Catálogo de insectos de la colección del Centro de Entomología

Latest version published by Comisión nacional para el conocimiento y uso de la biodiversidad on May 30, 2020 Comisión nacional para el conocimiento y uso de la biodiversidad

El presente proyecto forma parte de un proyecto más preciso el cual tiene por objeto formar una colección entomológica de la Meseta Central Mexicana , respaldada con una base de datos. Una vez que la base de datos se encuentre terminada, se podrá transferir al procesador de textos, con este paquete electrónico la información se podrá editar fácilmente para su publicación. Debido a que una colección es dinámica, es decir que constantemente se va integrando material nuevo y por otro lado el material que no está identificado se envía a especialistas para su determinación; la base de datos se podrá enriquecer con nueva información y por otro lado está coadyuvará al manejo de la colección. Al mismo tiempo una copia de la base de datos será puesta a disposición de los investigadores interesados en capturar información. Finalmente con la ayuda de la base de datos, se podrán publicar suplementos del nuevo material que se vaya integrado a la colección.

Reino: 1 Filo: 1 Clase: 1 Orden: 7 Familia: 98 Género: 840 Subgénero: 69 Especie: 1851 Epitetoinfraespecifico: 90

Data Records

The data in this occurrence resource has been published as a Darwin Core Archive (DwC-A), which is a standardized format for sharing biodiversity data as a set of one or more data tables. The core data table contains 15,605 records.

This IPT archives the data and thus serves as the data repository. The data and resource metadata are available for download in the downloads section. The versions table lists other versions of the resource that have been made publicly available and allows tracking changes made to the resource over time.

Downloads

Download the latest version of this resource data as a Darwin Core Archive (DwC-A) or the resource metadata as EML or RTF:

Data as a DwC-A file download 15,605 records in Spanish (3 MB) - Update frequency: not planned
Metadata as an EML file download in Spanish (632 KB)
Metadata as an RTF file download in Spanish (127 KB)

Versions

The table below shows only published versions of the resource that are publicly accessible.

How to cite

Researchers should cite this work as follows:

Romero-Nápoles J. 1998. Catálogo de insectos de la colección del Centro de Entomología. Instituto de Fitosanidad. Colegio de Postgraduados. Bases de datos SNIB-CONABIO, proyecto P038. México, D. F.

Rights

Researchers should respect the following rights statement:

The publisher and rights holder of this work is Comisión nacional para el conocimiento y uso de la biodiversidad. This work is licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution (CC-BY) 4.0 License.

GBIF Registration

This resource has been registered with GBIF, and assigned the following GBIF UUID: 804c3336-f762-11e1-a439-00145eb45e9a.  Comisión nacional para el conocimiento y uso de la biodiversidad publishes this resource, and is itself registered in GBIF as a data publisher endorsed by Biodiversity Information System of Mexico.

Keywords

Occurrence; Specimen; Invertebrados

External data

The resource data is also available in other formats

SNIB-P038-CSV.ziphttp://www.snib.mx/proyectos/P038/SNIB-P038-CSV.zip UTF-8 CSV
SNIB-P038-BD.ziphttp://www.snib.mx/proyectos/P038/SNIB-P038-BD.zip UTF-8 MDB MicrosoftAccess2007

Contacts

Who created the resource:

Jesús Romero Nápoles
Responsable
Colegio de PostgraduadosInstituto de FitosanidadEspecialidad en Entomología y Acarología 56230 Texcoco Estado de México MX Tel (595)1 1600 ext 1069, (595)1 1580 Fax 91(595)4 2873 Tel. directo 5804-5901 95-20201

Who can answer questions about the resource:

Sonia Alejandra Careaga Olvera
Subcoordinadora en Información y Análisis
Comisión Nacional para el Conocimiento y Uso de la Biodiversidad Liga Periférico-Insurgentes Sur No. 4903, Col. Parques del Pedregal 14010 México Tlalpan MX 50045000
https://www.gob.mx/conabio

Who filled in the metadata:

CONABIO Comisión nacional para el conocimiento y uso de la biodiversidad
Dirección General de Sistemas
Comisión Nacional para el Conocimiento y Uso de la Biodiversidad Liga Periférico-Insurgentes Sur No. 4903, Col. Parques del Pedregal 14010 MÉXICO Tlalpan MX 50045000
https://www.gob.mx/conabio

Geographic Coverage

País: ARGENTINA País: BOLIVIA País: BRASIL (MATO GROSSO, NO DISPONIBLE) País: CANADA (ALBERTA) País: CENTRO AMERICA País: COLOMBIA País: COSTA DEL MARFIL País: COSTA RICA (GUANACASTE, HEREDIA, NO DISPONIBLE) País: EL SALVADOR (NO DISPONIBLE, SAN SALVADOR) País: ESTADOS UNIDOS DE AMERICA (ARIZONA, ARKANSAS, BRITISH COLUMBIA, CALIFORNIA, COLORADO, FLORIDA, GEORGIA, IDAHO, ILLINOIS, INDIANA, KANSAS, LOUISIANA, MASSACHUSETTS, MICHIGAN, MINNESOTA, MISSISSIPPI, MISSOURI, MONTANA, NEW JERSEY, NEW MEXICO, NO DISPONIBLE, NORTH CAROLINA, OREGON, PA., SOUTH CAROLINA, TENNESSEE, TEXAS, UTAH, VIRGINIA, WASHINGTON, WISCONSIN) País: GUATEMALA (GUATEMALA, HUEHUETENANGO, IZABAL, NO DISPONIBLE, QUETZALTENANGO, SUCHITEPEQUEZ, VEARAPAZ, VERACRUZ DE IGNACIO DE LA LLAVE, ZACAPA) País: HONDURAS (COMAYAGUA, NO DISPONIBLE) País: INDONESIA (JAVA) País: MEXICO (AGUASCALIENTES, BAJA CALIFORNIA, BAJA CALIFORNIA SUR, CAMPECHE, CHIAPAS, CHIHUAHUA, CIUDAD DE MEXICO, COAHUILA DE ZARAGOZA, COLIMA, DISTRITO FEDERAL, DURANGO, GUANAJUATO, GUERRERO, HIDALGO, JALISCO, MEXICO, MICHOACAN DE OCAMPO, MORELOS, NAYARIT, NO DISPONIBLE, NUEVO LEON, OAXACA, PUEBLA, QUERETARO, QUINTANA ROO, SAN LUIS POTOSI, SINALOA, SONORA, TABASCO, TAMAULIPAS, TLAXCALA, VERACRUZ DE IGNACIO DE LA LLAVE, YUCATAN, ZACATECAS) País: NICARAGUA (LEON, MANAGUA, NO DISPONIBLE, NUEVA SEGOVIA) País: NO DISPONIBLE País: PANAMA (CHIRIQUI, NO DISPONIBLE, PANAMA) País: PERU País: SURINAM País: UNION SOVIETICA País: VENEZUELA (BOLIVAR, NO DISPONIBLE)

Bounding Coordinates South West [8.778, -117.136], North East [41.228, -79.529]

Taxonomic Coverage

Reino: Animalia Filo: Arthropoda Clase: Insecta Orden: Coleoptera, Hymenoptera, Hemiptera, Diptera, Lepidoptera, Neuroptera, Orthoptera Familia: Curculionidae, Chrysomelidae, Megalopodidae, Vespidae, Anobiidae, Miridae, Dictyopharidae, Melyridae, Syrphidae, Membracidae, Apidae, Scarabaeidae, Bombyliidae, Halictidae, Pentatomidae, Dryophthoridae, Coreidae, Ichneumonidae, Formicidae, Ulidiidae, Cixiidae, Buprestidae, Berytidae, Tephritidae, Cantharidae, Cleridae, Colletidae, Tabanidae, Pergidae, Nogodinidae, Nymphalidae, Lycidae, Pyrrhocoridae, Reduviidae, Silphidae, Dytiscidae, Papilionidae, Passalidae, Aphrophoridae, Cercopidae, Notonectidae, Bostrichidae, Largidae, Issidae, Lygaeidae, Flatidae, Anthocoridae, Malachiusidae, Andrenidae, Rhyparochromidae, Dolichopodidae, Rhopalidae, Pieridae, Braconidae, Alydidae, Nitidulidae, Cicadellidae, Delphacidae, Erebidae, Pompilidae, Tenthredinidae, Elateridae, Kinnaridae, Crabronidae, Fulgoridae, Acanaloniidae, Sphecidae, Megachilidae, Chrysididae, Pteromalidae, Eulophidae, Aetalionidae, Mantispidae, Clastopteridae, Heteroceridae, Eucoilidae, Ptinidae, Tingidae, Lauxaniidae, Argidae, Pyrgomorphidae, Platystomat

Kingdom  Animalia
Phylum  Arthropoda
Class  Insecta
Order  Coleoptera,  Hymenoptera,  Hemiptera,  Diptera,  Lepidoptera,  Neuroptera,  Orthoptera
Family  Curculionidae,  Chrysomelidae,  Megalopodidae,  Vespidae,  Anobiidae,  Miridae,  Dictyopharidae,  Melyridae,  Syrphidae,  Membracidae,  Apidae,  Scarabaeidae,  Bombyliidae,  Halictidae,  Pentatomidae,  Dryophthoridae,  Coreidae,  Ichneumonidae,  Formicidae,  Ulidiidae,  Cixiidae,  Buprestidae,  Berytidae,  Tephritidae,  Cantharidae,  Cleridae,  Colletidae,  Tabanidae,  Pergidae,  Nogodinidae,  Nymphalidae,  Lycidae,  Pyrrhocoridae,  Reduviidae,  Silphidae,  Dytiscidae,  Papilionidae,  Passalidae,  Aphrophoridae,  Cercopidae,  Notonectidae,  Bostrichidae,  Largidae,  Issidae,  Lygaeidae,  Flatidae,  Anthocoridae,  Malachiusidae,  Andrenidae,  Rhyparochromidae,  Dolichopodidae,  Rhopalidae,  Pieridae,  Braconidae,  Alydidae,  Nitidulidae,  Cicadellidae,  Delphacidae,  Erebidae,  Pompilidae,  Tenthredinidae,  Elateridae,  Kinnaridae,  Crabronidae,  Fulgoridae,  Acanaloniidae,  Sphecidae,  Megachilidae,  Chrysididae,  Pteromalidae,  Eulophidae,  Aetalionidae,  Mantispidae,  Clastopteridae,  Heteroceridae,  Eucoilidae,  Ptinidae,  Tingidae,  Lauxaniidae,  Argidae,  Pyrgomorphidae,  Platystomatidae,  Dermestidae,  Acrididae,  Scenopinidae,  Hydrophilidae,  Brachyceridae,  Rutelidae,  Torymidae,  Noteridae,  Achilidae,  Limnichidae,  Noctuidae,  Pelecinidae,  Cetoniidae,  Scoliidae,  Trogidae,  Pyrgotidae
Genus  Xyleborus,  Gymnochilus,  Hypothenemus,  Ips,  Pseudothysanoes,  Phloeosinus,  Platypus,  Scolytogenes,  Phloeotribus,  Scolytodes,  Pityophthorus,  Micracisella,  Corthylocurus,  Hylesinus,  Araptus,  Hylocurus,  Micracis,  Hylastes,  Cnesinus,  Glochinocerus,  Hylurgops,  Pseudopityophthorus,  Chaetophloeus,  Corthylus,  Coccotrypes,  Pycnarthrum,  Dendroctonus,  Carphobius,  Tricolus,  Gnathotrichus,  Dendrocranulus,  Monarthrum,  Pagiocerus,  Liparthrum,  Schedlarius,  Cryptocarenus,  Chramesus,  Amphicranus,  Dendroterus,  Cactopinus,  Scolytus,  Cnemonyx,  Dryocoetoides,  Pseudohylesinus,  Phloeocleptus,  Stegomerus,  Premnobius,  Xyleborinus,  Conophthorus,  Tesserocerus,  Promecosoma,  Oedionychus,  Euryscopa,  Zygogramma,  Leptinotarsa,  Lema,  Calligrapha,  Colaspis,  Anomoea,  Lamprosoma,  Mastostethus,  Chaetocnema,  Oedionychis,  Xylosandrus,  Exartematopus,  Crioceris,  Nodonota,  Alagoasa,  Babia,  Megalostomis,  Metaxyonycha,  Cryptocephalus,  Doryphora,  Mastosthethus,  Lemma,  Urodera,  Smaragdina,  Chrysodina,  Walterianella,  Coscinoptera,  Hypocryphalus,  Spintherophyta,  Theoborus,  Scolytopsis,  Polybia,  Priobium,  Calocoris,  Taosa,  Lygus,  Trichochrous,  Lopiz,  Eoseristalis,  Acutalis,  Campylocentrus,  Bombus,  Hyphinoe,  Strategus,  Micrutalis,  Ligyrus,  Paravilla,  Agapostemon,  Polyglypta,  Garganus,  Phyllophaga,  Euschistus,  Rhodobaenus,  Sagotylus,  Pristomerus,  Dendrosinus,  Murgantia,  Lasius,  Eumetopiella,  Camponotus,  Oliarus,  Chrysobothris,  Chalcophora,  Oplomus,  Microtychius,  Jalysus,  Neotephritis,  Euphoria,  Lanugo,  Thysanoes,  Discodon,  Paragrilus,  Acanthomyops,  Enoclerus,  Phanaeus,  Melanophila,  Spissistilus,  Euarestoides,  Anomala,  Caupolicana,  Heterogomphus,  Mormidea,  Chrysops,  Antianthe,  Eutreta,  Netelia,  Dyscrasis,  Poppea,  Acordulecera,  Biolleyana,  Chauliognathus,  Heliconius,  Calopteron,  Hypselonotus,  Anasa,  Acmaeodera,  Brachys,  Piezogaster,  Stictocephala,  Oncogaster,  Agrilus,  Perilloides,  Bothriocera,  Diacrita,  Mozena,  Plusiotis,  Phytocoris,  Paracantha,  Sibinia,  Thasus,  Lasioglossum,  Dicerca,  Leptoglossus,  Microcorthylus,  Dysdercus,  Cosmopepla,  Apiomerus,  Philas,  Leptocoris,  Pogonomyrmex,  Proba,  Megadytes,  Villasitocoris,  Trichobaris,  Solubea,  Papilio,  Edessa,  Phyllobaenus,  Heliscus,  Taphrocerus,  Lepyronia,  Hippomelas,  Perillus,  Ceresa,  Prosapia,  Veromessor,  Oecleus,  Notonecta,  Ataenius,  Polistes,  Dendrobiella,  Stenomacra,  Brochymena,  Collaria,  Chlorochroa,  Podabrus,  Acrosternum,  Augochlora,  Scyphophorus,  Brachystethus,  Prepops,  Sitophilus,  Thyanta,  Umbonia,  Sphongophorus,  Proteinissus,  Spilojoppa,  Arvelius,  Xenoborus,  Acanthocephala,  Copelatus,  Proxys,  Oncopeltus,  Hoplophorion,  Ormenoflata,  Anthonomus,  Pityogenes,  Dione,  Orius,  Scolops,  Cyphonia,  Enchophyllum,  Collops,  Cymatodera,  Colletes,  Diadasia,  Lixus,  Lygaeus,  Sparnopolius,  Loganius,  Padaeus,  Allograpta,  Stictopelta,  Stigmalia,  Parancistrocerus,  Aconophora,  Podisus,  Geraeus,  Augochlorella,  Cyrtocapsus,  Sysinas,  Passalus,  Colopoptera,  Platytylellus,  Baris,  Amphidees,  Wolcottia,  Cotinis,  Flatormenis,  Atta,  Ichneumon,  Micrapate,  Miopygium,  Lycus,  Conotrachelus,  Mesochorus,  Augochloropsis,  Pseudopanurgus,  Pachybrachius,  Anthaxia,  Dolichopus,  Jadera,  Anthophora,  Staluptus,  Arhyssus,  Lampetus,  Placopterus,  Xyloryctes,  Pyrisitia,  Listronotus,  Aphidius,  Burtinus,  Stenocoris,  Melissodes,  Neoborus,  Lappida,  Xylobiops,  Sphenophorus,  Cratosomus,  Phlegyas,  Prostephanus,  Cyclocephala,  Carpophilus,  Verres,  Pharypia,  Dryocoetes,  Stenotus,  Oebalus,  Hyphancylas,  Trigona,  Lejops,  Banasa,  Largus,  Bryelica,  Paroxyna,  Zicrona,  Hyalymenus,  Nymphs,  Agallia,  Scambus,  Physiphora,  Eurema,  Macrodactylus,  Savius,  Canthon,  Ambrosiodmus,  Tylopelta,  Condylostylus,  Dictyopharoides,  Enema,  Andrena,  Arilus,  Tetramorium,  Sephina,  Lycambes,  Brachygastra,  Stenodema,  Carinodes,  Platycentrus,  Sphictyrtus,  Nysius,  Stobaera,  Lopidez,  Exomalopsis,  Estigmene,  Creontiades,  Microborus,  Phoebis,  Euetheola,  Melanocoryphus,  Anoplius,  Odontotaenius,  Sciapus,  Stromboceridea,  Ancistrocerus,  Catorhintha,  Cardiophorus,  Margus,  Oeclidius,  Buprestis,  Entylia,  Sinea,  Membracis,  Aeneolamia,  Ancognatha,  Polyglyptodes,  Onthophagus,  Loxa,  Euthyrhynchus,  Unacora,  Cerceris,  Macromischa,  Allochares,  Trogoxylon,  Centris,  Cerogenes,  Pseudomyrmex,  Fulgora,  Eiphosoma,  Cebrenus,  Acanalonia,  Trichopepla,  Pelidnota,  Chlorocoris,  Neivamyrmex,  Dusona,  Ammophila,  Phthia,  Xylomeira,  Dioptrophorus,  Ligyrocoris,  Platycheirus,  Chaetopsis,  Alaruasa,  Pheidole,  Chalicodoma,  Eulaema,  Rhizopertha,  Nematopus,  Megachile,  Philya,  Pycnoderes,  Tabanus,  Ptichopus,  Tropidosteptes,  Elampus,  Strigoderma,  Bladina,  Tricorynus,  Leiopleura,  Chrysina,  Diplotaxis,  Leptophobia,  Dianthidium,  Opius,  Hypocoeliodes,  Thionia,  Paragapostemon,  Euaresta,  Eristalis,  Pereirapis,  Melanopleurus,  Podops,  Amycle,  Lineostethus,  Nomamyrmex,  Rahagus,  Eurytides,  Ochrostomus,  Hemipenthes,  Triclistus,  Copturus,  Psiloptera,  Zatropis,  Dytiscus,  Apolysis,  Tetrastichus,  Sternechus,  Rhytidolomia,  Cossonus,  Antiteuchus,  Dryas,  Aetalion,  Copestylum,  Climaciella,  Vanduzeea,  Coelioxys,  Adelphocoris,  Ectatomma,  Gymnetis,  Parachartergus,  Apateticus,  Actenodes,  Holymenia,  Clastoptera,  Catasticta,  Paromius,  Phrixosoma,  Zacompsia,  Laemosaccus,  Oedicarena,  Poecilonota,  Berecynthus,  Popilius,  Pachyschelus,  Silis,  Alydus,  Corthycyclon,  Reuteroscopus,  Chelinidae,  Xylocopa,  Heterocerus,  Vestistilus,  Amphicerus,  Rhynchophorus,  Macropoides,  Heteronotus,  Trachykele,  Coccygomimus,  Trybliographa,  Minthea,  Gaetulea,  Peritrechus,  Leptogenys,  Eresia,  Anomalon,  Zerene,  Hypoclinea,  Hylobius,  Namacus,  Crematogaster,  Petrejoides,  Acanthotomicus,  Carphoborus,  Megalotomus,  Itamoplex,  Stegobium,  Myrmica,  Aphodius,  Aporinellus,  Eciton,  Melanoconyplus,  Hygrotus,  Triatoma,  Metamasius,  Geocoris,  Megalocirala,  Heilipodus,  Diachlorus,  Poecilocapsus,  Amecocerus,  Neottiglossa,  Trichionotus,  Stenoclyptus,  Pityoborus,  Pieris,  Forelius,  Isorhinus,  Phloeoterus,  Phyrdenus,  Anthocomus,  Perdita,  Corythucha,  Pelonides,  Cosmopolites,  Xenopterella,  Scobina,  Golofa,  Lordotus,  Idiopteron,  Chariesterus,  Sphenarium,  Publilia,  Narinia,  Pelecopselaphus,  Formica,  Leptoterna,  Hedychridium,  Bryodemina,  Stenodynerus,  Rhamplixus,  Acraephia,  Lithurge,  Ulixes,  Amalactus,  Oligodranes,  Belotus,  Holopyga,  Anthidium,  Eueides,  Neoheterocerus,  Euodynerus,  Melitoma,  Hespisotabujas,  Eupeodes,  Poecilanthrax,  Rivellia,  Dampfius,  Osmia,  Trogoderma,  Phelypera,  Schistocerca,  Sphecodes,  Prorates,  Ficana,  Chrysosoma,  Neurocolpus,  Trathala,  Hyphantidium,  Monacis,  Amastris,  Hybomitra,  Leptothorax,  Pityokteines,  Gastrallus,  Huana,  Euxesta,  Berosus,  Enochrus,  Piezodorus,  Halictus,  Strumigenys,  Myrmex,  Xylechinus,  Metcalfa,  Hysteropterum,  Omochyseus,  Taylorilygus,  Lissorhoptrus,  Oileus,  Megasoma,  Argentinorhynchus,  Odontomachus,  Stiretrus,  Vespula,  Psorthaspis,  Hypalastoroides,  Curculio,  Homotropus,  Pachycondyla,  Syrphoctonus,  Orizabus,  Pteromalus,  Tetragona,  Chalcochares,  Ilesia,  Bombylius,  Dialictus,  Paxillus,  Dacetun,  Ophion,  Pintalia,  Peribalus,  Toxophora,  Capaneus,  Draeculacephala,  Anastoechus,  Ceutorhynchus,  Trypherus,  Caulophilus,  Solenopsis,  Psammoecius,  Cryptorhopalum,  Calliephialtes,  Anisoplia,  Botrosphinella,  Cotalpa,  Plagiolepis,  Sphacophilus,  Pseudotorymus,  Pleurophorus,  Empoasca,  Dyseuaresta,  Paratrechina,  Pompilus,  Stonyx,  Isohydnocera,  Copris,  Zonosemata,  Hilipinus,  Scobicia,  Compsocryptus,  Zaglyptonotus,  Diaphorus,  Cybister,  Graphocephala,  Prostrombocerus,  Agaeocera,  Picumna,  Hydroporus,  Aspidolea,  Cercyon,  Aulicus,  Lasioderma,  Bitta,  Lepiselaga,  Tachysphex,  Adexia,  Monoflata,  Dyscinetus,  Siberia,  Suphisellus,  Sympycnus,  Pseudoaugochloropsis,  Anteos,  Thrincopyge,  Xenetus,  Ashmeadiella,  Delphacodes,  Dalbulus,  Trigonopeltastes,  Tomolips,  Villa,  Trailia,  Ischnus,  Pieriballia,  Polycesta,  Perilypus,  Sevia,  Styphlosoma,  Chrysanthrax,  Cloanthanus,  Spartocera,  Gypona,  Ancyloscelis,  Parides,  Triepeolus,  Veturius,  Nicentrus,  Chrysis,  Helochares,  Cyrpoptus,  Hypera,  Anochetus,  Battus,  Cleonis,  Atrachelus,  Camptocerus,  Lichenophanes,  Liometopum,  Phileurus,  Geron,  Aneugmenus,  Myrmecocystus,  Phloeoborus,  Micromimus,  Lius,  Cydianerus,  Megalopta,  Onicospilus,  Priocnemioides,  Ormenis,  Labidus,  Cheliomyrmex,  Dynastes,  Copicerus,  Hypaepa,  Nathalis,  Euchroma,  Campothreptus,  Anthrax,  Dinapate,  Ceratopus,  Myndus,  Polynerus,  Calymmaderus,  Scaptotrigona,  Loderus,  Southia,  Heterotropus,  Omalus,  Psythirus,  Paratyndaris,  Stenomimus,  Orthotomicus,  Popillia,  Madura,  Chlorotabanus,  Stenancylus,  Habronyx,  Liatongus,  Keonolla,  Palpada,  Rhagoletis,  Tetrapriocerus,  Trupanea,  Therion,  Cardiocondyla,  Macremphytus,  Zacryptocerus,  Hypsoprora,  Chalcodermus,  Pseudochramesus,  Caestron,  Tetreuaresta,  Dichotomius,  Archimerus,  Eulimnichus,  Temelucha,  Miarus,  Ceratina,  Cixius,  Waldheimia,  Eurastea,  Lepidophora,  Trigonatylus,  Trypophloeus,  Schizocerella,  Chrysestes,  Pissodes,  Syntrichalonia,  Spodoptera,  Evylaeus,  Trachusa,  Eupristocerus,  Ascia,  Bidessonotus,  Gymnopternus,  Chelinidea,  Acromyrmex,  Cholus,  Pamalus,  Leptochilus,  Tetraloniella,  Colias,  Phyllotrox,  Grypidiopsis,  Notolomus,  Melormenis,  Halopyga,  Lepidanthrax,  Chnaunanthus,  Epectinaspis,  Melipona,  Gastrancistrus,  Inea,  Platycotis,  Hemiphileurus,  Polygraphus,  Trichrysis,  Microdynerus,  Puckilloptera,  Stenocrates,  Polemius,  Cladoctonus,  Iridomyrmex,  Darnis,  Caenohalictus,  Ampheremus,  Glutophrissa,  Tetanops,  Xyloblaptus,  Dryudella,  Bothrosternus,  Diplazon,  Hypoponera,  Silpha,  Nausigaster,  Pelastoneurus,  Joppidium,  Chariessa,  Apatides,  Anthidiellum,  Protandrena,  Pelecinus,  Chelonus,  Sceliphron,  Temnosoma,  Mesoplia,  Paraponera,  Cyananthrax,  Conomyrma,  Synoxylon,  Lyctus,  Cratichneumon,  Phytodietus,  Cinyra,  Yuccaborus,  Gnorimus,  Tyloderma,  Hylaeogena,  Clyptoscelimorpha,  Exoprosopa,  Endalus,  Calliopsis,  Melissoptila,  Campsomeris,  Chetus,  Hedychrum,  Syrphus,  Ephebomyrmex,  Trox,  Sphecomyiella,  Pseudopentarthrum,  Adura,  Gnathotrupes,  Trypodendron
Subgenus  Ligyrodes,  Phyllophaga,  Dineterogomphus,  Dialictus,  Dysdercus,  Megadytes,  Paranecta,  Oncopeltus,  Passalus,  Cotinis,  Neolycus,  Fervidobombus,  Mystacanthophora,  Stenocoris,  Asemosyrphus,  Callandrena,  Erythrischius,  Eumelissodes,  Pelidnota,  Monochrocerus,  Apeulaema,  Copestylum,  Trigona,  Silis,  Anthophoroides,  Allograpta,  Schoenherria,  Ligyrus,  Pompilinus,  Anoplius,  Augochloropsis,  Neottiglossa,  Pertinax,  Cockerellula,  Golofa,  Phalacromya,  Melissodes,  Hemisiella,  Paracentris,  Fazia,  Berosus,  Methydrus,  Notonecta,  Amphicerus,  Paraugochloropsis,  Oxystoglossella,  Bombylius,  Tomarus,  Onthophagus,  Acentron,  Ammosphex,  Cercyon,  Ashmeadiella,  Obtusana,  Evylaeus,  Xenopompilus,  Seladonia,  Neochelynia,  Paratyndaris,  Cybister,  Pseudocentron,  Heteranthidium,  Lycostomus,  Pyrobombus,  Lophopelta,  Diaphorus,  Luederwaldtinia,  Arachnophroctonus,  Parabombylius
Species  antennator (moestus),  Xyleborus volvulus (escarabajo),  Gymnochilus reitteri (copal; escarabajo),  Hypothenemus seriatus (escarabajo),  Xyleborus intrusus (ichtaj; escarabajo),  Ips mexicanus (escarabajo),  Pseudothysanoes arbuti (amazaquitl; madroño),  Phloeosinus tacubayae (escarabajo),  Platypus otiosus,  Platypus pini (gorgojo; picudo),  Ips calligraphus (ichtaj; escarabajo),  Platypus segnis (gorgojo; picudo),  Scolytogenes rusticus (casahuate blanco; escarabajo),  Phloeotribus pruni (escarabajo),  Hypothenemus californicus (escarabajo),  Hypothenemus rotundicollis (capul; acebuche),  Phloeosinus deleoni (tláscal),  Ips bonanseai (escarabajo),  Ips integer (escarabajo),  Scolytodes tenuis,  Pityophthorus elatinus,  Xyleborus ferrugineus (escarabajo),  Pseudothysanoes tenellus,  Micracisella nitidula (escarabajo),  Corthylocurus aguacatensis (escarabajo),  Hylesinus aztecus (escarabajo),  Araptus accinctus,  Hylocurus femineus,  Micracis lignator,  Gymnochilus minor,  Hylastes tenuis,  Hypothenemus eruditus (escarabajo),  Cnesinus garrulus,  Glochinocerus gemellus,  Pseudopityophthorus granulifer,  Gymnochilus alni,  Chaetophloeus struthanthi,  Pseudopityophthorus opacicollis (escarabajo),  Micracis amplinis,  Corthylus mexicanus (amazaquitl; madroño),  Platypus parallelus (gorgojo; picudo),  Coccotrypes dactyliperda,  Scolytodes reticulatus,  Hylastes fulgidus (ichtaj; escarabajo),  Pycnarthrum hispidum,  Dendroctonus mexicanus (ichtaj; escarabajo),  Phloeosinus baumanni (escarabajo),  Pityophthorus attenuatus,  Carphobius cupressi (escarabajo),  Tricolus bicolor,  Hypothenemus crudiae (escarabajo),  Pseudothysanoes querneus,  Pityophthorus coronarius,  Dendroctonus valens (escarabajo),  Gnathotrichus sulcatus (escarabajo),  Phloeotribus destructor (escarabajo),  Dendrocranulus cucurbitae (escarabajo),  Monarthrum querneum,  Pityophthorus paulus (jarilla; escarabajo),  Cnesinus electinus (escarabajo),  Pagiocerus frontalis (escarabajo),  Ips grandicollis (ichtaj; escarabajo),  Pseudopityophthorus limbatus,  Chaetophloeus lasius,  Liparthrum thevetiae (ayoyote),  Schedlarius mexicanus,  Cryptocarenus seriatus,  Pseudothysanoes peniculus,  Chaetophloeus mexicanus,  Chramesus pumilus,  Pseudopityophthorus pruinosus,  Micracis swainei,  Platypus excisus (gorgojo; picudo),  Scolytodes maurus (chancarro; guarumo; guarina),  Chramesus quadridens,  Amphicranus cordatus,  Corthylus minutissimus,  Pityophthorus solus (tlacocote),  Pityophthorus crassus (escarabajo),  Pityophthorus scabridus (tlacocote),  Hylurgops incomptus (escarabajo),  Corthylus detrimentosus (escarabajo),  Dendroterus mexicanus (pompocua),  Gnathotrichus perniciosus (ichtaj; escarabajo),  Hylurgops planirostris (escarabajo),  Cactopinus cactophthorus,  Phloeotribus opimus,  Scolytus mundus (escarabajo),  Micracisella monadis,  Pityophthorus impexus,  Cnemonyx liratus,  Liparthrum mexicanum,  Coccotrypes carpophagus,  Corthylus spinifer (escarabajo),  Gnathotrichus retusus (escarabajo),  Xyleborus pseudotenuis,  Dryocoetoides capucinus,  Monarthrum conversum (escarabajo),  Pseudohylesinus variegatus (escarabajo),  Phloeocleptus cristatus (escarabajo),  Xyleborus spinulosus (escarabajo),  Platypus obtusus,  Dendroterus luteolus,  Hylocurus microcornis,  Pseudothysanoes phoradendri,  Platypus longius (gorgojo; picudo),  Pseudothysanoes furvescens,  Corthylus flagellifer (escarabajo),  Pseudopityophthorus squamosus,  Dendroterus decipiens,  Corthylus fuscus (escarabajo),  Scolytodes micidus,  Stegomerus pygmaeus,  Scolytodes parvulus (chancarro; guarumo; guarina),  Monarthrum quercicolens,  Dendroctonus parallelocollis (ichtaj; escarabajo),  Pityophthorus perotei,  Premnobius cavipennis (pompocua),  Pityophthorus cristatus (escarabajo),  Xyleborus tolimanus (jonote; escarabajo),  Pityophthorus infulatus,  Xyleborinus saxeseni,  Monarthrum desum,  Chramesus aquilus,  Scolytogenes knabi,  Conophthorus conicolens (tlacocote),  Phloeotribus maurus,  Stegomerus mexicanus,  Gnathotrichus materiarius,  Monarthrum laterale,  Hypothenemus erectus (escarabajo),  Pityophthorus aciculatus (tlacocote),  Dendroctonus adjunctus,  Pityophthorus pudicus,  Cnesinus carinatus (escarabajo),  Phloeotribus setulosus (hairi; hairi-te),  Xyleborus affinis (escarabajo),  Gnathotrichus deleoni (tlacocote),  Araptus schwarzi (escarabajo),  Chramesus marginatus,  Araptus speciosus,  Pityophthorus aztecus,  Gnathotrichus dentatus,  Cnesinus prominulus,  Hylocurus incomptus,  Pityophthorus cacuminatus (ichtaj; escarabajo),  Chramesus annectens,  Cnemonyx ficus,  Micracis unicornis,  Cnesinus strigicollis,  Chaetophloeus penicillatus,  Ips lecontei (escarabajo),  Chramesus editus,  Corthylus luridus,  Pityophthorus nanus,  Phloeocleptus plagiatus (escarabajo),  Tesserocerus dewalquei,  Platypus exaratus,  Dendroctonus brevicomis (escarabajo),  Dendroctonus frontalis,  Dendroctonus approximatus,  Dendroctonus rhizophagus,  Platypus pulchellus,  Platypus limbatus,  Promecosoma nobilitatum (escarabajo de las hojas),  Oedionychus atroguttatus (escarabajo de las hojas),  Euryscopa scapularis,  Zygogramma signatipennis (escarabajo),  Leptinotarsa decemlineata (escarabajo de las hojas, escarabajo de la papa, gusano del trompillo, catarinita de la papa),  Hylocurus elegans (escarabajo),  Lema confusa,  Zygogramma lepidula (escarabajo de las hojas),  Leptinotarsa undecimlineata (escarabajo de las hojas),  Colaspis brunnea (escarabajo de las hojas),  Hypothenemus brunneus (escarabajo; cocotero),  Lamprosoma splendidum,  Mastostethus nigrocinctus,  Leptinotarsa signaticollis,  Oedionychis reichei,  Oedionychis högei,  Promecosoma fervidum (escarabajo de las hojas),  Lema dimidiaticornis,  Colaspis lebasi,  Leptinotarsa behrensi,  Cnesinus setulosus,  Xylosandrus morigerus (escarabajo),  Oedionychis icteridera,  Exartematopus fasciatus,  Crioceris gemmans,  Hypothenemus areccae (escarabajo),  Pityophthorus nitidulus,  Colaspis championi (escarabajo de las hojas),  Colaspis prasina,  Ips confusus,  Nodonota atra,  Nodonota lateralis,  Alagoasa virgata,  Lema eremita,  Zygogramma piceicollis (escarabajo de las hojas),  Babia distinguenda,  Gnathotrichus consentaneus,  Megalostomis pyropyga,  Xyleborus vespatorius,  Oedionychus conspurcatus,  Araptus politus,  Metaxyonycha chlorospilota,  Nodonota cretifera,  Nodonota curtula,  Cryptocephalus militaris,  Monarthrum egenum,  Mastostethus hieroglyphicus,  Leptinotarsa rubiginosa,  Lema chiriquensis,  Crioceris sallei,  Doryphora princeps,  Leptinotarsa cacica,  Colaspis hypochlora (escarabajo de las hojas),  Nodonota tarsata,  Conophthorus radiatae,  Anomoea rufifrons,  Pityophthorus mexicanus,  Lemma guatemalensis,  Pityophthorus chalcoensis,  Alagoasa decemguttatus,  Lema quinquenotata,  Urodera crucifera,  Oedionychis godmani,  Calligrapha diversa (escarabajo de las hojas),  Anomoea sanguinipennis,  Lema maculigera,  Smaragdina humerigera,  Pityophthorus schwerdtfegeri (ichtaj; escarabajo),  Zygogramma malvae,  Chrysodina ignita,  Doryphora spectanda,  Zygogramma opifera,  Lema exarata,  Leptinotarsa lineolata,  Promecosoma sanguinolentum,  Calligrapha aeneovittata,  Colaspis gemmingeri,  Walterianella biarcuata,  Promecosoma sallei,  Cryptocephalus quaternarius,  Coscinoptera quadrillum,  Zygogramma conjuncta,  Colaspis suturalis,  Hypocryphalus mangiferae (escarabajo),  Lamprosoma insigne,  Ips concinnus,  Oedionychis mexicana,  Lema martini,  Amphicranus tornatilis (escarabajo),  Walterianella tenuicincta,  Zygogramma bigenera,  Spintherophyta leseuri,  Dendroterus sallaei,  Lamprosoma chlorizans,  Promecosoma scutellare,  Hypothenemus setosus (chancarro; guarumo; guarina),  Walterianella oculata,  Theoborus coartatus (escarabajo),  Doryphora insignicornis,  Xyleborus horridus (hairi; hairi-te),  Babia magnicollis,  Promecosoma inflatum,  Scolytopsis puncticollis (escarabajo),  Smaragdina agilis,  Xyleborus dispar (escarabajo),  Pseudopityophthorus declivis,  Scolytus propinquus (canal-zin),  Promecosoma dugesi,  Hylastes flohri (escarabajo),  Priobium punctatus,  Chramesus subopacus (capul; acebuche),  Taosa inexacta,  Lopiz scytula,  Eoseristalis circe,  Acutalis nigrinervis,  Hylocurus inaequalis (hairi; hairi-te),  Hypothenemus columbi (escarabajo; cocotero),  Bombus formosus,  Hyphinoe obliqua (chayotillo),  Strategus aloeus (escarabajo),  Micrutalis occidentalis,  Ligyrus (Ligyrodes) sallei (escarabajo),  Paravilla consul (mosca abeja),  Agapostemon leunculus,  Polyglypta dorsalis (NO DISPONIBLE),  Garganus albidivittis,  Phyllophaga (Phyllophaga) tenuipilis,  Euschistus rugifer,  Rhodobaenus sanguineus (escarabajo),  Sagotylus confluentus,  Cryptocarenus heveae (copal; escarabajo),  Pityophthorus cuspidatus,  Dendrosinus mexicanus,  Murgantia histrionica (chinche hedionda),  Eumetopiella varipes,  Rhodobaenus ypsilon,  Lygus lineolata,  Chrysobothris cydnipennis,  Chalcophora georgiana,  Oplomus dichrous,  Microtychius grypus,  Jalysus sobrinus,  Murgantia munda,  Neotephritis finalis (mosca de la fruta),  Euphoria dimidiata,  Xyleborus discretus,  Thysanoes inornatus,  Hylastes salebrosus,  Paragrilus rugatulus,  Murgantia varicolor,  Cactopinus granulifer,  Enoclerus arachnoides,  Melanophila obtusca,  Spissistilus festinus (NO DISPONIBLE),  Rhodobaenus adspersus,  Heterogomphus (Dineterogomphus) chevrolati,  Mormidea notulata (chinche),  Pseudopityophthorus denticulus,  Chrysops vittatus,  Antianthe expansa,  Micracisella opacithorax (escarabajo),  Dyscrasis scutellaris (NO DISPONIBLE),  Poppea variegata,  Jalysus macer,  Biolleyana pictifims,  Chauliognathus limbicollis (escarabajo soldado),  Heliconius charitonius,  Calopteron reticulatum (escarabajo),  Hypselonotus punctiventris,  Anasa affinis,  Chramesus vitiosus,  Hypselonotus atratus,  Euphoria basalis (escarabajo),  Acmaeodera cuprina,  Brachys floricola,  Piezogaster herrichi,  Phloeotribus texanus,  Oncogaster flavipes,  Agrilus luctator,  Perilloides confluens,  Euschistus servus,  Acmaeodera scalaris (escarabajo xilófago metálico),  Diacrita costalis,  Mozena lunata (chinche de la calabaza),  Plusiotis costata,  Phytocoris praesignis,  Paracantha cultaris (mosca de la fruta),  Sibinia aspersa,  Thasus gigas (chinche de la calabaza, chaguis, chamues, gusano del mezquite, chinche colorada, chaca, chinche de mezquite, tantarria, cocopache),  Dicerca lurida,  Leptoglossus gonagra,  Hypothenemus interstitialis (escarabajo),  Mormidea discoidea,  Corthylocurus debilis (escarabajo),  Microcorthylus minimus,  Scolytodes glabrescens,  Dysdercus (Dysdercus) mimus,  Cosmopepla coeruleata,  Pityophthorus segnis,  Philas truncata,  Phloeocleptus ardis,  Anomala cupricollis,  Leptocoris trivittata (NO DISPONIBLE),  Pogonomyrmex barbatus (hormiga cosechadora roja, hormiga colorada),  Proba sallei (chinche de las plantas),  Megadytes (Megadytes) fraternus,  Microcorthylus invalidus,  Villasitocoris inconspicus (chinche de las calabazas),  Pseudothysanoes simplex,  Mormidea collaris,  Solubea mexicana,  Platypus enixus,  Rhodobaenus pulchellus,  Edessa conspersa,  Heliscus tropicus,  Taphrocerus agriloides,  Hippomelas mexicanus (escarabajo xilófago metálico),  Perillus virgatus (chinche hedionda),  Ceresa vitulus,  Prosapia bicincta (NO DISPONIBLE),  Dendroterus perspectus,  Veromessor pergandei (hormiga),  Oecleus productus,  Ataenius cognatus,  Stenomacra marginella (NO DISPONIBLE),  Brochymena aculeata,  Piezogaster indecorus,  Chauliognathus profundus,  Heliconius hortense (mexicana alas largas),  Collaria oleosa,  Chlorochroa ligata (chinches hediondas),  Campylocentrus curridens,  Paravilla castanea,  Acrosternum marginatum,  Chrysobothris blanchardi,  Scyphophorus acupunctatus (escarabajo, picudo del maguey, picudo del agave, gusano del maguey mezcalero, tepocho, botija, chatita),  Chalcophora virginiensis,  Brachystethus rubromaculatus,  Solubea pugnax,  Prepops latipennis,  Sitophilus granarius (escarabajo),  Agrilus cyanescens,  Proba cristata,  Thyanta perditor (chinche hedionda),  Sphongophorus amyoti,  Proteinissus bilimeki,  Mormidea ypsilon,  Chrysobothris melazona,  Xenoborus plagifer,  Calopteron bifasciatum (escarabajo),  Acanthocephala femorata (chinche de la calabaza),  Monarthrum pennatum (escarabajo),  Copelatus distinctus,  Proxys punctulatus,  Oncopeltus (Oncopeltus) varicolor,  Leptoglossus phyllopus,  Hoplophorion monogramma (NO DISPONIBLE),  Pityophthorus festus,  Acmaeodera haemorrhoa,  Oplomus marginalis,  Ormenoflata pulverulenta (NO DISPONIBLE),  Anthonomus grandis (gorgojo; picudo),  Pityogenes mexicanus,  Pityophthorus cortezi,  Rhodobaenus lebasii,  Acmaeodera flavosparsa,  Taosa herbida,  Pogonomyrmex maricopa,  Scolops sulcipes,  Cyphonia clavata,  Pityophthorus nebulosus,  Cymatodera santarosae,  Collops tricolor (escarabajo),  Acmaeodera rubronotata,  Diadasia rinconis (biznaga de acitrón),  Agrilus imbellis,  Microtychius americanus,  Lixus depressus,  Chrysobothris pussilla,  Lygaeus reclivatus,  Sparnopolius diversus,  Mormidea lugens,  Araptus deyrollei,  Padaeus trivittatus (chinche hedionda),  Allograpta argentipila,  Stictopelta marmorata,  Stigmalia cuernavacana,  Parancistrocerus toltecus (avispón; avispa del papel),  Pseudothysanoes furvatus,  Augochlorella neglectula (NO DISPONIBLE),  Cyrtocapsus pallipes,  Sysinas linearis,  Passalus (Passalus) punctiger (escarabajo de la madera, gusano de troncos podridos, bechano),  Chrysobothris capitata,  Camponotus sericeiventris,  Hylocurus equidens (escarabajo),  Amphidees latifrons,  Cotinis (Cotinis) mutabilis (escarabajo, tomayate, mayate verde),  Flatormenis dolobrata,  Amphicranus filliformis,  Chramesus strigatus,  Umbonia crassicornis,  Augochlora oxystoglosella,  Lycus (Neolycus) sallaei,  Euschistus spurculus,  Bombus (Fervidobombus) steindachneri,  Conotrachelus parvicollis (gorgojo; picudo),  Pachybrachius bilobatus,  Anthaxia aeneogaster,  Dolichopus cuprinus,  Phloeosinus dentatus,  Enoclerus bombycinus (escarabajo),  Euschistus biformis (chinche hedionda),  Anthophora (Mystacanthophora) montana (abeja; abejorro),  Brachys tesseliatus,  Staluptus marginalis (chinche de la calabaza),  Lampetus anetina,  Placopterus cyanipennis (escarabajo),  Pityophthorus atkinsoni,  Xyloryctes thestalus (escarabajo),  Euschistus tristigmus,  Ips pini (escarabajo),  Pyrisitia proterpia,  Listronotus punctiger,  Cnemonyx fastigius,  Chrysops callidus,  Burtinus notatipennis,  Aconophora mexicana,  Stenocoris (Stenocoris) tipuloides,  Piezogaster achilles,  Thysanoes fimbricornis,  Xyleborus perebeae,  Sphenophorus cicatristriatus,  Phlegyas annulicrus,  Proba cusperatus,  Cyclocephala sanguinicollis,  Carpophilus brachypterus (escarabajo),  Cyclocephala coahuilae,  Hypselonotus lineatus,  Xyleborus posticus (jobillo; escarabajo),  Hypothenemus birmanus (escarabajo),  Dicerca divaricata,  Megadytes (Megadytes) flohri,  Edessa rufomarginata (jumil),  Verres cavicollis,  Pharypia fasciata,  Dryocoetes confusus,  Poppea rectispina,  Cyclocephala amazona,  Chrysops flavidus,  Stenotus binotatus,  Oebalus mexicanus (chinche hedionda),  Chrysobothris multistigmosa,  Hyphancylas excelsus,  Piezogaster tetricus,  Mormidea tetra,  Trigona cupira,  Pseudothysanoes mendicus,  Discodon plicatum,  Pityophthorus confusus (ichtaj; escarabajo),  Lejops (Asemosyrphus) mexicanus (NO DISPONIBLE),  Anasa uhleri,  Agapostemon nasutus (NO DISPONIBLE),  Hippomelas saginatus (escarabajo xilófago metálico),  Largus succinctus (NO DISPONIBLE),  Pityophthorus insuetus,  Bryelica ramosa,  Paroxyna farinata (mosca de la fruta),  Araptus laudatus,  Phloeosinus granulatus,  Zicrona cuernica,  Microtychius simplex,  Agrilus carissimus,  Physiphora clausa,  Eurema xantochlora,  Piezogaster basilicus,  Conotrachelus perseae (gorgojo; picudo),  Agapostemon atrocaeruleus,  Savius jurgiosus,  Amphicranus spectus,  Anasa andrewsi (chinche de la calabaza),  Edessa cornutum,  Canthon humectus,  Agrilus politus,  Ambrosiodmus rugicollis,  Tylopelta gibbera,  Dictyopharoides tenvirostris,  Enema endymion,  Corthylus comatus (escarabajo),  Pityophthorus nocturnus (escarabajo),  Pityophthorus annectens (ichtaj; escarabajo),  Andrena (Callandrena) discreta,  Chramesus crenatus,  Enoclerus decussatus (escarabajo),  Jadera haematoloma (NO DISPONIBLE),  Oncopeltus (Erythrischius) fasciatus,  Oncopeltus (Erythrischius) cingulifer,  Agrilus obsoletoguttatus,  Platypus compositus,  Theoborus solitariceps (hairi; hairi-te),  Melissodes (Eumelissodes) tristis (abeja; abejorro),  Podisus maculiventris,  Agrilus sulcatulus,  Condylostylus nigrofemoratus,  Monarthrum morsum,  Cyclocephala melanocephala,  Sephina esquivelae,  Lycambes varicolor,  Thysanoes epicaris,  Brachygastra azteca (avispa seguidora, avispa colita amarilla, avispa cola amarilla, avispa),  Stenodema trispinosum,  Taphrocerus kerremansi,  Oplomus nigripennis,  Euschistus comptus,  Paragrilus lesveuri,  Xyleborus catalus,  Platycentrus acuticornis,  Sphictyrtus munificus,  Nysius californicus,  Carpophilus pallipennis (abrojo; cardón),  Stobaera azteca,  Hylocurus dissimilis,  Gnathotrichus alniphagus (escarabajo),  Sagotylus confluens (chinche de la calabaza),  Collops histrio,  Araptus fossifrons,  Lopidez marginata,  Hypothenemus squamosus (copal; escarabajo),  Xenoborus commissuralis,  Hylocurus secus,  Xylosandrus curtulus (escarabajo),  Estigmene acrea (mariposa; polilla, oruga salina),  Ambrosiodmus rusticus,  Anasa costalis,  Creontiades rubrinervis (chinche de las plantas),  Microborus mexicanus,  Phoebis intermedia,  Euetheola bidentata,  Melanocoryphus bicornis,  Anoplius papago,  Odontotaenius striatopunctatus,  Lappida gracilis,  Conotrachelus lobatus (gorgojo; picudo),  Lygaeus analis,  Melanophila opaca,  Margus inconspicuus,  Anasa ruficornis,  Pityophthorus diligens,  Podisus zinpolatus,  Tricolus difodinus (escarabajo),  Ambrosiodmus guatemalensis (ixpepe; escarabajo),  Pseudothysanoes fimbriatus,  Agrilus telpuchtli,  Hypothenemus obscurus,  Buprestis maculipennis,  Anomala marginicollis,  Trigona frontalis,  Entylia gemmata,  Prosapia teapana (NO DISPONIBLE),  Membracis mexicana,  Phloeosinus punctatus,  Lasius occidentalis,  Ancognatha manca,  Agrilus fallax,  Onthophagus brevifrons,  Phyllobaenus gorhami,  Verres corticola,  Euthyrhynchus floridanus (cazahuate; chinche hedionda),  Cosmopepla bimaculata,  Micracis detentus,  Microborus boops,  Acmaeodera flavomarginata (escarabajo xilófago metálico),  Pityogenes fossifrons,  Euschistus integer,  Unacora malina,  Allochares azureus,  Trogoxylon aequale,  Cerogenes auricona,  Micracis ovatus,  Xyloryctes corniger,  Fulgora castresii,  Cebrenus centrolineatus,  Brochymena sulcata,  Hypothenemus solocis (escarabajo; cocotero),  Acanalonia puella,  Trichopepla semivittata,  Dicerca inconspicua,  Pelidnota (Pelidnota) strigosa,  Chlorocoris (Monochrocerus) flaviviridis,  Conophthorus cembroides,  Neivamyrmex swainsonii,  Hippomelas brevipes (escarabajo xilófago metálico),  Solubea insularis,  Ammophila pruinosa,  Phthia picta,  Polybia occidbohemani,  Dioptrophorus simplex,  Ligyrocoris piligerus,  Platycheirus stegnum,  Chaetopsis massyla,  Collops bipunctatus (escarabajo),  Catorhintha guttula,  Alaruasa tricolor,  Thyanta antiguensis,  Arvelius albopunctatus,  Cactopinus spinatus,  Eulaema (Apeulaema) polychroma (abeja; abejorro),  Rhizopertha dominica (escarabajo),  Nematopus schaffneri,  Chaetophloeus minimus,  Philya ferruginosa,  Micracis evanescens,  Anasa maculipes (chinche de la calabaza),  Mormidea sordidula,  Xyleborus squamulatus,  Pityophthorus obtusipennis (ichtaj; escarabajo),  Pycnoderes maculatus (chinche de la calabaza),  Tabanus imitans,  Chauliognathus proteum,  Jadera obscura,  Ptichopus angulatus (barrenillo),  Taphrocerus orizabensis,  Tropidosteptes chapingoensis,  Araptus consobrinus,  Euschistus bifibulus,  Thysanoes tuberculatus,  Sephina dorsalis,  Chrysina macropus,  Podisus sagitta,  Diplotaxis punctata,  Hylastes gracilis (escarabajo),  Opius longicaudatus,  Thionia acuta,  Papilio multicaudata (mariposa de colores),  Macrodactylus mexicanus (escarabajo),  Agapostemon texanus (NO DISPONIBLE),  Cnemonyx evidens (escarabajo),  Paragapostemon coelestinus,  Euaresta bella,  Cnesinus elegans,  Anasa capaneodes,  Micracis burgosi,  Lixus mexicanus,  Melanopleurus belfragei,  Hylocurus scitulus (escarabajo),  Amycle sodalis,  Lineostethus tenebricornis,  Cosmopepla decorata,  Nomamyrmex esenbeckii (hormiga),  Agrilus aureus (escarabajo xilófago metálico),  Lixus limbatus,  Cnesinus costulatus (escarabajo),  Catorhintha texana,  Rahagus bigutlatues (chinche besucona),  Microcorthylus vicinus,  Eurytides philolaus,  Ochrostomus uhleri,  Agrilus egenus,  Araptus tabogae,  Copturus aguacatae (gorgojo; picudo),  Piezogaster odiosus,  Melanophila notata,  Buprestis rufipes,  Brochymena tenebrosa,  Dytiscus habilis,  Collops paradoxus (escarabajo),  Piezogaster scutellaris,  Anasa conspersa,  Tabanus superjumentarius,  Pityophthorus nemoralis (jobillo; escarabajo),  Enoclerus lecontei,  Sternechus extortus,  Rhytidolomia belfrageii,  Aeneolamia postica,  Cossonus silbermanni,  Platypus discicollis,  Antiteuchus costaricensis,  Scolytus cristatus,  Podisus acutissimus,  Aconophora laminata,  Collops flavolimbato,  Ochrostomus pyrrhopterus,  Pityophthorus corruptus,  Enoclerus nigrocinctus (escarabajo),  Copestylum (Copestylum) marginatum (NO DISPONIBLE),  Trigona (Trigona) fulviventris,  Sternechus tuberculatus,  Scolytus muticus,  Buprestis decora,  Pityophthorus furnissi,  Trigona helwegeri (abeja sin aguijón),  Strigoderma sulcipennis,  Hypothenemus hampei (escarabajo),  Hypselonotus intermedius,  Monarthrum mali,  Climaciella brunnea,  Pseudothysanoes pumilus,  Enoclerus zebra,  Corthylus petilus,  Enoclerus quadrisignatus,  Rhodobaenus varieguttatus,  Adelphocoris lineolatus,  Pogonomyrmex desertorum,  Corthylus uniseptis,  Pityophthorus tuberculatus,  Euschistus crenator,  Gymnetis cinerea,  Orius tristicolor (NO DISPONIBLE),  Parachartergus apicalis (avispa trompa de burro, avispas, avispa del burro, avispa ala blanca),  Ochrostomus lineolus,  Apateticus marginiventris,  Leptophobia aripa (mariposa; polillas, blanca aripa),  Pseudohylesinus sericeus,  Actenodes calcaratus,  Mormidea pictiventris,  Thysanoes mexicanus,  Scolytus dimidiatus,  Pityophthorus schwarzi (escarabajo),  Holymenia histrio,  Agrilus olivaceoniger,  Platypus godmani,  Paromius longulus,  Pityophthorus subopacus (escarabajo),  Chlorocoris rufispinus,  Phrixosoma minor,  Zacompsia fulva,  Anomala cincta,  Laemosaccus radiatus,  Gnathotrichus denticulatus,  Pityophthorus costatulus,  Oedicarena tetanops (mosca de la fruta),  Pseudomyrmex pallidus,  Poecilonota cyanipes,  Tabanus pumilus,  Berecynthus delirator,  Popilius striatojunctatus,  Chramesus minulus (teposonte blanco),  Hylurgops longipennis (escarabajo),  Trigona buyssoni,  Pachyschelus purpureus (escarabajo xilófago metálico),  Sitophilus oryzae,  Chalcophora liberta,  Chrysops dimmocki,  Silis (Silis) dilacerata,  Tricolus nodifer,  Alydus eurinus,  Xylosandrus zimmermanni (escarabajo),  Ammophila aberti (esfécido; avispa),  Allograpta (Allograpta) obliqua,  Xyleborus palatus (escarabajo),  Monarthrum huachucae,  Hypselonotus concinnus,  Lixus basilaris,  Paragrilus trifoveolatus,  Buprestis aurulenta,  Corthycyclon aztecum,  Reuteroscopus ornatus,  Chelinidae tabulata (chinche de la calabaza),  Brachygastra mellifica (panal miniagua, panal de Castilla, avispas, avispa, avispas, panal de castilla, moscón de la virgen, panal de olla),  Cnemonyx glabratus,  Chrysops obsoletus,  Micracis festivus,  Melanophila acuminata,  Dendroterus striatus,  Xylocopa (Schoenherria) muscaria,  Ambrosiodmus coffeiceus,  Stenodema vicinum,  Tesserocerus ericeus,  Heterocerus stankerus,  Sibinia conferta,  Vestistilus vacca (NO DISPONIBLE),  Agrilus anxius,  Pityophthorus confertus,  Rhynchophorus palmarum (escarabajo, picudo negro de la palma, gusano de coyol),  Chramesus chapuisi,  Euschistus euschistoides,  Taphrocerus gracilis,  Trachykele lecontei,  Condylostylus occidentalis,  Jalysus balli,  Minthea rugicollis,  Ligyrus (Ligyrus) nasutus,  Gaetulea plenipennis,  Peritrechus saskatchewanensis,  Trigona pectoralis,  Taphrocerus dietzi,  Silis (Silis) albicincta,  Hippomelas planicosta,  Dendrocranulus gracilis (escarabajo),  Melanopleurus bicolor,  Scolytodes schwarzi,  Hylobius pales,  Banasa stali,  Actenodes chalybeitarsis,  Namacus annulicornis,  Crematogaster marioni,  Petrejoides orizabae,  Anoplius (Pompilinus) litoreus,  Agrilus delicatulus,  Tetramorium spinosum,  Pseudothysanoes yuccavorus,  Proba centratus,  Perillus clanda,  Amphicranus splendens,  Rhodobaenus auctus,  Anoplius (Anoplius) alticola,  Strategus julianus,  Acmaeodera sparsa,  Acanthotomicus mimicus,  Carphoborus convexifrons (escarabajo),  Hylesinus guatemalensis,  Megalotomus parvus,  Chauliognathus lituratus,  Stegobium paniceum,  Ambrosiodmus obliquus (ixpepe; escarabajo),  Agrilus coeruleus,  Rhodobaenus cinctus,  Sphenophorus minimus,  Monarthrum cordicticum,  Augochloropsis (Augochloropsis) ignita,  Aporinellus taeniatus,  Taphrocerus sulcifrons,  Aconophora ferruginea,  Monarthrum tetradontium,  Anthonomus texanus (gorgojo; picudo),  Eciton opacithorax,  Thysanoes subsulcatus,  Melanoconyplus bicornus,  Gnathotrichus nitidifrons (escarabajo),  Lycus probluripes,  Tabanus nigripes,  Aporinellus basalis,  Amphicranus collaris,  Hygrotus laccophilinus,  Triatoma phyllosoma,  Triatoma pallidipennis,  Hippomelas cuneatus,  Rhodobaenus pustulosus,  Chaetophloeus insularis,  Amphicerus cornutus,  Pityophthorus costifera,  Megalocirala recticurivis,  Diachlorus ferrugatus,  Monarthrum robustum,  Poecilocapsus nigriger,  Podisus cloelia,  Alydus tomentosus,  Cnesinus gracilis (escarabajo),  Oedicarena latifrons,  Neottiglossa (Neottiglossa) undata,  Stenoclyptus ruficollis,  Micracisella divaricata,  Pityoborus hirtellus,  Pieris protodice (blanca protodice),  Passalus (Pertinax) punctatostriatus,  Copelatus chevrolatirenovatus,  Agallia baretti (chicharrita),  Chrysobothris paratabalipa (escarabajo xilófago metálico),  Chaetophloeus confinis,  Isorhinus gibbus,  Gnathotrichus obscurus,  Sitophilus zeamais,  Phloeoterus burserae,  Xyleborinus intersetosus,  Xyleborus morulus (pompocua),  Cyclocephala guttata,  Dicerca juncea,  Hylastes porculus,  Tabanus nigrovittatus,  Agrilus lacustris,  Perdita (Cockerellula) azteca (NO DISPONIBLE),  Sparnopolius coloradensis,  Pachyschelus communis,  Pelonides scabripennis,  Tabanus trijunctus,  Cosmopolites sordidus (escarabajo),  Agrilus nigripennis,  Xenopterella obliqua (NO DISPONIBLE),  Actenodes auronotata,  Cnesinus myelitis (escarabajo),  Lixus cavicollis,  Chrysobothris breviloba,  Paravilla extremitis,  Scobina dorsalis,  Golofa (Golofa) pizarro,  Lordotus gibbus,  Pseudopityophthorus virilis,  Chariesterus antennator (moestus) (chinche de la calabaza),  Sphenarium purpurascens (chapulín, chapulines, grillos),  Publilia porrecta,  Pityophthorus montezumae,  Pityophthorus pulicarius,  Copestylum (Phalacromya) mexicanum (NO DISPONIBLE),  Agrilus oculatus,  Pogonomyrmex rugosus,  Neivamyrmex harrisii,  Lejops (Asemosyrphus) bicolor,  Narinia femorata,  Pelecopselaphus chevrolati,  Dendrocranulus tardulus,  Neoborus geminus,  Lixus simplex,  Scolytodes plumeriae,  Leptoterna dolabrata,  Acmaeodera labyrinthica,  Araptus dentifrons,  Dendroctonus vitei,  Chrysops ypsilon,  Ammophila breviceps (avispa),  Bryodemina valida,  Stenodynerus papagorum,  Rhamplixus championi,  Pityophthorus pulchellus,  Acraephia perspicillata,  Brachys aerosus,  Catorhintha selector (chinche),  Lithurge littoralis (NO DISPONIBLE),  Psiloptera cupreopunctata,  Pityophthorus subsimilis (ichtaj; escarabajo),  Pelidnota (Pelidnota) virescens,  Pseudomyrmex gracilis,  Pycnoderes pallidirostris,  Stromboceridea bicolor,  Amphicranus stenodermus,  Collops quadrimaculatus (escarabajo),  Belotus abdominalis,  Chrysops atlanticus,  Holopyga ventralis,  Chramesus vastus (escarabajo),  Neoheterocerus glicki,  Centris (Hemisiella) transversa,  Hylastes mexicanus,  Aeneolamia alfasciata (estrella de áfrica),  Agrilus ixcuinae,  Chaetophloeus sulcatus,  Polybia occidnigritella,  Paroxyna clathrata (mosca de la fruta),  Centris (Paracentris) atripes (abeja; abejorro),  Pycnarthrum amersum (hairi; hairi-te),  Chauliognathus nigrocinctus,  Hespisotabujas kirkaldy (chinche de las plantas),  Paragrilus transitorius,  Collops vittatus (escarabajo),  Poecilanthrax lucifer,  Cotinis nitida,  Prostephanus truncatus (escarabajo),  Sphenophorus angustus,  Rivellia variabilis,  Dampfius mexicanus,  Ataenius desertus,  Chrysobothris chryseola,  Cnesinus degener (escarabajo),  Golofa (Golofa) imperialis,  Lygaeus cosanguinitas,  Trogoderma megatomoides (escarabajo de la piel),  Phelypera distigma,  Collops aulicus,  Schistocerca gregaria,  Agrilus lateralis,  Dicerca hesperoborealis,  Dendrocranulus maurus,  Ficana apicalis,  Tabanus gladiator,  Piezogaster vates,  Hylocurus dissidens,  Anasa bellator,  Chramesus exul,  Pityophthorus diglyphus,  Ataenius saxatilis,  Allograpta (Fazia) micrura,  Chrysosoma semicomatus,  Neurocolpus mexicanus,  Pityophthorus costabilis (ayoyote),  Ips latidens (escarabajo),  Microcorthylus demissus,  Phloeotribus perniciosus (escarabajo),  Chrysobothris azurea,  Hybomitra hinei,  Vanduzeea segmentata,  Dendroctonus terebrans,  Leptothorax subditivus,  Pityokteines ornatus (escarabajo),  Monarthrum luctuosum,  Pseudopityophthorus singularis,  Corthylus nudus,  Melanophila fulvoguttata,  Huana bimaculata,  Cnesinus equihuai,  Pachyschelus schwarzi,  Chrysops reicherti,  Berosus (Berosus) exiguus,  Enochrus (Methydrus) ochraceus,  Piezodorus guildini,  Agrilus rubrovittatus,  Camponotus planatus,  Halictus vagans,  Sephina vinula,  Hemipenthes sinuosa,  Pityophthorus atomus,  Chrysobothris neopusilla,  Agrilus napatecutli,  Phloeotribus dentifrons,  Xyleborinus aspericauda,  Phloeotribus demessus,  Agrilus acutipennis,  Platypus flavicornis,  Neoheterocerus gnatho,  Hypothenemus dissimilis,  Anoplius (Anoplius) fulgidus,  Strigoderma protea,  Pheidole pain,  Carphobius arizonicus,  Papilio cresphontes (limonero, parapente con colmillos),  Nematopus lepidus,  Agrilus ruficollis,  Xylechinus mexicanus,  Passalus (Passalus) interstitialis,  Hypothenemus javanus (escarabajo),  Acmaeodera daggetti,  Taphrocerus puncticollis,  Metcalfa pruinosa,  Notonecta (Notonecta) irrorata,  Chrysobothris cribaria (escarabajo xilófago metálico),  Enoclerus recurvatus,  Amphicerus (Amphicerus) tubularis,  Corthylus consimilis,  Ips paraconfusus,  Omochyseus terminalis,  Melanophila occidentalis,  Taylorilygus pallidus,  Agrilus latifrons,  Hylesinus californicus,  Umbonia reclinata,  Taphrocerus albonotus,  Lissorhoptrus oryzophilus,  Thysanoes lobdelli,  Leptogenys elongata,  Oileus rimator (gusano de troncos podridos),  Chrysobothris octocola,  Cryptocarenus lepidus,  Hybomitra typhus,  Chrysops brimleyi,  Megasoma pachecoi,  Argentinorhynchus squamosus,  Umbonia spinosa,  Tabanus fuscicostatus,  Odontomachus clarus,  Augochloropsis (Paraugochloropsis) metallica,  Stiretrus flavipes,  Psorthaspis formosa (avispa caza arañas),  Lygaeus costalis,  Anasa delibata,  Pityophthorus spadix,  Agrilus mutabilis,  Tabanus sulcifrons,  Pityoborus comatus,  Hybomitra daeckei,  Curculio humeralis,  Listronotus cryptops,  Phloeocleptus caudatus (escarabajo),  Theoborus theobromae,  Platycheirus chaetopoda,  Augochlora (Oxystoglossella) nominata,  Paragrilus aeraticollis,  Xyleborus imbellis (canal-zin),  Hybomitra nigricans (ballacone; tábano),  Agrilus cupreonitens,  Chrysobothris femorata,  Orizabus clunalis,  Camponotus caryae,  Ambrosiodmus lecontei,  Augochloropsis flavitarsis,  Acmaeodera impluviata (escarabajo xilófago metálico),  Anthaxia quercatus,  Tetragona jury,  Pseudothysanoes perseae,  Odontotaenius zodiacus,  Chalcochares engleharti (avispa caza arañas),  Andrena (Callandrena) inculta,  Conophthorus mexicanus,  Heterocerus usingeri,  Ilesia duylicata,  Pityophthorus brevis (escarabajo),  Bombylius (Bombylius) pulcher (mosca abeja),  Dialictus microlepoides (NO DISPONIBLE),  Dicerca obscura,  Paxillus leachi,  Augochlorella aurata,  Dacetun armiguerum,  Thysanoes texanus (escarabajo),  Scolytus multistriatus,  Thyanta pallidovirens,  Coccotrypes distinctus,  Peribalus limbolarius (chinche hedionda),  Toxophora virgata (mosca abeja),  Chrysops niger,  Pityophthorus leiophyllae,  Vestistilus testaceus,  Capaneus auriculatus,  Crematogaster navajoa,  Ligyrus (Tomarus) bituberculatus,  Draeculacephala portala (chicharrita),  Anastoechus melanohalteralis,  Ceutorhynchus truquii (gorgojo; picudo),  Pseudothysanoes acares,  Caulophilus oryzae (gorgojo; picudo),  Conophthorus edulis,  Botrosphinella nigra,  Cotalpa consobrina,  Plagiolepis longipes,  Canthon cyanellus,  Buprestis ventralis (escarabajo xilófago metálico),  Metamasius spinolae,  Pleurophorus longulus,  Araptus aztecus,  Phyllobaenus aeneicollis,  Crematogaster mormonum,  Pityoborus secundus (ichtaj; escarabajo),  Enoclerus analis,  Onthophagus (Onthophagus) chevrolati,  Piezogaster seitus,  Megachile (Acentron) candida,  Tabanus petiolatus,  Anomala villosella,  Araptus eruditus,  Pompilus (Ammosphex) otomi,  Pseudothysanoes contrarius,  Ips avulsus,  Trichobaris major,  Xyleborus macer,  Anomala irrorata,  Dendroctonus jeffreyi (escarabajo),  Dendrocranulus sobrinus,  Isohydnocera subvittata,  Copris lugubris,  Chramesus atkinsoni,  Hygrotus impressopunctatus,  Zonosemata cocoyoc,  Scolytodes multistriatus,  Carphoborus frontalis,  Capaneus spurcus,  Chramesus xalapae,  Pseudothysanoes furvus,  Andrena (Callandrena) sodalis,  Pityophthorus rubidus,  Cnesinus pullus (escarabajo),  Cnesinus punctatus (escarabajo),  Atta cephalotes (chicatanas, hormiga chicatana, hormiga arriera, sontetas, cuatalatas),  Lycus fulvellus (Padrecitos),  Diaphorus simplex,  Lycus lineicollis,  Ataenius gracilis,  Tricolus senex,  Pityophthorus euterpes (ichtaj; escarabajo),  Cybister claricollis,  Conophthorus ponderosae,  Brachys ovatus,  Hylastes niger (escarabajo),  Agaeocera scintillans,  Hippomelas coelata,  Hippomelas aenocuprea,  Chauliognathus pallidus,  Picumna subrotundata,  Hippomelas sphenica,  Taphrocerus sinaloensis,  Hydroporus clypealis,  Aspidolea singularis,  Cercyon (Cercyon) praetextatus,  Cossonus convexirostris,  Aulicus apachei,  Pogonomyrmex subnitidus,  Lasioderma serricorne,  Tabanus sparus,  Cymatodera cylindricollis,  Bitta flavolineata,  Platycentrus acaticornis,  Pityophthorus speculum (escarabajo),  Dicerca spreta,  Centris (Paracentris) mexicana,  Formica fogaceps,  Eurema mexicana (amarilla mexicana),  Xylosandrus crassiusculus,  Thysanoes pallens,  Piezogaster chieiquinus,  Prepops persigmondus,  Adexia erminea,  Rhodobaenus deltoides,  Chrysobothris distincta,  Amphicranus micans (copal; escarabajo),  Macrodactylus dimidiatus (chicalas),  Thasus acutangulus,  Monoflata pollescens,  Brochymena pilatei,  Dyscinetus laevipunctatus,  Chrysops bistellatus,  Siberia armata,  Poecilonota bridwelli,  Suphisellus gibbulus,  Sympycnus linealus,  Monarthrum gracilicorne,  Anteos maerula (amarilla maerula),  Xyloryctes ensifer,  Thrincopyge alacris,  Xenetus lanuginosus,  Ashmeadiella (Ashmeadiella) meliloti (NO DISPONIBLE),  Pachyschelus trapezoidalis,  Pityophthorus blandulus (escarabajo),  Dalbulus quevarai (chicharrita),  Chramesus tibialis,  Copestylum (Phalacromya) quadratum (NO DISPONIBLE),  Xyleborus celsus,  Chrysobothris scabripennis,  Trigonopeltastes sallei,  Cymatodera angulifera (escarabajo),  Pachycondyla harpax,  Araptus placetulus (escarabajo),  Jalysus wickhami,  Augochlora (Oxystoglossella) cordiaefloris,  Tomolips quercicola (gorgojo; picudo),  Villa lateralis,  Notonecta (Paranecta) undulata,  Euphoria submaculosa,  Tabanus lineola,  Anasa litigiosa,  Rhodobaenus thoracicus,  Dendrocranulus mexicanus (escarabajo),  Pityophthorus amoenus,  Passalus (Pertinax) inops,  Ectatomma ruidum,  Chrysobothris merkelii,  Xyloryctes lobicollis,  Thyanta casta,  Polycesta california,  Stenodynerus similoides,  Sevia bicarinata,  Hippomelas obliterata,  Cossonus xylophilus (gorgojo; picudo),  Lycus sanguinipennis (escarabajo),  Chalcophora lacustris,  Styphlosoma granulatum,  Sphenophorus memnonius,  Cyclocephala lunulata,  Araptus leptus,  Acmaeodera gibbula,  Spartocera fusca,  Gypona (Obtusana) verticalis (chicharrita),  Cactopinus atkinsoni,  Cymatodera flexuosa,  Melanophila consputa,  Anasa scorbutica,  Chrysobothris modesta,  Parides photinus (mariposa de lunares rosados, corola photinus),  Triepeolus cameroni,  Dendrocranulus guatemalensis,  Onthophagus (Onthophagus) halffteri,  Rivellia curvata,  Prosapia simulans,  Chauliognathus bilineatus,  Lycus loripes (Padrecitos),  Prostrombocerus nigricans,  Buprestis nuttallii,  Stromboceridea nigredo,  Veturius platyrhinus,  Pseudomyrmex kuenckeli,  Anthaxia deleta,  Dolichopus vittatus,  Perdita bicolor (NO DISPONIBLE),  Actenodes simi,  Chrysis venusta,  Tabanus palllidescens,  Araptus tenellus,  Popilius disjunctus,  Scolytus praeceps,  Geraeus senilis,  Helochares maculicallis,  Cactopinus desertus (copal; palo colorado; escarabajo),  Aulicus fissipes,  Cyrpoptus ferruginosus,  Hypera postica,  Anochetus bispinosus,  Tabanus subsimilis,  Cleonis boucardi,  Atrachelus cinereus,  Camptocerus auricomus (copal; escarabajo),  Buprestis apricans,  Crematogaster browni,  Agrilus bilineatus,  Lichenophanes armiger,  Sphongophorus latifrons,  Camponotus renggeri,  Augochlora aztecula,  Liparthrum pruni (escarabajo),  Phileurus didymus (escarabajo),  Chrysobothris schaefferi,  Pompilus (Xenopompilus) tlahuicanus,  Xyleborinus tribuloides,  Trogoderma simplex (escarabajo de la piel),  Calopteron obliquum,  Halictus (Seladonia) hesperus,  Diadasia olivacea,  Pogonomyrmex californicus (hormiga),  Aneugmenus nigritarsis,  Pseudothysanoes thomasi,  Pityophthorus thamnus,  Chrysobothris peninsularis,  Chramesus securus,  Odontomachus bauri,  Melanopleurus bistriangularis,  Ips montanus (escarabajo),  Pityophthorus rudis (escarabajo),  Phloeoborus asper (copal; escarabajo),  Micromimus minimus,  Anthaxia viridifrons,  Dryocoetes autographus,  Aulicus nigriventris,  Lius mexicanus,  Cydianerus argenteus,  Phloeotribus discrepans,  Euphoria inda (escarabajo),  Corthylus procerus,  Acanalonia conica,  Megalopta flavitarsis,  Hysteropterum sepulchralis,  Ips emarginatus (escarabajo),  Agrilus inclinatus,  Scolytus unispinosus,  Corthylocurus mexicanus,  Leptoglossus zonatus (chinche de la calabaza),  Microcorthylus debilis,  Strigoderma costulipennis,  Stromboceridea meritoria,  Megachile (Neochelynia) chichimeca,  Priocnemioides cressoni,  Ormenis pallidicosta,  Cnemonyx splendens,  Labidus coecus,  Cheliomyrmex morosus,  Lygaeus kalmii,  Dynastes hyllus,  Cactopinus setosus,  Hypaepa illuminata,  Trigona (Trigona) corvina (abeja sin aguijón),  Sphenophorus incurrens,  Collops femoralis (escarabajo),  Nathalis iole (amarilla iole),  Hylastes exilis,  Tabanus molestus,  Lycus (Neolycus) fernandezi (Padrecitos),  Chrysobothris inaequalis,  Pheidole pinealis,  Buprestis lineata,  Thionia elliptica,  Lixus germari,  Euchroma giganteum (gusano cabezón),  Agrilus asperuws,  Agrilus cephalicus,  Acmaeodera pulchella,  Anthrax cintalapa,  Enoclerus pilatei (escarabajo),  Dinapate wrighti,  Chrysobothris franquebarica,  Elampus marginatus,  Ceratopus bisignatus,  Aulicus humeralis,  Phloeosinus serratus,  Agrilus pulchelus,  Rivellia occulta,  Pseudopityophthorus tenuis,  Hybomitra difficilis,  Tabanus acutus,  Polynerus cuneatus,  Chaetopsis aenea,  Calymmaderus oblongus,  Euphoria pulchella,  Scaptotrigona pachygoma,  Monarthrum fasciatum,  Neoheterocerus intermuralis,  Stobaera koebeli,  Anomala hoepfneri,  Euphoria subtomentosa,  Pogonomyrmex badius,  Parancistrocerus fwlvipes,  Pogonomyrmex imberbiculus,  Melanophila drummondi,  Dalbulus elimatus (chicharrita),  Agrilus pensus,  Pityophthorus occlusus,  Formica subpolita,  Pycnarthrum reticulatum (hairi; hairi-te),  Agrilus macer,  Anomala foraminosa,  Pseudothysanoes mandibularis,  Tabanus fusconervosus,  Scolytodes clusiacolens (escarabajo),  Paratyndaris (Paratyndaris) coursetiae,  Ectatomma quadridens,  Cratosomus mexicanus (gorgojo; picudo),  Hypothenemus dolosus,  Chrysobothris sallaei (paqui),  Cnesinus parvicornis,  Chrysops cincticornis,  Orthotomicus caelatus,  Acanalonia bivittata,  Chrysobothris caurina,  Papilio garamas,  Trigona (Trigona) fuscipennis (mosca de la virgen, abeja sin aguijón),  Diaphorus contignus,  Cnesinus electus,  Popillia japonica,  Pityophthorus deletus,  Agrilus detractus,  Carpophilus freemani,  Madura perfida,  Plusiotis diversa,  Chlorotabanus crepuscularis,  Pityophthorus equihuai,  Pityoborus rubentis,  Ataenius spretulus,  Chrysops macquarti,  Aporinellus completus,  Centris (Hemisiella) nitida (biznaga de acitrón),  Hippomelas obliteratatus,  Agrilus atripennis,  Neoheterocerus velutinus,  Tabanus venustus,  Macrodactylus murinus,  Conotrachelus flavangulus (gorgojo; picudo),  Eoseristalis bellordii,  Cybister (Cybister) ellipticus,  Liatongus monstrosus,  Brachys fasciferus,  Paravilla leucothoa,  Chrysobothris floricola (escarabajo xilófago metálico),  Melanophila gentilis,  Pachyschelus laevigatus,  Palpada trigona,  Rhagoletis zoqui (mosca de la fruta),  Tetrapriocerus longicornis,  Agapostemon melliventris,  Dendrocranulus vinealis,  Phloeotribus furvus,  Cardiocondyla ectopia,  Pityophthorus abiegnus (escarabajo),  Dendrobiella sericans,  Macremphytus varianus,  Lichenophanes bicornis,  Agrilus 4-notatus,  Tricolus inornatus,  Andrena (Callandrena) solivaga,  Condylostylus sipho,  Taphrocerus chevrolati,  Monarthrum scutellare,  Cyclocephala stictica,  Pseudochramesus jaliscoensis,  Chrysobothris trinervia,  Chaetophloeus fasciatus (escarabajo),  Ataenius hirsutus,  Dicerca caudata,  Caestron trogositoides,  Phloeotribus frontalis (escarabajo),  Tetreuaresta timida,  Crematogaster larreae,  Neivamyrmex fallax,  Dichotomius carolinus,  Chrysops carbonarius,  Pseudothysanoes vesculus,  Taphrocerus finitimus,  Acmaeodera latiflava,  Agrilus catalinae,  Xyloryctes jamaicensis,  Chrysops dorsovittatus,  Agrilus furcillatus,  Buprestis striata,  Pityophthorus pubifrons,  Eulimnichus ater,  Acmaeodera viridisima,  Prostephanus punctatus,  Paroxyna corpulenta,  Megachile (Pseudocentron) azteca,  Pityogenes carinulatus,  Conotrachelus diminutus (gorgojo; picudo),  Tabanus abdominalis,  Eciton mexicanum,  Anoplius imbellis,  Cyclocephala mafaffa,  Acmaeodera decipiens,  Trichobaris compacta,  Waldheimia rufidorsum,  Amphidees macer,  Microcorthylus vescus,  Tabanus trimaculatus,  Lepidophora vetusta,  Ataenius strigatus,  Aulicus monticola (escarabajo),  Dendrocranulus declivis,  Formica subnitends,  Trigonatylus ruficornis,  Trypophloeus populi,  Onthophagus gazella (escarabajo),  Schizocerella pilicornis,  Chramesus exilis,  Hygrotus sayi,  Paragrilus exiguus,  Collops femoratus (escarabajo),  Dendrocranulus limbatus (escarabajo),  Pissodes zitacuarense (gorgojo; picudo),  Dicerca prolongata,  Spodoptera exigua (mariposa; polilla),  Evylaeus providens,  Pycnarthrum brosimi,  Pityophthorus alni,  Zacryptocerus minutus,  Acmaeodera setosa,  Corthylus villus,  Tabanus gracilis,  Agrilus cerciaii,  Eupristocerus cogitans,  Copestylum (Phalacromya) posticum (NO DISPONIBLE),  Cnesinus bicornus,  Scolytodes plumericolens,  Lycus semiustus,  Parides trichopus,  Dendrocranulus consimilis,  Polycesta deserticola,  Phyllobaenus haematicus,  Lycus (Lycostomus) sommeri,  Bidessonotus inconspicuus,  Trichobaris championi (gorgojo; picudo),  Agrilus corrugatus,  Lasius flavus,  Chrysobothris sexsignata,  Gymnopternus difficilis,  Corthylus trucis,  Pityophthorus bravoi,  Augochlorella pomoniella,  Chelinidea tabulata (chinche de la calabaza),  Acromyrmex versicolor (hormiga),  Heterocerus glicki,  Cnemonyx euphorbiae,  Cyrpoptus belfragei,  Cholus morio,  Pamalus junctatostriatus,  Amphicerus bicaudatus,  Biolleyana costelis,  Curculio sayi (csataña; gorgojo; picudo),  Colias eurytheme (mariposa; polillas, amarilla eurytheme),  Battus philenor (corola philenor, sombra tornasol),  Solenopsis xyloni,  Agrilus bicarinatos,  Monarthrum validum,  Euodynerus guerrero,  Crematogaster hespera,  Acmaeodera venusta,  Grypidiopsis variegata,  Myrmecocystus mexicanus (hormiga mielera, hormiga, vinitos, repletas),  Araptus trepidus,  Euodynerus pratensis (avispón; avispas del papel),  Agaeocera gigas,  Melormenis leucophaea,  Pityophthorus tutulus,  Melanophila californica,  Sibinia zapoteca,  Myrmecocystus placodops,  Anomala micans,  Formica oreas,  Chrysobothris harrisi,  Pseudopityophthorus minutissimus,  Aulicus antennatus,  Agrilus mentitus,  Agrilus parvuscuws,  Myrmecocystus melliger (hormiga mielera, botija, hormigas de la pancita, hormiga, vinitos, repletas),  Listronotus appendiculatus,  Chnaunanthus discolor,  Epectinaspis opacicollis (escarabajo),  Melipona beecheii (abeja guaricha, abeja real, abeja pipiola, miel de abeja, jicota, cuco real, abeja chica, jicote, abeja que no pica, abeja sin aguijón, abeja alazana),  Chrysobothris frinervia,  Heterocerus intermuralis,  Acmaeodera scapularis,  Ambrosiodmus rubricollis,  Tabanus atratus,  Neivamyrmex californicus,  Corthylocurus barbatus,  Pityoborus velutinus,  Theoborus incultus,  Eciton burchellii,  Lixus toltecus,  Hylocurus nodulus,  Hylocurus dilutus,  Platycotis (Lophopelta) tuberculata,  Diaphorus (Diaphorus) nigricans,  Scolytodes retifer (escarabajo),  Hemiphileurus dejeani,  Polygraphus rufipennis,  Taphrocerus difficilis,  Camponotus laevigatus,  Trichrysis doriae (NO DISPONIBLE),  Pityophthorus liquidambarus,  Puckilloptera phalaedides,  Stenocrates duplicatus,  Aulicus dentipes,  Agrilus subcinctus,  Agrilus parabduovs,  Cladoctonus cubensis (hairi; hairi-te),  Sphenophorus imus,  Acmaeodera xanthosticta,  Dicerca horni,  Pseudothysanoes aquilus (escarabajo),  Chaetophloeus hystrix,  Crematogaster vermiculata,  Pheidole hyatti,  Psiloptera dilaticolhs (escarabajo xilófago metálico),  Chrysobothris dentipes,  Acmaeodera superba,  Strigoderma festiva,  Ampheremus cylindricollis,  Tabanus americanus,  Glutophrissa ilaire,  Listronotus scapularis,  Cactopinus burjosi,  Acmaeodera resplendens,  Hippomelas dianae,  Pheidole cockerelli,  Brachys floccosus,  Tetanops vittifrons,  Camponotus sansabeanus,  Dialictus aquilae,  Scaptotrigona helwigii,  Odontomachus erythrocephalus,  Tabanus melanocerus,  Dryudella caerulea,  Bothrosternus foveatus,  Aphidius tuliginosus,  Phloeoborus scaber (copal; escarabajo),  Sibinia candidata,  Micrapate furca,  Pityophthorus exquisitus,  Hypoponera opacior,  Hypothenemus pubescens,  Silpha lapronica,  Pityophthorus crinalis,  Nausigaster unimaculata (NO DISPONIBLE),  Chrysops amazonius,  Parides iphidamas (mariposa transandina),  Ectatomma tuberculatum,  Cyclocephala jalapensis,  Lycus nigrofumosus,  Pelastoneurus argentifer,  Xylechinus marmoratus (xocotamal),  Chariessa vestita,  Apatides fortis,  Dichotomius (Luederwaldtinia) centralis,  Agrilus perlucidus,  Agrilus impexus,  Agrilus xanthonotus,  Lasius niger,  Andrena (Callandrena) fulminea,  Zonosemata vidrapennis,  Ataenius platensis,  Odontomachus yucatecus,  Diplotaxis corrosa,  Sternechus foveolatus,  Cactopinus granulatus,  Eresia phillyra,  Chalcophora augulicollis,  Odontomachus laticeps,  Pityophthorus ciliatus (escarabajo),  Ormenoflata pelverulenta (NO DISPONIBLE),  Pelecinus polyturator,  Rhagoletis pomonella,  Scobina poecila,  Acmaeodera tubulus,  Chrysobothris acutipennis,  Cymatodera delicatula,  Anochetus emarginatus,  Cyclocephala sexpunctata,  Agrilus dozieri (escarabajo xilófago metálico),  Andrena (Callandrena) rava,  Hybomitra lasiophthalma,  Scolytus rugulosus (escarabajo),  Aspidolea fuliginea,  Psiloptera monilis,  Waldheimia ochra,  Phloeocleptus spicatus,  Chrysops pikei,  Cyclocephala deceptor,  Pogonomyrmex occidentalis,  Discodon carbonarium,  Corthylus concisus,  Coccotrypes rhizophorae (escarabajo),  Hydroporus hybridus,  Augochlorella edentata,  Pityophthorus consimilis,  Sceliphron caementarium,  Parides montezuma,  Rhodobaenus latens,  Pereirapis caucasica,  Hylocurus binodatus,  Copestylum (Phalacromya) anna,  Rhodobaenus pantherinus,  Agrilus quetzalcoatli,  Listronotus humilis,  Pityophthorus diminutivus,  Xylocopa mexicana,  Prostephanus apax,  Cactopinus depressus,  Pissodes nemorensis,  Crematogaster cerasi,  Xyleborus declivis,  Stenodynerus otomitus,  Paraponera clavata,  Cyananthrax cyanopterus,  Agrilus vittaticollis,  Platypus quadridentatus,  Agrilus acaciae,  Conomyrma biconus,  Synoxylon conigerum,  Copris klugi,  Lyctus caribeanus,  Chrysops fuliginosus,  Pelidnota (Pelidnota) punctulata,  Onthophagus mexicanus,  Dolichopus quadrilamellatus,  Agrilus proximulus,  Ashmeadiella (Ashmeadiella) opuntiae (NO DISPONIBLE),  Agapostemon cockerelli,  Formica fusca,  Crematogaster californica,  Amphicranus brevipennis,  Cymatodera fascifera,  Pityophthorus hylocuroides,  Hydroporus asyditus,  Acmaeodera stellaris,  Dalbulus maidis (chicharrita),  Pseudothysanoes acaciae,  Tabanus wilsoni,  Pogonomyrmex montanus,  Gnorimus nobilis,  Phloeocleptus atkinsoni,  Tyloderma aeneotinctum,  Aulicus edwardsii,  Stromboceridea fulviventris,  Hylaeogena thoracica,  Isohydnocera lateralis,  Clyptoscelimorpha marmorata (escarabajo xilófago metálico),  Megadytes giganteus (gran cucaracha),  Copestylum pallens,  Phloeotribus geminus,  Leptothorax wilda,  Dicerca punctulata,  Anomala undulata,  Phyllobaenus nigroaeneus,  Exoprosopa rostrifera,  Pityophthorus desultorius,  Tabanus longiusculus,  Pogonomyrmex mayri,  Listronotus echinodori,  Carphobius pilifer (escarabajo),  Agrilus squalus,  Paroxyna distincta,  Agrilus catherinae,  Agrilus cribricollis,  Endalus aeratus,  Copestylum (Phalacromya) fraudulentum,  Aporinellus yucatanensis,  Monarthrum flohri,  Phyllobaenus superbus,  Eurytides phaon,  Conotrachelus fulvescens (gorgojo; picudo),  Megasoma elephas,  Acmaeodera uvaldensis (escarabajo xilófago metálico),  Hedychrum nigropilosum,  Cnesinus noguerae,  Syrphus opinator,  Ephebomyrmex pima,  Pseudothysanoes sedulus,  Trox suberosus,  Sphecomyiella cribata,  Curculio caryatrypes (csataña; gorgojo; picudo),  Pseudopentarthrum atrum,  Dialictus achilleae,  Rhodobaenus bisignatus,  Formica comata,  Adura alternator,  Gnathotrupes bituberculatus,  Trypodendron retusum,  Pityogenes hopkinsi,  Xyleborus godmani (escarabajo)
Infraspecificname  Hylurgops subcostulatus subsp. alternans,  Phloeosinus taxodii subsp. taxodiicolens (escarabajo),  Scolytodes atratus subsp. atratus (chancarro; guarumo; guarina),  Anomoea rufifrons subsp. brevilineata,  Leptinotarsa behrensi subsp. puncticollis,  Anomoea rufifrons subsp. mutabilis,  Anomoea rufifrons subsp. rufifrons,  Megalostomis dimidiata subsp. dimidiata (escarabajo de las hojas),  Mastosthethus nigrocinctus subsp. bilosus,  Megalostomis dimidiata subsp. nayaritensis (escarabajo de las hojas),  Megalostomis tomentosa subsp. apicata,  Urodera crucifera subsp. crucifera,  Megalostomis tomentosa subsp. tomentosa,  Ips plastographus subsp. plastographus,  Leptinotarsa multitaeniata subsp. melanothorax,  Lasius alienus subsp. americanus,  Papilio garamas subsp. garamas,  Notonecta (Paranecta) unifasciata subsp. angulata,  Dione juno subsp. huascuma,  Hylurgops subcostulatus subsp. subcostulatus (escarabajo),  Papilio polyxenes subsp. asterius,  Catorhintha apicalis f. scrutator (chinche),  Aeneolamia postica subsp. contigua (NO DISPONIBLE),  Hypselonotus concinnus var. propinquus (chinche de la calabaza),  Aeneolamia postica subsp. occidentalis,  Dryas iulia subsp. moderata,  Phoebis sennae subsp. marcellina (abrojo; cardón),  Bombus (Fervidobombus) pensylvanicus subsp. sonorus (abeja; abejorro),  Trigona helwegeri subsp. nigerrima,  Catasticta nimbice subsp. nimbice (liga),  Pseudohylesinus nebulosus subsp. nebulosus,  Anthophora (Anthophoroides) californica subsp. tarsata (abeja; abejorro),  Notonecta mexicana var. ceres,  Phoebis argante subsp. argante,  Macropoides crassipes subsp. crassipes,  Eresia eranites subsp. mexicana,  Zerene cesonia subsp. cesonia,  Anoplius (Pompilinus) litoreus subsp. litoreus,  Melissodes (Melissodes) gilensis subsp. crenata (abeja; abejorro),  Formica cinerea subsp. montana,  Papilio thoas subsp. autocles,  Eueides aliphera subsp. gracilis,  Pyrisitia nise subsp. perimede,  Ips tridens subsp. tridens,  Xyleborus sharpi subsp. sharpi (pie de paloma),  Gastrallus near subsp. fasciatus (escarabajo),  Eurytides thymbraeus subsp. acanophas,  Dione moneta subsp. poeyii,  Camponotus sansabeanus subsp. bulimosus,  Phoebis philea subsp. philea,  Eurema daira subsp. lydia,  Phyllobaenus near subsp. sordidus,  Pieriballia viardi subsp. viardi,  Phyllobaenus near subsp. trichous,  Solenopsis molesta var. validiuscula,  Nomamyrmex esenbeckii subsp. wilsoni,  Collops bipunctatus subsp. australlis,  Collops bipunctatus subsp. bipunctatus,  Battus philenor subsp. philenor,  Lichenophanes near subsp. fasciculatus (escarabajo),  Eurema salome subsp. limoneus,  Copelatus caelatipennis subsp. fragilis,  Anomala cincta var. polychalca (escarabajo),  Trigona capitata subsp. zexmeniae,  Pseudomyrmex gracilis subsp. mexicanus,  Loderus pratorum subsp. albifrons,  Liometopum occidentale subsp. occidentale,  Pheidole xerophila subsp. tucsonica,  Catasticta flisa subsp. avinoffi,  Chrysobothris biramosa subsp. calida,  Papilio anchisiades subsp. idaeus,  Sphenophorus venatus subsp. reticulatus,  Dichotomius carolinus subsp. colonicus,  Papilio victorinus subsp. morelius,  Ascia monuste subsp. monuste,  Hydroporus republicanus subsp. effeminatus,  Chauliognathus distenguendus subsp. tricolor,  Pyrisitia dina subsp. westwoodi,  Pelidnota sammodius subsp. interruptus,  Bombus (Pyrobombus) ephippiatus subsp. formosus,  Phyllobaenus near subsp. obscurus,  Leptothorax canadensis subsp. calderoni,  Pseudohylesinus nebulosus subsp. serratus,  Phyllobaenus near subsp. intricatus,  Heliconius erato subsp. petiverana,  Anoplius (Arachnophroctonus) americanus subsp. ambiguus,  Yuccaborus frontalis subsp. shorpi,  Hippomelas nanutaria subsp. cilindricollis,  Phloeosinus taxodii subsp. taxodii,  Pachyschelus octopentatus subsp. robustos

Temporal Coverage

Start Date / End Date 1908-07-09 / 1994-08-13

Project Data

El presente proyecto forma parte de un proyecto más preciso el cual tiene por objeto formar una colección entomológica de la Meseta Central Mexicana , respaldada con una base de datos. Una vez que la base de datos se encuentre terminada, se podrá transferir al procesador de textos, con este paquete electrónico la información se podrá editar fácilmente para su publicación. Debido a que una colección es dinámica, es decir que constantemente se va integrando material nuevo y por otro lado el material que no está identificado se envía a especialistas para su determinación; la base de datos se podrá enriquecer con nueva información y por otro lado está coadyuvará al manejo de la colección. Al mismo tiempo una copia de la base de datos será puesta a disposición de los investigadores interesados en capturar información. Finalmente con la ayuda de la base de datos, se podrán publicar suplementos del nuevo material que se vaya integrado a la colección.

Title Catálogo de insectos de la colección del Centro de Entomología
Identifier SNIB-P038-INSECTA-modificadaEnlaces_IdEjemplar_CamposTaxSeparados
Funding Comisión Nacional para el Conocimiento y Uso de la Biodiversidad (CONABIO)
Study Area Description Invertebrados bostríquidos (escarabajos) ditíscidos; escarabajos depredadores acuáticos escarabajos (coleópteros) escarabajos de las hojas escolitinos; escarabajos de corteza hormigas insectos como abejas, abejorros, avispas, hormigas insectos como caras de niño, chapulines, grillos, saltamontes insectos como catarinas, escarabajos, gorgojos, luciérnagas insectos como chinches, cigarras, pulgones insectos como crisopas, hormigas león, moscas de Dobson, moscas serpiente, patudos insectos como moscas de la fruta, moscas domésticas, mosquitos, tábanos, zancudos insectos: mariposas, orugas, polillas NO DISPONIBLE notéridos; coleópteros acuáticos

The personnel involved in the project:

Jesús Romero Nápoles

Collection Data

Collection Name Colección de Entomología del Centro de Entomología y Acarología;CEAM;Instituto de Fitosanidad, Campus Montecillo, Colegio de Postgraduados;IFIT-CP
Collection Identifier SNIB-P038-INSECTA-modificadaEnlaces_IdEjemplar_CamposTaxSeparados
Parent Collection Identifier NO APLICA
Collection Name Colección Entomológica;INIA;Instituto Nacional de Investigaciones Agrícolas;INIA
Collection Identifier SNIB-P038-INSECTA-modificadaEnlaces_IdEjemplar_CamposTaxSeparados
Parent Collection Identifier NO APLICA
Collection Name Colección Entomológica;CE-DGSV;Dirección General de Sanidad Vegetal, Servicio Nacional de Sanidad, Inocuidad y Calidad Agroalimentaria;DGSV-SENASICA
Collection Identifier SNIB-P038-INSECTA-modificadaEnlaces_IdEjemplar_CamposTaxSeparados
Parent Collection Identifier NO APLICA
Collection Name Colección Entomológica;CECIB;Centro de Investigaciones Biológicas, Universidad Autónoma del Estado de Morelos;CIB-UAEM
Collection Identifier SNIB-P038-INSECTA-modificadaEnlaces_IdEjemplar_CamposTaxSeparados
Parent Collection Identifier NO APLICA
Collection Name Colección Nacional Entomológica Forestal 'Biól. Raúl Muñiz Vélez';CEBAJ-INIFAP;Centro de Investigación Regional Centro, Campo Experimental Bajío, Instituto Nacional de Investigaciones Forestales, Agrícolas y Pecuarias;CIRCE-CEBAJ-INIFAP
Collection Identifier SNIB-P038-INSECTA-modificadaEnlaces_IdEjemplar_CamposTaxSeparados
Parent Collection Identifier NO APLICA
Collection Name NO DISPONIBLE
Collection Identifier SNIB-P038-INSECTA-modificadaEnlaces_IdEjemplar_CamposTaxSeparados
Parent Collection Identifier NO APLICA
Curatorial Units Between 1 and 382 Ejemplar

Additional Metadata

Alternative Identifiers 804c3336-f762-11e1-a439-00145eb45e9a
http://www.snib.mx/iptconabio/resource?r=SNIB-P038