Integrated Publishing Toolkit(IPT)

free and open access to biodiversity data

Actualización y sistematización de la colección de referencia de invertebrados de la Estación Mazatlán-UNAM

Latest version published by Comisión nacional para el conocimiento y uso de la biodiversidad on Aug 20, 2018 Comisión nacional para el conocimiento y uso de la biodiversidad

El proyecto tiene como objetivo principal completar la incorporación de los especímenes en la colección de referencia, tanto a nivel físico como a nivel informativo, traducir el registro de entrada y los ficheros, ya disponible parcialmente utilizando una base de datos designada específicamente y compatible con los lineamientos de la CONABIO.

Reino: 1 Filo: 2 Clase: 6 Orden: 32 Familia: 206 Género: 519 Subgénero: 51 Especie: 987 Epitetoinfraespecifico: 12

Data Records

The data in this occurrence resource has been published as a Darwin Core Archive (DwC-A), which is a standardized format for sharing biodiversity data as a set of one or more data tables. The core data table contains 4,339 records.

This IPT archives the data and thus serves as the data repository. The data and resource metadata are available for download in the downloads section. The versions table lists other versions of the resource that have been made publicly available and allows tracking changes made to the resource over time.

Downloads

Download the latest version of this resource data as a Darwin Core Archive (DwC-A) or the resource metadata as EML or RTF:

Data as a DwC-A file download 4,339 records in Spanish (489 KB) - Update frequency: not planned
Metadata as an EML file download in Spanish (390 KB)
Metadata as an RTF file download in Spanish (81 KB)

Versions

The table below shows only published versions of the resource that are publicly accessible.

Rights

Researchers should respect the following rights statement:

The publisher and rights holder of this work is Comisión nacional para el conocimiento y uso de la biodiversidad. This work is licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution (CC-BY) 4.0 License.

GBIF Registration

This resource has been registered with GBIF, and assigned the following GBIF UUID: a3741dfb-964a-4d84-ad4a-cd8cd11f74ea.  Comisión nacional para el conocimiento y uso de la biodiversidad publishes this resource, and is itself registered in GBIF as a data publisher endorsed by Biodiversity Information System of Mexico.

Keywords

Occurrence; Specimen; Invertebrados

External data

The resource data is also available in other formats

SNIB-P017-CSV.ziphttp://www.snib.mx/proyectos/P017/SNIB-P017-CSV.zip UTF-8 CSV
SNIB-P017-BD.ziphttp://www.snib.mx/proyectos/P017/SNIB-P017-BD.zip UTF-8 MDB MicrosoftAccess2007

Contacts

Who created the resource:

Michel Edmond Hendrickx Reners
Responsable
Universidad Nacional Autónoma de MéxicoInstituto de Ciencias del Mar y LimnologíaUnidad Académica MazatlánLaboratorio de Invertebrados Bentónicos 82240 Mazatlán Sinaloa MX (669) 98 5245 al 48 y 98 16680 Fax (669) 9826133

Who can answer questions about the resource:

Sonia Alejandra Careaga Olvera
Subcoordinadora en Información y Análisis
Comisión Nacional para el Conocimiento y Uso de la Biodiversidad Liga Periférico-Insurgentes Sur No. 4903, Col. Parques del Pedregal 14010 México Tlalpan MX 50045000
https://www.gob.mx/conabio

Who filled in the metadata:

CONABIO Comisión nacional para el conocimiento y uso de la biodiversidad
Dirección General de Sistemas
Comisión Nacional para el Conocimiento y Uso de la Biodiversidad Liga Periférico-Insurgentes Sur No. 4903, Col. Parques del Pedregal 14010 MÉXICO Tlalpan MX 50045000
https://www.gob.mx/conabio

Geographic Coverage

País: MEXICO (BAJA CALIFORNIA, BAJA CALIFORNIA SUR, CHIAPAS, COLIMA, GUERRERO, JALISCO, MICHOACAN DE OCAMPO, NAYARIT, OAXACA, SINALOA, SONORA) País: PERU

Bounding Coordinates South West [-12.208, -116.642], North East [32.008, -0.008]

Taxonomic Coverage

Reino: Animalia Filo: Arthropoda, Mollusca Clase: Malacostraca, Gastropoda, Bivalvia, Scaphopoda, Polyplacophora, Cephalopoda Orden: Decapoda, Cephalaspidea, Neotaenioglossa, Veneroida, Littorinimorpha, Gadilida, Myoida, Stomatopoda, Chitonida, Pterioida, Archaeogastropoda, Nuculoida, Pholadomyoida, Teuthida, Arcoida, Patellogastropoda, Mytiloida, Neogastropoda, Sorbeoconcha, Septibrachia, Dentaliida, Pectinida, Aplysiacea, Nudibranchia, Ostreoida, Heterostropha, Limoida, Hygrophila, Archaeopulmonata, Solemyoida, Octopodida, Systellommatophora Familia: Munididae, Pinnotheridae, Aglajidae, Muricidae, Cypraeidae, Chamidae, Littorinidae, Gadilidae, Myidae, Veneridae, Squillidae, Ranellidae, Conidae, Raninidae, Hippidae, Mitridae, Olivellidae, Chaetopleuridae, Mactridae, Pinnidae, Palaemonidae, Leucosiidae, Diogenidae, Paguridae, Calliostomatidae, Thyasiridae, Nuculanidae, Thraciidae, Penaeidae, Teredinidae, Cyrenidae, Loliginidae, Aethridae, Calyptraeidae, Inachidae, Xanthidae, Turridae, Calappidae, Columbellidae, Arcidae, Lottiidae, Euryplacidae, Terebridae, Mytilidae, Porcellanidae, Palinuridae, Portunidae, Laevidentaliidae, Phasianellidae, Ocypodidae, Majidae, Vermetidae, Tellinidae, Drilliidae, Palicidae, Alpheidae, Sicyoniidae, Ovulidae, Planaxidae, Cancellariidae, Bursidae, Nassariidae, Liotiidae, Inachoididae, Cuspidariidae, Dynomenidae, Petricolidae, Naticidae, Dentaliidae, Plagusiidae, Epialtidae, Fissurellidae, Cyclodorippidae, Cerithiidae, Dromiidae, Upogebiidae, Carditidae, Gnathophyllidae, Panopeidae, Psammobiidae, Albuneidae, Axiidae, Triviidae,

Kingdom  Animalia
Phylum  Arthropoda,  Mollusca
Class  Malacostraca,  Gastropoda,  Bivalvia,  Scaphopoda,  Polyplacophora,  Cephalopoda
Order  Decapoda,  Cephalaspidea,  Neotaenioglossa,  Veneroida,  Littorinimorpha,  Gadilida,  Myoida,  Stomatopoda,  Chitonida,  Pterioida,  Archaeogastropoda,  Nuculoida,  Pholadomyoida,  Teuthida,  Arcoida,  Patellogastropoda,  Mytiloida,  Neogastropoda,  Sorbeoconcha,  Septibrachia,  Dentaliida,  Pectinida,  Aplysiacea,  Nudibranchia,  Ostreoida,  Heterostropha,  Limoida,  Hygrophila,  Archaeopulmonata,  Solemyoida,  Octopodida,  Systellommatophora
Family  Munididae,  Pinnotheridae,  Aglajidae,  Muricidae,  Cypraeidae,  Chamidae,  Littorinidae,  Gadilidae,  Myidae,  Veneridae,  Squillidae,  Ranellidae,  Conidae,  Raninidae,  Hippidae,  Mitridae,  Olivellidae,  Chaetopleuridae,  Mactridae,  Pinnidae,  Palaemonidae,  Leucosiidae,  Diogenidae,  Paguridae,  Calliostomatidae,  Thyasiridae,  Nuculanidae,  Thraciidae,  Penaeidae,  Teredinidae,  Cyrenidae,  Loliginidae,  Aethridae,  Calyptraeidae,  Inachidae,  Xanthidae,  Turridae,  Calappidae,  Columbellidae,  Arcidae,  Lottiidae,  Euryplacidae,  Terebridae,  Mytilidae,  Porcellanidae,  Palinuridae,  Portunidae,  Laevidentaliidae,  Phasianellidae,  Ocypodidae,  Majidae,  Vermetidae,  Tellinidae,  Drilliidae,  Palicidae,  Alpheidae,  Sicyoniidae,  Ovulidae,  Planaxidae,  Cancellariidae,  Bursidae,  Nassariidae,  Liotiidae,  Inachoididae,  Cuspidariidae,  Dynomenidae,  Petricolidae,  Naticidae,  Dentaliidae,  Plagusiidae,  Epialtidae,  Fissurellidae,  Cyclodorippidae,  Cerithiidae,  Dromiidae,  Upogebiidae,  Carditidae,  Gnathophyllidae,  Panopeidae,  Psammobiidae,  Albuneidae,  Axiidae,  Triviidae,  Fasciolariidae,  Caecidae,  Triphoridae,  Crassatellidae,  Glycymerididae,  Processidae,  Epitoniidae,  Spondylidae,  Turritellidae,  Solariellidae,  Lucinidae,  Buccinidae,  Menippidae,  Olividae,  Semelidae,  Cardiidae,  Chitonidae,  Sesarmidae,  Aplysiidae,  Ethusidae,  Solenoceridae,  Pholadidae,  Hipponicidae,  Periplomatidae,  Personidae,  Xenophoridae,  Eurysquillidae,  Eriphiidae,  Nuculidae,  Dendrodorididae,  Pectinidae,  Corbulidae,  Noetiidae,  Parthenopidae,  Ostreidae,  Pseudomelatomidae,  Donacidae,  Architectonicidae,  Limidae,  Tornidae,  Parasquillidae,  Modulidae,  Turbinidae,  Cancridae,  Melongenidae,  Thoridae,  Ischnochitonidae,  Tonnidae,  Neritidae,  Siphonariidae,  Ungulinidae,  Gonodactylidae,  Solecurtidae,  Cylichnidae,  Vasidae,  Propeamussidae,  Coenobitidae,  Trimusculidae,  Trochidae,  Solemyidae,  Oziidae,  Argonautidae,  Anomiidae,  Pteriidae,  Lysmatidae,  Strombidae,  Rissoidae,  Pyramidellidae,  Eulimidae,  Cassidae,  Grapsidae,  Ogyrididae,  Nannosquillidae,  Pasiphaeidae,  Ucididae,  Acanthochitonidae,  Onchidiidae,  Arminidae,  Cerithiopsidae,  Volutidae,  Pandalidae,  Plicatulidae,  Chromodorididae,  Lyonsiidae,  Lysiosquillidae,  Hiatellidae,  Isognomonidae,  Assimineidae,  Pilumnidae,  Gecarcinidae,  Coralliophilidae,  Pharidae,  Pseudorhombilidae,  Neoleptonidae,  Ficidae,  Pilumnoididae,  Pseudosquillidae,  Potamididae,  Percnidae,  Colubrariidae,  Flabellinidae,  Trapeziidae,  Harpidae,  Glaucidae,  Patellidae,  Hippolytidae,  Capulidae,  Velutinidae,  Titiscaniidae,  Lasaeidae,  Gastrochaenidae,  Haminoeidae,  Marginellidae,  Janthinidae,  Callistoplacidae,  Dairidae,  Scyllaridae,  Chasmocarcinidae,  Ellobiidae,  Atyidae,  Hemisquillidae,  Discodorididae,  Octopodidae
Genus  Munida,  Pinnotheres,  Chelidonura,  Murexiella,  Phyllonotus,  Cypraea,  Chama,  Littorina,  Gadila,  Platyodon,  Tivela,  Squilla,  Cymatium,  Conus,  Raninoides,  Emerita,  Subcancilla,  Olivella,  Chaetopleura,  Mulinia,  Atrina,  Pontonia,  Iliacantha,  Palaemonetes,  Paguristes,  Iridopagurus,  Hexaplex,  Calliostoma,  Thyasira,  Nuculana,  Asthenothaerus,  Metapenaeopsis,  Bankia,  Mactrellona,  Polymesoda,  Lolliguncula,  Rangia,  Hepatella,  Crepidula,  Podochela,  Liomera,  Drillia,  Cycloes,  Anachis,  Anadara,  Scurria,  Euryplax,  Strombina,  Transennella,  Terebra,  Lithophaga,  Petrolisthes,  Panulirus,  Callinectes,  Calyptraea,  Mactra,  Palaemon,  Pinnixa,  Laevidentalium,  Tricolia,  Ocypode,  Crucibulum,  Stenocionops,  Hastula,  Gonopanope,  Mitrella,  Cancellus,  Petaloconchus,  Tellina,  Pyrgospira,  Palaemonella,  Arca,  Kylix,  Palicus,  Neopontonides,  Synalpheus,  Medaeus,  Sicyonia,  Cyphoma,  Planaxis,  Uca,  Cancellaria,  Bursa,  Eucinetops,  Nassarius,  Arene,  Collodes,  Plectodon,  Dynomene,  Petricola,  Sinum,  Tesseracme,  Alpheus,  Plagusia,  Platypodiella,  Notolopas,  Diodora,  Deilocerus,  Vokesimurex,  Mithrax,  Pitar,  Microphrys,  Cerithium,  Hypoconcha,  Speocarcinus,  Upogebia,  Pisidia,  Chione,  Cardita,  Neopisosoma,  Gnathophyllum,  Polystira,  Cyrtoplax,  Gari,  Albunea,  Acanthaxius,  Glyptoxanthus,  Crepipatella,  Glyptaesopus,  Trivia,  Hepatus,  Fusinus,  Polyonyx,  Aniculus,  Osachila,  Thracia,  Heteractaea,  Elephantulum,  Panoplax,  Triphora,  Calcinus,  Crassinella,  Penaeus,  Glycymeris,  Notosceles,  Platymera,  Eupleura,  Protothaca,  Crassispira,  Ambidexter,  Nassarina,  Amaea,  Spondylus,  Vermicularia,  Pilsbryspira,  Purpura,  Stramonita,  Natica,  Solariella,  Parvilucina,  Amygdalum,  Agladrillia,  Dosinia,  Kraussia,  Xanthodius,  Eupleurodon,  Notoacmea,  Euceramus,  Trajana,  Portunus,  Solenosteira,  Menippe,  Porcellana,  Irus,  Enallopaguropsis,  Pagurus,  Oliva,  Turritella,  Hindsiclava,  Semele,  Lophocardium,  Chiton,  Sesarma,  Aplysia,  Macrobrachium,  Decipifus,  Mitra,  Neorapana,  Ethusa,  Solenocera,  Martesia,  Hipponix,  Dentalium,  Periploma,  Raeta,  Distorsio,  Xenophora,  Phos,  Eurysquilla,  Eriphia,  Herbstia,  Nucula,  Dendrodoris,  Botula,  Pecten,  Mazatlania,  Euphylax,  Phimochirus,  Corbula,  Arcopsis,  Ulloaia,  Leporimetis,  Pyrgocythara,  Trigoniocardia,  Pachycheles,  Heterocrypta,  Macoma,  Myrakeena,  Miraclathurella,  Donax,  Meiosquilla,  Collisella,  Petrochirus,  Architectonica,  Ostrea,  Daphnella,  Lepidopa,  Tetrias,  Metula,  Lima,  Eurypanopeus,  Cuspidaria,  Corbicula,  Enallopagurus,  Vitrinella,  Parasquilla,  Undulostrea,  Parthenope,  Scleroplax,  Modulus,  Turbo,  Cancer,  Adrana,  Melongena,  Striostrea,  Thor,  Schmittius,  Ischnochiton,  Erileptus,  Persephona,  Trachypenaeus,  Megapitaria,  Carinodrillia,  Arenaeus,  Clibanarius,  Malea,  Edwardsium,  Nerita,  Siphonaria,  Opeatostoma,  Diplodonta,  Argopecten,  Gonodactylus,  Chasmophora,  Modiolus,  Tagelus,  Lophopanopeus,  Cyclinella,  Calliclava,  Cylichnella,  Heliacus,  Thais,  Vasum,  Cochlespira,  Temnoconcha,  Cumingia,  Metopocarcinus,  Lissa,  Randallia,  Erato,  Fissurella,  Compsodrillia,  Cyclopecten,  Megalobrachium,  Northia,  Pinna,  Pleuroploca,  Coenobita,  Trimusculus,  Divalinga,  Tegula,  Solemya,  Ozius,  Phlyctiderma,  Argonauta,  Crenella,  Placunanomia,  Cyclocardia,  Glyphostoma,  Pteria,  Lysmata,  Strombus,  Leucosilia,  Knefastia,  Typton,  Rissoina,  Trizocarcinus,  Turcica,  Hexapanopeus,  Fabia,  Odostomia,  Eulima,  Fusiturricula,  Phallium,  Grapsus,  Cycloxanthops,  Ogyrides,  Nannosquilla,  Mesorhoea,  Ventricolaria,  Strictispira,  Thoe,  Leptochela,  Pitho,  Ucides,  Mercenaria,  Siphonodentalium,  Papyridea,  Acanthochitona,  Processa,  Cosmioconcha,  Aesopus,  Acanthosquilla,  Onchidella,  Armina,  Seila,  Lyria,  Stenoplax,  Plesionika,  Paradasygyius,  Columbella,  Carditamera,  Tiariturris,  Ebalia,  Alpheopsis,  Plicatula,  Teredo,  Hypselodoris,  Pododesmus,  Entodesma,  Lysiosquilla,  Cantharus,  Panopea,  Barbatia,  Typhis,  Isognomon,  Microcassiope,  Symethis,  Stenorhynchus,  Ala,  Sphenia,  Assiminea,  Pilumnus,  Stromboli,  Pyromaia,  Felaniella,  Trachycardium,  Agaronia,  Limaria,  Trigonostoma,  Sanguinolaria,  Cypraecassis,  Muricopsis,  Brachidontes,  Acanthonyx,  Gemmula,  Panopeus,  Libinia,  Cardisoma,  Gregariella,  Pinctada,  Cerodrillia,  Tyche,  Glyptoplax,  Gecarcinus,  Pegophysema,  Cryptodromiopsis,  Lucapinella,  Clastotoechus,  Strigilla,  Latiaxis,  Caducifer,  Delonovolva,  Noetia,  Ensis,  Cronius,  Aratus,  Cloridopsis,  Pteropurpura,  Minyocerus,  Brachycarpus,  Automate,  Latirus,  Sphenocarcinus,  Chacellus,  Halodakra,  Mytella,  Ficus,  Leiolambrus,  Turbonilla,  Pilumnoides,  Serpulorbis,  Dardanus,  Leucozonia,  Cataleptodius,  Xiphopenaeus,  Lophoxanthus,  Acteocina,  Manucomplanus,  Geograpsus,  Pelia,  Epialtus,  Coralliophila,  Ctena,  Inachoides,  Parapinnixa,  Pseudosquilla,  Cerithidea,  Percnon,  Hoffmannola,  Chlamys,  Lyropecten,  Lyonsia,  Tellidora,  Colubraria,  Haliporoides,  Coryphella,  Imaclava,  Micropanope,  Niso,  Teleophrys,  Lucina,  Actaea,  Oediplax,  Armases,  Planes,  Theodoxus,  Nanocassiope,  Clypeasterophilus,  Malacoplax,  Eurytium,  Cirsotrema,  Speloeophorus,  Trapezia,  Neodoclea,  Harpa,  Choromytilus,  Glaucus,  Euprognatha,  Orthochela,  Patelloida,  Trachycaris,  Calappa,  Pleuroncodes,  Goniopsis,  Eucrassatella,  Pyramidella,  Stylocheilus,  Laevicardium,  Trachypollia,  Latreutes,  Jenneria,  Capulus,  Leptopecten,  Periglypta,  Polinices,  Pachygrapsus,  Lamellaria,  Ranilia,  Psammotreta,  Chromodoris,  Trachysalambria,  Thyrolambrus,  Titiscania,  Hemus,  Neaeromya,  Periclimenes,  Radsiella,  Abra,  Epixanthus,  Gastrochaena,  Hormospira,  Cryptopodia,  Atys,  Compressidens,  Volvarina,  Epitonium,  Chicoreus,  Callistochiton,  Neverita,  Daira,  Evibacus,  Chasmocarcinus,  Lunarca,  Americardia,  Quadrella,  Lithadia,  Melampus,  Atya,  Homalopoma,  Hippa,  Cooperella,  Loliolopsis,  Hemisquilla,  Tayuva,  Hiatella,  Clementia,  Aethra,  Octopus,  Hippolyte,  Pylopagurus,  Graptacme,  Anomia,  Crassostrea,  Solenolambrus,  Tonicia,  Septifer,  Maiopsis,  Nemocardium
Subgenus  Turritriton,  Lithoconus,  Rangianella,  Calyptraea,  Crucibulum,  Leptuca,  Thericium,  Scapharca,  Fusinus,  Striospira,  Asprella,  Minuca,  Leptoconus,  Metaphos,  Naticarius,  Ximeniconus,  Anachis,  Spiralta,  Cremides,  Littorina,  Rissoina,  Bivetia,  Dispotaea,  Nebularia,  Iliochione,  Monoplex,  Cymatophos,  Strephona,  Glycymeris,  Pollia,  Melina,  Pitar,  Mexicardia,  Anadara,  Levenia,  Distorsio,  Dosinia,  Recurvina,  Burchia,  Arcularia,  Conus,  Cantharus,  Vittoclithon,  Rasia,  Cymostyla,  Servatrina,  Pyruconus,  Stephanoconus,  Volvarina,  Uca,  Lyratellina
Species  Munida mexicana,  Pinnotheres orcutti,  Chelidonura inermis,  Murexiella lappa,  Phyllonotus brassica,  Cypraea cervinetta,  Chama sordida (almeja joyero),  Littorina aspera,  Gadila perpusilla,  Platyodon cancellatus,  Tivela delessertii,  Squilla biformis (camarón galera, camarón mantis),  Cymatium (Turritriton) gibbosum (caracol tritón),  Conus (Lithoconus) archon (caracol cono),  Raninoides benedicti,  Emerita rathbunae,  Subcancilla directa,  Olivella aureocincta,  Chaetopleura unilineata,  Mulinia coloradoensis,  Atrina tuberculosa,  Pontonia margarita,  Iliacantha schmitti,  Palaemonetes hiltoni (camarón hilton),  Paguristes digueti (cangrejo ermitaño),  Iridopagurus occidentalis (cangrejo ermitaño),  Hexaplex princeps,  Calliostoma leanum,  Thyasira excavata,  Nuculana lucasana,  Asthenothaerus colpoicus,  Metapenaeopsis mineri (camarón gamuza minero),  Bankia zeteki,  Mactrellona subalata,  Polymesoda mexicana,  Rangia (Rangianella) mendica (almeja pato, rangia mexicana),  Hepatella amica,  Crepidula uncata,  Podochela casoae (cangrejo araña),  Liomera cinctimana,  Drillia allyniana,  Cycloes bairdii,  Anachis diminuta (caracol paloma),  Anadara obesa,  Scurria mesoleuca (caracol lapa),  Euryplax polita,  Strombina carmencita,  Transennella puella,  Terebra polypenus,  Paguristes praedator (cangrejo ermitaño),  Lithophaga aristata,  Petrolisthes ortmanni (cangrejo porcelana),  Panulirus inflatus (langosta azul),  Petrolisthes robsonae (cangrejo porcelana),  Callinectes arcuatus (jaiba, jaiba cuata),  Calyptraea (Calyptraea) conica,  Mactra californica,  Palaemon ritteri (camarón de mareas),  Pinnixa transversalis,  Laevidentalium splendidum,  Tricolia perforata,  Ocypode occidentalis,  Crucibulum (Crucibulum) monticulus,  Stenocionops beebei (cangrejo araña),  Hastula luctuosa,  Gonopanope areolata,  Mitrella pulchrior,  Cancellus tanneri (cangrejo ermitaño),  Tellina carpenteri,  Pyrgospira obeliscus,  Palaemonella holmesi,  Arca pacifica,  Kylix zacae,  Palicus lucasii,  Neopontonides dentiger,  Synalpheus biunguiculatus (camarón chasqueador),  Anachis gaskoini (caracol paloma),  Medaeus pelagius,  Sicyonia disdorsalis (camarón aquillado, camarón de roca),  Cyphoma emarginata,  Planaxis obsoletus,  Uca (Leptuca) crenulata subsp. crenulata,  Cancellaria cremata,  Bursa caelata (caracol rana),  Eucinetops rubellula (cangrejo araña),  Pinnixa pembertoni,  Nassarius scabriusculus,  Anachis berryi,  Collodes granosus (cangrejo araña),  Plectodon scaber,  Dynomene ursula,  Petricola exarata,  Kylix panamella,  Sinum grayi,  Tesseracme hancocki,  Alpheus mazatlanicus (camarón chasqueador, camarón pistola),  Platypodiella rotundata,  Notolopas mexicanus (cangrejo araña),  Deilocerus laminatus,  Gonopanope angusta,  Vokesimurex recurvirostris,  Mithrax sinensis (cangrejo araña),  Pitar unicolor,  Microphrys platysoma (cangrejo araña),  Cerithium (Thericium) maculosum,  Cypraea albuginosa,  Hypoconcha panamensis,  Drillia roseola,  Speocarcinus granulimanus,  Upogebia dawsoni (camarón de fango),  Pisidia magdalenensis (cangrejo porcelana),  Chione mariae,  Tellina inaequistriata,  Cardita grayi,  Neopisosoma dohenyi (cangrejo porcelana),  Gnathophyllum panamense,  Polystira oxytropis,  Cyrtoplax schmitti,  Cypraea annettae,  Petrolisthes hians (cangrejo porcelana),  Gari fucata,  Albunea lucasia,  Crucibulum (Crucibulum) lignarium,  Palicus fragilis,  Acanthaxius caespitosa (langosta de lodo, langosta peluda de profundidad),  Glyptoxanthus meandricus,  Anadara (Scapharca) biangulata (almeja de arca),  Crepipatella dorsata,  Glyptaesopus phylira,  Trivia radians,  Hepatus lineatus (cangrejo cajeta moteada),  Fusinus (Fusinus) ambustus,  Polyonyx nitidus (cangrejo porcelana),  Aniculus elegans (cangrejo ermitaño),  Osachila levis,  Thracia squamosa,  Heteractaea lunata,  Metapenaeopsis beebei (camarón gamuza de Beebe),  Panoplax mundata,  Triphora hannai,  Calcinus explorator (cangrejo ermitaño),  Crassinella adamsi,  Penaeus stylirostris (camarón azul),  Glycymeris delessertii,  Notosceles ecuadoriensis,  Platymera gaudichaudii (cangrejo cajeta paco),  Eupleura muriciformis,  Protothaca grata (lesser littleneck),  Crassispira (Striospira) nigerrima,  Ambidexter panamensis,  Mactra dolabriformis,  Nassarina vespera,  Amaea ferminiana,  Spondylus princeps (ostra espinosa),  Conus (Asprella) arcuatus (caracol cono),  Vermicularia frisbeyae,  Pilsbryspira collaris,  Purpura pansa (caracol púrpura),  Stramonita biserialis,  Natica lunaris,  Solariella triplostephanus,  Eucinetops lucasi (cangrejo araña),  Parvilucina mazatlanica,  Amygdalum pallidulum,  Agladrillia plicatella,  Dosinia ponderosa,  Tellina virgo,  Kraussia americana,  Terebra ninfae,  Uca (Minuca) vocator subsp. ecuadoriensis,  Xanthodius cooksoni,  Nassarius gallegosi,  Eupleurodon peruvianus (cangrejo araña),  Diodora inaequalis,  Transennella caryonautes,  Notoacmea fascicularis,  Euceramus panatelus (cangrejo porcelana),  Trajana perideris,  Portunus asper (jaiba, jaiba áspera),  Solenosteira macrospira,  Tellina felix,  Menippe frontalis (cangrejo de piedra estridulante),  Nassarius brunneostomus,  Porcellana cancrisocialis (cangrejo porcelana),  Irus elliptica,  Metapenaeopsis kishinouyei (camarón gamuza isleño),  Enallopaguropsis guatemoci (cangrejo ermitaño),  Plagusia immaculata,  Calliostoma eximium,  Pagurus smithi (cangrejo ermitaño),  Oliva spicata,  Euceramus transversilineatus (cangrejo porcelana),  Terebra balaenorum,  Pitar lupanaria,  Turritella willetti (caracol torre),  Hindsiclava militaris,  Semele paziana,  Tellina reclusa,  Lophocardium cumingii,  Chiton albolineatus,  Conus (Leptoconus) regularis (caracol cono),  Sesarma rhizophorae,  Collodes tumidus (cangrejo araña),  Aplysia californica (babosa borracha),  Macrobrachium tenellum (acamaya, camarón cauque, camarón cauque occidental, camarón de agua dulce, camarón de río, camarón popotillo, langostino),  Decipifus serratus,  Cerithium (Thericium) stercusmuscarum (caracol),  Mitra tristis,  Neorapana muricata,  Solenocera mutator (camarón piojillo),  Martesia striata (almeja alas de ángel),  Hipponix pilosus,  Hexaplex nigritus,  Calliostoma bonita,  Dentalium oerstedii,  Periploma planiusculum,  Raeta undulata,  Distorsio constricta,  Xenophora robusta,  Phos (Metaphos) articulatus,  Eurysquilla pumae (camarón galera, camarón mantis),  Diodora alta,  Eriphia squamata,  Chama frondosa (almeja joyero),  Herbstia tumida (cangrejo araña),  Nucula declivis,  Terebra formosa,  Deilocerus decorus,  Polystira nobilis,  Chione squamosa,  Dendrodoris krebsii,  Tellina macneilii,  Pitar vinaceus,  Sicyonia martini (camarón de roca, camarón de roca martín),  Asthenothaerus villosior,  Botula cylista,  Phos dejanira,  Anadara nux,  Pecten vogdesi (almeja voladora, Vodge's scallop),  Mazatlania fulgurata (caracol paloma),  Euphylax robustus (jaiba, jaiba robusta),  Crepidula excavata,  Phimochirus californiensis (cangrejo ermitaño),  Corbula nuciformis,  Kylix hecuba,  Turritella leucostoma (caracol torre),  Arcopsis solida,  Ulloaia perpusillia (cangrejo porcelana),  Natica (Naticarius) chemnitzii (nática luna),  Leporimetis cognata,  Nuculana elenensis,  Pyrgocythara melita,  Trigoniocardia biangulata,  Pachycheles spinidactylus (cangrejo porcelana),  Heterocrypta macrobrachia,  Macoma grandis,  Myrakeena angelica (ostra),  Miraclathurella bicanalifera,  Donax puntatostriatus,  Solenocera florea (camarón chupador, camarón picaflor),  Meiosquilla swetti (camarón galera, camarón mantis),  Penaeus vannamei (camarón blanco, camarón patiblanco),  Collisella mitella,  Petrochirus californiensis (cangrejo ermitaño),  Pitar concinnus,  Calyptraea (Calyptraea) mamillaris,  Architectonica nobilis (caracol reloj de sol),  Petrolisthes agassizii (cangrejo porcelana),  Ostrea conchaphila,  Daphnella bartschi,  Cerithium menkei,  Conus (Ximeniconus) ximenes (caracol cono),  Terebra iola,  Lepidopa californica,  Tetrias scabripes,  Cardita megastropha,  Metula amosi,  Lima orbignyi (almeja de lima),  Eurypanopeus ovatus,  Cuspidaria parapodema,  Corbicula manilensis,  Enallopagurus affinis (cangrejo ermitaño),  Parasquilla similis (camarón galera, camarón mantis),  Ethusa steyaerti,  Undulostrea megodon,  Sicyonia mixta (camarón de piedra mixto, camarón de roca),  Parthenope hyponca,  Scleroplax granulata,  Olivella fletcherae,  Anachis coronata (caracol paloma),  Modulus catenulatus,  Turbo mazatlanicus,  Cancer porteri,  Adrana tonosiana,  Melongena patula,  Striostrea prismatica,  Thor algicola,  Pontonia pinnae (camaroncito),  Schmittius politus (camarón galera, camarón mantis),  Ischnochiton carolianus,  Erileptus spinosus (cangrejo araña),  Nassarius howardae,  Persephona edwardsii,  Trachypenaeus pacificus (camarón cebra),  Megapitaria aurantiaca (almeja chocolata, almeja de zihuatanejo, almeja roja),  Carinodrillia dichroa,  Lima pacifica,  Decipifus gracilis,  Arenaeus mexicanus (jaiba, jaiba arenera),  Penaeus californiensis (camarón café, camarón dorado, camarón patiamarillo),  Eurypanopeus confragosus,  Conus tornatus (caracol cono),  Pitar consanguineus,  Malea ringens (caracol tonel),  Alpheus schmitti (camarón chasqueador, camarón pistola),  Terebra strigata,  Edwardsium lobipes,  Crepipatella lingulata,  Nerita funiculata (nerite),  Nucula exigua,  Siphonaria maura,  Opeatostoma pseudodon,  Semele bicolor,  Diplodonta inezensis,  Argopecten circularis (almeja voladora),  Gonodactylus stanschi (camarón galera, camarón mantis),  Chasmophora macrophthalma,  Modiolus capax (mejillón),  Tagelus affinis,  Sicyonia disedwardsi (camarón de roca, camarón japonés, camarón tiro al blanco),  Strombina angularis,  Lophopanopeus frontalis,  Nassarius limacinus,  Cyclinella singleyi,  Calliclava alcmene,  Heliacus architae (caracol reloj de sol),  Alpheus floridanus (camarón chasqueador, camarón pistola),  Parthenope stimpsoni,  Amaea brunneopicta,  Thais kiosquiformis,  Vasum caestus,  Anadara concinna,  Corbula marmorata,  Euphylax dovii (jaiba, jaiba marciana),  Mitrella lalage,  Crepidula arenata,  Cochlespira cedonulli,  Eurypanopeus planus (cangrejo),  Calliostoma palmeri,  Temnoconcha cognata,  Pachycheles panamensis (cangrejo porcelana),  Cumingia adamsi (almeja Venus),  Metopocarcinus truncatus,  Lissa aurivilliusi (cangrejo araña),  Chione fluctifraga,  Randallia americana,  Sicyonia aliaffinis (camarón cáscara dura, camarón de roca),  Anachis (Anachis) scalarina,  Strombina colpoica,  Erato columbella,  Strombina (Spiralta) maculosa,  Fissurella (Cremides) virescens,  Littorina (Littorina) modesta,  Compsodrillia bicarinata,  Cyclopecten exquisitus,  Anadara cepoides,  Megalobrachium sinuimanus (cangrejo porcelana),  Northia pristis,  Pinna rugosa,  Sicyonia laevigata (camarón conchiduro intermareal, camarón de roca),  Lithophaga attenuata,  Pleuroploca princeps,  Coenobita compressus (cangrejo ermitaño),  Crassispira brujae,  Trimusculus reticulatus,  Divalinga eburnea,  Tegula globulus,  Solemya valvulus,  Ozius perlatus,  Anachis adelinae (caracol paloma),  Phlyctiderma discrepans,  Crucibulum (Crucibulum) scutellatum (caracol gorrito),  Argonauta nouryi (pulpo),  Crenella divaricata,  Conus (Leptoconus) virgatus (caracol cono),  Placunanomia cumingii,  Cyclocardia beebei,  Glyphostoma candida,  Fusinus (Fusinus) dupetitthouarsi,  Cymatium amictoideum,  Pteria sterna (callo de árbol, concha nácar, madre perla),  Lysmata galapagensis,  Strombus granulatus,  Crepidula striolata,  Cancer setosus,  Leucosilia jurinei,  Knefastia tuberculifera,  Nassarius bailyi,  Lissa tuberosa (cangrejo araña),  Knefastia funiculata,  Rissoina (Rissoina) stricta,  Cancellaria (Bivetia) indentata,  Trizocarcinus dentatus,  Turcica admirabilis,  Hexapanopeus orcutti,  Strombina dorsata,  Squilla hancocki (camarón galera, camarón mantis),  Munida debilis,  Lima similaris,  Trigoniocardia granifera,  Crucibulum (Dispotaea) pectinatum,  Porcellana hancocki (cangrejo porcelana),  Hipponix grayanus (caracol pezuña),  Fusiturricula armilda,  Phallium centiquadratum,  Grapsus grapsus (cangrejo abuete negro),  Parvilucina approximata,  Cycloxanthops vittatus,  Mitra (Nebularia) belcheri,  Ogyrides alphaerostris,  Pitar hesperius,  Nannosquilla californiensis (camarón galera, camarón mantis),  Eurysquilla veleronis (camarón galera, camarón mantis),  Mesorhoea bellii,  Tellina zacae,  Ventricolaria isocardia,  Strictispira ericana,  Randallia bulligera,  Leptochela serratorbita,  Iliacantha hancocki,  Semele guaymasensis,  Pitho picteti (cangrejo araña),  Podochela latimanus (cangrejo araña),  Ucides occidentalis (cangrejo capuco verde, capuco verde),  Mercenaria kellettii,  Siphonodentalium quadrifissatum,  Papyridea aspersa,  Nuculana acrita,  Podochela vestita (cangrejo araña),  Diodora digueti,  Corbula nasuta,  Chione (Iliochione) subrugosa (almeja Venus),  Polystira picta,  Processa peruviana (camarón manco peruano),  Chione subimbricata,  Acanthochitona avicula,  Strombus galeatus,  Nassarius catallus,  Crepidula aculeata,  Cosmioconcha pergracilis (caracol paloma),  Aesopus sanctus (caracol paloma),  Cosmioconcha palmeri (caracol paloma),  Tellina rhynchoscuta,  Acanthosquilla digueti,  Crassispira appressa,  Armina californica,  Seila assimilata,  Lyria cumingii,  Hipponix planatus,  Stenoplax limaciformis (Cucaracha de mar),  Petrolisthes lewisi (cangrejo porcelana),  Plesionika carinirostris (camarón picudo gigante),  Terebra larvaeformis,  Paradasygyius depressus (cangrejo araña),  Portunus iridescens (jaiba),  Paguristes sanguinimanus (cangrejo ermitaño),  Columbella major,  Carditamera affinis,  Polyonyx quadriungulatus (cangrejo, cangrejo porcelana),  Uca (Leptuca) musica subsp. musica,  Tiariturris libya,  Ebalia cristata,  Alpheopsis cortesiana (camarón chasqueador),  Plicatula anomioides,  Bursa nana (caracol rana),  Crucibulum cyclopium,  Cymatium (Monoplex) wiegmanni (caracol tritón),  Ethusa lata,  Phos (Cymatophos) minusculus,  Chione purpurissata,  Oliva (Strephona) incrassata,  Cyclinella saccata,  Podochela hemphilli (cangrejo araña),  Vokesimurex tricoronis,  Teredo bartschi,  Hypselodoris agassizii,  Nassarius angulicostis,  Olivella zanoeta,  Pododesmus pernoides (pedestal falsejingle),  Nannosquilla canica (camarón galera, camarón mantis),  Nuculana fastigata,  Semele rupicola,  Entodesma pictum,  Mithrax denticulatus (cangrejo araña),  Lysiosquilla panamica (camarón galera, camarón mantis),  Macrobrachium americanum (acamaya, camarón cauque, camarón de agua dulce, camarón de río, camarón popotillo, langostino),  Portunus acuminatus (jaiba),  Parvilucina cancellaris,  Cantharus vibex,  Panopea globosa,  Pilsbryspira melchersi,  Glycymeris (Glycymeris) gigantea (almeja de arca),  Cantharus (Pollia) elegans,  Petrolisthes hirtispinosus (cangrejo porcelana),  Sicyonia disparri (camarón de piedra escotado, camarón de roca),  Barbatia reeveana,  Crassispira kluthi,  Typhis cumingii,  Isognomon (Melina) janus (ostra árbol),  Microcassiope xantusii,  Tellina simulans,  Symethis garthi,  Stenorhynchus debilis (cangrejo araña),  Ala cornuta (cangrejo araña),  Fusinus fredbakeri,  Sphenia fragilis,  Arene balboai,  Strombina pavonina,  Amaea deroyae,  Natica (Naticarius) grayi,  Panulirus gracilis (langosta, langosta barbona),  Pilumnus pygmaeus,  Megalobrachium festai (cangrejo porcelana),  Sicyonia picta (camarón cacahuete pequeña, camarón de roca),  Pitar (Pitar) berryi (almeja Venus),  Stromboli beebei,  Pyromaia tuberculata (cangrejo araña),  Felaniella calculus,  Trachycardium (Mexicardia) procerum (almeja berberecho),  Tagelus peruanus,  Agaronia testacea,  Bankia destructa,  Cyclopecten pernomus,  Olivella altatae,  Macrobrachium hancocki (acamaya, camarón, camarón cauque, camarón de agua dulce, camarón de río, camarón popotillo, langostino),  Carinodrillia adonis,  Limaria hemphilli,  Adrana cultrata,  Donax carinatus,  Anadara (Anadara) tuberculosa (almeja pata de mula, arca negra, black ark, concha prieta, coriles, pata de mula, tuchia),  Parthenope excavata,  Anadara mazatlanica (arca de Mazatlán),  Squilla panamensis (camarón galera, camarón mantis),  Trigonostoma campbelli,  Sanguinolaria tellinoides,  Medaeus spinulifer,  Ethusa ciliatifrons (etusa ciliada gigantes),  Cypraecassis (Levenia) coarctata,  Muricopsis pauxilla,  Crucibulum (Crucibulum) spinosum,  Brachidontes adamsianus,  Acanthonyx petiveri (cangrejo araña),  Distorsio (Distorsio) decussata,  Semele pacifica,  Trigoniocardia obovalis,  Corbula luteola,  Fusinus zacae,  Gemmula hindsiana,  Pitar frizzelli,  Calliostoma sanjaimense,  Randallia ornata,  Panopeus bermudensis,  Turritella clarionensis,  Clibanarius albidigitus (cangrejo ermitaño),  Libinia mexicana (cangrejo araña),  Cardisoma crassum (cangrejo moro sin boca),  Gregariella coarctata,  Pinctada mazatlanica (madre perla),  Cerodrillia cybele,  Terebra specillata,  Dosinia (Dosinia) dunkeri (almeja Venus),  Corbula ventricosa,  Tyche lamellifrons (cangrejo araña),  Glyptoplax consagae,  Gecarcinus quadratus (cangrejo moro de manchas blancas),  Corbula biradiata,  Megapitaria squalida (almeja chocolata, almeja negra),  Pegophysema edentuloides,  Randallia agaricias,  Alpheus leviusculus (camarón chasqueador, camarón pistola),  Pitar roseus,  Gonodactylus zacae (camarón galera, camarón mantis, catarina o camarón mantis),  Modiolus americanus (mejillón),  Cryptodromiopsis larraburei,  Porcellana paguriconviva (cangrejo porcelana),  Diodora saturnalis,  Lucapinella eleanorae,  Pecten sericeus,  Mitra lens,  Clastotoechus diffractus (cangrejo porcelana),  Compsodrillia alcestis,  Strigilla dichotoma,  Latiaxis hindsii,  Pachycheles calculosus (cangrejo porcelana),  Caducifer biliratus,  Delonovolva aequalis,  Noetia reversa,  Tellina suffusa,  Natica (Naticarius) colima,  Notolopas lamellatus (cangrejo araña),  Alpheus sulcatus (camarón chasqueador, camarón pistola),  Barbatia lurida,  Pagurus albus (cangrejo ermitaño),  Fusinus cinereus,  Ensis tropicalis,  Isognomon recognitus,  Cronius ruber (jaiba, jaiba pecosa),  Aratus pisonii (cangrejo de mangle),  Thais triangularis,  Periploma teevani,  Strombina (Recurvina) fusinoidea,  Cloridopsis dubia (camarón galera, camarón mantis),  Chione californiensis (almeja chirla, almeja rayada, almeja roñosa),  Nuculana marella,  Pteropurpura erinaceoides,  Lucapinella callomarginata,  Minyocerus kirki (cangrejo porcelana),  Cancellaria ventricosa,  Cancer amphioetus (jaiba japonés, jaiba japonesa),  Nassarius shaskyi,  Brachycarpus biunguiculatus,  Trachypenaeus fuscina (camarón pinto),  Automate rugosa (camarón chasqueador),  Latirus rudis,  Sphenocarcinus agassizi (cangrejo araña),  Chacellus pacificus,  Tellina recurvata,  Compsodrillia haliplexa,  Upogebia thistlei,  Oliva porphyria,  Collodes tenuirostris (cangrejo araña),  Crassispira (Burchia) unicolor,  Oliva julieta,  Nassarius (Arcularia) luteostoma,  Corbula porcella,  Halodakra subtrigona,  Mytella strigata,  Enallopagurus coronatus (cangrejo ermitaño),  Ficus ventricosa (caracol higo),  Leiolambrus punctatissimus,  Sinum debile,  Pitar aletes,  Calcinus californiensis (cangrejo ermitaño),  Terebra shyana,  Drillia tumida,  Pilumnoides rotundus,  Serpulorbis oryzata,  Noetia delgada,  Tivela planulata,  Dardanus sinistripes (cangrejo ermitaño),  Pilumnus limosus,  Automate dolichognatha (camarón chasqueador),  Donax culter,  Lithophaga spatiosa,  Cataleptodius occidentalis,  Tivela byronensis,  Tellina delicatula,  Squilla tiburonensis (camarón galera, camarón mantis, catarina o camarón mantis),  Xiphopenaeus riveti (camarón 7 barbas, camarón barbón, camarón botalón),  Crassispira maura,  Sicyonia penicillata (camarón cacahuete, camarón de roca, camarón japonés),  Lophoxanthus lamellipes,  Acteocina angustior,  Modiolus eiseni,  Crepidula incurva,  Manucomplanus varians (cangrejo ermitaño),  Lysiosquilla desaussurei (camarón galera, camarón mantis),  Geograpsus lividus,  Osachila lata,  Pelia pacifica (cangrejo araña),  Epialtus minimus (cangrejo araña),  Coralliophila orcuttiana,  Petrolisthes polymitus (cangrejo porcelana),  Ctena mexicana,  Inachoides laevis (cangrejo araña),  Parapinnixa nitida,  Pseudosquilla adiastalta (camarón galera, camarón mantis),  Olivella zonalis,  Cerithidea mazatlanica,  Petrolisthes nobilii (cangrejo porcelana),  Percnon gibbesi,  Alpheus lottini (camarón chasqueador, camarón pistola),  Hoffmannola hansi,  Speocarcinus spinicarpus,  Chlamys lowei,  Mithrax armatus (cangrejo araña, cangrejo araña porteña),  Lysmata intermedia (camarón chasqueador),  Turritella gonostoma,  Trachycardium senticosum,  Lyropecten subnodosus (mano de león),  Lyonsia gouldii,  Tellidora burneti,  Colubraria siphonata (caracol nuez moscada),  Petrolisthes armatus (cangrejo porcelana),  Sicyonia ingentis (camarón de piedra del Pacífico, camarón de roca),  Synalpheus digueti (camarón chasqueador),  Conus (Conus) tiaratus,  Tellina prora,  Panopeus purpureus,  Chiton articulatus,  Pilsbryspira aterrima,  Periploma stearnsii,  Haliporoides diomedeae (camarón cuchilla),  Tagelus longisinuatus,  Cymatium lignarium (caracol tritón),  Coryphella cynara,  Macrobrachium occidentale (acamaya, camarón cauque, camarón cauque occidental, camarón de agua dulce, camarón de río, camarón popotillo, chacal, langostino),  Corbula speciosa,  Subcancilla calodinota,  Cantharus (Cantharus) shaskyi,  Natica broderipiana,  Imaclava unimaculata,  Micropanope cristimanus,  Eupleurodon trifurcatus (cangrejo araña),  Heliacus bicanaliculatus (caracol reloj de sol),  Lucapinella milleri,  Tegula rubroflammulata,  Niso interrupta,  Teleophrys cristulipes (cangrejo araña),  Terebra intertincta,  Lucina fenestrata,  Xanthodius stimpsoni,  Squilla bigelowi (camarón galera, camarón mantis),  Actaea angusta,  Oediplax granulata,  Tellina ochracea,  Armases magdalenense,  Columbella haemastoma,  Munida tenella (múnida de pinzas largas),  Cancellaria clavatula,  Persephona townsendi,  Chama mexicana (almeja joyero),  Nuculana impar,  Cumingia lamellosa (almeja Venus),  Planes cyaneus,  Parthenope exilipes,  Callinectes bellicosus (jaiba, jaiba guerrera),  Theodoxus (Vittoclithon) luteofasciatus (nerite),  Knefastia olivacea,  Alpheus armillatus (camarón chasqueador, camarón pistola),  Paguristes bakeri (cangrejo ermitaño),  Fusinus irregularis,  Nanocassiope polita,  Mithrax spinipes (cangrejo araña),  Clypeasterophilus ususfructus,  Malacoplax californiensis,  Eurytium albidigitum,  Munida refulgens,  Cirsotrema togatum,  Donax gracilis (gracile donax),  Speloeophorus digueti,  Trapezia ferruginea,  Neodoclea boneti (cangrejo araña),  Turritella nodulosa (caracol torre),  Heliacus mazatlanicus,  Stenocionops angusta (cangrejo araña, cangrejo araña),  Lucina centrifuga,  Harpa crenata,  Pteropurpura centrifuga,  Cyclinella ulloana,  Palicus zonata,  Choromytilus palliopunctatus,  Glaucus atlanticus,  Mitra swainsonii,  Sanguinolaria bertini,  Strombina clavulus,  Crepidula onyx,  Euprognatha bifida (cangrejo araña),  Solenosteira gatesi,  Palaemon gracilis (camarón grácil),  Tellina pacifica,  Cantharus (Pollia) gemmatus,  Orthochela pumila (cangrejo porcelana),  Drillia valida,  Macrobrachium digueti (acamaya, camarón cauque, camarón de agua dulce, camarón de río, camarón popotillo, camaroncito, langostino),  Patelloida semirubida,  Trachycaris restricta,  Anadara similis (arca prieta),  Martesia fragilis,  Calappa saussurei (cangrejo cajeta bola pequeña),  Pleuroncodes planipes,  Goniopsis pulchra (cangrejo caraña de mangle, cangrejo rojo),  Anachis hilli (caracol paloma),  Collodes gibbosus (cangrejo araña),  Eucrassatella gibbosa,  Terebra robusta,  Pyramidella auricoma,  Chione gnidia,  Xanthodius sternberghii,  Squilla mantoidea (camarón galera, camarón mantis),  Ventricolaria magdalenae,  Stylocheilus longicauda (babosa borracha),  Laevicardium elatum (giant egg cockle),  Fissurella microtrema,  Anadara (Rasia) formosa (almeja de arca),  Tellina pristiphora,  Semele venusta,  Trachypollia lugubris,  Anadara reinharti (arca de Reinharti),  Latreutes antiborealis,  Terebra tiarella,  Epialtus sulcirostris (cangrejo araña),  Glyptaesopus xenicus,  Subcancilla hindsii,  Mytella guyanensis,  Pilumnus townsendi (cangrejo peludo),  Lophocardium annettae,  Panopeus chilensis,  Fusinus panamensis,  Megalobrachium erosum (cangrejo porcelana),  Macoma elytrum,  Jenneria pustulata,  Pilumnus reticulatus,  Capulus sericeus,  Petrolisthes gracilis (cangrejo porcelana),  Podochela lobifrons (cangrejo araña),  Leptopecten palmeri,  Nerita (Cymostyla) scabricosta (nerite),  Periglypta multicostata,  Ozius verreauxii (cangrejo de piedra perforado),  Cerithium uncinatum,  Phos veraguensis,  Polinices uber,  Anadara esmeralda,  Laevicardium elenense,  Pachygrapsus transversus (cangrejo saltador),  Terebra glauca,  Tagelus politus,  Ranilia fornicata,  Felaniella sericata,  Crassinella pacifica,  Crucibulum (Dispotaea) concameratum,  Atrina (Servatrina) maura,  Psammotreta aurora,  Pagurus gladius (cangrejo ermitaño),  Phyllonotus erythrostoma,  Hepatus kossmanni (cangrejo cajeta habana),  Alpheus californiensis,  Siphonaria palmata,  Trivia sanguinea,  Stenoplax boogii,  Tellina amianta,  Anachis pygmaea (caracol paloma),  Acanthochitona arragonites (Cucaracha de mar),  Chromodoris sedna,  Trachysalambria brevisuturae (camarón fijador liso),  Thyrolambrus glasselli,  Conus (Pyruconus) fergusoni (caracol cono),  Terebra tuberculosa,  Titiscania limacina (nerite),  Hemus finneganae (cangrejo araña),  Neaeromya obliqua,  Meiosquilla dawsoni (camarón galera, camarón mantis),  Periclimenes infraspinis,  Radsiella muscaria,  Abra palmeri,  Adrana exoptata,  Pachycheles marcortezensis (cangrejo porcelana),  Epixanthus tenuidactylus,  Terebra crenifera,  Stenocionops ovata (cangrejo araña, cangrejo araña terciopelo),  Barbatia rostae,  Gastrochaena ovata,  Hormospira maculosa,  Cryptopodia hassleri,  Murexiella vittata,  Columbella fuscata,  Microphrys branchialis (cangrejo araña),  Strigilla cicercula,  Compsodrillia olssoni,  Calappa convexa (cangrejo cajeta bola),  Atys castus,  Conus (Stephanoconus) nux,  Compressidens brevicornu,  Microphrys triangulatus (cangrejo araña, cangrejo araña),  Petrolisthes crenulatus (cangrejo porcelana),  Penaeus brevirostris (camarón cristal, camarón rojo, camarón rosado),  Volvarina (Volvarina) taeniolata subsp. taeniolata,  Glycymeris strigilata,  Pitho sexdentata (cangrejo araña),  Epitonium replicatum,  Uca (Minuca) zacae,  Tellina hiberna,  Synalpheus nobilii (camarón chasqueador),  Chicoreus peratus,  Polinices bifasciatus,  Natica elenae,  Glycymeris canoa,  Littorina aberrans,  Callistochiton colimensis,  Neverita reclusiana,  Daira americana,  Knefastia walkeri,  Eucrassatella digueti,  Evibacus princeps (langosta cigarra chata),  Anachis nigrofusca,  Chasmocarcinus latipes (cangrejo),  Fissurella gemmata,  Subcancilla malleti,  Calliostoma nepheloide,  Leptopecten camerella,  Lunarca brevifrons,  Americardia biangulata,  Mitrella delicata,  Olivella steveni,  Hexaplex ambiguus,  Quadrella nitida,  Lithadia cumingii,  Herbstia camptacantha (cangrejo araña),  Petrolisthes haigae (cangrejo porcelana),  Eurytium affine (cangrejo),  Melampus olivaceus,  Cerithidea montagnei (caracol de cuerno),  Pachycheles setimanus (cangrejo porcelana),  Petrolisthes sanfelipensis (cangrejo porcelana),  Nassarius versicolor,  Atya margaritacea (burrito),  Homalopoma grippii,  Macoma undulata,  Arene fricki,  Oliva undatella,  Nassarius gemmulosus,  Hippa strigillata,  Pilumnus spinohirsutus,  Uca (Uca) princeps subsp. princeps,  Tellina meropsis,  Purpura columellaris,  Cooperella panamensis,  Loliolopsis diomedeae (calamar dardo),  Latirus praestantior,  Gecarcinus planatus (cangrejo moro rojo),  Hipponix panamensis,  Olivella sphoni,  Uca (Leptuca) latimanus (cangrejo violinista),  Cancellaria decussata,  Tayuva ketos,  Epitonium obtusum,  Turritella mariana (caracol torre),  Petrolisthes edwardsii (cangrejo porcelana),  Pachycheles biocellatus (cangrejo porcelana),  Subcancilla erythrogramma,  Thais speciosa,  Trachycardium belcheri,  Pleuroncodes monodon,  Hiatella arctica,  Entodesma inflatum,  Coralliophila parva,  Callinectes toxotes (jaiba, jaiba gigante),  Plicatula penicillata,  Subcancilla phorminx,  Squilla parva (camarón galera, camarón mantis, galera langostina),  Clementia solida,  Aethra scutata,  Brachidontes semilaevis,  Pinnixa valerii,  Hippolyte williamsi,  Crucibulum subactum,  Cancellaria strongi,  Calliostoma aequisculptum,  Petrolisthes glasselli (cangrejo porcelana),  Pylopagurus longicarpus (cangrejo ermitaño),  Neopisosoma mexicanum (cangrejo porcelana),  Phlyctiderma phoebe,  Graptacme semipolita,  Anomia adamas (ostra de silla de montar),  Crassostrea corteziensis (ostión de placer, ostión del Pacífico),  Solenolambrus arcuatus,  Crepidula lessonii,  Aesopus arestus (caracol paloma),  Modulus cerodes,  Corbula obesa,  Tonicia forbesii,  Sesarma sulcatum (cangrejo abuete cajeta peluda),  Septifer zeteki,  Maiopsis panamensis (camarón araña gigante, cangrejo araña, cangrejo araña de Panamá, cangrejo araña panamensis),  Pitar helenae,  Miraclathurella mendozana,  Clibanarius panamensis (cangrejo ermitaño),  Tellina (Lyratellina) lyrica,  Nemocardium pazianum,  Terebra elata,  Nassarius tiarula,  Conus (Leptoconus) recurvus (caracol cono),  Crassispira xanti,  Podochela veleronis (cangrejo araña),  Collisella pediculus,  Petrolisthes tonsorius (cangrejo porcelana)
Infraspecificname  Plagusia depressa subsp. tuberculata,  Squilla aculeata subsp. aculeata,  Petrolisthes lewisi subsp. lewisi,  Vermicularia pellucida subsp. eburnea,  Thoe sulcata subsp. sulcata,  Portunus xantusii subsp. xantusii,  Tellina eburnea subsp. eburnea,  Macoma siliqua subsp. siliqua,  Synalpheus apioceros subsp. sanjosei,  Portunus xantusii subsp. minimus,  Hemisquilla ensigera subsp. californiensis,  Portunus xantusii subsp. affinis

Temporal Coverage

Start Date / End Date 1977-08-23 / 1993-10-12

Project Data

El proyecto tiene como objetivo principal completar la incorporación de los especímenes en la colección de referencia, tanto a nivel físico como a nivel informativo, traducir el registro de entrada y los ficheros, ya disponible parcialmente utilizando una base de datos designada específicamente y compatible con los lineamientos de la CONABIO.

Title Actualización y sistematización de la colección de referencia de invertebrados de la Estación Mazatlán-UNAM
Identifier SNIB-P017-P017411F_20100113-con IdEjemplar
Funding Comisión Nacional para el Conocimiento y Uso de la Biodiversidad (CONABIO)
Study Area Description Invertebrados bivalvos; lamelibranquios; pelecípodos crustáceos malacostráceos gasterópodos; gastrópodos; univalvos: caracoles; babosas langostas mantis moluscos (bivalvos; lamelibranquios; pelecípodos) moluscos (cefalópodos: pulpos; calamares) moluscos (escafópodos: conchas de colmillo; colmillos de elefante) moluscos (gasterópodos; gastrópodos; univalvos: caracoles; babosas) moluscos (poliplacóforos; quitones)

The personnel involved in the project:

Michel Edmond Hendrickx Reners

Collection Data

Collection Name Colección Regional de Invertebrados Marinos;EMU;Instituto de Ciencias del Mar y Limnología, Unidad Académica Mazatlán, Universidad Nacional Autónoma de México;ICMyL-UNAM
Collection Identifier SNIB-P017-P017411F_20100113-con IdEjemplar
Parent Collection Identifier NO APLICA
Curatorial Units Between 1 and 4,155 Ejemplar

Additional Metadata

Alternative Identifiers a3741dfb-964a-4d84-ad4a-cd8cd11f74ea
http://www.snib.mx/iptconabio/resource?r=SNIB-P017