Integrated Publishing Toolkit(IPT)

free and open access to biodiversity data

Catálogo de insectos de la colección del Centro de Entomología

Latest version published by Comisión nacional para el conocimiento y uso de la biodiversidad on Aug 20, 2018 Comisión nacional para el conocimiento y uso de la biodiversidad

El presente proyecto forma parte de un proyecto más preciso el cual tiene por objeto formar una colección entomológica de la Meseta Central Mexicana , respaldada con una base de datos. Una vez que la base de datos se encuentre terminada, se podrá transferir al procesador de textos, con este paquete electrónico la información se podrá editar fácilmente para su publicación. Debido a que una colección es dinámica, es decir que constantemente se va integrando material nuevo y por otro lado el material que no está identificado se envía a especialistas para su determinación; la base de datos se podrá enriquecer con nueva información y por otro lado está coadyuvará al manejo de la colección. Al mismo tiempo una copia de la base de datos será puesta a disposición de los investigadores interesados en capturar información. Finalmente con la ayuda de la base de datos, se podrán publicar suplementos del nuevo material que se vaya integrado a la colección.

Reino: 1 Filo: 1 Clase: 1 Orden: 7 Familia: 92 Género: 861 Subgénero: 54 Especie: 1901 Epitetoinfraespecifico: 88

Data Records

The data in this occurrence resource has been published as a Darwin Core Archive (DwC-A), which is a standardized format for sharing biodiversity data as a set of one or more data tables. The core data table contains 15,714 records.

This IPT archives the data and thus serves as the data repository. The data and resource metadata are available for download in the downloads section. The versions table lists other versions of the resource that have been made publicly available and allows tracking changes made to the resource over time.

Downloads

Download the latest version of this resource data as a Darwin Core Archive (DwC-A) or the resource metadata as EML or RTF:

Data as a DwC-A file download 15,714 records in Spanish (2 MB) - Update frequency: not planned
Metadata as an EML file download in Spanish (636 KB)
Metadata as an RTF file download in Spanish (125 KB)

Versions

The table below shows only published versions of the resource that are publicly accessible.

Rights

Researchers should respect the following rights statement:

The publisher and rights holder of this work is Comisión nacional para el conocimiento y uso de la biodiversidad. This work is licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution (CC-BY) 4.0 License.

GBIF Registration

This resource has been registered with GBIF, and assigned the following GBIF UUID: 804c3336-f762-11e1-a439-00145eb45e9a.  Comisión nacional para el conocimiento y uso de la biodiversidad publishes this resource, and is itself registered in GBIF as a data publisher endorsed by Biodiversity Information System of Mexico.

Keywords

Occurrence; Specimen; Invertebrados

External data

The resource data is also available in other formats

SNIB-P038-CSV.ziphttp://www.snib.mx/proyectos/P038/SNIB-P038-CSV.zip UTF-8 CSV
SNIB-P038-BD.ziphttp://www.snib.mx/proyectos/P038/SNIB-P038-BD.zip UTF-8 MDB MicrosoftAccess2007

Contacts

Who created the resource:

Jesús Romero Nápoles
Responsable
Colegio de PostgraduadosInstituto de FitosanidadEspecialidad en Entomología y Acarología 56230 Texcoco Estado de México MX Tel (595)1 1600 ext 1069, (595)1 1580 Fax 91(595)4 2873 Tel. directo 5804-5901 95-20201

Who can answer questions about the resource:

Sonia Alejandra Careaga Olvera
Subcoordinadora en Información y Análisis
Comisión Nacional para el Conocimiento y Uso de la Biodiversidad Liga Periférico-Insurgentes Sur No. 4903, Col. Parques del Pedregal 14010 México Tlalpan MX 50045000
https://www.gob.mx/conabio

Who filled in the metadata:

CONABIO Comisión nacional para el conocimiento y uso de la biodiversidad
Dirección General de Sistemas
Comisión Nacional para el Conocimiento y Uso de la Biodiversidad Liga Periférico-Insurgentes Sur No. 4903, Col. Parques del Pedregal 14010 MÉXICO Tlalpan MX 50045000
https://www.gob.mx/conabio

Geographic Coverage

País: ARGENTINA País: BOLIVIA País: BRASIL (MATO GROSSO, NO DISPONIBLE) País: CANADA (ALBERTA) País: CENTRO AMERICA País: COLOMBIA País: COSTA DEL MARFIL País: COSTA RICA País: EL SALVADOR (NO DISPONIBLE, SAN SALVADOR) País: ESTADOS UNIDOS DE AMERICA (ARIZONA, ARKANSAS, BRITISH COLUMBIA, CALIFORNIA, COLORADO, FLORIDA, GEORGIA, IDAHO, ILLINOIS, INDIANA, KANSAS, LOUISIANA, MASSACHUSETTS, MICHIGAN, MINNESOTA, MISSISSIPPI, MISSOURI, MONTANA, NEW JERSEY, NEW MEXICO, NO DISPONIBLE, NORTH CAROLINA, OREGON, PA., SOUTH CAROLINA, TENNESSEE, TEXAS, UTAH, VIRGINIA, WASHINGTON, WISCONSIN) País: GUATEMALA (GUATEMALA, NO DISPONIBLE, QUETZALTENANGO, SUCHITEPEQUEZ, VEARAPAZ, VERACRUZ DE IGNACIO DE LA LLAVE, ZACAPA) País: HONDURAS (COMAYAGUA, NO DISPONIBLE) País: INDONESIA (JAVA) País: MEXICO (AGUASCALIENTES, BAJA CALIFORNIA, BAJA CALIFORNIA SUR, CAMPECHE, CHIAPAS, CHIHUAHUA, COAHUILA DE ZARAGOZA, COLIMA, DISTRITO FEDERAL, DURANGO, GUANAJUATO, GUERRERO, HIDALGO, JALISCO, MEXICO, MICHOACAN DE OCAMPO, MORELOS, NAYARIT, NO DISPONIBLE, NUEVO LEON, OAXACA, PUEBLA, QUERETARO, QUINTANA ROO, SAN LUIS POTOSI, SINALOA, SONORA, TABASCO, TAMAULIPAS, TLAXCALA, VERACRUZ DE IGNACIO DE LA LLAVE, YUCATAN, ZACATECAS) País: NICARAGUA (LEON, NO DISPONIBLE) País: NO DISPONIBLE País: PANAMA (NO DISPONIBLE, PANAMA) País: PERU País: SURINAM País: UNION SOVIETICA País: VENEZUELA (BOLIVAR, NO DISPONIBLE)

Bounding Coordinates South West [8.778, -117.136], North East [41.228, -79.529]

Taxonomic Coverage

Reino: Animalia Filo: Arthropoda Clase: Insecta Orden: Diptera, Hymenoptera, Coleoptera, Hemiptera, Lepidoptera, Orthoptera, Neuroptera Familia: Platystomatidae, Andrenidae, Buprestidae, Tephritidae, Curculionidae, Pentatomidae, Chrysomelidae, Dolichopodidae, Cantharidae, Erebidae, Scarabaeidae, Bostrichidae, Cleridae, Flatidae, Formicidae, Sphecidae, Ichneumonidae, Syrphidae, Nogodinidae, Papilionidae, Apidae, Cicadellidae, Halictidae, Fulgoridae, Lycidae, Miridae, Coreidae, Lauxaniidae, Membracidae, Melyridae, Tabanidae, Braconidae, Bombyliidae, Dryophthoridae, Pompilidae, Pieridae, Vespidae, Rhopalidae, Delphacidae, Argidae, Notonectidae, Noteridae, Chrysididae, Silphidae, Lucanidae, Cercopidae, Hydrophilidae, Passalidae, Ulidiidae, Anthocoridae, Megachilidae, Dytiscidae, Lygaeidae, Pyrrhocoridae, Brachyceridae, Acanaloniidae, Cixiidae, Issidae, Dermestidae, Crabronidae, Heteroceridae, Berytidae, Tenthredinidae, Ptinidae, Alydidae, Elateridae, Pyrgotidae, Dictyopharidae, Largidae, Nymphalidae, Anobiidae, Scoliidae, Reduviidae, Pergidae, Pyrgomorphidae, Kinnaridae, Torymidae, Tingidae, Nitidulidae, Aetalionidae, Pteromalidae, Trogidae, Colletidae, E

Kingdom  Animalia
Phylum  Arthropoda
Class  Insecta
Order  Diptera,  Hymenoptera,  Coleoptera,  Hemiptera,  Lepidoptera,  Orthoptera,  Neuroptera
Family  Platystomatidae,  Andrenidae,  Buprestidae,  Tephritidae,  Curculionidae,  Pentatomidae,  Chrysomelidae,  Dolichopodidae,  Cantharidae,  Erebidae,  Scarabaeidae,  Bostrichidae,  Cleridae,  Flatidae,  Formicidae,  Sphecidae,  Ichneumonidae,  Syrphidae,  Nogodinidae,  Papilionidae,  Apidae,  Cicadellidae,  Halictidae,  Fulgoridae,  Lycidae,  Miridae,  Coreidae,  Lauxaniidae,  Membracidae,  Melyridae,  Tabanidae,  Braconidae,  Bombyliidae,  Dryophthoridae,  Pompilidae,  Pieridae,  Vespidae,  Rhopalidae,  Delphacidae,  Argidae,  Notonectidae,  Noteridae,  Chrysididae,  Silphidae,  Lucanidae,  Cercopidae,  Hydrophilidae,  Passalidae,  Ulidiidae,  Anthocoridae,  Megachilidae,  Dytiscidae,  Lygaeidae,  Pyrrhocoridae,  Brachyceridae,  Acanaloniidae,  Cixiidae,  Issidae,  Dermestidae,  Crabronidae,  Heteroceridae,  Berytidae,  Tenthredinidae,  Ptinidae,  Alydidae,  Elateridae,  Pyrgotidae,  Dictyopharidae,  Largidae,  Nymphalidae,  Anobiidae,  Scoliidae,  Reduviidae,  Pergidae,  Pyrgomorphidae,  Kinnaridae,  Torymidae,  Tingidae,  Nitidulidae,  Aetalionidae,  Pteromalidae,  Trogidae,  Colletidae,  Eulophidae,  Mantispidae,  Acrididae,  Pelecinidae,  Noctuidae,  Achilidae,  Eucoilidae,  Megalopodidae,  Scenopinidae
Genus  Rivellia,  Perdita,  Agrilus,  Neotephritis,  Dicerca,  Gnathotrichus,  Pityophthorus,  Oncogaster,  Lemma,  Platypus,  Dolichopus,  Diaphorus,  Discodon,  Estigmene,  Diplotaxis,  Euchroma,  Minthea,  Aulicus,  Melanophila,  Hypothenemus,  Anomoea,  Scolytodes,  Ormenoflata,  Euphoria,  Camponotus,  Ammophila,  Dusona,  Pogonomyrmex,  Zygogramma,  Walterianella,  Stiretrus,  Cnesinus,  Nausigaster,  Biolleyana,  Platycheirus,  Papilio,  Chaetophloeus,  Ambrosiodmus,  Trigona,  Empoasca,  Xylosandrus,  Cinyra,  Amphicranus,  Augochlorella,  Babia,  Pseudothysanoes,  Ligyrus,  Macromischa,  Fulgora,  Crematogaster,  Hylastes,  Micracisella,  Formica,  Lycus,  Reuteroscopus,  Megalopta,  Euschistus,  Cryptocarenus,  Chrysestes,  Buprestis,  Hypselonotus,  Conophthorus,  Syrphus,  Popillia,  Bombus,  Cactopinus,  Pissodes,  Corthylus,  Xylobiops,  Xenopterella,  Piezogaster,  Solubea,  Pelidnota,  Membracis,  Chrysobothris,  Promecosoma,  Trichochrous,  Tabanus,  Phloeotribus,  Lixus,  Aphidius,  Acmaeodera,  Lopiz,  Nodonota,  Sternechus,  Amalactus,  Heterotropus,  Leptinotarsa,  Copestylum,  Podisus,  Zacryptocerus,  Megalostomis,  Sphongophorus,  Scolytus,  Triclistus,  Actenodes,  Rhodobaenus,  Megalocirala,  Brochymena,  Antianthe,  Syrphoctonus,  Gymnetis,  Aporinellus,  Paragapostemon,  Bombylius,  Strumigenys,  Pyrisitia,  Stenodynerus,  Chauliognathus,  Phloeocleptus,  Hylobius,  Stenancylus,  Notolomus,  Oedionychis,  Jadera,  Copicerus,  Cossonus,  Acutalis,  Dendroterus,  Dendrocranulus,  Hylocurus,  Cosmopolites,  Smaragdina,  Macrodactylus,  Scobina,  Eristalis,  Notonecta,  Acromyrmex,  Onthophagus,  Coccotrypes,  Eciton,  Sphenophorus,  Dendroctonus,  Hybomitra,  Spartocera,  Hylurgops,  Suphisellus,  Ips,  Stonyx,  Halopyga,  Homotropus,  Sibinia,  Palpada,  Phyllobaenus,  Tyloderma,  Ascia,  Cyclocephala,  Silpha,  Dorcus,  Protandrena,  Platycotis,  Anthaxia,  Tricolus,  Cheliomyrmex,  Aeneolamia,  Enochrus,  Mormidea,  Perillus,  Monarthrum,  Strigoderma,  Glochinocerus,  Verres,  Hylesinus,  Umbonia,  Araptus,  Augochloropsis,  Chalcophora,  Pseudopityophthorus,  Catorhintha,  Diacrita,  Botrosphinella,  Hippomelas,  Polybia,  Anasa,  Ashmeadiella,  Thysanoes,  Leiopleura,  Atta,  Nymphs,  Thasus,  Cryptocephalus,  Cybister,  Amphidees,  Hydroporus,  Psythirus,  Trypophloeus,  Pelecopselaphus,  Oncopeltus,  Chramesus,  Lepidanthrax,  Oplomus,  Scambus,  Hygrotus,  Dysdercus,  Euxesta,  Ceutorhynchus,  Alagoasa,  Carphoborus,  Yuccaborus,  Lissorhoptrus,  Xenoglossodes,  Sceliphron,  Megachile,  Gaetulea,  Stenodema,  Madura,  Lema,  Trachymyrmex,  Exoprosopa,  Ceresa,  Lamprosoma,  Laemosaccus,  Ochrostomus,  Microtychius,  Sphictyrtus,  Odontomachus,  Triepeolus,  Parachartergus,  Glutophrissa,  Anomala,  Pamalus,  Amecocerus,  Xenetus,  Plagiolepis,  Phloeosinus,  Monoflata,  Parides,  Stictopelta,  Collops,  Dichotomius,  Ataenius,  Solenopsis,  Liometopum,  Pseudopanurgus,  Pseudomyrmex,  Bothrosternus,  Chrysops,  Micracis,  Trigonatylus,  Ilesia,  Phoebis,  Perilloides,  Cymatodera,  Dryocoetes,  Melissodes,  Colaspis,  Aconophora,  Pityoborus,  Peribalus,  Picumna,  Cosmopepla,  Prepops,  Chrysis,  Trogoderma,  Xyloryctes,  Miopygium,  Murgantia,  Baris,  Agapostemon,  Dalbulus,  Agaeocera,  Dryudella,  Itamoplex,  Heterocerus,  Taphrocerus,  Exomalopsis,  Poppea,  Trichrysis,  Itoplectis,  Xyleborus,  Vanduzeea,  Sephina,  Physiphora,  Garganus,  Microcorthylus,  Aegus,  Pachyschelus,  Pompilus,  Ptichopus,  Anthrax,  Lygus,  Coelioxys,  Psammoecius,  Eurytrachelus,  Anoplius,  Hoplophorion,  Paroxyna,  Adexia,  Euaresta,  Villa,  Calligrapha,  Eurastea,  Podops,  Eurytides,  Paragrilus,  Labidus,  Pintalia,  Xyleborinus,  Pycnarthrum,  Stictocephala,  Catasticta,  Cratosomus,  Jalysus,  Dialictus,  Apatides,  Diadasia,  Oebalus,  Vanduzea,  Enoclerus,  Xylechinus,  Liathongus,  Silis,  Waldheimia,  Anthidiellum,  Passalus,  Ischnus,  Polistes,  Prosapia,  Polemius,  Condylostylus,  Phytocoris,  Lasius,  Melanopleurus,  Phloeoborus,  Hypsoprora,  Dianthidium,  Banasa,  Lasioderma,  Myrmecocystus,  Leptophobia,  Chrysanthrax,  Scaptotrigona,  Odontolobis,  Parancistrocerus,  Corthylocurus,  Halictus,  Carinodes,  Xenoborus,  Padaeus,  Salpingogaster,  Hemiphileurus,  Stenocoris,  Bryodemina,  Compsocryptus,  Aphaenogaster,  Lygaeus,  Listronotus,  Toxophora,  Brachys,  Aneugmenus,  Trichobaris,  Dendrosinus,  Macremphytus,  Augochlora,  Cardiophorus,  Veturius,  Geocoris,  Endalus,  Poecilocapsus,  Sphecomyiella,  Golofa,  Strategus,  Campylocentrus,  Lanugo,  Dictyopharoides,  Hypalastoroides,  Neoheterocerus,  Chelinidea,  Cnemonyx,  Largus,  Gymnochilus,  Creontiades,  Chlorochroa,  Tylopelta,  Carphobius,  Ephebomyrmex,  Amycle,  Macropoides,  Eupeodes,  Dione,  Cydianerus,  Gastrallus,  Eoseristalis,  Dyscrasis,  Mozena,  Oligodranes,  Dendrobiella,  Chlorotabanus,  Conotrachelus,  Pityokteines,  Eresia,  Colias,  Andrena,  Centris,  Rhynchophorus,  Lichenophanes,  Trichionotus,  Sitophilus,  Phileurus,  Alaruasa,  Publilia,  Xylocopa,  Geron,  Campsomeris,  Anastoechus,  Lordotus,  Collaria,  Gymnopternus,  Xyloblaptus,  Elampus,  Apiomerus,  Lithurge,  Diplazon,  Bostrychoplites,  Corthycyclon,  Nysius,  Loderus,  Rahagus,  Acanthomyops,  Stobaera,  Copris,  Cotalpa,  Orius,  Pseudohylesinus,  Ancyloscelis,  Rhagoletis,  Pityogenes,  Apolysis,  Acordulecera,  Pleurophorus,  Cotinis,  Sphenarium,  Proba,  Phelypera,  Thyanta,  Philas,  Chrysosoma,  Therion,  Phanaeus,  Daceton,  Phthia,  Geraeus,  Scobicia,  Lejops,  Pharypia,  Adura,  Platycentrus,  Pieriballia,  Scolops,  Pheidole,  Southia,  Coscinoptera,  Tetrapriocerus,  Hypoclinea,  Sphecodes,  Graphocephala,  Psiloptera,  Arvelius,  Cyananthrax,  Amastris,  Delphacodes,  Curculio,  Phrixosoma,  Synoxylon,  Platytylellus,  Dioptrophorus,  Helochares,  Polyglypta,  Oedionychus,  Sparnopolius,  Hyphancylas,  Euthyrhynchus,  Stromboceridea,  Pseudochramesus,  Pseudotorymus,  Hespisotabujas,  Prostephanus,  Plusiotis,  Paraponera,  Popilius,  Amphicerus,  Diachlorus,  Cyphonia,  Oileus,  Zaglyptonotus,  Leptothorax,  Hilipinus,  Ancognatha,  Puckilloptera,  Megasoma,  Leptoglossus,  Villasitocoris,  Bidessodes,  Cryptorhopalum,  Lyctus,  Premnobius,  Temnosoma,  Acanalonia,  Cleonis,  Ulixes,  Corythucha,  Calliephialtes,  Eurema,  Heterogomphus,  Allograpta,  Anthocomus,  Ficana,  Megalotomus,  Copelatus,  Capaneus,  Carpophilus,  Grypidiopsis,  Oeclidius,  Melanocoryphus,  Thionia,  Berecynthus,  Nomamyrmex,  Dinoponera,  Phyllotrox,  Tapinoma,  Hypoponera,  Microdynerus,  Tachysphex,  Acanthotomicus,  Netelia,  Crioceris,  Caestron,  Chalcochares,  Euryscopa,  Calocoris,  Neivamyrmex,  Enantia,  Anthophora,  Heteronotus,  Tesserocerus,  Argentinorhynchus,  Draeculacephala,  Paravilla,  Leptochilus,  Alydus,  Cyrpoptus,  Nematopus,  Calopteron,  Euodynerus,  Mesochorus,  Melormenis,  Theoborus,  Pristomerus,  Anochetus,  Pycnoderes,  Phyrdenus,  Pachycondyla,  Aetalion,  Holymenia,  Megadytes,  Dryocoetoides,  Lius,  Dryas,  Chaetocnema,  Xylomeira,  Ancistrocerus,  Pereirapis,  Stenomimus,  Edessa,  Lappida,  Piezodorus,  Cardiocondyla,  Micromimus,  Calliopsis,  Taosa,  Vestistilus,  Leptogenys,  Proxys,  Neottiglossa,  Pseudopentarthrum,  Hyphantidium,  Clyptoscelimorpha,  Gastrancistrus,  Photeinissas,  Trox,  Sagotylus,  Melissoptila,  Heliconius,  Leptoterna,  Anodocheilus,  Osmia,  Onicospilus,  Odontotaenius,  Triatoma,  Cerceris,  Tetramorium,  Chariesterus,  Petrejoides,  Leptocoris,  Ormenis,  Apateticus,  Tetragona,  Lepyronia,  Canthon,  Gnathotrupes,  Trypherus,  Scyphophorus,  Cerogenes,  Paratrechina,  Chaetopsis,  Adelphocoris,  Zerene,  Entylia,  Scolytogenes,  Scolytopsis,  Arhyssus,  Dyseuaresta,  Narinia,  Polynerus,  Lopidez,  Lasioglossum,  Unacora,  Stegomerus,  Ectatomma,  Colletes,  Ampheremus,  Bidessonotus,  Loganius,  Zacompsia,  Isohydnocera,  Siberia,  Trachusa,  Cloanthanus,  Placopterus,  Enema,  Melitoma,  Neoborus,  Rhytidolomia,  Omalus,  Burtinus,  Hyalymenus,  Anthidium,  Trypodendron,  Inea,  Namacus,  Aspidolea,  Joppidium,  Anthonomus,  Iridomyrmex,  Doryphora,  Acrosternum,  Staluptus,  Nicentrus,  Pteromalus,  Bitta,  Chrysodina,  Agallia,  Prostrombocerus,  Oedicarena,  Oecleus,  Spyntherophyta,  Enchophyllum,  Tetanops,  Heilipodus,  Ceratina,  Podabrus,  Pachybrachius,  Hypocoeliodes,  Acanthocephala,  Tetraloniella,  Liparthrum,  Paxillus,  Syntrichalonia,  Phyllophaga,  Ligyrocoris,  Caulophilus,  Myrmex,  Sinea,  Hylaeogena,  Schedlarius,  Brachygastra,  Trogoxylon,  Flatormenis,  Eupristocerus,  Hedychrum,  Lucanus,  Chnaunanthus,  Melanoconyplus,  Microborus,  Tetrastichus,  Temelucha,  Monacis,  Spilojoppa,  Hemipenthes,  Stenomacra,  Chlorocoris,  Lineostethus,  Mastosthethus,  Orizabus,  Metamasius,  Nathalis,  Copturus,  Taylorilygus,  Arilus,  Epectinaspis,  Metaxyonycha,  Orthotomicus,  Perilypus,  Euarestoides,  Pieris,  Hedychridium,  Micrapate,  Trathala,  Darnis,  Ceratopus,  Hypocryphalus,  Berosus,  Styphlosoma,  Bryelica,  Exartematopus,  Myrmica,  Tetreuaresta,  Trigonopeltastes,  Ichneumon,  Atrachelus,  Savius,  Cratichneumon,  Cyrtocapsus,  Tomolips,  Dynastes,  Dytiscus,  Lepiselaga,  Eiphosoma,  Conomyrma,  Battus,  Pelonides,  Trichopepla,  Miarus,  Psorthaspis,  Zatropis,  Acraephia,  Climaciella,  Eumetopiella,  Sciapus,  Sympycnus,  Chelonus,  Polycesta,  Trachykele,  Paracantha,  Bladina,  Brachystethus,  Coccygomimus,  Myndus,  Mesoplia,  Schistocerca,  Trupanea,  Gypona,  Melipona,  Micrutalis,  Rhizopertha,  Hypera,  Anomalon,  Veromessor,  Clastoptera,  Bothriocera,  Hysteropterum,  Colopoptera,  Philya,  Omochyseus,  Lycambes,  Exochus,  Stenoclyptus,  Pseudoaugochloropsis,  Eueides,  Cebrenus,  Stegobium,  Keonolla,  Cladoctonus,  Pelastoneurus,  Caenohalictus,  Priobium,  Metcalfa,  Pelecinus,  Gnorimus,  Heliscus,  Spodoptera,  Anisoplia,  Sevia,  Thrincopyge,  Polygraphus,  Euetheola,  Chelinidae,  Tropicus,  Spissistilus,  Cholus,  Trailia,  Phytodietus,  Evylaeus,  Schizocerella,  Cixius,  Cercyon,  Calymmaderus,  Holopyga,  Chrysina,  Poecilanthrax,  Aphodius,  Belotus,  Hyphinoe,  Trybliographa,  Polyglyptodes,  Zicrona,  Opius,  Rhamplixus,  Urodera,  Anteos,  Nigidus,  Eutreta,  Mastostethus,  Pagiocerus,  Lepidophora,  Campothreptus,  Plegyas,  Sysinas,  Prorates,  Tricorynus,  Habronyx,  Vespula,  Dyscinetus,  Archimerus,  Stigmalia,  Poecilonota,  Tropidosteptes,  Neurocolpus,  Caupolicana,  Eulaema,  Huana,  Oliarus,  Phloeoterus,  Loxa,  Ophion,  Peritrechus,  Priocnemioides,  Hypaepa,  Isorhinus,  Sphacophilus,  Wasmannia,  Stenocrates,  Eulimnichus,  Antiteuchus,  Wolcottia,  Camptocerus,  Margus,  Allochares,  Dinapate,  Lampetus,  Chariessa,  Chalcodermus,  Forelius,  Chalicodoma,  Zonosemata,  Idiopteron,  Chetus,  Paromius,  Paratyndaris,  Stenotus,  Dampfius
Subgenus  Tomarus,  Pelidnota,  Phalacromya,  Bombylius,  Onthophagus,  Cockerellula,  Paraugochloropsis,  Copestylum,  Erythrischius,  Acentron,  Ashmeadiella,  Eumelissodes,  Xenopompilus,  Passalus,  Seladonia,  Stenocoris,  Golofa,  Luederwaldtinia,  Callandrena,  Paracentris,  Asemosyrphus,  Schoenherria,  Dineterogomphus,  Mystacanthophora,  Parabombylius,  Pyrobombus,  Ligyrodes,  Pseudocentron,  Cotinis,  Heteranthidium,  Neochelynia,  Oncopeltus,  Ammosphex,  Melissodes,  Phyllophaga,  Goniothorax,  Fervidobombus,  Trigona,  Ligyrus,  Anoplius,  Evylaeus,  Pertinax,  Anthophoroides,  Oxystoglossella,  Dialictus,  Allograpta,  Hemisiella,  Diaphorus,  Pompilinus,  Fazia,  Apeulaema,  Augochloropsis,  Arachnophroctonus,  Paratyndaris
Species  antennator (moestus),  Rivellia variabilis,  Agrilus napatecutli,  Dicerca horni,  Gnathotrichus denticulatus,  Pityophthorus cacuminatus (ichtaj; escarabajo),  Oncogaster flavipes,  Lemma guatemalensis,  Platypus pini (gorgojo; picudo),  Diaphorus simplex,  Pityophthorus infulatus,  Estigmene acrea (mariposa; polilla, oruga salina),  Euchroma giganteum (gusano cabezón),  Minthea rugicollis,  Aulicus edwardsii,  Melanophila gentilis,  Hypothenemus californicus (escarabajo),  Scolytodes tenuis,  Ormenoflata pulverulenta,  Euphoria submaculosa,  Ammophila aberti (esfécido; avispa),  Pogonomyrmex rugosus,  Zygogramma signatipennis (escarabajo),  Walterianella oculata,  Stiretrus flavipes,  Cnesinus gracilis (escarabajo),  Nausigaster unimaculata,  Biolleyana pictifims,  Platycheirus stegnum,  Chaetophloeus insularis,  Ambrosiodmus guatemalensis (ixpepe; escarabajo),  Trigona corima,  Xylosandrus crassiusculus,  Amphicranus brevipennis,  Augochlorella aurata,  Babia distinguenda,  Pseudothysanoes pumilus,  Pityophthorus subopacus (escarabajo),  Platypus limbatus,  Ligyrus (Tomarus) bituberculatus,  Fulgora castresii,  Crematogaster vermiculata,  Hylastes flohri (escarabajo),  Micracisella monadis,  Lycus loripes,  Reuteroscopus ornatus,  Euschistus euschistoides,  Cryptocarenus lepidus,  Buprestis decora,  Agrilus parvuscuws,  Hypselonotus intermedius,  Conophthorus edulis,  Syrphus opinator,  Platypus enixus,  Popillia japonica,  Pityophthorus solus,  Cactopinus atkinsoni,  Pissodes zitacuarensis,  Pityophthorus tuberculatus,  Corthylus luridus,  Euschistus biformis (chinche hedionda),  Xenopterella obliqua,  Piezogaster herrichi,  Ammophila pruinosa,  Solubea mexicana,  Pelidnota (Pelidnota) virescens,  Membracis mexicana,  Chrysobothris dentipes,  Promecosoma dugesi,  Tabanus gladiator,  Phloeotribus discrepans,  Cnesinus carinatus (escarabajo),  Lixus germari,  Acmaeodera uvaldensis (escarabajo xilófago metálico),  Lopiz scytula,  Chrysobothris cribaria,  Nodonota cretifera,  Sternechus tuberculatus,  Agrilus ixcuinae,  Gnathotrichus obscurus,  Pityophthorus costabilis (ayoyote),  Leptinotarsa decemlineata (catarinita de la papa, escarabajo de la papa, escarabajo de las hojas, gusano del trompillo),  Copestylum (Phalacromya) quadratum,  Pityophthorus pulchellus,  Zacryptocerus minutus,  Sphongophorus amyoti,  Gnathotrichus deleoni (tlacocote),  Pseudothysanoes simplex,  Scolytus unispinosus,  Amphicranus cordatus,  Actenodes auronotatus,  Acmaeodera impluviata (escarabajo xilófago metálico),  Augochlorella edentata,  Rhodobaenus pulchellus,  Megalocirala recticurivis,  Brochymena tenebrosa,  Papilio multicaudata (mariposa de colores),  Antianthe expansa,  Gymnetis cinerea,  Piezogaster tetricus,  Aporinellus basalis,  Acmaeodera flavosparsa,  Paragapostemon coelestinus,  Bombylius (Bombylius) pulcher (mosca abeja),  Pyrisitia proterpia (Tailed Orange),  Pityophthorus schwarzi (escarabajo),  Stenodynerus similoides,  Chauliognathus limbicollis (escarabajo soldado),  Phloeocleptus cristatus (escarabajo),  Hylobius pales (pine weevil),  Oedionychis reichei,  Jadera obscura,  Cossonus xylophilus (gorgojo; picudo),  Acutalis nigrinervis,  Dendroterus decipiens,  Dendrocranulus sobrinus,  Acmaeodera stellaris,  Hylocurus elegans (escarabajo),  Hypselonotus concinnus,  Aporinellus completus,  Cosmopolites sordidus (escarabajo),  Smaragdina agilis,  Macrodactylus mexicanus (escarabajo),  Scobina poecila,  Perdita bicolor,  Acromyrmex versicolor (hormiga),  Tabanus superjumentarius,  Onthophagus (Onthophagus) chevrolati,  Coccotrypes dactyliperda,  Eciton burchellii,  Sphenophorus imus,  Perdita (Cockerellula) azteca,  Dendroctonus rhizophagus,  Pityophthorus aztecus,  Hybomitra daeckei,  Spartocera fusca,  Agrilus sulcatulus,  Pogonomyrmex subnitidus,  Suphisellus nigrinus,  Pityophthorus annectens (ichtaj; escarabajo),  Ips latidens (escarabajo),  Platypus otiosus,  Agrilus proximulus,  Chaetophloeus confinis,  Tabanus wilsoni,  Scolytodes glabrescens,  Palpada trigona,  Tyloderma aenotinctus,  Cyclocephala guttata,  Silpha lapronica,  Dorcus ritsemae,  Platycotis tuberculata,  Chauliognathus nigrocinctus,  Tricolus inornatus,  Nodonota curtula,  Aeneolamia postica,  Hypothenemus seriatus (escarabajo),  Enochrus ochraceus,  Mormidea pictiventris,  Monarthrum quercicolens,  Chrysobothris octocola,  Agrilus luctator,  Strigoderma festiva,  Acmaeodera scalaris (escarabajo xilófago metálico),  Glochinocerus gemellus,  Gnathotrichus retusus,  Verres cavicollis,  Hylesinus aztecus (escarabajo),  Umbonia reclinata,  Araptus deyrollei,  Augochloropsis (Paraugochloropsis) metallica,  Chalcophora liberta,  Pseudopityophthorus declivis,  Catorhintha guttula,  Corthylus fuscus (escarabajo),  Diacrita costalis,  Botrosphinella nigra,  Rhodobaenus bisignatus,  Anasa bellator,  Thysanoes texanus (escarabajo),  Crematogaster larreae,  Amphicranus tornatilis (escarabajo),  Mormidea discoidea,  Thasus gigas (chaca, chaguis, chamues, chinche colorada, chinche de mezquite, cocopache, gusano del mezquite, kundentiá, Leaf-footed Bugs, Mealybugs, tantarria, xahue, Xamoes, xamue, xamues, xonhue),  Cryptocephalus militaris,  Cybister ellipticus,  Catorhintha selector,  Amphidees macer,  Copestylum (Copestylum) marginatum,  Hydroporus hybridus,  Araptus eruditus,  Trypophloeus populi,  Pelecopselaphus chevrolati,  Amphicranus spectus,  Oncopeltus (Erythrischius) fasciatus,  Cnesinus degener (escarabajo),  Chramesus marginatus,  Solubea insularis,  Aulicus fissipes,  Oplomus marginalis,  Hygrotus impressopunctatus,  Dysdercus mimus,  Ceutorhynchus truquii (gorgojo; picudo),  Cactopinus burjosi,  Zygogramma opifera,  Euschistus rugifer,  Alagoasa virgata,  Carphoborus frontalis,  Lissorhoptrus oryzaephilus,  Sceliphron caementarium,  Promecosoma scutellare,  Megachile (Acentron) candida,  Ashmeadiella (Ashmeadiella) opuntiae,  Gaetulea plenipennis,  Cnesinus garrulus,  Stenodema vicinum,  Pseudothysanoes phoradendri,  Pityophthorus atkinsoni,  Madura perfida,  Lema martini,  Trachymyrmex turrifex,  Exoprosopa rostrifera,  Ceresa vitulus,  Lamprosoma splendidum,  Amphicranus micans (copal; escarabajo),  Pityophthorus attenuatus,  Laemosaccus radiatus,  Ochrostomus whleni,  Microtychius americanus,  Pityophthorus ciliatus (escarabajo),  Sphictyrtus munificus,  Odontomachus erythrocephalus,  Triepeolus cameroni,  Parachartergus apicalis (avispa ala blanca, avispa del burro, avispa trompa de burro, avispas, sakilnasu),  Glutophrissa ilaire,  Pityophthorus nebulosus,  Carphoborus convexifrons (escarabajo),  Acmaeodera gibbula,  Pseudothysanoes furvatus,  Pseudopityophthorus singularis,  Pamalus junctatostriatus,  Melanophila notata,  Cyclocephala sexpunctata,  Xenetus lanuginosus,  Hypothenemus hampei,  Corthylus mexicanus,  Formica fusca,  Tricolus difodinus (escarabajo),  Chrysobothris peninsularis,  Hygrotus sayi,  Phloeosinus serratus,  Monoflata pollescens,  Monarthrum robustum,  Parides iphidamas (mariposa transandina, Transandean Cattleheart),  Neotephritis finalis,  Stictopelta marmorata,  Chauliognathus proteus,  Phloeocleptus caudatus (escarabajo),  Dichotomius carolinus,  Cyclocephala melanocephala,  Dendrocranulus gracilis (escarabajo),  Augochlorella pomoniella,  Onthophagus gazella,  Chrysobothris paratabalipa,  Ataenius cognatus,  Dendrocranulus maurus,  Coccotrypes distinctus,  Thysanoes mexicanus,  Pityophthorus crassus,  Pityophthorus diligens,  Anomala undulata,  Rhodobaenus cinctus,  Pseudomyrmex pallida,  Bothrosternus foveatus,  Corthylus uniseptis,  Pityophthorus nitidulus,  Chrysops atlanticus,  Micracis lignator,  Trigonatylus ruficornis,  Corthylus comatus (escarabajo),  Ips bonanseai,  Ilesia duylicata,  Cymatodera delicatula,  Dryocoetes autographus,  Scolytodes maurus (chancarro; guarumo; guarina),  Melissodes (Eumelissodes) tristis,  Scolytus rugulosus (escarabajo),  Colaspis gemmingeri,  Aconophora mexicana,  Dendroctonus simplex,  Sphenophorus angustus,  Chrysobothris frinervia,  Pityoborus rubentis,  Peribalus limbolarius,  Picumna subrotundata,  Polybia occidnigritella,  Cosmopepla decorata,  Prepops latipennis,  Chrysis venusta,  Trogoderma megatomoides,  Xyloryctes ensifer (kolom),  Murgantia histrionica (chinche arlequín de la col; chinche hedionda),  Agapostemon melliventris,  Stenodema trispinosum,  Dalbulus guevarai (chicharrita),  Agaeocera gigas,  Dryudella caerulea,  Rhodobaenus deltoides,  Melanophila californica,  Dicerca lurida,  Heterocerus glicki,  Piezogaster vates,  Taphrocerus puncticollis,  Chramesus editus,  Poppea rectispina,  Trichrysis doriae,  Colaspis championi (escarabajo de las hojas),  Hylastes tenuis,  Suphisellus gibbulus,  Xyleborus volvulus (escarabajo),  Camponotus renggeri,  Prepops persigmondus,  Xyloryctes lobicollis (escarabajo),  Vanduzeea segmentata,  Sephina esquivelae,  Physiphora clausa,  Pogonomyrmex barbatus (Harvesting ants, hormiga colorada, hormiga cosechadora roja),  Garganus albidivittis,  Eciton opacithorax,  Microcorthylus demissus,  Gnathotrichus sulcatus,  Dendrocranulus vinealis,  Aulicus monticola,  Aegus acuminatus,  Catorhintha texana,  Pachyschelus purpureus (escarabajo xilófago metálico),  Hylocurus nodulus,  Lycus probluripes,  Leptinotarsa cacica,  Dendroctonus jeffreyi (escarabajo),  Pompilus (Xenopompilus) tlahuicanus,  Podisus acutissimus,  Pityophthorus spadix,  Ptichopus angulatus (barrenillo),  Anthrax cintalapa,  Lygus lineolata,  Lycus sanguinipennis,  Phloeotribus quercinus,  Hylocurus binodatus,  Anasa conspersa,  Hippomelas planicosta,  Colaspis lebasi,  Eurytrachelus cypaetus,  Hypothenemus rotundicollis (capul; acebuche),  Anoplius papago,  Hoplophorion monogramma,  Paroxyna distincta,  Adexia erminea,  Euaresta bella,  Camponotus sericeiventris,  Hylocurus femineus,  Agapostemon leunculus,  Villa lateralis (mosca abeja),  Calligrapha diversa,  Sephina vinula,  Sphenophorus minimus,  Agrilus lacustris,  Eurytides phaon,  Paragrilus trifoveolatus,  Labidus coecus,  Lema confusa,  Piezogaster basilicus,  Xyleborinus aspericauda,  Pycnarthrum reticulatum (hairi; hairi-te),  Cratosomus mexicanus (gorgojo; picudo),  Scolytodes plumericolens,  Cnesinus punctatus (escarabajo),  Jalysus wickhami,  Chrysops amazoni,  Dialictus achilleae,  Monarthrum querneum,  Hippomelas brevipes (escarabajo xilófago metálico),  Phyllobaenus haematicus,  Agrilus pensus,  Euphoria pulchella,  Apatides fortis,  Pityophthorus consimilis,  Diadasia olivacea,  Oebalus mexicanus (chinche hedionda),  Chrysobothris sallaei (paqui),  Collops bipunctatus,  Sphongophorus latifrons,  Cactopinus setosus,  Enoclerus lecontei,  Xylechinus mexicanus,  Acmaeodera latiflava,  Dolichopus quadrilamellatus,  Piezogaster indecorus,  Liathongus monstruosus,  Polybia occidbohemani,  Lamprosoma insigne,  Silis albocincta,  Hygrotus laccophilinus,  Agrilus 4-notatus,  Pseudothysanoes arbuti (amazaquitl; madroño),  Waldheimia ochra,  Aulicus dentipes,  Passalus (Passalus) punctiger (bechano, escarabajo de la madera, gusano de troncos podridos),  Monarthrum morsum,  Chalcophora georgiana,  Anomoea rufifrons,  Hybomitra hinei,  Megalostomis pyropyga,  Ataenius hirsutus,  Biolleyana costelis,  Mormidea sordidula,  Prosapia simulans,  Piezogaster odioseis,  Condylostylus sipho,  Phytocoris praesignis,  Lasius flavus,  Melanopleurus bicolor,  Ips lecontei (escarabajo),  Dendrocranulus consimilis,  Phloeoborus asper (copal; escarabajo),  Agrilus vittaticollis,  Banasa stali,  Tabanus venustus,  Lasioderma serricorne,  Leptinotarsa signaticollis,  Myrmecocystus melliger (botija, Honey ants, hormiga, hormiga mielera, hormigas de la pancita, repletas, vinitos),  Cnesinus setulosus,  Crematogaster marioni,  Agrilus quetzalcoatli,  Scaptotrigona pachygoma,  Odontolobis lowei,  Parancistrocerus toltecus (avispón; avispa del papel),  Camponotus laevigatus,  Corthylocurus debilis (escarabajo),  Halictus (Seladonia) hesperus,  Agaeocera scintillans,  Amphicranus splendens,  Corthylus spinifer (escarabajo),  Dendroterus mexicanus (pompocua),  Chaetophloeus lasius,  Xenoborus commissuralis,  Phloeosinus granulatus,  Pityophthorus nemoralis (jobillo; escarabajo),  Pseudothysanoes thomasi,  Crematogaster navajoa,  Enoclerus zebra,  Hypothenemus eruditus (escarabajo),  Colaspis suturalis,  Copestylum (Phalacromya) posticum,  Pityophthorus desultorius,  Phyllobaenus aeneicollis,  Chramesus vitiosus,  Corthylus concisus,  Tabanus nigrovittatus,  Crematogaster brevispinosa,  Anasa maculipes (chinche de la calabaza),  Salpingogaster nigra,  Euphoria subtomentosa,  Hemiphileurus dejeani (ron rón),  Stenocoris (Stenocoris) tipuloides,  Araptus fossifrons,  Bryodemina valida,  Acmaeodera superba,  Rhodobaenus adspersus,  Aphaenogaster cockerelli,  Enoclerus arachnoides,  Pityophthorus montezumae,  Lygaeus cosanguinitas,  Acmaeodera haemorrhoa,  Phloeotribus demessus,  Listronotus echinodori,  Agrilus politus,  Xylechinus marmoratus (xocotamal),  Toxophora virgata (mosca abeja),  Brachys aerosus,  Aneugmenus nigritarsis,  Trichobaris championi (gorgojo; picudo),  Pityophthorus nanus,  Dendrosinus mexicanus,  Pseudothysanoes acares,  Macremphytus varianus,  Copestylum (Phalacromya) haagii,  Veturius platyrhinus,  Micracis swainei,  Agrilus aureus (escarabajo xilófago metálico),  Corthylocurus barbatus,  Euschistus servus,  Lygaeus costalis,  Endalus aeratus,  Ashmeadiella (Ashmeadiella) meliloti,  Anasa ruficornis,  Rhodobaenus thoracicus,  Phoebis intermedia,  Taphrocerus gracilis,  Poecilocapsus nigriger,  Phloeotribus perniciosus (escarabajo),  Pachyschelus trapezoidalis,  Araptus tenellus,  Ataenius gracilis,  Pseudopityophthorus limbatus,  Umbonia spinosa,  Sphecomyiella cribata,  Agrilus subcinctus,  Xyloryctes corniger (escarabajo),  Platypus compositus,  Golofa (Golofa) pizarro,  Melanophila acuminata,  Nodonota tarsata,  Pityophthorus nocturnus (escarabajo),  Araptus dentifrons,  Cossonus silbermanni,  Scolytus mundus (escarabajo),  Dichotomius (Luederwaldtinia) centralis,  Strategus julianus (Little bullfight, temoli),  Micracis festivus,  Chauliognathus profundis,  Taphrocerus chevrolati,  Chaetophloeus minimus,  Ips grandicollis,  Scolytus praeceps,  Pityophthorus paulus (jarilla; escarabajo),  Lycus fulvellus,  Dictyopharoides tenvirostris,  Platypus parallelus,  Taphrocerus orizabensis,  Aphidius tuliginosus,  Neoheterocerus gnatho,  Thysanoes fimbricornis,  Podisus zinpolatus,  Chelinidea tabulata (chinche de la calabaza),  Alagoasa decemguttatus,  Walterianella biarcuata,  Actenodes chalybeitarsis,  Microcorthylus minimus,  Melanophila consputa,  Cnemonyx evidens (escarabajo),  Paroxyna corpulenta,  Largus succinctus,  Gymnochilus minor,  Xyleborus posticus (jobillo; escarabajo),  Cnesinus noguerae,  Trichobaris major,  Agrilus ruficollis,  Creontiades rubrinervis,  Chlorochroa ligata (chinches hediondas),  Carphobius cupressi (escarabajo),  Ips concinnus,  Ephebomyrmex pima,  Amycle sodalis,  Phloeotribus dentifrons,  Dicerca prolongata,  Rivellia curvata,  Pityophthorus obtusipennis (ichtaj; escarabajo),  Jalysus balli,  Cnesinus equihuai,  Xyleborus pseudotenuis,  Chrysobothris multistigmosa,  Cydianerus argenteus,  Dicerca caudata,  Rhodobaenus ypsilon,  Formica comata,  Hippomelas sphenica,  Eoseristalis circe,  Dyscrasis scutellaris,  Anomala hoepfneri,  Euschistus bifibulus,  Dendrobiella sericans,  Phloeosinus tacubayae,  Cosmopepla bimaculata,  Dendrocranulus mexicanus (escarabajo),  Chlorotabanus crepuscularis,  Pityophthorus hylocuroides,  Agrilus squalus,  Augochlora oxystoglosella,  Pityokteines ornatus (escarabajo),  Chrysops carbonarius,  Colias eurytheme (amarilla eurytheme, Orange Sulphur),  Cnemonyx splendens,  Lycus lineicollis,  Andrena (Callandrena) inculta,  Corthylus trucis,  Centris (Paracentris) mexicana,  Rhynchophorus palmarum (escarabajo, gusano de coyol, picudo negro de la palma),  Acmaeodera scapularis,  Platypus exaratus,  Hylastes fulgidus,  Agrilus cupreonitens,  Lichenophanes armiger,  Podisus cloelia,  Sitophilus zeamais,  Phileurus didymus (escarabajo),  Alaruasa tricolor,  Eciton mexicanum,  Crematogaster californica,  Xylocopa mexicana,  Brachys floccosus,  Notonecta irrorata,  Hypothenemus dolosus,  Anastoechus melanohalteralis,  Chrysobothris acutipennis,  Lordotus gibbus,  Collaria oleosa,  Jalysus macer,  Xyloryctes jamaicensis,  Perilloides confluens,  Gymnopternus difficilis,  Thysanoes inornatus,  Sibinia candidata,  Ammophila breviceps (avispa),  Sternechus extortus,  Melanophila occidentalis,  Andrena (Callandrena) fulminea,  Papilio cresphontes (Giant Swallowtail, limonero, parapente con colmillos),  Melanophila fulvoguttata,  Acmaeodera labyrinthica,  Colaspis prasina,  Phloeotribus setulosus (hairi; hairi-te),  Microcorthylus vicinus,  Hypothenemus columbi (escarabajo; cocotero),  Lema dimidiaticornis,  Gnathotrichus alniphagus (escarabajo),  Murgantia varicolor,  Paragrilus aeraticollis,  Enoclerus analis,  Corthycyclon aztecum,  Lixus cavicollis,  Phloeosinus deleoni (tláscal),  Rahagus bigutlatues,  Ambrosiodmus rubricollis,  Dolichopus vittatus,  Enoclerus nigrocinctus,  Colaspis brunnea (escarabajo de las hojas),  Lycus nigrofumosus,  Scolytodes plumeriae,  Stobaera azteca,  Copris lugubris,  Araptus consobrinus,  Cotalpa consobrina,  Pseudothysanoes aquilus (escarabajo),  Tabanus molestus,  Phloeocleptus atkinsoni,  Orius tristicolor,  Pseudohylesinus variegatus,  Atta cephalotes (chicatanas, cuatalatas, hormiga arriera, hormiga arriera; sampopo; chancharas, hormiga chicatana, sontetas),  Pseudopityophthorus virilis,  Dicerca punctulata,  Pseudothysanoes mendicus,  Heterocerus stankerus,  Tricolus bicolor,  Rhagoletis zoqui (mosca de la fruta),  Golofa (Golofa) imperialis (escarabajo hércules),  Phyllobaenus superbus,  Xyleborus discretus,  Pityogenes mexicanus,  Pleurophorus longulus,  Bombus stendaichneri,  Cotinis nitida,  Xyleborus tolimanus (jonote; escarabajo),  Platypus flavicornis,  Sphenarium purpurascens (chapulín, chapulines, Grasshoppers, grillos),  Proba centratus,  Phelypera distigma,  Chramesus chapuisi,  Pityophthorus corruptus,  Thyanta perditor (chinche hedionda),  Camponotus sansabeanus,  Philas truncata,  Camponotus planatus,  Euschistus crenator,  Chrysosoma semicomatus,  Ochrostomus lineolus,  Hylocurus scitulus (escarabajo),  Platypus longius (gorgojo; picudo),  Dialictus aquilae,  Tabanus nigripes,  Piezogaster seitus,  Buprestis striata,  Pityophthorus rudis (escarabajo),  Platycheirus chaetopoda,  Dryocoetes confusus,  Daceton armigerum,  Phthia picta,  Lejops (Asemosyrphus) bicolor,  Pharypia fasciata,  Adura alternator,  Anomala cincta (escarabajo),  Platycentrus acaticornis,  Pseudopityophthorus tenuis,  Publilia porrecta,  Hypothenemus brunneus (escarabajo; cocotero),  Hippomelas cuneatus,  Tabanus sparus,  Pheidole pinealis,  Carphobius arizonicus,  Corthylus flagellifer (escarabajo),  Chramesus atkinsoni,  Dalbulus maidis (chicharrita),  Coscinoptera quadrillum,  Tetrapriocerus longicornis,  Dicerca spreta,  Pheidole pain,  Chaetophloeus mexicanus,  Listronotus cryptops,  Xyleborus catalus,  Arvelius albopunctatus,  Cyananthrax cyanopterus,  Pityogenes carinulatus,  Hylocurus dissimilis,  Curculio humeralis,  Phrixosoma minor,  Chrysobothris floricola,  Synoxylon conigerum,  Acmaeodera venusta,  Collops aulicus,  Discodon plicatum,  Dioptrophorus simplex,  Helochares maculicallis,  Polyglypta dorsalis,  Trichobaris compacta,  Verres corticola,  Eresia phillyra (Longwing Crescent, Square-tipped Crescent),  Oedionychus conspurcatus,  Pityophthorus amoenus,  Ephebomyrmex huachucanus,  Sparnopolius coloradensis,  Agrilus bicarinatos,  Pseudopityophthorus opacicollis (escarabajo),  Chramesus pumilus,  Hippomelas coelata,  Tylopelta gibbera,  Agrilus perlucidus,  Hyphancylas excelsus,  Euthyrhynchus floridanus,  Stromboceridea nigredo,  Pseudochramesus jaliscoensis,  Pityophthorus rubidus,  Tabanus petiolatus,  Neoheterocerus velutinus,  Hespisotabujas kirkaldy,  Monarthrum gracilicorne,  Plusiotis costata,  Anasa costalis,  Pityophthorus chalcoensis,  Xyleborus intrusus,  Chauliognathus bilineatus,  Paraponera clavata,  Xylocopa (Schoenherria) muscaria,  Xyleborus perebeae,  Collops femoralis,  Popilius disjunctus,  Amphicerus cornutus,  Hippomelas obliterata,  Crematogaster cerasi,  Diachlorus ferrugatus,  Cyphonia clavata,  Pseudohylesinus sericeus,  Hippomelas obliteratatus,  Oileus rimator (gusano de troncos podridos),  Agapostemon nasutus,  Chrysops ypsilon,  Acmaeodera resplendens,  Ips confusus,  Leptothorax subditivus,  Sphenophorus incurrens,  Scolytodes reticulatus,  Monarthrum luctuosum,  Cnesinus prominulus,  Pseudothysanoes yuccavorus,  Ancognatha manca,  Puckilloptera phalaedides,  Pityophthorus alni,  Amphicerus bicaudatus,  Buprestis rufipes,  Megasoma pachecoi (escarabajo),  Oncopeltus (Erythrischius) cingulifer,  Lygaeus reclivatus,  Ataenius spretulus,  Leptoglossus phyllopus,  Villasitocoris inconspicus,  Araptus politus,  Lamprosoma chlorizans,  Bidessodes evanidus,  Hydroporus asyditus,  Oedionychis godmani,  Chramesus securus,  Lyctus caribeanus,  Camponotus caryae,  Hypothenemus dissimilis,  Micracis burgosi,  Dendroterus sallaei,  Ambrosiodmus coffeiceus,  Phloeotribus frontalis (escarabajo),  Premnobius cavipennis (pompocua),  Copestylum (Phalacromya) fraudulentum,  Pityophthorus costifera,  Acanalonia bivittata,  Agrilus fallax,  Megasoma elephas,  Xyleborus morulus (pompocua),  Cleonis boucardi,  Pityophthorus pulicarius,  Cnesinus electinus (escarabajo),  Cyclocephala stictica (escarabajo),  Pseudopityophthorus granulifer,  Stenodynerus otomitus,  Pseudothysanoes querneus,  Eurema xantochlora (Scarce Yellow),  Heterogomphus (Dineterogomphus) chevrolati,  Actenodes calcaratus,  Sibinia conferta,  Pseudothysanoes contrarius,  Agrilus inclinatus,  Hylocurus dissidens,  Gnathotrichus nitidifrons (escarabajo),  Cymatodera flexuosa,  Gymnochilus reitteri (copal; escarabajo),  Microcorthylus debilis,  Coccotrypes carpophagus,  Ficana apicalis,  Megalotomus parvus,  Anomala villosella (escarabajo),  Copelatus distinctus,  Capaneus spurcus,  Carpophilus brachypterus,  Collops femoratus,  Oedionychis högei,  Pseudothysanoes fimbriatus,  Grypidiopsis variegata,  Hylastes salebrosus,  Sibinia zapoteca,  Pseudothysanoes peniculus,  Chaetophloeus penicillatus,  Parancistrocerus fwlvipes,  Acmaeodera pulchella,  Pachyschelus schwarzi,  Sephina dorsalis,  Buprestis nuttallii,  Cymatodera cylindricollis,  Platypus discicollis,  Melanocoryphus bicornis,  Phloeoborus scaber (copal; escarabajo),  Thionia acuta,  Berecynthus delirator,  Nomamyrmex esenbeckii,  Pseudopityophthorus pruinosus,  Psiloptera monilis,  Anasa scorbutica,  Discodon carbonarium,  Pseudomyrmex kuenckeli,  Paragrilus exiguus,  Pseudothysanoes vesculus,  Pogonomyrmex montanus,  Araptus speciosus,  Platypus quadridentatus,  Augochlorella neglectula,  Agrilus cyanescens,  Agrilus acutipennis,  Tapinoma melanocephalum,  Taphrocerus agriloides,  Hypoponera opacior,  Platypus pulchellus,  Scaptotrigona helwigii,  Cymatodera fascifera,  Piezogaster chieiquinus,  Acmaeodera oaxacae,  Acanthotomicus mimicus,  Anomala micans (escarabajo),  Tabanus pumilus,  Pityogenes fossifrons,  Crioceris sallei,  Chaetophloeus fasciatus (escarabajo),  Brochymena pilatei,  Acmaeodera tubulus,  Enoclerus bombycinus,  Caestron trogositoides,  Ips emarginatus (escarabajo),  Phloeotribus pruni (escarabajo),  Chalcochares engleharti,  Ips paraconfusus,  Phloeotribus texanus,  Chrysobothris chryseola,  Corthylus consimilis,  Euryscopa scapularis,  Pityophthorus costatulus,  Neivamyrmex fallax,  Enantia jethys (Bold Mimic-White),  Hypselonotus lineatus,  Anthophora (Mystacanthophora) montana,  Lycus sanguineus,  Cnemonyx fastigius,  Tesserocerus ericeus,  Melanophila obtusca,  Perillus virgatus,  Argentinorhynchus squamosus,  Hippomelas aenocuprea,  Paravilla consul (mosca abeja),  Melanophila drummondi,  Oplomus dichrous,  Anomoea sanguinipennis,  Alydus tomentosus,  Chaetophloeus hystrix,  Strigoderma protea,  Dendroctonus adjunctus,  Pityophthorus schwerdtfegeri (ichtaj; escarabajo),  Cactopinus granulifer,  Cyrpoptus belfragei,  Tricolus senex,  Cnesinus bicornus,  Nematopus schaffneri,  Chrysops macquarti,  Collops histrio,  Hylocurus inaequalis (hairi; hairi-te),  Calopteron bifasciatum,  Lixus basilaris,  Cnesinus strigicollis,  Anasa delibata,  Sibinia aspersa,  Cactopinus desertus (copal; palo colorado; escarabajo),  Melormenis leucophaea,  Diplotaxis punctata,  Oedionychis mexicana,  Notonecta undulata,  Theoborus theobromae,  Tabanus abdominalis,  Tricolus nodifer,  Phyllobaenus gorhami,  Chrysops niger,  Centris (Paracentris) atripes,  Anochetus bispinosus,  Chramesus aquilus,  Padaeus trivittatus,  Chrysobothris cydnipennis,  Tabanus gracilis,  Pseudothysanoes sedulus,  Pycnoderes pallidirostris,  Buprestis aurulenta,  Promecosoma nobilitatum,  Formica subpolita,  Pachycondyla harpax,  Agrilus asperulus,  Hypothenemus crudiae (escarabajo),  Holymenia histrio,  Promecosoma sallei,  Megadytes flohri,  Paravilla castanea,  Conophthorus mexicanus,  Chrysops vittatus,  Dryocoetoides capucinus,  Lius mexicanus,  Pissodes nemorensis,  Piezogaster scutellaris,  Pereirapis caucasica,  Megadytes giganteus (gran cucaracha),  Edessa rufomarginata (jumil),  Augochloropsis flavitarsis,  Hydroporus clypealis,  Lappida nigrolinecta,  Piezodorus guildini,  Cardiocondyla ectopia,  Microtychius grypus,  Micromimus minimus,  Actenodes simi,  Agrilus anxius,  Micracisella opacithorax (escarabajo),  Aulicus nigriventris,  Taosa inexacta,  Leptophobia aripa (blanca aripa, mariposa; polillas),  Chramesus tibialis,  Vestistilus vacca,  Ips avulsus,  Alydus eurinus,  Collops tricolor,  Cnesinus elegans,  Leptogenys elongata,  Neivamyrmex swainsonii,  Pityophthorus cortezi,  Rhodobaenus pantherinus,  Crematogaster hespera,  Trogoderma simplex (escarabajo de la piel),  Proxys punctulatus (xumiles),  Hippomelas mexicanus (escarabajo xilófago metálico),  Neottiglossa undata,  Pseudopentarthrum atrum,  Listronotus punctiger,  Monarthrum tetradontium,  Agrilus cephalicus,  Cymatodera santarosae,  Geraeus senilis,  Clyptoscelimorpha marmorata,  Podisus maculiventris,  Scolytodes multistriatus,  Thyanta pallidovirens,  Photeinissas bilimeki,  Phloeotribus opimus,  Hylastes exilis,  Trigona cupira,  Chrysops cincticornis,  Trox suberosus,  Sagotylus confluens (chinche de la calabaza),  Paroxyna clathrata,  Dicerca obscura,  Pityophthorus occlusus,  Agrilus egenus,  Leptoterna dolabrata,  Anodocheilus maculatus,  Lycus sallaei,  Pseudothysanoes furvus,  Odontotaenius striatopunctatus (escarabajo de la madera),  Dendrocranulus declivis,  Edessa conspersa (jumiles),  Triatoma pallidipennis (chinche del mal de chagas; chinche besucona),  Pogonomyrmex maricopa,  Agrilus obsoletoguttatus,  Tetramorium spinosum,  Chrysobothris colata,  Brachys ovatus,  Trigona frontalis (abeja güerita, abeja sin aguijón, us kab, yaaxich),  Leptinotarsa rubiginosa,  Chariesterus antennator (moestus),  Petrejoides orizabae,  Gnathotrichus materiarius,  Copestylum (Phalacromya) mexicanum,  Leptocoris trivittata,  Monarthrum validum,  Dendroctonus valens,  Thysanoes pallens,  Ormenis pallidicosta,  Pelidnota (Pelidnota) punctulata,  Acmaeodera xanthosticta,  Apateticus marginiventris,  Tetragona jury,  Ips mexicanus,  Dicerca inconspicua,  Chrysops callidus,  Bombus (Pyrobombus) ephippiatus subsp. formosus,  Anochetus emarginatus,  Canthon humectus (escarabajo),  Gnathotrupes bituberculatus,  Araptus accinctus,  Thysanoes subsulcatus,  Scyphophorus acupunctatus (botija, chatita, gusano del maguey mezcalero, picudo del agave, picudo del maguey, tepocho),  Cerogenes auricona,  Chramesus exul,  Taphrocerus albonotus,  Chaetopsis massyla,  Adelphocoris lineolatus,  Pogonomyrmex imberbiculus,  Dendrocranulus guatemalensis,  Entylia gemmata,  Formica fogaceps,  Chrysops brimleyi,  Lejops (Asemosyrphus) mexicanus,  Cyclocephala sanguinicollis (escarabajo),  Araptus leptus,  Scolytogenes knabi,  Ligyrus (Ligyrodes) sallei,  Dicerca hesperoborealis,  Pityophthorus speculum (escarabajo),  Brochymena aculeata,  Scolytopsis puncticollis (escarabajo),  Chrysobothris modesta,  Suphisellus balzani,  Xyleborinus saxeseni,  Megachile (Pseudocentron) azteca,  Onthophagus mexicanus (escarabajo),  Chauliognathus pallidus,  Promecosoma inflatum,  Pityophthorus pubifrons,  Agrilus rubrovittatus,  Phloeotribus maurus,  Dicerca divaricata,  Cyclocephala mafaffa,  Triatoma phyllosoma (chinche del mal de chagas; chinche besucona),  Narinia femorata,  Conotrachelus lobatus (gorgojo; picudo),  Corthylus petilus,  Polynerus cuneatus,  Pogonomyrmex mayri,  Parides montezuma,  Cyclocephala coahuilae,  Cotinis (Cotinis) mutabilis (mayate verde, tomayate, tomayatl),  Pycnarthrum hispidum,  Lixus toltecus,  Pogonomyrmex californicus (hormiga),  Lopidez marginata,  Pseudomyrmex gracilis,  Cryptocephalus moraei,  Pityophthorus diminutivus,  Pityoborus hirtellus,  Xylosandrus morigerus,  Platypus godmani,  Nodonota atra,  Unacora malina,  Pseudomyrmex apache,  Conophthorus ponderosae,  Stegomerus pygmaeus,  Chrysobothris harrisi,  Pityophthorus confertus,  Ampheremus cylindricollis,  Gymnochilus alni,  Mormidea collaris,  Enoclerus quadrisignatus,  Bidessonotus inconspicuus,  Listronotus humilis,  Mormidea ypsilon,  Zacompsia fulva,  Sphenophorus cicatristriatus,  Tabanus americanus,  Isohydnocera lateralis,  Collops quadrimaculatus,  Dendrocranulus cucurbitae (escarabajo),  Siberia armata,  Stegomerus mexicanus,  Plagiolepis longipes,  Acanalonia conica,  Agrilus nigripennis,  Myrmecocystus mexicanus (Honey ants, hormiga, hormiga mielera, repletas, vinitos),  Placopterus cyanipennis,  Brachys fasciferus,  Paroxyna farinata,  Taphrocerus dietzi,  Enema endymion,  Phloeocleptus plagiatus (escarabajo),  Crioceris gemmans,  Pityophthorus coronarius,  Chrysobothris merkelii,  Micracis detentus,  Pityophthorus blandulus (escarabajo),  Agrilus corrugatus,  Rhodobaenus lebasii,  Microcorthylus invalidus,  Scolytogenes rusticus (casahuate blanco; escarabajo),  Chalcophora augulicollis,  Chrysobothris trinervia,  Rhytidolomia belfrageii,  Cryptocarenus seriatus,  Megachile (Neochelynia) chichimeca,  Microcorthylus vescus,  Agrilus delicatulus,  Lixus limbatus,  Paragrilus rugatulus,  Agrilus coeruleus,  Chrysops dimmocki,  Araptus placentalus,  Diplotaxis corrosa,  Walterianella tenuicincta,  Phloeotribus furvus,  Cyclocephala deceptor,  Acanalonia puella,  Pityophthorus scabridus (tlacocote),  Monarthrum huachucae,  Hybomitra typhus,  Heterocerus usingeri,  Tabanus fusconervosus,  Lichenophanes bicornis,  Cnesinus electus,  Burtinus notatipennis,  Neivamyrmex harrisii,  Trigona buyssoni,  Thionia elliptica,  Anomala irrorata,  Waldheimia annulipes,  Trypodendron retusum,  Melanopleurus belfragei,  Pogonomyrmex desertorum,  Namacus annulicornis,  Prosapia bicincta,  Aspidolea fuliginea (escarabajo),  Corthylus procerus,  Oplomus nigripennis,  Anthonomus grandis,  Cryptocephalus quaternarius,  Sternechus foveolatus,  Euschistus tristigmus,  Monarthrum flohri,  Oncopeltus (Oncopeltus) varicolor,  Doryphora insignicornis,  Condylostylus nigrofemoratus,  Lycus somneri,  Prostephanus truncatus (escarabajo),  Silis dilacewta,  Pityophthorus impexus,  Pityophthorus furnissi,  Acrosternum marginatum,  Staluptus marginalis,  Zygogramma lepidula,  Micracis evanescens,  Pompilus (Ammosphex) otomi,  Hypothenemus solocis (escarabajo; cocotero),  Pseudothysanoes furvescens,  Bitta flavolineata,  Agallia baretti,  Capaneus auriculatus,  Chrysobothris scabripennis,  Prostrombocerus nigricans,  Platypus segnis (gorgojo; picudo),  Oedicarena latifrons,  Oecleus productus,  Spyntherophyta lesveuri,  Lasius niger,  Hypothenemus areccae (escarabajo),  Pityophthorus atomus,  Zygogramma bigenera,  Odontomachus yucatecus,  Micracis amplinis,  Ataenius platensis (escarabajo),  Tetanops vittifrons,  Oedicarena tetanops (mosca de la fruta),  Hypothenemus squamosus (copal; escarabajo),  Acmaeodera cuprina,  Heliconius hortense (Mexican Heliconian, mexicana alas largas),  Anasa andresii,  Conophthorus radiatae,  Pogonomyrmex badius,  Anomala foraminosa,  Euschistus comptus,  Thysanoes epicaris,  Taosa herbida,  Pachybrachius bilobatus,  Chrysops obsoletus,  Melissodes (Melissodes) gilensis subsp. crenata,  Acanthocephala femorata,  Scolops sulcipes,  Agrilus cercidii,  Aconophora ferruginea,  Pityophthorus confusus,  Andrena (Callandrena) sodalis,  Mozena lunata,  Corthylus detrimentosus (escarabajo),  Liparthrum pruni (escarabajo),  Dendroterus perspectus,  Euodynerus pratensis (avispón; avispas del papel),  Hylocurus equidens (escarabajo),  Pityophthorus cristatus (escarabajo),  Paxillus leachi (escarabajo de la madera),  Anomala cupricollis,  Copris klugi,  Agrilus imbellis,  Chrysodina ignita,  Amphicranus filliformis,  Ectatomma ruidum,  Agrilus macer,  Pseudothysanoes tenellus,  Pityophthorus thamnus,  Neoheterocerus glicki,  Edessa cornutum,  Phyllophaga (Phyllophaga) ephilida,  Thasus acutangulus,  Ligyrocoris piligerus,  Caulophilus oryzae,  Scolytodes micidus,  Sitophilus granarius (escarabajo),  Stromboceridea bicolor,  Corthylus nudus,  Hylaeogena thoracica,  Pityoborus comatus,  Thysanoes lobdelli,  Bombus formosus,  Tabanus acutus,  Pityophthorus tutulus,  Schedlarius mexicanus,  Condylostylus occidentalis,  Phyllophaga (Phyllophaga) tenuipilis (escarabajo),  Ambrosiodmus obliquus (ixpepe; escarabajo),  Brachygastra mellifica (avispa, avispas, avispas, panal de castilla, moscón de la virgen, panal de Castilla, panal de olla, panal miniagua),  Trogoxylon aequale,  Hylurgops longipennis (escarabajo),  Xyleborus godmani (escarabajo),  Hippomelas saginatus,  Lygaeus kalmii,  Flatormenis dolobrata,  Eupristocerus cogitans,  Hedychrum nigropilosum,  Chnaunanthus discolor,  Melanoconyplus bicornus,  Anoplius imbellis,  Acmaeodera sparsa,  Pachyschelus laevigatus,  Scolytus dimidiatus,  Microborus boops,  Chalcophora virginiensis,  Chalcophora lacustris,  Leptinotarsa undecimlineata,  Dalbulus elimatus (chicharrita),  Proba cusperatus,  Calopteron obliquum,  Hemipenthes sinuosa,  Cnesinus costulatus (escarabajo),  Stenomacra marginella,  Chlorocoris rufispinus,  Macrodactylus murinus (escarabajo),  Lineostethus tenebricornis,  Xyleborus macer,  Mastosthethus hieroglaphicus,  Orizabus clunalis (ron rón),  Metamasius spinolae,  Dendrocranulus limbatus (escarabajo),  Liparthrum thevetiae (ayoyote),  Scolytodes retifer (escarabajo),  Nathalis iole (amarilla iole, Dainty Sulphur),  Campylocentrus curridens,  Copturus aguacatae (gorgojo; picudo),  Taylorilygus pallidus,  Bidessodes charaxinus,  Formica subnitends,  Oedionychis icteridera,  Pityophthorus perotei,  Epectinaspis opacicollis (escarabajo),  Anasa uhleri,  Chrysobothris breviloba,  Metaxyonycha chlorospilota,  Scolytus cristatus,  Tabanus longiusculus,  Orthotomicus caelatus,  Carpophilus pallipennis,  Paravilla extremitis,  Conotrachelus parvicollis,  Agrilus mentitus,  Xyleborinus tribuloides,  Podisus sagitta,  Leptothorax (Goniothorax) wilda,  Aspidolea singularis (escarabajo),  Mormidea notulata (chinche),  Pieris protodice (blanca protodice, mariposa),  Melanopleurus bistriangularis,  Dicerca juncea,  Collops paradoxus,  Cnemonyx euphorbiae,  Halictus vagans,  Brachygastra azteca (avispa, avispa cola amarilla, avispa colita amarilla, avispa seguidora, ek),  Dendroctonus brevicomis,  Cyclocephala jalapensis,  Micrapate furca,  Waldheimia rufidorsum,  Pheidole cockerelli,  Hippomelas dianae,  Xyleborus spinulosus (escarabajo),  Bombus (Fervidobombus) pensylvanicus subsp. sonorus,  Ceratopus bisignatus,  Hypocryphalus mangiferae (escarabajo),  Passalus (Passalus) interstitialis (cimolil),  Berosus exiguus,  Styphlosoma granulatum,  Hypothenemus obscurus,  Trigona (Trigona) fuscipennis (abeja sin aguijón, kuris-kab, mosca de la virgen, senencab),  Ligyrus (Ligyrus) nasutus,  Conotrachelus fulvescens (gorgojo; picudo),  Leptoglossus gonagra,  Bryelica ramosa,  Exartematopus fasciatus,  Calopteron reticulatum (escarabajo de alas reticuladas),  Buprestis lineata,  Hybomitra difficilis,  Anthaxia deleta,  Tetreuaresta timida,  Trigonopeltastes sallei (escarabajo),  Phloeosinus punctatus,  Anoplius (Anoplius) alticola,  Strigoderma costulipennis (escarabajo),  Atrachelus cinereus,  Savius jurgiosus,  Agrilus acaciae,  Thyanta casta,  Chramesus crenatus,  Tabanus atratus,  Cryptocephalus cristula,  Chrysobothris capitata,  Agrilus carissimus,  Hypothenemus pubescens,  Agrilus furcillatus,  Cyrtocapsus pallipes,  Tomolips quercicola,  Ataenius strigatus (escarabajo),  Dynastes hyllus (cimol),  Ectatomma tuberculatum,  Microtychius sibinioides,  Dytiscus habilis,  Ataenius desertus (escarabajo),  Hylesinus guatemalensis,  Xylosandrus curtulus (escarabajo),  Micracis ovatus,  Cactopinus depressus,  Pseudopityophthorus squamosus,  Hypselonotus punctiventris,  Taphrocerus kerremansi,  Chrysops reicherti,  Listronotus appendiculatus,  Micracisella nitidula (escarabajo),  Chrysops fuliginosus,  Melanophila opaca,  Oedionychus atroguttatus,  Monarthrum cordicticum,  Conomyrma bicolor,  Scobina dorsalis,  Enoclerus recurvatus,  Micracisella divaricata,  Parides photinus (corola photinus, mariposa de lunares rosados, Pink-spotted Cattleheart),  Aulicus humeralis,  Cryptocarenus heveae (copal; escarabajo),  Dendroctonus frontalis,  Battus philenor (corola philenor, sombra tornasol),  Pseudothysanoes acaciae,  Pelonides scabripennis,  Doryphora princeps,  Zygogramma malvae,  Hybomitra lasiophthalma,  Trichopepla semivittata,  Pogonomyrmex occidentalis,  Strategus aloeus (Elephant beetle, Scarab),  Platypus obtusus,  Xyleborus imbellis (canal-zin),  Psorthaspis formosa (avispa caza arañas),  Xyleborus squamulatus,  Chrysobothris franquebarica,  Amphicranus collaris,  Strigoderma sulcipennis,  Hypothenemus erectus (escarabajo),  Hylesinus californicus,  Lema maculigera,  Acromyrmex aspersus,  Popilius striatojunctatus,  Acraephia perspicillata,  Xyleborus declivis,  Aulicus apachei,  Neoborus geminus,  Climaciella brunnea,  Eumetopiella varipes,  Sympycnus linealus,  Leptinotarsa lineolata,  Monarthrum egenum,  Pityophthorus festus,  Brochymena sulcata,  Polycesta deserticola,  Trachykele lecontei,  Paragrilus transitorius,  Megadytes fraternus (escarabajo depredador acuático),  Agrilus lateralis,  Paracantha cultaris (mosca de la fruta),  Chramesus xalapae,  Cymatodera angulifera,  Brachystethus rubromaculatus,  Tabanus fuscicostatus,  Euphoria basalis (escarabajo),  Ochrostomus pyrrhopterus,  Agrilus catherinae,  Megalopta flavitarsis,  Chauliognathus lituratus,  Schistocerca gregaria,  Gypona verticalis (chicharrita),  Melipona beecheii (abeja alazana, abeja chica, abeja guaricha, abeja pipiola, abeja que no pica, abeja sin aguijón, ajau-chab, colel-kab, cuco real, jicota, jicote, koolel-kab, miel de abeja, pipiyolli, pool-kab, Stingless bees, suk-ajatié, xunaan-kab),  Xyleborus affinis,  Scolytus muticus,  Copestylum (Phalacromya) anna (mosca),  Pityophthorus liquidambarus,  Copestylum pallens,  Neivamyrmex californicus,  Anthonomus texanus (gorgojo; picudo),  Phloeosinus dentatus,  Rhizopertha dominica,  Tabanus trimaculatus,  Eoseristalis bellordii,  Hypera postica,  Chrysobothris melazona,  Passalus (Pertinax) inops (escarabajo de la madera),  Lixus mexicanus,  Andrena (Callandrena) discreta,  Dendroctonus terebrans,  Chrysobothris azurea,  Agrilus cribricollis,  Thysanoes tuberculatus,  Andrena (Callandrena) solivaga,  Piezogaster achilles,  Buprestis apricans,  Sagotylus confluentus,  Agapostemon atrocaeruleus,  Veromessor pergandei,  Liparthrum mexicanum,  Colaspis hypochlora (escarabajo de las hojas),  Chrysobothris schaefferi,  Leptoglossus zonatus,  Chramesus minulus (teposonte blanco),  Gnathotrichus perniciosus,  Dolichopus cuprinus,  Philya ferruginosa,  Acmaeodera decipiens,  Battus polydamas (corola polydamas, macaón polydamas, sombra de collar verde),  Omochyseus terminalis,  Lycambes varicolor,  Pityophthorus elatinus,  Brachys tesseliatus,  Crematogaster laeviuscula,  Monarthrum pennatum (escarabajo),  Ips calligraphus,  Anthophora (Anthophoroides) californica subsp. tarsata,  Araptus aztecus,  Stobaera koebeli,  Allograpta argentipila,  Rivellia occulta,  Monarthrum scutellare,  Stenoclyptus ruficollis,  Micrutalis occidentalis,  Aporinellus yucatanensis,  Chaetophloeus sulcatus,  Ataenius saxatilis,  Cebrenus centrolineatus,  Phloeocleptus spicatus,  Acmaeodera rubronotata,  Trigona (Trigona) fulviventris (comasachi, melipona naranja, muul kab),  Agrilus dozieri (escarabajo xilófago metálico),  Rhodobaenus sanguineus,  Chrysobothris neopusilla,  Chrysops pikei,  Stegobium paniceum,  Agrilus xanthonotus,  Phloeosinus baumanni,  Hypothenemus setosus (chancarro; guarumo; guarina),  Odontomachus bauri,  Agrilus oculatus,  Ectatomma quadridens,  Cnesinus myelitis (escarabajo),  Monarthrum conversum (escarabajo),  Sitophilus oryzae,  Euphoria dimidiata,  Thyanta antiguensis,  Pityogenes hopkinsi,  Cladoctonus cubensis (hairi; hairi-te),  Babia magnicollis,  Pelastoneurus argentifer,  Phloeocleptus ardis,  Chrysobothris caurina,  Scolytodes schwarzi,  Pachyschelus communis,  Agrilus detractus,  Scolytus propinquus (canal-zin),  Heterocerus intermuralis,  Priobium punctatus,  Conomyrma biconus,  Metcalfa pruinosa,  Chaetopsis aenea,  Xylosandrus zimmermanni (escarabajo),  Tabanus lineola,  Corthylocurus aguacatensis (escarabajo),  Stenodynerus papagorum,  Pelecinus polyturator,  Araptus tabogae,  Taphrocerus difficilis,  Anthaxia aeneogaster,  Anoplius (Anoplius) fulgidus,  Gnorimus nobilis,  Heliscus tropicus,  Chramesus quadridens,  Monarthrum laterale,  Pityoborus secundus (ichtaj; escarabajo),  Spodoptera exigua,  Sevia bicarinata,  Rhodobaenus varieguttatus,  Cyclocephala amazonica,  Diadasia rinconis,  Isohydnocera subvittata,  Agapostemon cockerelli,  Enoclerus pilatei,  Lema chiriquensis,  Scolytodes clusiacolens (escarabajo),  Rhodobaenus latens,  Cnesinus pullus (escarabajo),  Pycnarthrum amersum,  Theoborus incultus,  Ips pini (escarabajo),  Aulicus antennatus,  Tabanus sulcifrons,  Parides trichopus,  Thrincopyge alacris (teocuilin, Worms),  Pityophthorus cuspidatus,  Monarthrum mali,  Doryphora spectanda,  Carpophilus freemani,  Polygraphus rufipennis,  Augochlora (Oxystoglossella) cordiaefloris,  Agrilus impexus,  Hylastes porculus,  Trigona pectoralis (abeja sin aguijón, cuco, kantsak, ticab),  Rhodobaenus auctus,  Psiloptera cupreopunctata,  Buprestis maculipennis,  Euetheola bidentata (mayate pequeño del tallo),  Conophthorus conicolens,  Conotrachelus diminutus,  Pityophthorus euterpes (ichtaj; escarabajo),  Cnemonyx liratus,  Chelinidae tabulata,  Tropicus imperator,  Solubea pugnax,  Pycnarthrum brosimi,  Micracis unicornis,  Prosapia teapana,  Lycus semiustus,  Conophthorus cembroides,  Xyleborus ferrugineus,  Enoclerus decussatus,  Lycus fernandezi,  Collops flavolimbato,  Pityophthorus equihuai,  Chramesus subopacus (capul; acebuche),  Spissistilus festinus,  Curculio caryatrypes (csataña; gorgojo; picudo),  Ambrosiodmus rugicollis,  Andrena (Callandrena) rava,  Promecosoma sanguinolentum,  Dendroctonus approximatus,  Cholus morio,  Tabanus trijunctus,  Macrodactylus climidiatus,  Tabanus imitans,  Ambrosiodmus lecontei,  Cyrpoptus ferruginosus,  Lithurge littoralis,  Pityophthorus abiegnus (escarabajo),  Agrilus bilineatus,  Coccotrypes rhizophorae (escarabajo),  Dendroterus striatus,  Zygogramma piceicollis,  Curculio sayi (csataña; gorgojo; picudo),  Carphobius pilifer (escarabajo),  Agrilus pulchelus,  Perillus clanda,  Chrysobothris pussilla,  Jalysus sobrinus,  Acmaeodera daggetti,  Evylaeus providens,  Gnathotrichus consentaneus,  Pityophthorus aciculatus (tlacocote),  Pityophthorus leiophyllae,  Schizocerella pilicornis,  Cercyon praetextatus,  Listronotus scapularis,  Crematogaster browni,  Calymmaderus oblongus,  Holopyga ventralis,  Chrysina macropus (escarabajo),  Anasa litigiosa,  Chramesus vastus (escarabajo),  Pityophthorus pudicus,  Heliconius charitonius,  Chaetophloeus struthanthi,  Rhagoletis pomonella,  Poecilanthrax lucifer,  Euschistus integer,  Onthophagus (Onthophagus) halffteri,  Lixus simplex,  Brachys floricola,  Hylocurus incomptus,  Pseudothysanoes mandibularis,  Phloeotribus destructor (escarabajo),  Chrysobothris distincta,  Belotus abdominalis,  Hyphinoe obliqua (chayotillo),  Proba cristata,  Agrilus mutabilis,  Phloeotribus geminus,  Odontotaenius zodiacus (escarabajo de la madera),  Zicrona cuernica,  Paragrilus lesveuri,  Mormidea tetra,  Opius longicaudatus,  Rhamplixus championi,  Pycnoderes maculatus,  Sphenophorus memnonius,  Hylurgops planirostris,  Aporinellus taeniatus,  Allograpta (Allograpta) obliqua,  Urodera crucifera,  Anteos maerula (amarilla maerula, Yellow Angled-Sulphur),  Nigidus semicariosus,  Cactopinus cactophthorus,  Platycentrus acuticornis,  Chramesus strigatus,  Acmaeodera flavomarginata,  Vestistilus testaceus,  Araptus schwarzi (escarabajo),  Odontomachus clarus,  Cactopinus spinatus,  Chramesus annectens,  Mastostethus nigrocinctus,  Pagiocerus frontalis (escarabajo),  Ips integer,  Diaphorus contignus,  Pelidnota (Pelidnota) strigosa,  Xyleborus vespatorius,  Passalus (Pertinax) punctatostriatus (escarabajo de la madera),  Myrmecocystus placodops,  Dialictus microlepoides,  Corthylus minutissimus,  Xyleborus palatus (escarabajo),  Centris (Hemisiella) transversa,  Dendrocranulus tardulus,  Pheidole hyatti,  Hypothenemus interstitialis (escarabajo),  Aconophora laminata,  Chrysobothris femorata,  Nodonota lateralis,  Lepidophora vetusta,  Pityophthorus segnis,  Ormenoflata pelverulenta,  Odontomachus laticeps,  Collops vittatus,  Cnemonyx glabratus,  Euodynerus guerrero,  Diaphorus (Diaphorus) nigricans,  Euschistus spurculus,  Stromboceridea fulviventris,  Prostephanus apax,  Plegyas annulicras,  Sysinas linearis,  Agrilus parabduovs,  Hypothenemus javanus (escarabajo),  Gnathotrichus dentatus,  Lappida gracilis,  Acmaeodera viridisima,  Bidessodes jucundus,  Anoplius (Pompilinus) litoreus subsp. litoreus,  Pseudopityophthorus minutissimus,  Eciton vagans,  Smaragdina humerigera,  Scolytodes parvulus (chancarro; guarumo; guarina),  Eurytides philolaus,  Copelatus chevrolatirenovatus,  Pityophthorus exquisitus,  Plusiotis diversa (escarabajo),  Polycesta california,  Platypus excisus (gorgojo; picudo),  Cosmopepla coeruleata,  Dyscinetus laevipunctatus (escarabajo),  Agrilus latifrons,  Amphicranus stenodermus,  Chrysobothris inaequalis,  Stigmalia cuernavacana,  Taphrocerus sulcifrons,  Poecilonota cyanipes,  Aeneolamia albofasciata,  Pityophthorus crinalis,  Solenopsis xyloni,  Agrilus atripennis,  Elampus marginatus,  Rhodobaenus pustulosus,  Xyleborinus intersetosus,  Centris (Hemisiella) nitida,  Allograpta (Fazia) micrura,  Tropidosteptes chapingoensis,  Tabanus melanocerus,  Pityophthorus mexicanus,  Chrysops dorsovittatus,  Araptus trepidus,  Hylastes mexicanus,  Neurocolpus mexicanus,  Poecilonota bridwelli,  Pseudothysanoes perseae,  Anthaxia viridifrons,  Hysteropterum sepulchralis,  Cyclocephala lunulata (escarabajo),  Nysius californicus,  Chlorocoris flaviviridis,  Poppea variegata,  Ips montanus (escarabajo),  Conotrachelus perseae (gorgojo; picudo),  Copelatus sulcatus,  Paravilla leucothoa,  Xyleborus horridus (hairi; hairi-te),  Prostephanus punctatus,  Cossonus convexirostris,  Dendroctonus parallelocollis,  Eulaema (Apeulaema) polychroma,  Pityophthorus subsimilis (ichtaj; escarabajo),  Hylocurus dilutus,  Lixus depressus,  Pityophthorus brevis,  Dendroctonus mexicanus,  Cheliomyrmex morosus,  Huana bimaculata,  Hylocurus microcornis,  Draeculacephala portola (chicharrita),  Augochlora aztecula,  Phyllobaenus nigroaeneus,  Phloeoterus burserae,  Anthaxia quercatus,  Anoplius (Pompilinus) litoreus,  Pityophthorus deletus,  Chrysobothris sexsignata,  Xenoborus plagifer,  Dendroterus luteolus,  Acromyrmex octospinosus (balcim),  Psiloptera dilaticolhs,  Murgantia munda,  Eurema mexicana (amarilla mexicana, Mexican Yellow),  Lygaeus analis,  Monarthrum fasciatum,  Peritrechus saskatchewanensis,  Onthophagus brevifrons,  Pseudopityophthorus denticulus,  Priocnemioides cressoni,  Hypaepa illuminata,  Nematopus lepidus,  Chrysobothris contigua,  Dendroctonus vitei,  Hylurgops incomptus,  Scolytus multistriatus,  Augochloropsis (Augochloropsis) ignita,  Isorhinus gibbus,  Buprestis ventralis (escarabajo xilófago metálico),  Hybomitra nigricans (ballacone; tábano),  Wasmannia auropunctata,  Stenocrates duplicatus (escarabajo),  Neoheterocerus intermuralis,  Chrysops bistellatus,  Jadera haematoloma,  Tesserocerus dewalquei,  Eulimnichus ater,  Agrilus catalinae,  Antiteuchus costaricensis,  Tabanus palllidescens,  Cnemonyx ficus,  Chrysops flavidus,  Hylastes gracilis,  Camptocerus auricomus (copal; escarabajo),  Papilio garamas,  Conotrachelus flavangulatus,  Xyleborus celsus,  Cybister claricollis,  Cnesinus parvicornis,  Margus inconspicuus,  Allochares azureus,  Zygogramma conjuncta,  Dinapate wrighti,  Augochlora (Oxystoglossella) nominata,  Lampetus anetina,  Formica oreas,  Anomala marginicollis,  Chrysobothris viridiceps,  Lema quinquenotata,  Chariessa vestita,  Anoplius (Arachnophroctonus) americanus subsp. ambiguus,  Hylocurus secus,  Chramesus exilis,  Amphidees latifrons,  Anasa affinis,  Melanophila aeneola,  Microtychius simplex,  Ambrosiodmus rusticus,  Tabanus subsimilis,  Euphoria inda,  Corthylus villus,  Promecosoma fervidum,  Umbonia crassicornis,  Agrilus telpuchtli,  Pityophthorus bravoi,  Anasa capaneodes,  Hypselonotus atratus,  Pityophthorus diglyphus,  Hylastes niger (escarabajo),  Zonosemata cocoyoc,  Xyleborus dispar (escarabajo),  Corthylocurus mexicanus,  Zonosemata vidrapennis,  Eurytrachelus bucephalus,  Sparnopolius diversus,  Theoborus coartatus (escarabajo),  Trigona hellwegeri (abeja bermeja, abeja sin aguijón),  Theoborus solitariceps (hairi; hairi-te),  Taphrocerus sinaloensis,  Agrilus olivaceoniger,  Agapostemon texanus,  Hypothenemus birmanus (escarabajo),  Acmaeodera setosa,  Proba sallei,  Crematogaster mormonum,  Canthon cyanellus,  Paromius longulus,  Amphicerus tubularis,  Lema eremita,  Pityophthorus insuetus,  Paratyndaris (Paratyndaris) coursetiae,  Stenotus binotatus,  Taphrocerus finitimus,  Pityoborus velutinus,  Lasius occidentalis,  Microborus mexicanus,  Chrysobothris blanchardi,  Mormidea lugens,  Lema exarata,  Cactopinus granulatus,  Monarthrum desum,  Xyloryctes thestalus (kolom),  Araptus laudatus,  Calligrapha aeneovittata,  Stromboceridea meritoria,  Leptinotarsa behrensi,  Dampfius mexicanus
Infraspecificname  Anomoea rufifrons subsp. mutabilis,  Papilio garamas subsp. garamas,  Megalostomis tomentosa subsp. tomentosa,  Notonecta unifasciata subsp. angulata,  Hylurgops subcostulatus subsp. subcostulatus,  Phyllobaenus near subsp. trichous,  Ascia monuste subsp. monuste,  Hippomelas nanutaria subsp. cilindricollis,  Aeneolamia postica subsp. contigua,  Yuccaborus frontalis subsp. shorpi,  Papilio anchisiades subsp. idaeus,  Anomala cincta var. polychalca,  Collops bipunctatus subsp. australlis,  Trigona capitata subsp. zexmeniae,  Liometopum occidentale subsp. occidentale,  Phoebis philea subsp. philea,  Leptinotarsa behrensi subsp. puncticollis,  Catasticta nimbice subsp. nimbice,  Sphenophorus venatus subsp. reticulatus,  Papilio polyxenes subsp. asterius,  Phyllobaenus near subsp. sordidus,  Chauliognathus distenguendus subsp. tricolor,  Dichotomius carolinus subsp. colonicus,  Macropoides crassipes subsp. crassipes,  Dione juno subsp. huascuma,  Gastrallus near subsp. fasciatus,  Eresia eranites subsp. mexicana,  Hylurgops subcostulatus subsp. alternans,  Loderus pratorum subsp. albifrons,  Phloeosinus taxodii subsp. taxodiicolens,  Pieriballia viardi subsp. viardi,  Pyrisitia nise subsp. perimede,  Ips tridens subsp. tridens,  Aeneolamia postica subsp. occidentalis,  Xyleborus sharpi subsp. sharpi,  Pseudohylesinus nebulosus subsp. nebulosus,  Phoebis sennae subsp. marcellina,  Eurema daira subsp. lydia,  Lichenophanes near subsp. fasciculatus,  Dryas iulia subsp. moderata,  Leptothorax canadensis subsp. calderoni,  Dorcus curvidens subsp. ritsemae,  Heliconius erato subsp. petiverana,  Pelidnota sammodius subsp. interruptus,  Papilio victorinus subsp. morelius,  Zerene cesonia subsp. cesonia,  Pyrisitia dina subsp. westwoodi,  Pachyschelus octopentatus subsp. robustos,  Megalostomis dimidiata subsp. nayaritensis,  Formica cinerea subsp. montana,  Eurytides thymbraeus subsp. acanophas,  Ips plastographus subsp. plastographus,  Pheidole xerophila subsp. tucsonica,  Phyllobaenus near subsp. intricatus,  Camponotus sansabeanus subsp. bulimosus,  Hydroporus republicanus subsp. effeminatus,  Hypselonotus concinnus var. propinquus,  Notonecta mexicana var. ceres,  Pseudohylesinus nebulosus subsp. serratus,  Phloeosinus taxodii subsp. taxodii,  Lucanus cervus subsp. cervus,  Papilio thoas subsp. autocles,  Scolytodes atratus subsp. atratus,  Collops bipunctatus subsp. bipunctatus,  Anomoea rufifrons subsp. brevilineata,  Dione moneta subsp. poeyii,  Megalostomis tomentosa subsp. apicata,  Phyllobaenus near subsp. obscurus,  Solenopsis molesta subsp. validiuscula,  Eueides aliphera subsp. gracilis,  Pogonomyrmex barbatus subsp. barbatus,  Catorhintha apicalis subsp. scrutator,  Mastosthethus nigrocinctus subsp. bilosus,  Phoebis argante subsp. argante,  Leptinotarsa multitaeniata subsp. melanothorax,  Megalostomis dimidiata subsp. dimidiata,  Catasticta flisa subsp. avinoffi,  Eurema salome subsp. limoneus,  Anomoea rufifrons subsp. rufifrons,  Copelatus caelatipennis subsp. fragilis,  Battus philenor subsp. philenor,  Nomamyrmex esenbeckii subsp. wilsoni,  Pseudomyrmex gracilis subsp. mexicanus,  Lasius alienus subsp. americanus,  Ips borealis subsp. borealis,  Trigona helwegeri subsp. nigerrima,  Chrysobothris biramosa subsp. calida,  Urodera crucifera subsp. crucifera

Temporal Coverage

Start Date / End Date 1908-07-09 / 1994-08-13

Project Data

El presente proyecto forma parte de un proyecto más preciso el cual tiene por objeto formar una colección entomológica de la Meseta Central Mexicana , respaldada con una base de datos. Una vez que la base de datos se encuentre terminada, se podrá transferir al procesador de textos, con este paquete electrónico la información se podrá editar fácilmente para su publicación. Debido a que una colección es dinámica, es decir que constantemente se va integrando material nuevo y por otro lado el material que no está identificado se envía a especialistas para su determinación; la base de datos se podrá enriquecer con nueva información y por otro lado está coadyuvará al manejo de la colección. Al mismo tiempo una copia de la base de datos será puesta a disposición de los investigadores interesados en capturar información. Finalmente con la ayuda de la base de datos, se podrán publicar suplementos del nuevo material que se vaya integrado a la colección.

Title Catálogo de insectos de la colección del Centro de Entomología
Identifier SNIB-P038-INSECTA-modificadaEnlaces_IdEjemplar_CamposTaxSeparados
Funding Comisión Nacional para el Conocimiento y Uso de la Biodiversidad (CONABIO)
Study Area Description Invertebrados abejas; abejorros acanaloníidos; hemípteros andrénidos (abejas) árgidos (moscas de sierra) avispas avispas caza arañas avispas escorpión avispitas avispones; avispas del papel bostríquidos (escarabajos) bracónidos (avispas) bupréstidos; escarabajos metálicos perforadores de la madera; coleópteros polífagos chapulines de antenas cortas chapulines llamativos chinches besuconas chinches de las calabazas chinches de las plantas chinches hediondas chinches tolvas de plantas chinches; cigarras cléridos (coleópteros) colétidos (abejas) crabrónidos (avispas) crisídidos (avispas cuco) ditíscidos; escarabajos depredadores acuáticos escarabajos (coleópteros) escarabajos alas de red escarabajos carroñeros acuáticos escarabajos de la piel escarabajos de las hojas escarabajos soldado escarabeidos; escarabajos peloteros; joyas escólidos; avispas escolitinos; escarabajos de corteza esfécidos; avispas solitarias figítidos; avispas de cintura gorgojos; picudos halíctidos; abejas del sudor hormigas hormigas carpinteras mantíspidos; neurópteros (insectos alados) mariposas diurnas mariposas; polillas megaquílidos; abejas de lengua larga moscas abeja moscas de la fruta moscas de piernas largas moscas de sierra moscas de sierra; mosquiteros moscas de ventana moscas ladronas moscas; mosquitos ninfálidos; mariposas patas de cepillo nitidúlidos; escarabajos que se alimentan de savia notéridos; coleópteros acuáticos pasálidos; escarabajos de la madera pteromálidos; avispas de cintura sílfidos; escarabajos carroñeros; escarabajos enterradores tábanos torímidos (avispas)

The personnel involved in the project:

Jesús Romero Nápoles

Collection Data

Collection Name Colección de Entomología del Centro de Entomología y Acarología;CEAM;Instituto de Fitosanidad, Campus Montecillo, Colegio de Postgraduados;IFIT-CP
Collection Identifier SNIB-P038-INSECTA-modificadaEnlaces_IdEjemplar_CamposTaxSeparados
Parent Collection Identifier NO APLICA
Collection Name Colección Entomológica;CECIB;Centro de Investigaciones Biológicas, Universidad Autónoma del Estado de Morelos;CIB-UAEM
Collection Identifier SNIB-P038-INSECTA-modificadaEnlaces_IdEjemplar_CamposTaxSeparados
Parent Collection Identifier NO APLICA
Collection Name Colección Entomológica;DGSV;Dirección General de Sanidad Vegetal, Servicio Nacional de Sanidad, Inocuidad y Calidad Agroalimentaria;DGSV-SENASICA
Collection Identifier SNIB-P038-INSECTA-modificadaEnlaces_IdEjemplar_CamposTaxSeparados
Parent Collection Identifier NO APLICA
Collection Name Colección Entomológica;INIA;Instituto Nacional de Investigaciones Agrícolas;INIA
Collection Identifier SNIB-P038-INSECTA-modificadaEnlaces_IdEjemplar_CamposTaxSeparados
Parent Collection Identifier NO APLICA
Collection Name Colección Nacional Entomológica Forestal 'Biól. Raúl Muñiz Vélez';CEBAJ-INIFAP;Centro de Investigación Regional Centro, Campo Experimental Bajío, Instituto Nacional de Investigaciones Forestales, Agrícolas y Pecuarias;CIRCE-CEBAJ-INIFAP
Collection Identifier SNIB-P038-INSECTA-modificadaEnlaces_IdEjemplar_CamposTaxSeparados
Parent Collection Identifier NO APLICA
Collection Name NO DISPONIBLE;NO DISPONIBLE;NO DISPONIBLE;NO DISPONIBLE
Collection Identifier SNIB-P038-INSECTA-modificadaEnlaces_IdEjemplar_CamposTaxSeparados
Parent Collection Identifier NO APLICA
Curatorial Units Between 1 and 12,512 Ejemplar

Additional Metadata

Alternative Identifiers 804c3336-f762-11e1-a439-00145eb45e9a
http://www.snib.mx/iptconabio/resource?r=SNIB-P038