus,
Amazilia rutila subsp. corallirostris,
Thamnophilus doliatus subsp. crepitans,
Icterus bullockii subsp. abeillei,
Myiopagis viridicata subsp. placens/jalicienses,
Cyanocorax morio subsp. palliatus,
Chlorospingus wetmorei subsp. wetmorei,
Aratinga holochlora subsp. brewsteri,
Polioptila albiloris subsp. vanrossemi,
Chaetura vauxi subsp. warneri,
Pipilo erythrophthalmus subsp. macronyx,
Coereba flaveola subsp. mexicana,
Piranga flava subsp. hepatica/dextra,
Trogon mexicanus subsp. clarus,
Chlorospingus albifrons subsp. albifrons,
Dendroica graciae subsp. decora,
Agelaius phoeniceus subsp. megapotamus,
Porzana flaviventer subsp. woodi,
Melanerpes rubricapillus subsp. pygmaeus,
Thryothorus pleurostictus subsp. nisorius,
Myadestes unicolor subsp. unicolor,
Chlorostilbon canivetii subsp. canivetii,
Burhinus bistriatus subsp. bistriatus,
Amazona oratrix subsp. oratrix,
Platyrinchus cancrominus subsp. timothei,
Buteo jamaicensis subsp. borealis,
Ixobrychus exilis subsp. exilis,
Turdus rufopalliatus subsp. graysoni,
Asio otus subsp. wilsonianus,
Thryothorus felix subsp. magdalenae,
Turdus grayi subsp. tamaulipensis,
Plegadis falcinellus subsp. mexicana,
Casmerodius albus subsp. egretta,
Colinus virginianus subsp. thayeri,
Dactylortyx thoracicus subsp. chiapensis,
Parula superciliosa subsp. palliata,
Leptopogon amaurocephalus subsp. pilleatus,
Anser albifrons subsp. albifrons,
Geothlypis trichas subsp. chryseola,
Cygnus columbianus subsp. columbianus,
Cynanthus latirostris subsp. magicus,
Synthliboramphus hypoleucus subsp. hypoleucus,
Sittasomus griseicapillus subsp. jaliscensis,
Certhia americana subsp. alticola,
Pipilo erythrophthalmus subsp. socorrensis,
Campylorhynchus brunneicapillus subsp. seri,
Auriparus flaviceps subsp. hidalgensis,
Colinus virginianus subsp. atriceps,
Otus guatemalae subsp. guatemalae,
Passerella iliaca subsp. sinuosa,
Falco columbarius subsp. bendirei,
Parus sclateri subsp. rayi,
Progne dominicensis subsp. sinaloae,
Zenaida asiatica subsp. clara,
Troglodytes tanneri subsp. tanneri,
Troglodytes aedon subsp. beani,
Egretta thula subsp. candidissima,
Trogon ambiguus subsp. ambiguus,
Empidonax albigularis subsp. axillaris,
Ceryle alcyon subsp. alcyon,
Pheucticus chrysopeplus subsp. chrysopeplus,
Morococcyx erythropygus subsp. simulans,
Thryomanes bewickii subsp. bewickii,
Attila spadiceus subsp. gaumeri,
Melanerpes formicivorus subsp. melanopogon,
Oporornis tolmiei subsp. monticola,
Aimophila botterii subsp. petenica,
Dendroica aestiva subsp. rubiginosa,
Buteo albonotatus subsp. albonotatus,
Hylocharis leucotis subsp. pygmaea,
Vireo pallens subsp. paluster,
Tringa solitaria subsp. solitaria,
Lanius ludovicianus subsp. mexicanus,
Cyanocorax morio subsp. vociferus,
Parula americana subsp. usulae,
Ramphocaenus melanurus subsp. rufiventris,
Chaetura vauxi subsp. vauxi,
Melanotis caerulescens subsp. effuticus,
Sula dactylatra subsp. californica,
Glaucidium brasilianum subsp. saturatum,
Picoides scalaris subsp. scalaris,
Anous stolidus subsp. stolidus,
Chlorospingus ophthalmicus subsp. dwighti,
Cyanolyca cucullata subsp. mitrata,
Otus asio subsp. mccallii,
Pipilo erythrophthalmus subsp. griseipygius,
Arremonops rufivirgatus subsp. gravis,
Thryothorus pleurostictus subsp. oaxacae,
Thryothorus modestus subsp. modestus,
Platyrinchus mystaceus subsp. timothei,
Carduelis pinus subsp. macropterus,
Melospiza melodia subsp. fallax,
Micrathene whitneyi subsp. sanfordi,
Turdus rufopalliatus subsp. grisior/rufopalliatus,
Platypsaris aglaiae subsp. sumichrasti,
Leptotila plumbeiceps subsp. plumbeiceps,
Ornithion semiflavum subsp. semiflavus,
Anthus rubescens subsp. rubescens,
Trogon citreolus subsp. melanocephala,
Callipepla gambelii subsp. friedmanni,
Zenaida asiatica subsp. asiatica,
Todirostrum cinereum subsp. finitimum,
Melanerpes uropygialis subsp. albescens,
Cinclus mexicanus subsp. mexicanus,
Aulacorhynchus prasinus subsp. chiapensis,
Oceanodroma leucorhoa subsp. leucorhoa,
Carpodacus mexicanus subsp. rhodocolpus,
Picoides villosus subsp. scrippsae,
Chaetura vauxi subsp. richmondi,
Pipilo fuscus subsp. aripolius,
Volatinia jacarina subsp. diluta,
Momotus mexicanus subsp. mexicanus/saturatus,
Geothlypis poliocephala subsp. poliocephala,
Peucedramus taeniatus subsp. giraudi,
Platyrinchus cancrominus subsp. cancrominus,
Glaucidium brasilianum subsp. cactorum x ridgwayi,
Certhia americana subsp. montana,
Aimophila botterii subsp. botterii,
Progne chalybea subsp. chalybea,
Callipepla squamata subsp. pallida,
Chondestes grammacus subsp. grammacus,
Peucedramus taeniatus subsp. arizonae,
Campylorhynchus brunneicapillus subsp. ruberrinus,
Campylorhynchus brunneicapillus subsp. obscurus,
Agelaius phoeniceus subsp. megapotamus/richmondi?,
Charadrius semipalmatus subsp. semipalmatus,
Calocitta formosa subsp. azurea,
Xiphocolaptes promeropirhynchus subsp. emigrans,
Nyctibius griseus subsp. mexicanus,
Nyctidromus albicollis subsp. insularis,
Amazona finschi subsp. woodi,
Tiaris olivaceus subsp. intermedia,
Columba flavirostris subsp. madrensis,
Junco phaeonotus subsp. colimae,
Vireo magister subsp. cinerea,
Icterus spurius subsp. phillipsi,
Lampornis viridipallens subsp. amadoni,
Aimophila rufescens subsp. mcleodii,
Thalurania ridgwayi subsp. ridgwayi,
Polioptila nigriceps subsp. restricta,
Eupherusa eximia subsp. nelsoni,
Geothlypis trichas subsp. arizela,
Myiodynastes luteiventris subsp. swarthi,
Troglodytes aedon subsp. aztecus,
Stelgidopteryx ruficollis subsp. ruficollis,
Polioptila californica subsp. californica,
Spizella atrogularis subsp. atrogularis,
Icterus galbula subsp. parvus,
Crax rubra subsp. griscomi,
Empidonax affinis subsp. trepidus,
Uropsila leucogastra subsp. musica,
Lipaugus unirufus subsp. unirufus,
Habia fuscicauda subsp. novum,
Carpodacus mexicanus subsp. centralis,
Vireo solitarius subsp. montanus,
Phalacrocorax auritus subsp. floridanus,
Parus atricristatus subsp. dysleptus,
Troglodytes musculus subsp. intermedius,
Amphispiza belli subsp. xerophilus,
Thryothorus sinaloa subsp. russeus,
Cyanocompsa parellina subsp. indigotica,
Stelgidopteryx serripennis subsp. serripennis,
Vireo flavoviridis subsp. hypoleucus,
Pelecanus occidentalis subsp. carolinensis,
Aimophila ruficeps subsp. lambi,
Buteo jamaicensis subsp. castaricensis,
Coccothraustes abeillei subsp. abeillei,
Melanotis caerulescens subsp. cerulescens,
Rallus longirostris subsp. rhizophorae x nayaritensis,
Heliomaster constantii subsp. surdus,
Parus wollweberi subsp. caliginosus=wollweberi,
Sula leucogaster subsp. leucogaster,
Amaurospiza concolor subsp. relicta,
Sclerurus guatemalensis subsp. guatemalensis,
Heliomaster constantii subsp. leucadie,
Falco rufigularis subsp. albigularis,
Veniliornis fumigatus subsp. oleagineus,
Pipilo erythrophthalmus subsp. nigrescens,
Sitta pygmaea subsp. melanotis,
Spizella pusilla subsp. arenacea,
Attila spadiceus subsp. cinnamomea/pacificus,
Puffinus puffinus subsp. opisthomelas,
Lepidocolaptes souleyetii subsp. insignis,
Myadestes occidentalis subsp. obscurus,
Chlorospingus ophthalmicus subsp. postocularis,
Momotus momota subsp. lesonii,
Lanio aurantius subsp. aurantius,
Dendroica petechia subsp. rhizophorae,
Dendrocincla anabatina subsp. typhla,
Piculus rubiginosus subsp. yucatanensis x maximus,
Cyanerpes cyaneus subsp. striatipecus,
Elanus leucurus subsp. majusculus,
Euthlypis lachrymosa subsp. tephra,
Chlorostilbon canivetii subsp. forficatus,
Legatus leucophaius subsp. variegatus,
Callipepla douglasii subsp. elegans,
Picoides scalaris subsp. agnus,
Myiodynastes maculatus subsp. insolens,
Myiarchus tyrannulus subsp. tresmariae,
Cathartes aura subsp. meridionalis,
Aegolius ridgwayi subsp. tacanensis,
Polioptila melanura subsp. melanura,
Trogon violaceus subsp. calligatus,
Passerina versicolor subsp. nearest purpurascens,
Pulsatrix perspicillata subsp. saturata,
Turdus albicollis subsp. leucauchen,
Passerculus sandwichensis subsp. halophilus,
Icterus galbula subsp. bullockii/parvus,
Thamnophilus doliatus subsp. mexicanus,
Picoides scalaris subsp. azelus,
Sula sula subsp. sula,
Henicorhina leucophrys subsp. capitalis,
Saltator atriceps subsp. raptor,
Mitrephanes phaeocercus subsp. hidalgensis,
Geotrygon albifacies subsp. rubida,
Myiarchus cinerascens subsp. inquietus,
Passer domesticus subsp. dugesi,
Glaucidium gnoma subsp. hoskinsii,
Colinus virginianus subsp. coyolcos,
Otus guatemalae subsp. thompsoni,
Carpodacus mexicanus subsp. sonoriensis,
Myioborus pictus subsp. guatemalae,
Bombycilla cedrorum subsp. cineraceus,
Sula leucogaster subsp. nesiotes,
Cyanocorax yncas subsp. guatimalensis,
Aulacorhynchus prasinus subsp. stenorhabdus,
Guiraca caerulea subsp. salicaria,
Crotophaga sulcirostris subsp. pallidula,
Aimophila carpalis subsp. bangsi,
Piculus auricularis subsp. auriculus,
Otus trichopsis subsp. asperus,
Empidonax canescens subsp. canescens,
Cardinalis sinuatus subsp. fulvescens,
Caprimulgus salvini subsp. salvini,
Melospiza melodia subsp. yuriria,
Cyanocorax yncas subsp. maya,
Toxostoma curvirostre subsp. celsum-curvirostre,
Colaptes cafer subsp. collaris,
Habia rubica subsp. nelsoni,
Amazona oratrix subsp. tresmariae,
Florisuga mellivora subsp. mellivora,
Colaptes auratus subsp. mexicanoides,
Toxostoma crissale subsp. trinitatis,
Carduelis pinus subsp. pinus,
Dendroica graciae subsp. ornata,
Quiscalus mexicanus subsp. macrourus,
Nycticorax nycticorax subsp. nycticorax,
Xiphorhynchus erythropygius subsp. parvus,
Parus inornatus subsp. murinus,
Myadestes obscurus subsp. oberholseri,
Stelgidopteryx serripennis subsp. salvini,
Thryomanes bewickii subsp. cryptus,
Cistothorus palustris subsp. plesius,
Chondrohierax uncinatus subsp. uncinatus,
Mitrephanes phaeocercus subsp. burleighi,
Amazona farinosa subsp. guatemalae,
Sterna antillarum subsp. browni,
Pipra mentalis subsp. personata,
Chordeiles minor subsp. aserriensis,
Atlapetes albinucha subsp. albinucha,
Picoides stricklandi subsp. fraterculus,
Aimophila ruficeps subsp. ruficeps,
Melanoptila glabrirostris subsp. cozumelana,
Sturnella magna subsp. argutula,
Salpinctes obsoletus subsp. latisfasciatus,
Carpodacus mexicanus subsp. mcgregori,
Falco rufigularis subsp. petoensis,
Buteo plagiatus subsp. plagiata/maximus,
Polioptila caerulea subsp. mexicana,
Saltator maximus subsp. gigantoides,
Auriparus flaviceps subsp. ornatus,
Pipilo fuscus subsp. toroi,
Dendroica petechia subsp. brewsteri,
Chloroceryle americana subsp. cabanisi,
Piranga roseogularis subsp. tincta,
Tigrisoma mexicanum subsp. fremitus,
Falco peregrinus subsp. anatum,
Phalaenoptilus nuttallii subsp. adustus,
Basileuterus culicivorus subsp. ridgwayi,
Cardinalis cardinalis subsp. flammigera,
Empidonax flavescens subsp. dwighti,
Catharus occidentalis subsp. fulvecens,
Tringa melanoleuca subsp. frazari,
Passerculus sandwichensis subsp. savanna,
Polioptila caerulea subsp. novum,
Molothrus ater subsp. milleri,
Dendrocincla anabatina subsp. anabatina,
Larus livens subsp. livens,
Icterus bullockii subsp. bullockii,
Buteo jamaicensis subsp. socorroensis,
Vireo pallens subsp. ochraceus,
Melospiza melodia subsp. villai,
Campylorhynchus megalopterus subsp. nelsoni,
Catharus guttatus subsp. polionotus,
Laterallus ruber subsp. tamaulipensis,
Otus asio subsp. vinaceus,
Colaptes cafer subsp. chrysoides,
Stelgidopteryx ruficollis subsp. ridgwayi,
Cistothorus platensis subsp. elegans,
Pipilo ocai subsp. x erythrophthalmus,
Amazilia candida subsp. candida,
Glyphorynchus spirurus subsp. pectoralis,
Todirostrum cinereum subsp. cinereum,
Empidonax difficilis subsp. salvini or occident.,
Passerculus sandwichensis subsp. nevadensis,
Amazona albifrons subsp. albifrons,
Junco hyemalis subsp. mearnsi,
Morococcyx erythropygus subsp. mexicanus,
Sturnella magna subsp. yucatanensis,
Dendrocolaptes certhia subsp. sheffleri,
Carduelis psaltria subsp. columbiana,
Toxostoma longirostre subsp. annatti,
Automolus rubiginosus subsp. pectoralis,
Euphonia elegantissima subsp. vincens,
Vireo griseus subsp. griseus,
Crotophaga sulcirostris subsp. thermophila,
Regulus satrapa subsp. aztecus,
Leucopternis albicollis subsp. ghiesbreghti,
Myadestes obscurus subsp. cinereus,
Geothlypis trichas subsp. crhyseola,
Pheucticus chrysopeplus subsp. dilutus,
Aphelocoma coerulescens subsp. sumichrasti-cyanotis,
Ptiliogonys cinereus subsp. molybdophanes,
Morococcyx erythropygus subsp. dilutus,
Callipepla douglasii subsp. bensoni x douglasii,
Himantopus mexicanus subsp. mexicanus,
Callipepla squamata subsp. castanogastris,
Melanerpes hypopolius subsp. fuscescens,
Rhodinocichla rosea subsp. schistacea,
Cynanthus latirostris subsp. identif/sordidus tcwc,
Pipilo erythrophthalmus subsp. montanus,
Polioptila superciliosus subsp. superciliosus,
Aimophila botterii subsp. texana,
Sporophila torqueola subsp. atriceps,
Carduelis psaltria subsp. witti,
Certhia americana subsp. guerrerensis,
Mitrephanes phaeocercus subsp. quercinus,
Junco phaeonotus subsp. paaliatus,
Cardinalis cardinalis subsp. litoralis,
Rhynchopsitta pachyrhyncha subsp. pachyrhyncha,
Parula pitiayumi subsp. nigrilosa,
Dendroica caerulescens subsp. caerulescens,
Empidonax minimus subsp. richardsoni,
Pteroglossus torquatus subsp. erythrozonus,
Cyanocompsa cyanoides subsp. coronata,
Thryothorus pleurostictus subsp. parkmannii,
Phalaenoptilus nuttallii subsp. californicus,
Toxostoma curvirostre subsp. insularum,
Phaethon aethereus subsp. mesonauta-paters,
Columba flavirostris subsp. restricta,
Ergaticus ruber subsp. ruber,
Aimophila ruficeps subsp. australis,
Otus trichopsis subsp. mesamericanus,
Riparia riparia subsp. riparia,
Columbina passerina subsp. socorroensis,
Colinus nigrogularis subsp. nigrogularis,
Pachyramphus aglaiae subsp. insularis,
Aimophila botterii subsp. australis,
Auriparus flaviceps subsp. ignaticus,
Amazilia rutila subsp. graysoni,
Pipilo crissalis subsp. senicula,
Glaucidium brasilianum subsp. ridwayi,
Regulus satrapa subsp. satrapa,
Myiarchus tyrannulus subsp. mexicanus,
Buteo jamaicensis subsp. costaricensis,
Sialia mexicana subsp. occidentalis,
Speotyto cunicularia subsp. rostrata,
Cyrtonyx montezumae subsp. merriami,
Selasphorus sasin subsp. sasin,
Myiarchus yucatanensis subsp. lanyoni,
Parula americana subsp. pulchra,
Amphispiza bilineata subsp. cana,
Trogon ambiguus subsp. goldmani,
Vermivora ruficapilla subsp. gutturalis=ridgwayi,
Pluvialis squatarola subsp. nuttallii,
Rallus longirostris subsp. pallidus,
Turdus assimilis subsp. renominatus=lygrus,
Vireo bellii subsp. arizonae,
Turdus rufopalliatus subsp. grisior,
Sula nebouxii subsp. nebouxii,
Pionopsitta haematotis subsp. haematotis,
Rhytipterna holerythra subsp. holertthra,
Vireo hypochryseus subsp. hypocrhyseus,
Otus asio subsp. lambi,
Aphelocoma unicolor subsp. unicolor,
Jacana spinosa subsp. variabilis,
Atlapetes virenticeps subsp. verecundus,
Stelgidopteryx ruficollis subsp. psammochroa,
Dromococcyx phasianellus subsp. rufigularis,
Carduelis psaltria subsp. jouyi,
Buteo jamaicensis subsp. fumosus,
Pipilo erythrophthalmus subsp. ocai,
Phalaenoptilus nuttallii subsp. centralis,
Caprimulgus salvini subsp. sericocaudatus,
Empidonax virescens or hammondi,
Dysithamnus mentalis subsp. septentrionalis,
Tyto alba subsp. pranticola,
Spizella passerina subsp. passerina,
Phalacrocorax brasilianus subsp. chancho,
Euphagus cyanocephalus subsp. cyanocephalus,
Accipiter bicolor subsp. schistochlamys,
Catharus occidentalis subsp. occidentalis,
Rynchops niger subsp. niger,
Empidonax wrightii subsp. griseus,
Anhinga anhinga subsp. lecogaster,
Basileuterus rufifrons subsp. salvini,
Dendrocygna autumnalis subsp. fulgens,
Platyrinchus cancrominus subsp. mystaceus,
Empidonax difficilis subsp. immodulat.>occident.,
Picoides scalaris subsp. percus,
Bucephala clangula subsp. americana,
Dendroica petechia subsp. oraria,
Chordeiles minor subsp. howelli,
Tapera naevia subsp. excellens,
Granatellus sallaei subsp. sallaei,
Callipepla gambelii subsp. stephensi,
Picoides scalaris x villosus,
Habia rubica subsp. affinis,
Pipilo erythrophthalmus subsp. clementae,
Euphonia gouldi subsp. gouldi,
Melanerpes aurifrons subsp. frontalis,
Stelgidopteryx ruficollis subsp. stuarti,
Callipepla douglasii subsp. vanderbilti,
Aimophila rufescens subsp. pallida,
Strix occidentalis subsp. lucida,
Quiscalus mexicanus subsp. tenuirostris,
Larus canus subsp. brachrynchus,
Momotus mexicanus subsp. vanrossem,
Melanerpes pucherani subsp. pucherani,
Amazona ochrocephala subsp. tresmariae,
Rynchops niger subsp. nigra,
Callipepla gambelii subsp. friedmanni x fulvipectus,
Auriparus flaviceps subsp. fraterculus,
Vireo olivaceus subsp. flavoviridis,
Aechmophorus occidentalis subsp. ephemeralis,
Myiarchus crinitus subsp. boreus,
Rallus longirostris subsp. browni,
Myiarchus tuberculifer subsp. lawrenceii,
Basileuterus belli subsp. sticulus,
Myiopagis viridicata subsp. minimus,
Campylopterus curvipennis subsp. yucatanensis,
Polioptila californica subsp. pontilis,
Psaltriparus minimus subsp. cecaumenorum,
Myiarchus yucatanensis subsp. yucatanensis,
Polioptila caerulea subsp. deppei,
Catharus guttatus subsp. nana,
Habia rubica subsp. roseus,
Toxostoma curvirostre subsp. bendirei,
Carduelis notata subsp. forreri,
Oriturus superciliosus subsp. alaudinus,
Zenaida asiatica subsp. trudesui,
Colaptes chrysoides subsp. mearnsi,
Piaya cayana subsp. extima,
Saltator atriceps subsp. peeti,
Catharus ustulatus subsp. swainsoni,
Junco hyemalis subsp. bairdi,
Thryothorus modestus subsp. pullus,
Empidonax traillii subsp. adastus,
Granatellus venustus subsp. melanotis,
Colinus virginianus subsp. godmani,
Cathartes aura subsp. teter,
Phalaenoptilus nuttallii subsp. hueyi,
Passerculus sandwichensis subsp. oblitus,
Taraba major subsp. transcedeana,
Catharus dryas subsp. ovadensis,
Phaethornis superciliosus subsp. longirostris,
Wilsonia pusilla subsp. pusilla,
Attila spadiceus subsp. cinnamomeus,
Junco oreganus subsp. pontilis,
Catharus guttatus subsp. slevini,
Troglodytes rufociliatus subsp. chiapensis,
Sterna albifrons subsp. browni,
Icterus graduacauda subsp. graudacauda,
Eudocimus albus subsp. albus,
Catharus mexicanus subsp. smithi,
Nycticorax nycticorax subsp. hoactli,
Amazilia cyanocephala subsp. guatemalensis,
Empidonax virescens or minimus,
Melospiza melodia subsp. azteca,
Pterodroma externa subsp. externa,
Henicorhina leucophrys subsp. castanea,
Falco columbarius subsp. columbarius,
Eremophila alpestris subsp. occidentalis,
Fregata minor subsp. palmerstoni,
Sialia sialis subsp. fusca,
Otus asio subsp. suttoni,
Legatus leucophaius subsp. albicollis,
Melospiza melodia subsp. clemantae,
Microcerculus marginatus subsp. philomela,
Actitis macularia subsp. rava,
Zenaida asiatica subsp. marginella,
Rhynchocyclus brevirostris subsp. cancrominus,
Vireo olivaceus subsp. forreri,
Dendrocygna bicolor subsp. helva,
Charadrius vociferus subsp. vociferans,
Turdus assimilis subsp. renominatus,
Xiphorhynchus flavigaster subsp. saltuarius x eburneirostrum,
Lipaugus unirufus subsp. unirifus,
Aimophila carpalis subsp. carpalis,
Geothlypis trichas subsp. typhicola,
Colaptes auratus subsp. mearnsi,
Pheucticus chrysopeplus subsp. aurantiacus,
Sturnella magna subsp. hoopesi,
Colaptes auratus subsp. chihuahuae,
Glaucidium brasilianum subsp. minutissimum,
Otus asio subsp. aikeni,
Strix varia subsp. sartorii,
Geothlypis trichas subsp. modesta,
Dendrocolaptes certhia subsp. sancti-thomae,
Picoides scalaris subsp. soulei,
Mitrephanes phaeocercus subsp. nicaraguae,
Melanotis hypoleucus subsp. caerulescens,
Tigrisoma mexicanum subsp. mexicanum,
Carduelis tristis subsp. pallidus,
Dendroica petechia subsp. ruficapilla,
Colinus virginianus subsp. pectoralis,
Myadestes occidentalis subsp. cinereus,
Meleagris gallopavo subsp. onusta,
Tyrannus borealis subsp. cooperi,
Accipiter striatus subsp. suttoni,
Parula superciliosa subsp. gutturalis,
Herpetotheres cachinnans subsp. cachinnans,
Chlorospingus ophthalmicus subsp. albifrons,
Campephilus guatemalensis subsp. guatemelensis,
Psarocolius wagleri subsp. wagleri,
Euphonia gouldi subsp. loetscheri,
Ramphastos sulfuratus subsp. piscivorus,
Ramphocelus sanguinolentus subsp. sanguinolientus,
Zenaida aurita subsp. yucatanensis,
Psaltriparus minimus subsp. minimus,
Passerina versicolor subsp. dickeyi,
Columba nigrirostris subsp. nigrirostris,
Empidonax difficilis subsp. salvini,
Coccothraustes abeillei subsp. pallida,
Buteo albonotatus subsp. cabanis,
Sialia sialis subsp. palmeri,
Larus argentatus subsp. smithsonianus,
Chordeiles minor subsp. neotropicalis/henryi,
Thryothorus sinaloa subsp. sinaloa-cinereus,
Cinclus mexicanus subsp. anthonyi,
Numenius americanus subsp. parvus,
Chordeiles minor subsp. chapmani,
Sturnella magna subsp. inexpeclata,
Junco phaeonotus subsp. australis,
Colaptes chrysoides subsp. tenebrosus,
Mimus gilvus subsp. lawrencei,
Dactylortyx thoracicus subsp. sharpei,
Passerina leclancherii subsp. leclancherii,
Icterus galbula subsp. galbula,
Regulus satrapa subsp. clarus,
Vireolanius melitophrys subsp. melitophrys,
Vireo huttoni subsp. pacificus,
Vireo olivaceus subsp. hypoleucus,
Glaucidium brasilianum subsp. intermedium,
Passerella iliaca subsp. sinnosa,
Claravis mondetoura subsp. salvini,
Bubo virginianus subsp. melancerus,
Stelgidopteryx serripennis subsp. psammochrous,
Polioptila albiloris subsp. albiloris,
Arremonops rufivirgatus subsp. chloronotus,
Contopus sordidulus subsp. griseumi,
Dendroica petechia subsp. castaneiceps - rhizophorae,
Junco phaeonotus subsp. phaeonotus-palliatus,
Empidonax traillii subsp. extimus,
Glaucidium phalaenoides/brasilianum subsp. ridgwayi,
Falco sparverius subsp. paulus,
Sterna forsteri subsp. forsteri,
Leptotila cassinii subsp. cerviniventris,
Myiarchus cineracens subsp. mexicanus,
Amphispiza bilineata subsp. pacifica,
Dendroica aestiva subsp. sonorana,
Seiurus aurocapillus subsp. cinereus,
Calidris alpina subsp. sakhalina,
Rhytipterna holerythra subsp. holerythra,
Dumetella carolinensis subsp. ruficrissa,
Toxostoma curvirostre subsp. palmeri-celsum,
Geothlypis tolmiei subsp. monticola,
Catharus dryas subsp. ovandensis,
Stelgidopteryx ruficollis subsp. serripennis,
Otus flammeolus subsp. flammeolus,
Troglodytes aedon subsp. aedon,
Cistothorus palustris subsp. aestuarinus,
Polioptila albiloris subsp. albiventris,
Melozone kieneri subsp. grisor,
Dendrortyx macroura subsp. striatus,
Dendroica virens subsp. waynei,
Cistothorus platensis subsp. jalapensis,
Ortalis leucogastra subsp. intermedia,
Ortalis poliocephala subsp. mccalli,
Sporophila minuta subsp. parva,
Megarynchus pitangua subsp. caniceps,
Tyrannus melancholicus subsp. couchii x chloronotus,
Turdus migratorius subsp. migratorius,
Myiopagis viridicata subsp. elaina,
Sturnus vulgaris subsp. vulgaris,
Progne chalybea subsp. ridgwayi,
Phalacrocorax pelagicus subsp. resplendens,
Phainopepla nitens subsp. nitens x lepida,
Basileuterus culicivorus subsp. culiciuorus,
Trogon elegans subsp. elegans,
Sitta pygmaea subsp. flavinucha,
Vireo solitarius subsp. cassini,
Ammodramus savannarum subsp. perpadillus,
Cardinalis sinuatus subsp. beckhami,
Myadestes unicolor subsp. pallens,
Amazilia candida subsp. genini,
Otus guatemalae subsp. napensis,
Xiphorhynchus flavigaster subsp. mentalis-megarhynchus,
Geranospiza caerulescens subsp. livens,
Amphispiza bilineata subsp. tortugae,
Empidonax fulvifrons subsp. fusciceps,
Vermivora celata subsp. palliata,
Aphelocoma coerulescens subsp. californica,
Glaucidium brasilianum subsp. medianum,
Buteo lineatus subsp. texanus,
Oceanodroma tethys subsp. tethys,
Saltator atriceps subsp. flavifrons,
Passerella iliaca subsp. megarhyncha,
Mimus gilvus subsp. clarus,
Otus asio subsp. wilsonianus,
Cardellina rubrifrons subsp. rubrifrons,
Vireo gilvus subsp. eleanorae,
Cyanolyca mirabilis subsp. mirabilis,
Egretta rufescens subsp. rufescens,
Aratinga holochlora subsp. brevipes,
Lepidocolaptes affinis subsp. leucogaster,
Aphelocoma coerulescens subsp. cinerascens,
Gavia pacifica subsp. pacifica,
Cinclus mexicanus subsp. dickermani,
Zenaida macroura subsp. macroura,
Icterus dominicensis subsp. prostomelas,
Accipiter striatus subsp. mexicanus,
Agelaius phoeniceus subsp. fortis,
Polioptila caerulea subsp. gracilis,
Catharus frantzii subsp. nelsoni,
Mergus merganser subsp. americanus,
Icterus dominicensis subsp. prothemelas,
Phalaenoptilus nuttallii subsp. nuttallii,
Arremonops rufivirgatus subsp. sinaloae,
Geothlypis poliocephala subsp. pontilus,
Vireo hypochryseus subsp. hypochyseus,
Peucedramus taeniatus subsp. georgei,
Vireo olivaceus subsp. caniviridis,
Buteo platypterus o magnirostris,
Agelaius phoeniceus subsp. nelsoni/gubernator?,
Aphelocoma coerulescens subsp. woodhouseii,
Empidonax difficilis subsp. annectens,
Elaenia martinica subsp. novum,
Aramus guarauna subsp. albiventris,
Cyanocorax yncas subsp. persimilis,
Amphispiza belli subsp. canescens,
Rallus longirostris subsp. levipes,
Caprimulgus vociferus subsp. chiapensis,
Corvus corax subsp. principalis,
Thryothorus maculipectus subsp. microstictus,
Cairina moschata subsp. anas platyrhynchos?,
Campylorhynchus gularis subsp. narinosum,
Aimophila ruficeps subsp. duponti,
Passerella iliaca subsp. altivagans,
Passerella iliaca subsp. canescens,
Bubulcus ibis subsp. ibis,
Contopus virens subsp. virens,
Sula dactylatra subsp. dactylatra,
Herpetotheres cachinnans subsp. cachinnas,
Coccyzus erythropthalmus subsp. asiatica,
Podiceps nigricollis subsp. caspicus,
Ortalis vetula subsp. vallicola,
Colinus virginianus subsp. salvini,
Aramides cajanea subsp. vanrossemi,
Aimophila rufescens subsp. disjuncta,
Piranga roseogularis subsp. bryanti,
Aphelocoma ultramarina subsp. sieberi,
Rallus longirostris subsp. nayaritensis,
Dendrocolaptes certhia subsp. legtersi,
Butorides striatus subsp. javanica,
Geothlypis speciosa subsp. limnatis,
Uropsila leucogastra subsp. pacifica,
Ortalis wagleri subsp. wagleri,
Aphelocoma unicolor subsp. concolor,
Elanoides forficatus subsp. forficatus,
Melospiza lincolnii subsp. gracilis,
Rallus longirostris subsp. grossi,
Icterus spurius subsp. affinis,
Seiurus motacilla subsp. decora,
Catharus aurantiirostris subsp. aenopennis,
Myrmotherula schisticolor subsp. schiticola,
Catharus occidentalis subsp. alticola,
Tachycineta thalassina subsp. thalassina-lepida,
Volatinia jacarina subsp. jacarina,
Saltator atriceps subsp. suffuscus,
Buteo jamaicensis subsp. hadropus,
Thryothorus ludovicianus subsp. tropicalis,
Cyanocitta stelleri subsp. purpurea,
Habia rubica subsp. rubricoides,
Cardinalis sinuatus subsp. texana,
Wilsonia pusilla subsp. chryseola/pileolata,
Catharus dryas subsp. harrisoni,
Pipilo ocai subsp. x erythorphthalmus,
Amaurolimnas concolor subsp. castaneus,
Sturnella magna subsp. mexicana x alticola,
Cardellina rubrifrons subsp. saltuensis,
Aimophila ruficeps subsp. extima,
Buteogallus anthracinus subsp. subtilis,
Pteroglossus torquatus subsp. esperanzae,
Oceanodroma leucorhoa subsp. beali,
Myiarchus cinerascens subsp. mexicanus,
Passerella iliaca subsp. monoensis,
Picoides scalaris subsp. lucasanus-eremicus,
Hirundo pyrrhonota subsp. erythrogaster,
Polioptila albiloris subsp. restricta,
Parula pitiayumi subsp. inornata,
Pipilo erythrophthalmus subsp. cuculatus,
Tyrannus dominicensis subsp. dominicensis,
Picoides scalaris subsp. lambi,
Chondestes grammacus subsp. pallidior,
Dendroica petechia subsp. aestiva or amnicola,
Carduelis tristis subsp. salicamans,
Puffinus auricularis subsp. auricularis,
Passerella iliaca subsp. schistacea,
Myiarchus cinerascens subsp. pertinax-cinerascens,
Columbina minuta subsp. interrupta,
Icteria virens subsp. auricolllis,
Buteo lineatus subsp. lineatus,
Cardinalis cardinalis subsp. townsendi,
Oporornis tolmiei subsp. pusilla,
Pandion haliaetus subsp. ridgwayi,
Lampornis amethystinus subsp. pringlei,
Amazilia yucatanensis subsp. cerviniventris-chalconota,
Pipilo erythrophthalmus subsp. x ocai,
Spizella passerina subsp. repetens,
Icterus spurius subsp. fuertesi,
Empidonax difficilis subsp. infelix,
Euphonia hirundinacea subsp. caribbaea,
Calothorax x tilmatura hybred,
Basileuterus culicivorus subsp. flavescens,
Sturnella magna subsp. inexpectata,
Ardea herodias subsp. santilucae,
Callipepla squamata subsp. pallida/squamata,
Polioptila caerulea subsp. margaritae,
Turdus graysoni subsp. graysoni,
Sturnella magna subsp. magna,
Cyanocorax morio subsp. fuliginosus,
Cathartes aura subsp. septentrionalis,
Lamprolaima rhami subsp. occidentalis,
Pipilo albicollis subsp. rutilus,
Dumetella carolinensis subsp. carolinensis,
Turdus infuscatus subsp. serranus,
Meleagris gallopavo subsp. gallopavo,
Columba cayennensis subsp. pallidicrissa,
Regulus aztecus subsp. aztecus,
Amazilia violiceps subsp. verticalis,
Passerella iliaca subsp. unalaschcensis,
Charadrius hiaticula subsp. semipalmatus,
Tyrannus caudifasciatus subsp. caymanensis,
Agelaius phoeniceus subsp. brevirostris,
Spizella passerina subsp. stridula,
Butorides virescens subsp. anthonyi,
Spizella passerina subsp. comparanda,
Agelaius phoeniceus subsp. phoeniceus,
Colaptes cafer subsp. rufipileus,
Cyrtonyx montezumae subsp. sallei,
Arremonops rufivirgatus subsp. rhyptothorax,
Vireo gilvus subsp. connectens,
Granatellus sallaei subsp. sallei,
Zenaida asiatica subsp. trudeaul,
Platypsaris aglaie subsp. albiventris,
Euphonia musica subsp. elegantissima,
Euphonia affinis subsp. olmecorum,
Buteo brachyurus subsp. fuliginosus,
Passerina caerulea subsp. caerulea,
Harpagus bidentatus subsp. fasciatus,
Lampornis amethystinus subsp. circumventus,
Amphispiza bilineata subsp. confinis,
Ammodramus savannarum subsp. australis,
Amazilia rutila subsp. diluta,
Tapera naevia subsp. major,
Stelgidopteryx serripennis subsp. psammochroa,
Empidonax difficilis subsp. immodulatus,
Chloroceryle americana subsp. mexicana,
Heliomaster constantii subsp. cinerascens,
Basileuterus belli subsp. scitulus,
Rostrhamus sociabilis subsp. plumbeus,
Vireo brevipennis subsp. browni,
Cochlearius cochlearius subsp. phillipsi,
Carduelis notata subsp. griscomi,
Lampornis amethystinus subsp. salvini,
Piranga flava subsp. oreophasma,
Carpodacus mexicanus subsp. roseipectus,
Aphelocoma coerulescens subsp. wollweberi,
Junco phaeonotus subsp. palida,
Laterallus jamaicensis subsp. coturniculus,
Calidris canutus subsp. canutus,
Progne chalybea subsp. chalybea/warneri,
Oreortyx pictus subsp. confinis-eremophilus,
Atlapetes pileatus subsp. canescens,
Zenaida macroura subsp. carolinensis,
Cyrtonyx sallei subsp. rowleyi,
Empidonax difficilis subsp. immemoratus,
Pooecetes gramineus subsp. affinis,
Thryothorus sinaloa subsp. ruseus,
Passerculus sandwichensis subsp. labradorius,
Phainopepla nitens subsp. nites,
Podiceps nigricollis subsp. septentrionalis,
Polioptila caerulea subsp. nelsoni,
Buteogallus urubitinga subsp. anthracinus,
Campylorhynchus zonatus subsp. impudens,
Vermivora ruficapilla subsp. ridwayi,
Passerculus sandwichensis subsp. spodocephala,
Veniliornis fumigatus subsp. caboti,
Geothlypis trichas subsp. riparia,
Picoides villosus subsp. sinaloensis,
Catharus occidentalis subsp. lambi,
Amphispiza bilineata subsp. carmenae,
Spizaetus tyrannus subsp. serus,
Pipilo aberti subsp. aberti,
Agelaius phoeniceus subsp. thermophilus,
Otus asio subsp. sortilegus,
Catharus occidentalis subsp. olivascens,
Cardinalis sinuatus subsp. sinuata,
Dendroica petechia subsp. erithachorides,
Caprimulgus salvini subsp. badius,
Heliomaster longirostris subsp. masculinus,
Pipilo ocai subsp. torquatus,
Catharus ustulatus subsp. ustulata,
Melanerpes hypopolius subsp. cardonensis,
Rhynchocyclus brevirostris subsp. pallidus,
Chordeiles minor subsp. neotropicalis,
Formicarius analis subsp. intermedius,
Otus kennicottii subsp. cardonensis,
Euthlypis lachrymosa subsp. schistacea,
Contopus virens subsp. richardsonii,
Picoides villosus subsp. harrisi,
Cistothorus palustris subsp. tolucensis,
Passerculus sandwichensis subsp. brooksi,
Parus rufescens subsp. rufescens,
Haematopus palliatus subsp. ostralegus,
Amazilia viridifrons subsp. violiceps,
Pharomachrus mocinno subsp. mocinno,
Glaucidium gnoma subsp. pinicola,
Otus asio subsp. semplei,
Chlorophanes spiza subsp. guatemalensis,
Pipilo ocai subsp. erythrophthalmus,
Callipepla douglasii subsp. douglasi,
Anthus rubescens subsp. pacifica,
Piranga bidentata subsp. cozumelae,
Picoides scalaris subsp. ridgwayi,
Contopus richardsonii subsp. richardsonii,
Aimophila botterii subsp. tabascensis,
Chlorospingus ophthalmicus subsp. persimilis,
Turdus rufopalliatus subsp. graysonitris,
Amazilia rutila subsp. cinnamomea,
Callipepla californica subsp. catalinensis,
Cacicus melanicterus subsp. pileolata,
Henicorhina leucophrys subsp. minuscula,
Vermivora celata subsp. mexicana,
Numenius americanus subsp. occidentalis,
Trogon mexicanus subsp. lutescens,
Parabuteo unicinctus subsp. superior,
Antrostomus arizonae subsp. vociferus,
Parula superciliosa subsp. superciliosa,
Icterus galbula subsp. bullokii,
Toxostoma bendirei subsp. bendirei,
Camptostoma imberbe subsp. novum,
Thryomanes bewickii subsp. alricauda,
Melospiza melodia subsp. fisherella,
Colaptes auratus subsp. martirensis,
Aimophila ruficauda subsp. connectens,
Platypsaris aglaiae subsp. albiventris,
Empidonax fulvifrons subsp. rubricundus,
Agelaius phoeniceus subsp. yucatanensis,
Vireo gilvus subsp. amauronotus,
Cypseloides niger subsp. costaricensis,
Amaurolimnas concolor subsp. guatemalensis,
Hirundo albifrons subsp. albifrons,
Melozone kieneri subsp. obscurior,
Oreortyx pictus subsp. palmeri,
Molothrus ater subsp. aeneus,
Spizella pusilla subsp. wortheni,
Zimmerius vilissimus subsp. vilissimus,
Buteo magnirostris subsp. direptor,
Campylorhynchus brunneicapillus subsp. sandiegensis,
Helodromas solitarius subsp. solitarius,
Calidris mauri subsp. melanocephalus,
Asio flammeus subsp. flammeus,
Myiodynastes luteiventris subsp. derbianus,
Spizella passerina subsp. atremaeus,
Notharchus macrorhynchos subsp. hyperrhynchus,
Calidris alpina subsp. pacifica,
Turdus infuscatus subsp. infuscatus,
Otus asio subsp. seductus,
Empidonax minimus or brewsteri,
Accipiter bicolor subsp. bicolor,
Crypturellus cinnamomeus subsp. vicinior,
Otus kennicottii subsp. aikeni,
Piranga flava subsp. vivida,
Troglodytes aedon subsp. bruneicapillus,
Nyctiphrynus mcleodii subsp. rayi,
Branta canadensis subsp. leucopareia,
Zenaida asiatica subsp. insularis,
Ramphastos sulfuratus subsp. carinatus,
Rallus elegans subsp. elegans,
Trogon ambiguus subsp. gioldmani,
Pipilo ocai subsp. x erytrhophthalmus,
Thryomanes bewickii subsp. brevicauda,
Lepidocolaptes leucogaster subsp. swainsonii,
Sturnella magna subsp. lilinae,
Passerina amoena subsp. deltarhyncha,
Cyanocitta stelleri subsp. stelleri,
Melanerpes aurifrons subsp. santacruzii,
Myadestes obscurus o unicolor,
Troglodytes brunneicollis subsp. affinis,
Ammodramus savannarum subsp. obscurus,
Contopus pertinax subsp. petrinax,
Cyanocorax yucatanicus subsp. rivularis,
Melospiza georgiana subsp. nigrescens,
Cathartes aura subsp. aura,
Lepidocolaptes leucogaster subsp. guerrerensis,
Anser albifrons subsp. frontalis,
Hylophilus ochraceiceps subsp. protheleuca,
Geothlypis nelsoni subsp. nelsoni,
Thryothorus felix subsp. sonorae,
Picoides stricklandi subsp. websteri,
Spizella pallida or breweri,
Dendroica coronata subsp. audubonii,
Turdus migratorius subsp. achrusterus,
Empidonax fulvifrons subsp. brodkorbi,
Colinus graysoni subsp. nigripectus,
Empidonax albigularis subsp. axilis,
Ixoreus naevius subsp. meruloides,
Ramphocaenus melanurus subsp. ardeola,
Dendroica aestiva subsp. aestiva,
Quiscalus mexicanus subsp. assimilis,
Grallaria guatimalensis subsp. binfordi,
Sialia sialis subsp. sialis,
Empidonax difficilis subsp. bairdi,
Catherpes mexicanus subsp. meliphonus,
Vireo flavifrons subsp. propinquus,
Crypturellus soui subsp. modestus,
Cistothorus platensis subsp. tunnulus,
Branta canadensis subsp. minima,
Myiarchus tyrannulus subsp. cinerascens,
Laniocera rufescens subsp. rufescens,
Eremophila alpestris subsp. rubea,
Polioptila melanura subsp. arizonae,
Cyclarhis gujanensis subsp. nicaraguae,
Campylorhynchus brunneicapillus subsp. coueisi,
Cyanolyca pumilo subsp. pumilo,
Cyanolyca mirabilis subsp. hardyi,
Picoides scalaris subsp. bairdii,
Eremophila alpestris subsp. adusta,
Nyctidromus albicollis subsp. intercedens,
Dendroica coronata subsp. hooveri,
Nyctanassa violacea subsp. gravirostris,
Ara militaris subsp. militaris,
Himantopus mexicanus subsp. nigricollis,
Picoides villosus subsp. icastus x jardinii,
Turdus migratorius subsp. aschusterus,
Actitis macularia subsp. solitarius,
Zonotrichia leucophrys subsp. gambeli,
Glaucidium gnoma subsp. sanchezi,
Melospiza georgiana subsp. georgiana,
Cepphus columba subsp. eureka,
Sterna antillarum subsp. antillarum,
Nyctibius griseus subsp. jamaicensis,
Junco hyemalis subsp. shufeldti,
Psaltriparus melanotis subsp. melanotis,
Salpinctes obsoletus subsp. conspersus,
Campylorhynchus zonatus subsp. vulcanius-restrictus,
Busarellus nigricollis subsp. nigricollis,
Ptiliogonys cinereus subsp. pallecens,
Bolborhynchus lineola subsp. lineola,
Carpodacus cassinii subsp. vinifer,
Glaucidium gnoma subsp. cobanense,
Calocitta colliei subsp. arguta,
Sayornis nigricans subsp. salictaria,
Oceanodroma castro subsp. castro,
Pipilo erythrophthalmus subsp. consobrinus,
Geothlypis speciosa subsp. chapalensis,
Falco sparverius subsp. guadalupensis,
Myiarchus tuberculifer subsp. connecteus,
Melospiza melodia subsp. niceae,
Turdus rufopalliatus subsp. flavirostris,
Ammodramus sandwichensis subsp. alaudinus,
Contopus virens subsp. placens,
Ortalis vetula subsp. jalapensis,
Sterna caspia subsp. imperator,
Melospiza cinereaa subsp. mexicana,
Lanius ludovicianus subsp. migrans,
Parus inornatus subsp. griseus,
Cardulelis carduelis subsp. superbus,
Dendroica aestiva subsp. morcomi,
Aimophila rufescens subsp. pectoralis,
Ciccaba virgata subsp. virgata,
Picoides villosus subsp. hylobatus,
Thraupis episcopus subsp. delucida,
Accipiter gentilis subsp. atricapillus,
Sayornis nigricans subsp. nigricnas,
Atlapetes gutturalis subsp. griseipectus,
Accipiter chionogaster subsp. chionogaster,
Passerculus sandwichensis subsp. mediogriseus,
Carduelis psaltria subsp. spaltria,
Cyanocorax yucatanicus subsp. yucatanicus,
Carduelis notata subsp. grisconi,
Habia fuscicauda subsp. salvinii,
Regulus calendula subsp. aztecus,
Crypturellus cinnamomeus subsp. cinnamomeus,
Myiarchus cinerascens subsp. pertinax-eremicus,
Pygochelidon cyanoleuca subsp. patagonica,
Falco femoralis subsp. septentrionalis,
Sphyrapicus nuchalis subsp. nataliae,
Todirostrum sylvia subsp. schistaceiceps,
Parula pitiayumi subsp. speciosa,
Anser albifrons subsp. gambeli,
Troglodytes musculus subsp. hypaedon,
Thryomanes bewickii subsp. murinus-eremophilus,
Aimophila rufescens subsp. gigas,
Dendroica nigrescens subsp. halsei,
Pachyramphus cinnamomeus subsp. cinnamomeus,
Pachyramphus aglaiae subsp. alviventris,
Eremophila alpestris subsp. grossi,
Catharus fuscescens subsp. fuscecens,
Leptotila verreauxi subsp. bangsi,
Myiozetetes similis subsp. columbianus,
Melospiza melodia subsp. saltonis,
Cyanocorax yncas subsp. confusus,
Hylomanes momotula subsp. chiapensis,
Melospiza melodia subsp. mailliardi,
Callipepla gambelii subsp. friedmann,
Vireo hypochryseus subsp. nitidus,
Euphonia elegantissima subsp. rileyi,
Cistothorus platensis subsp. stellaris,
Corvus cryptoleucus subsp. cryptoleucus,
Cardinalis cardinalis subsp. virginianus,
Puffinus lherminieri subsp. loyemilleri,
Mimodes graysoni subsp. graysoni,
Botaurus lentiginosus subsp. lentiginosus,
Picoides villosus subsp. cactophilus,
Thryothorus ludovicianus subsp. ludovicianus,
Catherpes mexicanus subsp. polioptilus,
Quiscalus mexicanus subsp. macrourus/mexicanus,
Troglodytes aedon subsp. peninsularis,
Thamnistes anabatinus subsp. anabatinus,
Spiza americana subsp. pallidor,
Ergaticus ruber subsp. melanauris,
Jacana spinosa subsp. variavilis,
Amaurospiza concolor subsp. guatemalensis,
Catharus ustulatus subsp. oedicus,
Lophostrix cristata subsp. stricklandi,
Myiarchus tuberculifer subsp. manens,
Pluvialis dominica subsp. fulva,
Parula americana subsp. ramalinae,
Anhinga anhinga subsp. anhinga,
Calypte x stellula anna x calliope,
Hirundo fulva subsp. pallida,
Troglodytes brunneicollis subsp. culequita,
Cardinalis cardinalis subsp. sinaloensis,
Butorides virescens subsp. maculatus,
Parus gambeli subsp. baileyae,
Gavia immer subsp. elasson,
Turdus plumbeus subsp. albiventris,
Sialia sialis subsp. episcopus,
Sayornis nigricans subsp. umbrosus,
Melanoptila glabrirostris subsp. glabirostris,
Melospiza melodia subsp. cooperii,
Dendrortyx macroura subsp. inesperatus,
Piaya mexicana subsp. mexicana,
Cardinalis sinuatus subsp. ludovicianus,
Sayornis saya subsp. pallida,
Limosa lapponica subsp. baueri,
Synthliboramphus hypoleucus subsp. hypoleucus x scrippsi,
Myiarchus crinitus subsp. inquietus,
Pachyramphus major subsp. australis,
Anas strepera subsp. strepera,
Eremophila alpestris subsp. lactea,
Glaucidium minutissimum subsp. brasilianum,
Cynanthus latirostris subsp. toroi/doubledayii,
Anthus rubescens subsp. geophilus,
Buteo nitidus subsp. micrus,
Peucedramus taeniatus subsp. taeniatus,
Chordeiles acutipennis subsp. littoralis,
Calypte difficilis subsp. difficilis,
Polioptila albiloris subsp. nigriceps,
Myioborus miniatus subsp. molochinus,
Catharus ustulatus subsp. almae,
Xenops minutus subsp. genibarbis,
Passerina ciris subsp. pallidor,
Sturnella magna subsp. lilianae,
Petrochelidon albifrons subsp. albifrons,
Cyanocorax sanblasianus subsp. rivularis,
Troglodytes rufociliatus subsp. rufociliatus,
Polioptila melanura subsp. curtata,
Claravis mondetoura subsp. ochoterena,
Spizella passerina subsp. atramaeus,
Vireo vicinior subsp. vicinior,
Phalacrocorax penicillatus subsp. cincinnatus,
Ortalis poliocephala subsp. poliocephala x wagleri,
Stelgidopteryx serripennis subsp. ruficollis,
Asio stygius subsp. lambi,
Atlapetes brunneinucha subsp. apertus,
Ardea herodias subsp. hyperonca,
Tachycineta thalassina subsp. thalasinna,
Accipiter striatus subsp. pacificus,
Otus asio subsp. suttonii,
Turdus migratorius subsp. propinquus/phillipsi,
Parus bicolor subsp. paloduro,
Grallaria guatimalensis subsp. mexicana,
Otus flammeolus subsp. pratincola,
Dactylortyx thoracicus subsp. lineolatus,
Empidonax difficilis subsp. traillii,
Hylocharis leucotis subsp. texensis,
Phaethon lepturus subsp. ctesbyi,
Buteo jamaicensis subsp. fuertesi,
Aythya marila subsp. nearctica,
Vireo gilvus subsp. strenuus,
Passerina cyanea subsp. versicolor,
Guiraca caerulea subsp. interfusa/salicaria,
Guiraca caerulea subsp. eurtyncha,
Aquila chrysaetos subsp. canadensis,
Myiarchus crinitus subsp. cinerascens,
Limnodromus griseus subsp. caurinus,
Cyrtonyx ocellatus subsp. ocellatus,
Junco hyemalis subsp. insularis,
Anthus cervinus subsp. geophilus,
Rallus limicola subsp. triedman,
Rhynchopsitta terrisi subsp. browni,
Myiarchus tyrannulus subsp. cozumelae,
Turdus serranus subsp. infuscatus,
Dendroica pinus subsp. pinus,
Thryothorus rutilus subsp. microstictus,
Troglodytes brunneicollis subsp. guerrerensis,
Empidonax difficilis subsp. tinnirostris,
Amazilia rutila subsp. saturata,
Sterna nilotica subsp. vanrossemi,
Euthlypis lachrymosa subsp. arizela,
Catherpes mexicanus subsp. conspersus-mexicanus,
Cardinalis cardinalis subsp. littoralis,
Thryothorus albinucha subsp. albinucha,
Mergus serrator subsp. serrator,
Myiarchus yucatanensis subsp. navai,
Contopus cinereus subsp. cineraceus,
Botaurus pinnatus subsp. caribaeus,
Melospiza melodia subsp. goldmani,
Empidonax traillii subsp. trailii,
Calypte costae subsp. deserticola,
Loxia curvirostra subsp. mesamericana,
Catharus frantzii subsp. alticola,
Basileuterus belli subsp. clarus,
Melanerpes uropygialis subsp. aculeata,
Troglodytes aedon subsp. culequita,
Vireolanius pulchellus subsp. verticalis,
Progne dominicensis subsp. cryptoleuca,
Egretta tricolor subsp. occidentalis,
Volatinia jacarina subsp. spendens,
Heliomaster constantii subsp. pinicola,
Catherpes mexicanus subsp. cantator,
Turdus assimilis subsp. rubicundus,
Dendroica petechia subsp. erythachorides,
Ciccaba virgata subsp. tamaulipensis,
Tachycineta albilinea subsp. rhizophorae,
Junco hyemalis subsp. hyemalis,
Claravis pretiosa subsp. pretiosa,
Atlapetes virenticeps subsp. (colimae),
Piranga rubra subsp. rubra x cooperi,
Myiarchus crinitus subsp. pertinax,
Amphispiza bilineata subsp. deserticula,
Branta canadensis subsp. parvipes,
Geothlypis nelsoni subsp. karlenae,
Empidonax difficilis subsp. occident.>immodulat.,
Lamprolaima rhami subsp. saturatior,
Piranga ludoviciana subsp. hepatica,
Melanoptila glabrirostris subsp. glabrirostris,
Turdus rufitorques subsp. graysoni,
Pipilo erythrophthalmus subsp. atratus,
Icterus bullockii subsp. parvus,
Dendrocygna autumnalis subsp. autumnalis,
Icterus gularis subsp. troglodytes,
Streptoprocne semicollaris subsp. semicollaris,
Catharus frantzii subsp. confusus,
Ornithion semiflavum subsp. semiflavum,
Momotus mexicanus subsp. mexicanus/swainsoni,
Glaucidium minutissimum subsp. griscomi,
Agelaius phoeniceus subsp. pallidulus=richmondi,
Cyanocitta stelleri subsp. teotepensis,
Sterna fuscata subsp. fuscata,
Empidonax affinis subsp. vigensis,
Junco phaeonotus subsp. alticola,
Zenaida asiatica subsp. palustris,
Colinus virginianus subsp. thayeri-godmani,
Sporophila aurita subsp. corvina,
Sicalis luteola subsp. mexicana,
Icteria virens subsp. tropicallis,
Dendroica petechia subsp. dugesi,
Cyanocompsa parellina subsp. concreta,
Sphyrapicus thyroideus subsp. thyroideus,
Icterus graduacauda subsp. richardsoni,
Cyanocompsa parellina subsp. lucida,
Coccyzus minor subsp. cozumelae,
Amazilia beryllina subsp. lichtensteini,
Asio clamator subsp. clamator,
Branta canadensis subsp. hutchinsii,
Actitis macularia subsp. morelleti,
Parula americana subsp. inornata,
Accipiter striatus subsp. chionogaster,
Haplospiza rustica subsp. uniformis,
Vireo leucophrys subsp. amauronotus,
Odontophorus guttatus subsp. matudae,
Melanoptila glabrirostris subsp. cocumelana,
Rallus limicola subsp. friedmanni,
Tyrannus forficatus subsp. jouyi,
Myiozetetes similis subsp. occidentalis,
Passerina versicolor subsp. purpurascens,
Larus canus subsp. brachyrhynchus,
Panyptila cayennensis subsp. veraecrucis,
Eupherusa eximia subsp. poliocerca,
Melospiza melodia subsp. montanus,
Melospiza melodia subsp. zacapu,
Micrathene whitneyi subsp. graysoni,
Colinus virginianus subsp. caboti,
Thryothorus pleurostictus subsp. acaciarum-oblitus,
Podilymbus podiceps subsp. antillarum,
Carduelis g subsp. tamaulipensis,
Caprimulgus vociferus subsp. macromysxtax,
Melozone leucotis subsp. grandis,
Catharus minimus subsp. minimus,
Habia rubica subsp. salvini,
Glaucidium minutissimum/brasilianum subsp. cactorum,
Zenaida aurita subsp. salvadorii,
Polioptila nigriceps subsp. amoenissima,
Sporophila schistacea subsp. subconcolor,
Coragyps atratus subsp. atratus,
Basileuterus culicivorus subsp. brasheriii,
Pelecanus occidentalis subsp. occidentalis,
Myiopagis viridicata subsp. pacifica,
Passerina versicolor subsp. nearest purpuracens,
Turdus migratorius subsp. propinqus,
Spizella passerina subsp. australis,
Polioptila plumbea subsp. obscura,
Otus cooperi subsp. lambi,
Troglodytes brunneicollis subsp. colimae,
Contopus borealis subsp. flammeus,
Buteo lineatus subsp. elegans,
Passerella iliaca subsp. zahoria,
Actitis macularia subsp. hypoleuca,
Empidonax flaviventris subsp. rubra,
Attila spadiceus subsp. salvini,
Pipilo ocai subsp. erythhrophthalmus,
Fulmarus glacialis subsp. rodgersii,
Callipepla douglasii x gambelii,
Carduelis psaltria subsp. hesperophila,
Empidonax traillii subsp. adustus,
Glaucidium brasilianum subsp. melanchima,
Oreortyx pictus subsp. eremophilus,
Colaptes auratus subsp. intergrade (collaris x auratus,
Toxostoma curvirostre subsp. ocidentale,
Thraupis episcopus subsp. nigricephala,
Cepphus columba subsp. columba,
Empidonax alnorum subsp. falascens,
Cistothorus palustris subsp. palustris,
Picoides arizonae subsp. fraterculus x stricklandi,
Amazona autumnalis x oratryx,
Phalaenoptilus nuttallii subsp. nitidus,
Vireo gilvus subsp. bulli,
Turdus assimilis subsp. leucuachen,
Myioborus uncinatus subsp. uncinatus,
Pipilo albicollis subsp. parvirostris,
Picoides villosus subsp. cactophillus,
Anthus rubescens subsp. japonicus,
Aimophila botterii subsp. arizonae,
Passerculus sandwichensis subsp. baileyi,
Dendroica virens subsp. yecora,
Colaptes auratus subsp. collaris-mexicanus,
Coccyzus minor subsp. continentalis,
Charadrius vociferus subsp. ternominatus,
Dendroica discolor subsp. discolor,
Chordeiles minor subsp. aserriensis-chapmani,
Salpinctes obsoletus subsp. obsoletus=notius,
Icterus cucullatus subsp. senetti,
Carduelis psaltria subsp. arizonae,
Grus canadensis subsp. canadensis,
Heliomaster longirostris subsp. pallidicens,
Passerina cyanea subsp. amoena,
Cistothorus platensis subsp. potosinus,
Ara militaris subsp. sheffleri,
Platypsaris aglaiae subsp. insularis,
Vireo huttoni subsp. hypochryseus,
Seiurus motacilla subsp. ambiguus,
Thryomanes bewickii subsp. bairdi,
Butorides virescens subsp. eremonomus,
Hirundo pyrrhonota subsp. apropiahata,
Chiroxiphia linearis subsp. fastuosa,
Calidris pusilla subsp. occidentalis,
Colinus virginianus/graysoni subsp. panucensis,
Ammodramus caudacutus subsp. nelsoni,
Calidris canutus subsp. rufa,
Tityra semifasciata subsp. griceiceps,
Columba flavirostris subsp. flaviventris,
Synthlyboramphus hypoleucus subsp. pontilus,
Myiarchus nuttingi subsp. vanrossemi
|