Apoyo a las colecciones biológicas de la Facultad de Ciencias de la UNAM: Fase 1 (FCME_AL)

Latest version published by Comisión nacional para el conocimiento y uso de la biodiversidad on May 30, 2020 Comisión nacional para el conocimiento y uso de la biodiversidad

En el año 1978, fecha en la que se establecieron las actividades académicas en el edificio que actualmente ocupa, se generaron en la Facultad de Ciencias una serie de espacios de trabajo académico correspondientes a Museos Biológicos, que se constituyeron como los centros de depósito y custodia de las colecciones biológicas que se producían a través de las actividades de investigación-docencia de académicos y estudiantes en la Facultad. Era necesario conservar este acervo adecuadamente, pues formaría parte importante del patrimonio de esta institución y, además, sería de consulta básica en trabajos posteriores. Los esfuerzos notables que la Facultad había hecho en diversas áreas de la Biología quedarían garantizados con la formación de colecciones indispensables en el ejercicio de la investigación y la docencia a nivel superior. En esta propuesta presentamos un plan de desarrollo de la computarización de los acervos de colecciones científicas de la institución, de manera que se apoyen las labores de identificación y mantenimiento de los acervos, de modo que estén depurados y listos para servirse a través de la WWW y constituyan datos accesibles a diferentes usuarios finales en la investigación, la conservación y el manejo de recursos naturales.

Reino: 2 Filo: 8 Clase: 17 Orden: 63 Familia: 140 Género: 286 Especie: 684 Epitetoinfraespecifico: 3

Data Records

The data in this occurrence resource has been published as a Darwin Core Archive (DwC-A), which is a standardized format for sharing biodiversity data as a set of one or more data tables. The core data table contains 12,869 records.

This IPT archives the data and thus serves as the data repository. The data and resource metadata are available for download in the downloads section. The versions table lists other versions of the resource that have been made publicly available and allows tracking changes made to the resource over time.

Downloads

Download the latest version of this resource data as a Darwin Core Archive (DwC-A) or the resource metadata as EML or RTF:

Data as a DwC-A file download 12,869 records in Spanish (2 MB) - Update frequency: not planned
Metadata as an EML file download in Spanish (253 KB)
Metadata as an RTF file download in Spanish (50 KB)

Versions

The table below shows only published versions of the resource that are publicly accessible.

How to cite

Researchers should cite this work as follows:

León-Álvarez D. (coord.). 2018. Apoyo a las colecciones biológicas de la Facultad de Ciencias de la UNAM: Fase 1. Facultad de Ciencias. Universidad Nacional Autónoma de México. Bases de datos SNIB-CONABIO (colección de algas), proyecto LE002. Ciudad de México

Rights

Researchers should respect the following rights statement:

The publisher and rights holder of this work is Comisión nacional para el conocimiento y uso de la biodiversidad. This work is licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution (CC-BY) 4.0 License.

GBIF Registration

This resource has been registered with GBIF, and assigned the following GBIF UUID: 6a3354dd-636d-4ac4-ab34-b5fb3912c9d3.  Comisión nacional para el conocimiento y uso de la biodiversidad publishes this resource, and is itself registered in GBIF as a data publisher endorsed by Biodiversity Information System of Mexico.

Keywords

Occurrence; Specimen; Bacterias; Protoctistas

External data

The resource data is also available in other formats

SNIB-LE002-FCME-CSV.ziphttp://www.snib.mx/proyectos/LE002/FCME/SNIB-LE002-FCME-CSV.zip UTF-8 CSV
SNIB-LE002-FCME-BD.ziphttp://www.snib.mx/proyectos/LE002/FCME/SNIB-LE002-FCME-BD.zip UTF-8 MDB MicrosoftAccess2007

Contacts

Who created the resource:

Adolfo Gerardo Navarro Sigüenza
Responsable
Universidad Nacional Autónoma de MéxicoFacultad de CienciasDepartamento de BiologíaMuseo de Zoología "Alfonso L Herrera" 04510 México Distrito Federal MX Tel 5622 5435, 5622 4832 Fax 5622 4828

Who can answer questions about the resource:

Sonia Alejandra Careaga Olvera
Subcoordinadora en Información y Análisis
Comisión Nacional para el Conocimiento y Uso de la Biodiversidad Liga Periférico-Insurgentes Sur No. 4903, Col. Parques del Pedregal 14010 México Tlalpan MX 50045000
https://www.gob.mx/conabio

Who filled in the metadata:

CONABIO Comisión nacional para el conocimiento y uso de la biodiversidad
Dirección General de Sistemas
Comisión Nacional para el Conocimiento y Uso de la Biodiversidad Liga Periférico-Insurgentes Sur No. 4903, Col. Parques del Pedregal 14010 MÉXICO Tlalpan MX 50045000
https://www.gob.mx/conabio

Geographic Coverage

País: MEXICO (ESTADO DE MEXICO, GUERRERO, JALISCO, MEXICO, MICHOACAN DE OCAMPO, MORELOS, NAYARIT, OAXACA, PUEBLA)

Bounding Coordinates South West [15.663, -105.694], North East [21.529, -95]

Taxonomic Coverage

Reino: Protoctista, Prokaryotae Filo: Rhodophyta, Chlorophyta, Bacillariophyta, Ochrophyta, Cyanobacteria, Charophyta, Euglenozoa, Ciliophora Clase: Florideophyceae, Ulvophyceae, Bacillariophyceae, Phaeophyceae, Chlorophyceae, Fragilariophyceae, Cyanophyceae, Coscinodiscophyceae, Compsopogonophyceae, Conjugatophyceae, Bangiophyceae, Xanthophyceae, Trebouxiophyceae, Charophyceae, Stylonematophyceae, Euglenoidea, Oligohymenophorea Orden: Corallinales, Ceramiales, Ulvales, Achnanthales, Cymbellales, Cladophorales, Naviculales, Fucales, Sphaeropleales, Dictyotales, Gelidiales, Gracilariales, Peyssonneliales, Fragilariales, Halymeniales, Pseudanabaenales, Gigartinales, Thalassiosirales, Oscillatoriales, Bryopsidales, Chlamydomonadales, Bacillariales, Ulotrichales, Biddulphiales, Aulacoseirales, Synechococcales, Ectocarpales, Compsopogonales, Sphacelariales, Bonnemaisoniales, Nemaliales, Zygnematales, Ralfsiales, Ahnfeltiales, Nostocales, Chroococcales, Acrochaetiales, Chaetophorales, Rhodymeniales, Bangiales, Erythropeltidales, Desmidiales, Rhopalodiales, Melosirales, Triceratiales, Surirellales, Vaucheriales, Hildenbrandiales, Scytothamnales, Dasycladales, Eunotiales, Thalassiophysales, Chlorellales, Charales, Pleurocapsales, Stylonematales, Euglenida, Batrachospermales, Mastogloiales, Coscinodiscales, Peritrichida, Stigonematales, Chaetocerotales Familia: Hapalidiaceae, Ceramiaceae, Rhodomelaceae, Ulvaceae, Achnanthaceae, Gomphonemataceae, Cladophoraceae, Pinnulariaceae, Sargassaceae, Selenastraceae, Dictyotaceae, Corallinaceae, Gelidiaceae, Gracilariaceae, Peyssonneliaceae, Fragilariaceae, Halymeniaceae, Pseudanabaenaceae, Phyllophoraceae, Scenedesmaceae, Stephanodiscaceae, Naviculaceae, Phormidiaceae, Cystocloniaceae, Caulerpaceae, Chlorococcaceae, Bacillariaceae, Ulotrichaceae, Stauroneidaceae, Halimedaceae, Biddulphiaceae, Aulacoseiraceae, Bryopsidaceae, Achnanthidiaceae, Rhoicospheniaceae, Chamaesiphonaceae, Ectocarpaceae, Oscillatoriaceae, Compsopogonaceae, Codiaceae, Sphacelariaceae, Bonnemaisoniaceae, Derbesiaceae, Liagoraceae, Pithophoraceae, Scytosiphonaceae, Merismopediaceae, Cymbellaceae, Zygnemataceae, Ralfsiaceae, Ahnfeltiaceae, Rivulariaceae, Galaxauraceae, Callithamniaceae, Microcystaceae, Acrochaetiaceae, Cyanobacteriaceae, Amphipleuraceae, Diadesmidaceae, Spirulinaceae, Acinetosporaceae, Schizomeridaceae, Rhodymeniaceae, Mesosporaceae, Hydrod

Kingdom  Protoctista,  Prokaryotae
Phylum  Rhodophyta,  Chlorophyta,  Bacillariophyta,  Ochrophyta,  Cyanobacteria,  Charophyta,  Euglenozoa,  Ciliophora
Class  Florideophyceae,  Ulvophyceae,  Bacillariophyceae,  Phaeophyceae,  Chlorophyceae,  Fragilariophyceae,  Cyanophyceae,  Coscinodiscophyceae,  Compsopogonophyceae,  Conjugatophyceae,  Bangiophyceae,  Xanthophyceae,  Trebouxiophyceae,  Charophyceae,  Stylonematophyceae,  Euglenoidea,  Oligohymenophorea
Order  Corallinales,  Ceramiales,  Ulvales,  Achnanthales,  Cymbellales,  Cladophorales,  Naviculales,  Fucales,  Sphaeropleales,  Dictyotales,  Gelidiales,  Gracilariales,  Peyssonneliales,  Fragilariales,  Halymeniales,  Pseudanabaenales,  Gigartinales,  Thalassiosirales,  Oscillatoriales,  Bryopsidales,  Chlamydomonadales,  Bacillariales,  Ulotrichales,  Biddulphiales,  Aulacoseirales,  Synechococcales,  Ectocarpales,  Compsopogonales,  Sphacelariales,  Bonnemaisoniales,  Nemaliales,  Zygnematales,  Ralfsiales,  Ahnfeltiales,  Nostocales,  Chroococcales,  Acrochaetiales,  Chaetophorales,  Rhodymeniales,  Bangiales,  Erythropeltidales,  Desmidiales,  Rhopalodiales,  Melosirales,  Triceratiales,  Surirellales,  Vaucheriales,  Hildenbrandiales,  Scytothamnales,  Dasycladales,  Eunotiales,  Thalassiophysales,  Chlorellales,  Charales,  Pleurocapsales,  Stylonematales,  Euglenida,  Batrachospermales,  Mastogloiales,  Coscinodiscales,  Peritrichida,  Stigonematales,  Chaetocerotales
Family  Hapalidiaceae,  Ceramiaceae,  Rhodomelaceae,  Ulvaceae,  Achnanthaceae,  Gomphonemataceae,  Cladophoraceae,  Pinnulariaceae,  Sargassaceae,  Selenastraceae,  Dictyotaceae,  Corallinaceae,  Gelidiaceae,  Gracilariaceae,  Peyssonneliaceae,  Fragilariaceae,  Halymeniaceae,  Pseudanabaenaceae,  Phyllophoraceae,  Scenedesmaceae,  Stephanodiscaceae,  Naviculaceae,  Phormidiaceae,  Cystocloniaceae,  Caulerpaceae,  Chlorococcaceae,  Bacillariaceae,  Ulotrichaceae,  Stauroneidaceae,  Halimedaceae,  Biddulphiaceae,  Aulacoseiraceae,  Bryopsidaceae,  Achnanthidiaceae,  Rhoicospheniaceae,  Chamaesiphonaceae,  Ectocarpaceae,  Oscillatoriaceae,  Compsopogonaceae,  Codiaceae,  Sphacelariaceae,  Bonnemaisoniaceae,  Derbesiaceae,  Liagoraceae,  Pithophoraceae,  Scytosiphonaceae,  Merismopediaceae,  Cymbellaceae,  Zygnemataceae,  Ralfsiaceae,  Ahnfeltiaceae,  Rivulariaceae,  Galaxauraceae,  Callithamniaceae,  Microcystaceae,  Acrochaetiaceae,  Cyanobacteriaceae,  Amphipleuraceae,  Diadesmidaceae,  Spirulinaceae,  Acinetosporaceae,  Schizomeridaceae,  Rhodymeniaceae,  Mesosporaceae,  Hydrodictyaceae,  Pterocladiaceae,  Hydrococcaceae,  Gelidiellaceae,  Xenococcaceae,  Champiaceae,  Udoteaceae,  Scytonemataceae,  Chaetophoraceae,  Ammatoideaceae,  Stichosiphonaceae,  Solieriaceae,  Bangiaceae,  Erythrotrichiaceae,  Lomentariaceae,  Closteriaceae,  Pleurosigmataceae,  Entophysalidaceae,  Boodleaceae,  Nostocaceae,  Microcoleaceae,  Rhopalodiaceae,  Melosiraceae,  Triceratiaceae,  Surirellaceae,  Vaucheriaceae,  Cocconeidaceae,  Sellaphoraceae,  Hildenbrandiaceae,  Chroococcaceae,  Asteronemataceae,  Spyridiaceae,  Diploneidaceae,  Palmellopsidaceae,  Anomoeoneidaceae,  Gigartinaceae,  Entomoneidaceae,  Polyphysaceae,  Eunotiaceae,  Schizotrichaceae,  Catenulaceae,  Oocystaceae,  Dermocarpellaceae,  Cloniophoraceae,  Aphanochaetaceae,  Characeae,  Hapalosiphonaceae,  Volvocaceae,  Radiococcaceae,  Characiaceae,  Pleurocapsaceae,  Desmidiaceae,  Dasyaceae,  Stylonemataceae,  Cavinulaceae,  Euglenidae,  Borziaceae,  Batrachospermaceae,  Wrangeliaceae,  Lemaneaceae,  Gomphosphaeriaceae,  Mastogloiaceae,  Hemidiscaceae,  Protosiphonaceae,  Tetrasporaceae,  Vorticellidae,  Chlorellaceae,  Berkeleyaceae,  Brachysiraceae,  Stigonemataceae,  Thalassiosiraceae,  Gomontiaceae,  Chaetocerotaceae,  Microsporaceae,  Cruoriaceae,  Chlamydomonadaceae
Genus  Lithothamnion,  Ceramium,  Murrayella,  Enteromorpha,  Planothidium,  Gomphonema,  Laurencia,  Chaetomorpha,  Pinnularia,  Tayloriella,  Sargassum,  Kirchneriella,  Lobophora,  Jania,  Dictyota,  Amphiroa,  Gelidium,  Padina,  Gracilaria,  Peyssonnelia,  Synedra,  Prionitis,  Jaaginema,  Ulnaria,  Grateloupia,  Gymnogongrus,  Scenedesmus,  Cyclotella,  Navicula,  Herposiphonia,  Phormidium,  Hypnea,  Centroceras,  Caulerpa,  Spongiococcum,  Nitzschia,  Ulothrix,  Craticula,  Halimeda,  Polysiphonia,  Terpsinoë,  Aulacoseira,  Caloneis,  Bryopsis,  Corallina,  Ulva,  Achnanthidium,  Ahnfeltiopsis,  Rhoicosphenia,  Chamaesiphon,  Ectocarpus,  Lyngbya,  Cladophora,  Compsopogon,  Denticula,  Chondria,  Dilophus,  Codium,  Sphacelaria,  Asparagopsis,  Derbesia,  Liagora,  Basicladia,  Chnoospora,  Oscillatoria,  Aphanocapsa,  Leibleinia,  Cymbella,  Desmodesmus,  Spirogyra,  Dermonema,  Ralfsia,  Ahnfeltia,  Rivularia,  Lithophyllum,  Galaxaura,  Rhizoclonium,  Callithamnion,  Microcystis,  Audouinella,  Cyanothece,  Halamphora,  Luticola,  Spirulina,  Hincksia,  Schizomeris,  Botryocladia,  Heteroleibleinia,  Hapalospongidion,  Pediastrum,  Pterocladia,  Hydrococcus,  Planktothrix,  Gelidiella,  Chroococcopsis,  Hyella,  Hantzschia,  Champia,  Dictyopteris,  Chamaecalyx,  Chlorodesmis,  Calothrix,  Scytonema,  Xenococcus,  Stigeoclonium,  Tryblionella,  Homoeothrix,  Stichosiphon,  Nemalion,  Encyonema,  Wurdemannia,  Bangia,  Hydrocoleum,  Erythrotrichia,  Tabularia,  Lomentaria,  Closterium,  Gyrosigma,  Entophysalis,  Struveopsis,  Porphyrosiphon,  Nostoc,  Microcoleus,  Chroococcidiopsis,  Epithemia,  Melosira,  Mougeotia,  Pleurosira,  Amphipleura,  Surirella,  Vaucheria,  Pneophyllum,  Leptolyngbya,  Boodlea,  Cocconeis,  Sellaphora,  Rhopalodia,  Hildenbrandia,  Chroococcus,  Achnanthes,  Asteronema,  Spyridia,  Diploneis,  Geitlerinema,  Chlamydocapsa,  Stragularia,  Romeria,  Anomoeoneis,  Gigartina,  Cylindrospermum,  Coelastrum,  Entomoneis,  Blennothrix,  Eucapsis,  Antithamnion,  Cyanobacterium,  Gelidiopsis,  Acetabularia,  Eunotia,  Schizothrix,  Amphora,  Merismopedia,  Anabaena,  Oocystis,  Chlorogloea,  Navicymbula,  Cyanocystis,  Synechocystis,  Cloniophora,  Dermocarpella,  Aphanochaete,  Chara,  Cymbopleura,  Falkenbergia,  Anabaenopsis,  Cyanosarcina,  Plectonema,  Hapalosiphon,  Pseudolithoderma,  Rhodymenia,  Struvea,  Gloeocapsopsis,  Pandorina,  Delicata,  Eutetramorus,  Xenotholos,  Bostrychia,  Characium,  Hydrodictyon,  Myxosarcina,  Cladochaete,  Pseudostaurosira,  Cosmarium,  Uronema,  Dasya,  Stylonema,  Zygnema,  Cavinula,  Cymatopleura,  Phacus,  Komvophoron,  Frustulia,  Fallacia,  Hydrolithon,  Petroderma,  Gloeocapsa,  Feldmannia,  Aphanothece,  Stauroneis,  Monoraphidium,  Chlorococcum,  Fragilaria,  Batrachospermum,  Spatoglossum,  Eolimna,  Psammothidium,  Pleonosporium,  Acrochaetium,  Diadesmis,  Pleurocapsa,  Paralemanea,  Gomphosphaeria,  Euglena,  Mastogloia,  Diplura,  Gongrosira,  Staurosira,  Adlafia,  Spongites,  Sahlingia,  Placoneis,  Actinocyclus,  Pleodorina,  Dermocarpa,  Cruoriella,  Colpomenia,  Petrocelis,  Chlorotylium,  Protosiphon,  Pachydictyon,  Tetraspora,  Kuetzingiella,  Vorticella,  Gloeothece,  Chlorella,  Parlibellus,  Geitleribactron,  Cladophoropsis,  Tricleocarpa,  Helminthocladia,  Bryothamnion,  Biddulphia,  Encyonopsis,  Brachysira,  Pithophora,  Stigonema,  Gymnothamnion,  Hannaea,  Digenea,  Cylindrotheca,  Arthrospira,  Trichosarcina,  Lemanea,  Hippodonta,  Tetraedron,  Conticribra,  Gloeocystis,  Myxohyella,  Bacillaria,  Monostroma,  Trichocoleus,  Chaetoceros,  Pterochondria,  Microspora,  Symploca,  Coenocystis,  Johannesbaptistia,  Cruoria,  Porolithon,  Ctenophora,  Borzia,  Chlamydomonas,  Giffordia,  Gleocystis,  Nodularia,  Nitella
Species  Lithothamnion pacificum,  Planothidium dubium,  Pinnularia viridis,  Tayloriella dictyurus,  Kirchneriella dianae,  Lobophora variegata,  Jania pacifica,  Dictyota crenulata,  Gelidium sclerophyllum,  Padina durvillei,  Peyssonnelia mexicana,  Jania adhaerens,  Chaetomorpha antennina,  Prionitis mexicana,  Jaaginema pseudogeminata,  Gomphonema parvulum,  Ulnaria ulna,  Gymnogongrus johnstonii,  Cyclotella alchichicana,  Amphiroa mexicana,  Navicula cryptocephala,  Herposiphonia tenella,  Hypnea johnstonii,  Centroceras clavulatum,  Caulerpa cylindracea,  Amphiroa taylorii,  Caulerpa peltata,  Gracilaria spinigera,  Navicula schroeterii,  Spongiococcum tetrasporum,  Nitzschia clausii,  Ulothrix subconstricta,  Craticula halophila,  Ceramium flaccidum,  Jania tenella,  Polysiphonia simplex,  Terpsinoë musica,  Nitzschia palea,  Laurencia voragina,  Aulacoseira periphytica,  Caloneis bacillum,  Dictyota bartayresiana,  Achnanthidium affine,  Ahnfeltiopsis gigartinoides,  Rhoicosphenia abbreviata,  Ahnfeltiopsis concinna,  Lyngbya birgei,  Navicula capitatoradiata,  Phormidium tergestinum,  Compsopogon caeruleus,  Denticula kuetzingii,  Chondria arcuata,  Dilophus pinnatus,  Codium giraffa,  Asparagopsis taxiformis,  Derbesia marina,  Sphacelaria rigidula,  Nitzschia inconspicua,  Oscillatoria subbrevis,  Codium santamariae,  Ulva californica,  Cymbella tumidula,  Desmodesmus abundans,  Codium setchellii,  Codium oaxacence,  Gelidium pusillum,  Cladophora nigrescens,  Sargassum liebmannii,  Dermonema virens,  Padina caulescens,  Ralfsia hancockii,  Ahnfeltia svensonii,  Amphiroa beauvoisii,  Lithophyllum lichenare,  Grateloupia versicolor,  Galaxaura rugosa,  Hypnea spinella,  Microcystis aeruginosa,  Cyanothece aeruginosa,  Halamphora veneta,  Chnoospora minima,  Luticola mutica,  Spirulina major,  Cymbella turgidula,  Gomphonema angustum,  Enteromorpha lingulata,  Halimeda discoidea,  Gymnogongrus martinensis,  Hincksia breviarticulata,  Schizomeris leibleinii,  Jaaginema geminatum,  Phormidium retzii,  Caulerpa imbricata,  Ectocarpus confervoides,  Ulnaria acus,  Botryocladia uvarioides,  Padina concrescens,  Hapalospongidion gelatinosum,  Pediastrum boryanum,  Pterocladia caloglossoides,  Planktothrix agardhii,  Gelidiella hancockii,  Chroococcopsis fluviatilis,  Navicula viridula,  Hantzschia amphioxys,  Champia parvula,  Dictyopteris delicatula,  Chamaecalyx swirenkoi,  Chlorodesmis hildebrandtii,  Calothrix parietina,  Achnanthidium minutissimum,  Craticula cuspidata,  Hypnea pannosa,  Herposiphonia littoralis,  Peyssonnelia orientalis,  Dictyota ciliolata,  Chroococcopsis gigantea,  Nitzschia archibaldii,  Stigeoclonium tenue,  Tryblionella apiculata,  Homoeothrix varians,  Stichosiphon gardneri,  Encyonema brehmii,  Dictyota friabilis,  Wurdemannia miniata,  Cyclotella meneghiniana,  Navicula cuspidata,  Bryopsis minor,  Pterocladia capillacea,  Lithophyllum trichotomum,  Erythrotrichia tetraseriata,  Cladophora glomerata,  Jania capillacea,  Tabularia fasciculata,  Grateloupia hancockii,  Phormidium aerugineo-caeruleum,  Lomentaria hakodatensis,  Closterium lunula,  Denticula elegans,  Nitzschia communis,  Dictyota divaricata,  Gyrosigma acuminatum,  Lyngbya aestuarii,  Cladophora erecta,  Cladophora microcladioides,  Ectocarpus parvus,  Scenedesmus longus,  Halamphora coffeaeformis,  Ulva lactuca,  Enteromorpha compressa,  Struveopsis robusta,  Pediastrum tetras,  Navicula lanceolata,  Nostoc muscorum,  Microcoleus sociatus,  Enteromorpha flexuosa,  Tryblionella levidensis,  Rhizoclonium crassipellitum,  Ralfsia integra,  Navicula gregaria,  Gracilaria veleroae,  Epithemia adnata,  Pleurosira laevis,  Nitzschia amphibia,  Rhizoclonium hieroglyphicum,  Amphiroa valonioides,  Amphiroa dimorpha,  Ulva dactylifera,  Amphipleura lindheimeri,  Surirella brebissonii,  Laurencia lajolla,  Pneophyllum fragile,  Boodlea composita,  Cocconeis placentula,  Sellaphora pupula,  Cymbella cymbiformis,  Rhopalodia gibba,  Nitzschia dissipata,  Oscillatoria pseudogeminata,  Cladophora albida,  Chaetomorpha californica,  Hildenbrandia rubra,  Calothrix contarenii,  Ralfsia confusa,  Nitzschia sigma,  Gracilaria crispata,  Chroococcus deltoides,  Nitzschia frustulum,  Achnanthes inflata,  Asteronema breviarticulatum,  Spyridia filamentosa,  Nitzschia umbonata,  Rhizoclonium implexum,  Gelidiella ligulata,  Diploneis pseudovalis,  Navicula cincta,  Melosira varians,  Sphacelaria tribuloides,  Nitzschia angustiforaminata,  Surirella angusta,  Stigeoclonium nanum,  Chaetomorpha linum,  Tryblionella compressa,  Gracilaria rubrimembra,  Codium simulans,  Geitlerinema splendidum,  Chlamydocapsa ampla,  Lithophyllum imitans,  Nitzschia linearis,  Phormidium puteale,  Padina gymnospora,  Cocconeis pediculus,  Anomoeoneis sphaerophora,  Lyngbya hieronymusii,  Encyonema mesianum,  Nitzschia microcephala,  Cylindrospermum stagnale,  Ralfsia expansa,  Coelastrum microporum,  Porphyrosiphon martensianus,  Gomphonema gracile,  Gelidium microdentatum,  Entomoneis alata,  Grateloupia filicina,  Blennothrix ganeshii,  Navicula rhynchocephala,  Phormidium diguetii,  Cladophora coelothrix,  Ulva expansa,  Pinnularia biceps,  Cyanobacterium cedrorum,  Gelidiopsis variabilis,  Craticula molestiformis,  Caulerpa sertularioides,  Acetabularia parvula,  Caulerpa racemosa,  Lyngbya major,  Lyngbya arachnoidea,  Navicula menisculus,  Lyngbya latissima,  Amphora pediculus,  Merismopedia glauca,  Oscillatoria princeps,  Nitzschia normannii,  Bryopsis galapagensis,  Oocystis parva,  Lyngbya putealis,  Navicymbula pusilla,  Ahnfeltiopsis serenei,  Synechocystis salina,  Oscillatoria limosa,  Cymbella tumida,  Nitzschia commutata,  Aphanochaete repens,  Microcoleus vaginatus,  Pinnularia brebissonii,  Chroococcus mipitanensis,  Dictyota dichotoma,  Cymbopleura laeviformis,  Sargassum howellii,  Stichosiphon regularis,  Nitzschia supralitorea,  Anabaenopsis tanganyikae,  Chamaesiphon confervicola,  Callithamnion epiphyticum,  Pseudolithoderma nigrum,  Microcystis smithii,  Polysiphonia villum,  Ectocarpus siliculosus,  Struvea anastomosans,  Leibleinia gracilis,  Gloeocapsopsis pleurocapsoides,  Pandorina morum,  Laurencia richardsii,  Delicata delicatula,  Tryblionella hungarica,  Eutetramorus fottii,  Calothrix braunii,  Cladophora laetevirens,  Synechocystis aquatilis,  Eunotia bilunaris,  Padina crispata,  Chara globularis,  Polysiphonia mollis,  Phormidium allorgei,  Cladophora rivularis,  Epithemia sorex,  Bostrychia tenella,  Closterium acerosum,  Calothrix crustacea,  Polysiphonia decussata,  Achnanthidium exiguum,  Navicula recens,  Ulva lobata,  Surirella tenera,  Audouinella pygmaea,  Characium ensiforme,  Cladophora okamurae,  Amphiroa misakiensis,  Ceramium byssoideum,  Amphiroa fragilissima,  Microcoleus chthonoplastes,  Microcoleus paludosus,  Phormidium willei,  Hydrodictyon reticulatum,  Plectonema wollei,  Pseudostaurosira brevistriata,  Cosmarium formosulum,  Chroococcus polyedriformis,  Peyssonnelia dawsonii,  Synechocystis minuscula,  Phormidium chlorinum,  Gomphonema clavatum,  Scenedesmus armatus,  Synedra ulna,  Cymbella affinis,  Codium edule,  Dasya abyssicola,  Stylonema alsidii,  Nitzschia agnita,  Hapalosiphon intricatus,  Leptolyngbya valderiana,  Amphiroa vanbosseae,  Lithophyllum grumosum,  Laurencia papillosa,  Diploneis subovalis,  Planothidium lanceolatum,  Ectocarpus pygmaeus,  Gymnogongrus leptophyllus,  Blennothrix glutinosa,  Aulacoseira granulata,  Caloneis silicula,  Basicladia crassa,  Microcoleus lacustris,  Oocystis solitaria,  Leptolyngbya foveolara,  Nitzschia compressa,  Gomphonema olivaceum,  Sargassum brandegeei,  Cavinula lacustris,  Navicula gottlandica,  Cymatopleura solea,  Chroococcus minor,  Stichosiphon willei,  Sphacelaria novae-hollandiae,  Phormidium hamelii,  Oscillatoria numidica,  Chondria dasyphylla,  Oscillatoria splendida,  Cladophora fracta,  Lyngbya diguetii,  Komvophoron minutum,  Ralfsia fungiformis,  Jania longiarthra,  Prionitis abbreviata,  Frustulia vulgaris,  Navicula trivialis,  Caulerpa lycopodium,  Phormidium autumnale,  Fallacia pygmaea,  Ralfsia pacifica,  Hydrolithon rupestre,  Bryopsis hypnoides,  Leptolyngbya tenuis,  Grateloupia howeii,  Gloeocapsa atrata,  Herposiphonia secunda,  Feldmannia irregularis,  Navicula kotschyi,  Chroococcus minutus,  Ceramium vagans,  Phormidium ambiguum,  Stauroneis anceps,  Navicula salinarum,  Monoraphidium minutum,  Ulva intestinalis,  Oscillatoria proteus,  Geitlerinema amphibium,  Gomphonema clevei,  Stigeoclonium flagelliferum,  Laurencia clarionensis,  Laurencia hancockii,  Amphora ovalis,  Chroococcus dispersus,  Spirulina nordstedtii,  Hapalosiphon welwitschii,  Laurencia decidua,  Chaetomorpha minima,  Nitzschia gracilis,  Amphipleura pellucida,  Epithemia turgida,  Rhopalodia gibberula,  Phormidium irriguum,  Eolimna subminuscula,  Psammothidium kryophilum,  Rhodymenia divaricata,  Pleonosporium rhizoideum,  Bryopsis plumosa,  Diadesmis confervacea,  Amphiroa brevianceps,  Plectonema tomasinianum,  Navicula angusta,  Vaucheria sessilis,  Cosmarium polygonum,  Synedra gaillonii,  Paralemanea catenata,  Halimeda tuna,  Gomphosphaeria multiplex,  Xenococcus lamellosus,  Caloneis permagna,  Navicula arenaria,  Tryblionella debilis,  Pinnularia divergens,  Pleonosporium mexicanum,  Sphacelaria californica,  Dictyota flabellata,  Chlorodesmis mexicana,  Grateloupia abreviata,  Spatoglossum howellii,  Mastogloia lacustris,  Diplura simulans,  Cosmarium granatum,  Enteromorpha intestinalis,  Gongrosira lacustris,  Peyssonnelia rubra,  Gomphonema affine,  Cymbella mexicana,  Gyrosigma scalproides,  Halamphora montana,  Staurosira venter,  Phormidium tinctorium,  Grateloupia multiphylla,  Gomphonema minutum,  Hincksia mitchelliae,  Nitzschia capitellata,  Luticola goeppertiana,  Adlafia minuscula,  Spongites fruticulosa,  Phormidium corium,  Achnanthidium biasolettianum,  Callithamnion rupicola,  Enteromorpha salina,  Sahlingia subintegra,  Gelidiella stichidiospora,  Microcoleus acutissimus,  Xenotholos amplus,  Phormidium papyraceum,  Nitzschia incerta,  Placoneis clementis,  Merismopedia punctata,  Erythrotrichia carnea,  Phormidium simplicissimum,  Oscillatoria sancta,  Chlorogloea cuauhtemocii,  Surirella linearis,  Codium picturatum,  Caulerpa mexicana,  Eolimna minima,  Phormidium tenue,  Polysiphonia subtilissima,  Lyngbya magnifica,  Navicula radiosa,  Tryblionella calida,  Nitzschia acicularis,  Pinnularia borealis,  Chondria decipiens,  Navicula pseudonivalis,  Paralemanea mexicana,  Cladophora prolifera,  Ceramium hamatispinum,  Navicula cari,  Closterium parvulum,  Leibleinia epiphytica,  Lyngbya majuscula,  Scenedesmus ecornis,  Lyngbya subconfervoides,  Navicula brasiliana,  Amphiroa crosslandii,  Mastogloia elliptica,  Petroderma maculiforme,  Cruoriella mexicana,  Stichosiphon sansibaricus,  Phormidium animale,  Pterocladia bulbosa,  Fragilaria capucina,  Gomphonema truncatum,  Pterocladia mcnabbiana,  Petrocelis anastomosans,  Jaaginema angustissimum,  Sellaphora hustedtii,  Gomphonema ventricosum,  Protosiphon botryoides,  Navicula phyllepta,  Stigeoclonium stagnatile,  Lyngbya martensiana,  Nitzschia brevissima,  Caloneis schumanniana,  Xenococcus willei,  Cosmarium angulosum,  Geitlerinema claricentrosum,  Halamphora normanii,  Audouinella violacea,  Kuetzingiella elachistaeformis,  Lithophyllum corallinae,  Oocystis submarina,  Gloeothece palea,  Nitzschia heufleriana,  Chlorella vulgaris,  Parlibellus protracta,  Herposiphonia plumula,  Spongites decipiens,  Encyonema muelleri,  Feldmannia cylindrica,  Merismopedia elegans,  Fragilaria ulna,  Pinnularia appendiculata,  Gyrosigma spenceri,  Cocconeis scutellum,  Hypnea valentiae,  Aphanothece saxicola,  Gomphonema sphaerophorum,  Tricleocarpa cylindrica,  Planothidium frequentissimum,  Dictyota cervicornis,  Myxosarcina concinna,  Helminthocladia australis,  Amphora eximia,  Chroococcus turgidus,  Bryothamnion pacificum,  Aphanothece elabens,  Surirella visurgis,  Ralfsia verrucosa,  Sellaphora laevissima,  Desmodesmus denticulatus,  Caulerpa ambigua,  Rhopalodia musculus,  Lithophyllum frondosum,  Ceramium fimbriatum,  Biddulphia laevis,  Pinnularia microstauron,  Jaaginema geitleri,  Encyonopsis microcephala,  Brachysira vitrea,  Aphanocapsa grevillei,  Grateloupia doryphora,  Polysiphonia confusa,  Nitzschia constricta,  Lyngbya allorgei,  Encyonema silesiacum,  Ectocarpus hancockii,  Rhodymenia pacifica,  Gomphonema acuminatum,  Ralfsia hesperia,  Dermocarpa clavata,  Aphanocapsa rivularis,  Cymbopleura inaequalis,  Scenedesmus acutus,  Cosmarium garrolense,  Chamaesiphon incrustans,  Bryopsis corticulans,  Pithophora mooreana,  Rhodymenia californica,  Oscillatoria okenii,  Merismopedia convoluta,  Hydrolithon onkodes,  Nitzschia sigmoidea,  Amphiroa drouetii,  Oscillatoria tenuis,  Sellaphora stroemii,  Pleurocapsa minor,  Chroococcus indicus,  Actinocyclus normanii,  Halamphora acutiuscula,  Navicula goeppertiana,  Plectonema nostocorum,  Closterium moniliferum,  Sargassum horridum,  Pseudolithoderma roscoffense,  Amphora delicatissima,  Surirella brightwellii,  Hydrolithon samoënse,  Peyssonnelia pacifica,  Cymbella cistula,  Heteroleibleinia kuetzingii,  Hannaea arcus,  Pinnularia major,  Digenea simplex,  Cyclotella ocellata,  Cylindrotheca gracilis,  Gigartina asperifolia,  Herposiphonia subdisticha,  Trichosarcina polymorpha,  Herposiphonia verticillata,  Scenedesmus quadricauda,  Ceramium paniculatum,  Oscillatoria curviceps,  Eunotia vanheurckii,  Schizothrix lardacea,  Cladophora basiramosa,  Stauroneis smithii,  Stauroneis obtusa,  Codium dichotomum,  Gracilaria tepocensis,  Navicula subrhynchocephala,  Navicula cryptotenella,  Navicula orangiana,  Ulnaria oxyrhynchus,  Gloeothece rupestris,  Placoneis gastrum,  Padina mexicana,  Gyrosigma exilis,  Lyngbya confervoides,  Tricleocarpa fragilis,  Hippodonta capitata,  Cymbopleura amphicephala,  Chlorogloea microcystoides,  Ceramium zacae,  Tetraedron minimum,  Conticribra weissflogii,  Audouinella boryana,  Homoeothrix juliana,  Gloeocystis vesiculosa,  Mastogloia smithii,  Jaaginema quadripunctulatum,  Aphanothece microscopica,  Amphora copulata,  Calothrix fusca,  Chara canescens,  Ulnaria contracta,  Lyngbya gardneri,  Polysiphonia hendryi,  Rhopalodia parallela,  Stigeoclonium attenuatum,  Navicula cohnii,  Laurencia sinicola,  Lyngbya semiplena,  Scytonema coactile,  Ulnaria amphirhynchus,  Trichocoleus tenerrimus,  Cymbella lanceolata,  Oscillatoria obscura,  Chaetoceros muelleri,  Polysiphonia sertularioides,  Scytonema bohneri,  Pterochondria woodii,  Microspora stagnorum,  Symploca muralis,  Cladophora flexuosa,  Desmodesmus brasiliensis,  Hydrolithon farinosum,  Ceramium sinicola,  Calothrix fonticola,  Phormidium valderianum,  Ctenophora pulchella,  Achnanthes lanceolata,  Phormidium formosum,  Chaetomorpha bangioides,  Hildenbrandia dawsonii,  Chlamydomonas snowiae,  Nitzschia scalpelliformis,  Microspora quadrata,  Xenococcus bicudoi,  Entophysalis conferta,  Phormidium corallinae,  Melosira italica,  Placoneis elginensis,  Surirella elegans,  Caloneis westii,  Polysiphonia sphaerocarpa,  Chamaesiphon minutus,  Ectocarpus simulans,  Lyngbya punctalis,  Grateloupia prolongata,  Nitzschia ovalis,  Nitella flexilis,  Gelidium crinale,  Encyonema caespitosum,  Caulerpa cupressoides,  Lyngbya perelegans,  Gomphonema augur,  Lyngbya taylorii,  Nitzschia reversa,  Nitzschia hantzschiana,  Basicladia kosterae
Infraspecificname  Jania tenella var. zacae,  Gelidium pusillum var. cylindricum,  Caulerpa sertularioides f. brevipes

Temporal Coverage

Start Date / End Date 1977-01-21 / 1993-12-14

Project Data

En el año 1978, fecha en la que se establecieron las actividades académicas en el edificio que actualmente ocupa, se generaron en la Facultad de Ciencias una serie de espacios de trabajo académico correspondientes a Museos Biológicos, que se constituyeron como los centros de depósito y custodia de las colecciones biológicas que se producían a través de las actividades de investigación-docencia de académicos y estudiantes en la Facultad. Era necesario conservar este acervo adecuadamente, pues formaría parte importante del patrimonio de esta institución y, además, sería de consulta básica en trabajos posteriores. Los esfuerzos notables que la Facultad había hecho en diversas áreas de la Biología quedarían garantizados con la formación de colecciones indispensables en el ejercicio de la investigación y la docencia a nivel superior. En esta propuesta presentamos un plan de desarrollo de la computarización de los acervos de colecciones científicas de la institución, de manera que se apoyen las labores de identificación y mantenimiento de los acervos, de modo que estén depurados y listos para servirse a través de la WWW y constituyan datos accesibles a diferentes usuarios finales en la investigación, la conservación y el manejo de recursos naturales.

Title Apoyo a las colecciones biológicas de la Facultad de Ciencias de la UNAM: Fase 1 (FCME_AL)
Identifier SNIB-LE002-LE0021806F_FCME_AL-ND
Funding Comisión Nacional para el Conocimiento y Uso de la Biodiversidad (CONABIO)
Study Area Description Bacterias Protoctistas algas fotosintéticas NO DISPONIBLE protozoarios: ciliados protozoarios: euglenas

The personnel involved in the project:

Adolfo Gerardo Navarro Sigüenza

Collection Data

Collection Name Colección de Ficología;FCME;Facultad de Ciencias, Universidad Nacional Autónoma de México;FC-UNAM
Collection Identifier SNIB-LE002-LE0021806F_FCME_AL-ND
Parent Collection Identifier NO APLICA
Specimen preservation methods Formalin
Curatorial Units Between 1 and 1 Ejemplar

Additional Metadata

Alternative Identifiers 6a3354dd-636d-4ac4-ab34-b5fb3912c9d3
http://www.snib.mx/iptconabio/resource?r=SNIB-LE002-LE0021806F-FCME-AL