Integrated Publishing Toolkit(IPT)

free and open access to biodiversity data

Sistematización de la Colección Paleontológica de la Facultad de Ingeniería, UNAM

Latest version published by Comisión nacional para el conocimiento y uso de la biodiversidad on Aug 20, 2018 Comisión nacional para el conocimiento y uso de la biodiversidad

Este proyecto tiene como objetivo principal computarizar la colección paleontológica que se encuentra albergada en la Facultad de Ingeniería, UNAM, y que se ha utilizado a través del tiempo como un importante apoyo didáctico en diversas cátedras que se imparten en la División de Ingeniería en Ciencias de la Tierra en este mismo recinto. Esta colección cuenta con ejemplares fósiles mexicanos y extranjeros, y entre los phyla representados se encuentran protozoarios, celenterados, braquiópodos, moluscos, artrópodos, equinodermos y cordados, además de algas y plantas. El número de ejemplares mexicanos asciende actualmente a 8,000; sin embargo, como resultado de colectas de salidas al campo por parte de los alumnos de esta facultad y su consecuente donación a esta colección, periódicamente se incrementa el número de fósiles, por lo que su crecimiento y desarrollo son constantes.

Reino: 4 Filo: 14 Clase: 18 Orden: 34 Familia: 121 Género: 172 Subgénero: 1 Especie: 201 Epitetoinfraespecifico: 1

Data Records

The data in this occurrence resource has been published as a Darwin Core Archive (DwC-A), which is a standardized format for sharing biodiversity data as a set of one or more data tables. The core data table contains 357 records.

This IPT archives the data and thus serves as the data repository. The data and resource metadata are available for download in the downloads section. The versions table lists other versions of the resource that have been made publicly available and allows tracking changes made to the resource over time.

Downloads

Download the latest version of this resource data as a Darwin Core Archive (DwC-A) or the resource metadata as EML or RTF:

Data as a DwC-A file download 357 records in Spanish (67 KB) - Update frequency: not planned
Metadata as an EML file download in Spanish (130 KB)
Metadata as an RTF file download in Spanish (37 KB)

Versions

The table below shows only published versions of the resource that are publicly accessible.

Rights

Researchers should respect the following rights statement:

The publisher and rights holder of this work is Comisión nacional para el conocimiento y uso de la biodiversidad. This work is licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution (CC-BY) 4.0 License.

GBIF Registration

This resource has been registered with GBIF, and assigned the following GBIF UUID: 7f902f1a-f762-11e1-a439-00145eb45e9a.  Comisión nacional para el conocimiento y uso de la biodiversidad publishes this resource, and is itself registered in GBIF as a data publisher endorsed by Biodiversity Information System of Mexico.

Keywords

Occurrence; Specimen; Bacterias; Invertebrados; Mamíferos; Plantas; Protoctistas

External data

The resource data is also available in other formats

SNIB-V045-CSV.ziphttp://www.snib.mx/proyectos/V045/SNIB-V045-CSV.zip UTF-8 CSV
SNIB-V045-BD.ziphttp://www.snib.mx/proyectos/V045/SNIB-V045-BD.zip UTF-8 MDB MicrosoftAccess2007

Contacts

Who created the resource:

Blanca Estela Buitrón Sánchez
Responsable
Universidad Nacional Autónoma de MéxicoFacultad de IngenieríaDivisión de Ingeniería en Ciencias de la TierraColección Paleontológica 04510 México Distrito Federal MX 5622-4280 y 81 Ext. 192

Who can answer questions about the resource:

Sonia Alejandra Careaga Olvera
Subcoordinadora en Información y Análisis
Comisión Nacional para el Conocimiento y Uso de la Biodiversidad Liga Periférico-Insurgentes Sur No. 4903, Col. Parques del Pedregal 14010 México Tlalpan MX 50045000
https://www.gob.mx/conabio

Who filled in the metadata:

CONABIO Comisión nacional para el conocimiento y uso de la biodiversidad
Dirección General de Sistemas
Comisión Nacional para el Conocimiento y Uso de la Biodiversidad Liga Periférico-Insurgentes Sur No. 4903, Col. Parques del Pedregal 14010 MÉXICO Tlalpan MX 50045000
https://www.gob.mx/conabio

Geographic Coverage

País: MEXICO (BAJA CALIFORNIA, BAJA CALIFORNIA SUR, CHIAPAS, CHIHUAHUA, COAHUILA DE ZARAGOZA, DURANGO, GUERRERO, HIDALGO, JALISCO, MEXICO, MICHOACAN DE OCAMPO, MORELOS, NO DISPONIBLE, NUEVO LEON, OAXACA, PUEBLA, QUERETARO, SAN LUIS POTOSI, SONORA, TAMAULIPAS, TLAXCALA, VERACRUZ DE IGNACIO DE LA LLAVE, ZACATECAS)

Bounding Coordinates South West [16.758, -115.806], North East [31.792, -93.342]

Taxonomic Coverage

Reino: Animalia, Protoctista, Plantae, Prokaryotae Filo: Mollusca, Incertae sedis, Echinodermata, Cnidaria, Tracheophyta, Bacillariophyta, Porifera, Brachiopoda, Foraminifera, Chordata, Annelida, Bryozoa, Cyanobacteria, Arthropoda Clase: Bivalvia, Cephalopoda, Granuloreticulosea, Echinoidea, Gastropoda, Anthozoa, Equisetopsida, Bacillariophyceae, Crinoidea, Calcarea, Rhynchonellata, Calyptoptomatida, Globothalamea, Mammalia, Coscinodiscophyceae, Polychaeta, Gymnolaemata, Ophiuroidea Orden: Limoida, Pholadomyoida, Veneroida, Ostreoida, Foraminiferida, Scleractinia, Malpighiales, Cephalaspidea, Neotaenioglossa, Pterioida, Heterostropha, Cycadales, Naviculales, Millericrinida, Arcoida, Equisetales, Osmundales, Sorbeoconcha, Terebratulida, Spatangoida, Rosales, Hyolithida, Marattiales, Rotaliida, Pectinida, Cidaroida, Trigoniida, Textulariida, Perissodactyla, Coscinodiscales, Sphenophyllales, Sabellida, Ophiurida, Ammonoidea Familia: Limidae, Aspidoceratidae, Hantkenidae, Lepidocyclinidae, Pholadomyidae, Lucinidae, Uvigeriinidae, Ostreidae, Nodosariidae, Veneridae, Textulariidae, Holectypidae, Lagynidae, Siphoninidae, Cassiopidae, Eponididae, Thamnasteriidae, Trigoniidae, Salicaceae, Miliolidae, Deshayesitidae, Actaeonellidae, Ficidae, Oxynoticeratidae, Buchiidae, Nerinellidae, Acanthoceratidae, Buliminidae, Cycadaceae, Desmoceratidae, Naviculaceae, Potamididae, Bolivinitidae, Ceratobuliminidae, Vascoceratidae, Globigerinidae, Perisphinctidae, Millericrinidae, Nonionidae, Nerineidae, Cassidulinidae, Cyclomischidae, Cibicididae, Arcidae, Calamitaceae, Pseudomelaniidae, Globotruncanidae, Heterohelicidae, Osmundaceae, Astartidae, Polytolosidae, Cerithiidae, Pachydiscidae, Collignoniceratidae, Gryphaeidae, Dallinidae, Anomalinidae, Orbitolinidae, Naticidae, Inoceramidae, Uvigerinidae, Pseudodiadematidae, Otoitidae, Hemicidaridae, Pulchelliidae, Pachyceratidae, Hemiasteridae, Stephanoceratidae, Reineckeiidae, Globorotaliidae, Moraceae, Hyolith

Kingdom  Animalia,  Protoctista,  Plantae,  Prokaryotae
Phylum  Mollusca,  Incertae sedis,  Echinodermata,  Cnidaria,  Tracheophyta,  Bacillariophyta,  Porifera,  Brachiopoda,  Foraminifera,  Chordata,  Annelida,  Bryozoa,  Cyanobacteria,  Arthropoda
Class  Bivalvia,  Cephalopoda,  Granuloreticulosea,  Echinoidea,  Gastropoda,  Anthozoa,  Equisetopsida,  Bacillariophyceae,  Crinoidea,  Calcarea,  Rhynchonellata,  Calyptoptomatida,  Globothalamea,  Mammalia,  Coscinodiscophyceae,  Polychaeta,  Gymnolaemata,  Ophiuroidea
Order  Limoida,  Pholadomyoida,  Veneroida,  Ostreoida,  Foraminiferida,  Scleractinia,  Malpighiales,  Cephalaspidea,  Neotaenioglossa,  Pterioida,  Heterostropha,  Cycadales,  Naviculales,  Millericrinida,  Arcoida,  Equisetales,  Osmundales,  Sorbeoconcha,  Terebratulida,  Spatangoida,  Rosales,  Hyolithida,  Marattiales,  Rotaliida,  Pectinida,  Cidaroida,  Trigoniida,  Textulariida,  Perissodactyla,  Coscinodiscales,  Sphenophyllales,  Sabellida,  Ophiurida,  Ammonoidea
Family  Limidae,  Aspidoceratidae,  Hantkenidae,  Lepidocyclinidae,  Pholadomyidae,  Lucinidae,  Uvigeriinidae,  Ostreidae,  Nodosariidae,  Veneridae,  Textulariidae,  Holectypidae,  Lagynidae,  Siphoninidae,  Cassiopidae,  Eponididae,  Thamnasteriidae,  Trigoniidae,  Salicaceae,  Miliolidae,  Deshayesitidae,  Actaeonellidae,  Ficidae,  Oxynoticeratidae,  Buchiidae,  Nerinellidae,  Acanthoceratidae,  Buliminidae,  Cycadaceae,  Desmoceratidae,  Naviculaceae,  Potamididae,  Bolivinitidae,  Ceratobuliminidae,  Vascoceratidae,  Globigerinidae,  Perisphinctidae,  Millericrinidae,  Nonionidae,  Nerineidae,  Cassidulinidae,  Cyclomischidae,  Cibicididae,  Arcidae,  Calamitaceae,  Pseudomelaniidae,  Globotruncanidae,  Heterohelicidae,  Osmundaceae,  Astartidae,  Polytolosidae,  Cerithiidae,  Pachydiscidae,  Collignoniceratidae,  Gryphaeidae,  Dallinidae,  Anomalinidae,  Orbitolinidae,  Naticidae,  Inoceramidae,  Uvigerinidae,  Pseudodiadematidae,  Otoitidae,  Hemicidaridae,  Pulchelliidae,  Pachyceratidae,  Hemiasteridae,  Stephanoceratidae,  Reineckeiidae,  Globorotaliidae,  Moraceae,  Hyolithidae,  Bochianitidae,  Plicatulidae,  Marattiaceae,  Gavelinellidae,  Placenticeratidae,  Macrocephalitidae,  Douvilleiceratidae,  Cardiidae,  Turritellidae,  Hamitidae,  Isognomonidae,  Pectinidae,  Sphenodiscidae,  Cidaridae,  Carditidae,  Berriasellidae,  Toxasteridae,  Valvulinidae,  Rhynchonellidae,  Elefantidae,  Equidae,  Terebratulidae,  Coscinodiscaceae,  Sphenophyllaceae,  Reniquieniidae,  Polymorphinidae,  Mayaitidae,  Mactridae,  Lyelliceratidae,  Olcostephanidae,  Incierta,  Serpulidae,  Schloebachiidae,  Muricidae,  Fenestellidae,  Phylloceratidae,  Arietitidae,  Diplomoceratidae,  Equisetaceae,  NO DISPONIBLE,  Ophiuridae,  Nododelphinulidae,  Turrilitidae,  Phillipsiidae,  Corbiculidae,  Platycrinitidae,  Arcticidae,  Haploceratidae,  Tellinidae
Genus  Lima,  Aspidoceras,  Hantkenina,  Lepidocyclina,  Pholadomya,  Lucina,  Uvigerina,  Ostrea,  Marginulina,  Chione,  Textularia,  Nodosaria,  Cohenolectypus,  Nodellum,  Siphonina,  Cassiope,  Eponides,  Thamnasteria,  Trigonia,  Salix,  Sigmoilina,  Dufrenoyia,  Neoflabellina,  Lenticulina,  Acteonella,  Regalilima,  Ficus,  Oxynoticeras,  Buchia,  Aptyxiella,  Acanthoceras,  Bulimina,  Pterophyllum,  Callocardia,  Pseudohaploceras,  Navicula,  Pyrazus,  Bolivina,  Ceratobulimina,  Vascoceras,  Globigerina,  Alligaticeras,  Angulocrinus,  Pullenia,  Dentalina,  Nerinea,  Vulvulina,  Cassidulina,  Cyclocaudex,  Cibicides,  Anadara,  Cylindrocauliscus,  Calamites,  Microschiza,  Globotruncana,  Gümbelina,  Saracenaria,  Gymnentome,  Cladophlebis,  Astarte,  Ascosymplegma,  Cerithium,  Anapachydiscus,  Peroniceras,  Gryphaea,  Kingena,  Exogyra,  Siphogenerina,  Anomalina,  Dyctioconus,  Natica,  Neoinoceramus,  Pseudodiadema,  Normannites,  Pseudonodosaria,  Planulina,  Kossmatia,  Pseudocidaris,  Pulchellia,  Inoceramus,  Erymnoceras,  Hemiaster,  Tylostoma,  Stephanoceras,  Reineckia,  Otozamites,  Globorotalia,  Hyolithes,  Protancyloceras,  Orbitolina,  Plicatula,  Cossmannea,  Pecopteris,  Gyroidina,  Lunatia,  Placenticeras,  Macrocephalites,  Cheloniceras,  Cardium,  Turritella,  Codakia,  Hamites,  Isognomon,  Plectofrondicularia,  Pecten,  Coahuilites,  Cidaris,  Venericardia,  Ctenophyllum,  Perisphinctes,  Neocomites,  Heteraster,  Clavulina,  Rhynchonella,  Mastodon,  Equus,  Pseudotextularia,  Parathyridina,  Penna,  Virgatosphinctes,  Coscinodiscus,  Laevicardium,  Rastellum,  Substeueroceras,  Septaliphoria,  Sphenophyllum,  Toucasia,  Pyrulina,  Zamites,  Grayiceras,  Globulina,  Chilostomelloides,  Mactra,  Heterohelix,  Massilina,  Idoceras,  Lagena,  Budaiceras,  Olcostephanus,  Nonionella,  Scolicia,  Serpula,  Myophorella,  Mesoglauconia,  Schloenbachia,  Murex,  Polypora,  Bolivinoides,  Phylloceras,  Douvilleiceras,  Vermiceras,  Glyptoxoceras,  Equisetum,  Thurmanniceras,  Girvanella,  Parahoplites,  Ophiocrossota,  Nododelphinula,  Ptygmatis,  Mariella,  Pterotrigonia,  Fenestella,  Quinqueloculina,  Griffithides,  Eocallista,  Platycrinites,  Decatopecten,  Arctica,  Mortoniceras,  Haploceras,  Tellina,  Meretrix
Subgenus  Mariella
Species  Lima wacoensis,  Hantkenina alabamensis,  Lepidocyclina gigas,  Pholadomya ambigua,  Lucina subundata,  Uvigerina jacksonensis,  Ostrea tecticosta,  Marginulina jacksonensis,  Ostrea trigonalis (ostra),  Chione rhodia,  Textularia mexicana,  Marginulina jonesi,  Nodosaria mexicana,  Cohenolectypus planatus,  Nodellum velascoensis,  Siphonina tenuicarinata,  Cassiope branneri,  Eponides mexicana,  Trigonia moctezumi,  Sigmoilina celata,  Dufrenoyia justinae,  Neoflabellina semireticulata,  Lenticulina diademata,  Acteonella gigantea,  Regalilima oolitica,  Ficus mississippiensis,  Oxynoticeras palomense,  Buchia tenuistriata,  Nodosaria texana,  Aptyxiella supracostata,  Bulimina jacksonensis,  Pterophyllum affine,  Callocardia astartoides,  Nodosaria velascoensis,  Pyrazus valeriae,  Bolivina gracilis,  Ceratobulimina alazanensis,  Lenticulina subkubinyii,  Globigerina velascoensis,  Lenticulina gutticostatus,  Angulocrinus polyclonus,  Pullenia quinqueloba,  Dentalina adolphina,  Nerinea bohemi,  Vulvulina spinosa,  Cassidulina globosa,  Cyclocaudex costatus,  Cibicides yazooensis,  Anadara strebla,  Cylindrocauliscus fiski,  Uvigerina gardnerae,  Microschiza scalaris,  Bulimina sculptilis,  Globotruncana arca,  Lenticulina floridanus,  Gümbelina excolata,  Saracenaria acutauricularis,  Gymnentome zebra,  Cladophlebis roesserti,  Astarte malonensis,  Ascosymplegma expansum,  Cerithium variabile (caracol),  Gryphaea mexicana,  Saracenaria acuta,  Exogyra cancellata,  Siphogenerina mexicana,  Anomalina umbonata,  Dyctioconus waltunensis,  Ostrea semiarmata,  Lenticulina vicksburgensis,  Neoinoceramus ameghinoi,  Exogyra texana,  Bolivina mexicana,  Acteonella occidentalis,  Uvigerina auberiana,  Nerinea nobilis,  Gryphaea vesicularis,  Saracenaria latifrons,  Pseudonodosaria conica,  Planulina cocaensis,  Pseudocidaris clunifera,  Textularia mississippiensis,  Bulimina ovata,  Inoceramus simpsoni,  Hemiaster whitei,  Trigonia emoryi,  Tylostoma chihuahuense,  Eponides byramensis,  Reineckia douvillei,  Exogyra costata,  Globorotalia crassata,  Orbitolina texana,  Planulina depressa,  Plicatula pulchra,  Planulina schloenbachi,  Eponides umbonata,  Cossmannea luttickei,  Gyroidina broeckhiana,  Siphonina jacksonensis,  Lunatia praegandis,  Bolivina caelata,  Macrocephalites epigonus,  Nerinea euphyes,  Nerinea galatea,  Turritella potosiana,  Bolivina incrassata,  Lenticulina cultratus,  Gryphaea pitcheri,  Codakia orbicularis (almeja de mar, almeja lucina tigre, atlántica),  Nerinea buckhardti,  Hamites varians,  Cerithium subcarnaticum,  Isognomon lamberti,  Siphogenerina transversa,  Plectofrondicularia alazanensis,  Pecten soror,  Cidaris muelleriedi,  Venericardia densata,  Ctenophyllum braunianum,  Perisphinctes alterneplicatus,  Anomalina velascoensis,  Uvigerina peregrina,  Heteraster mexicanus,  Cibicides filisolaensis,  Clavulina amorpha,  Rhynchonella arellanoi,  Ostrea glabra (ostra),  Uvigerina cocaensis,  Pseudotextularia varians,  Cyclocaudex jucundus,  Substeueroceras durangoensis,  Septaliphoria potosina,  Cassidulina crassa,  Anomalina rubiginosa,  Toucasia polygyra,  Gyroidina soldanii,  Pyrulina velascoensis,  Acteonella coniformis,  Zamites truncatus,  Cerithium bustamantii,  Globulina gibba,  Chilostomelloides oviformis,  Mactra lateralis (almeja pato),  Exogyra arietina,  Tylostoma princeps,  Lenticulina americanus,  Heterohelix velascoensis,  Massilina cookei,  Ostrea sellaformis (ostra),  Lagena hexagona,  Cibicides velascoensis,  Hantkenina brevispina,  Nonionella hantkeni,  Globorotalia velascoensis,  Lenticulina vaughani,  Pterophyllum fragile,  Cassiope burnsi,  Massilina decorata,  Tylostoma aguilerae,  Ostrea compressirostra,  Myophorella sologureni,  Cossmannea euphyes,  Mesoglauconia burnsi,  Schloenbachia belkpani,  Planulina mexicana,  Pecopteris cyathea,  Bolivinoides rhomboidea,  Cibicides excolata,  Phylloceras plasticum,  Pseudotextularia acervulinoides,  Douvilleiceras mammilatum,  Marginulina subullata,  Pullenia coryelli,  Mesoglauconia kleinpelli,  Marginulina multiseptata,  Lenticulina mexicana,  Marginulina pulchra,  Lima gibbosa (almeja),  Neoflabellina tenuissima,  Siphonina clairbonensis,  Dentalina cocoaensis,  Marginulina mexicana,  Hemiaster phrynus,  Lenticulina convergens,  Nododelphinula galeotti,  Globorotalia membranacea,  Ptygmatis tomasensis,  Mariella (Mariella) camachoensis,  Cyclocaudex insaturatus,  Pterotrigonia plicatocostata,  Bolivina alazanensis,  Quinqueloculina cookei,  Ostrea alabamensis,  Griffithides ixtaltepensis,  Eocallista imlayi,  Uvigerina canariensis,  Decatopecten douglasi,  Nodosaria spinicosta,  Arctica semisulcata,  Clavulina trilatera,  Haploceras trasatlanticum
Infraspecificname  Parathyridina mexicana var. triplicata

Project Data

Este proyecto tiene como objetivo principal computarizar la colección paleontológica que se encuentra albergada en la Facultad de Ingeniería, UNAM, y que se ha utilizado a través del tiempo como un importante apoyo didáctico en diversas cátedras que se imparten en la División de Ingeniería en Ciencias de la Tierra en este mismo recinto. Esta colección cuenta con ejemplares fósiles mexicanos y extranjeros, y entre los phyla representados se encuentran protozoarios, celenterados, braquiópodos, moluscos, artrópodos, equinodermos y cordados, además de algas y plantas. El número de ejemplares mexicanos asciende actualmente a 8,000; sin embargo, como resultado de colectas de salidas al campo por parte de los alumnos de esta facultad y su consecuente donación a esta colección, periódicamente se incrementa el número de fósiles, por lo que su crecimiento y desarrollo son constantes.

Title Sistematización de la Colección Paleontológica de la Facultad de Ingeniería, UNAM
Identifier SNIB-V045-V045503F-ND
Funding Comisión Nacional para el Conocimiento y Uso de la Biodiversidad (CONABIO)
Study Area Description Bacterias Invertebrados Mamíferos Plantas Protoctistas bivalvos; lamelibranquios; pelecípodos braquiópodos briozoos; animales musgo cianobacterias; cianófitas; algas verde azules cnidarios (corales pétreos; corales duros) Con flores; angiospermas (amates; higos; brevas) Con flores; angiospermas (sauces; álamos; ahuejotes) diatomeas diatomeas centrales elefantes; mamuts; gonfoterios; mastodontes equinodermos (crinoideos; lirios de mar) equinodermos (equinoideos; erizos de mar) equinodermos (ofiuroideos; estrellas frágiles; canastas de mar) foraminíferos fósiles fósiles de moluscos fósiles de moluscos cefalópodos fósiles de trilobites mohos mucilaginosos moluscos (bivalvos; lamelibranquios; pelecípodos) moluscos (cefalópodos: pulpos; calamares) moluscos (gasterópodos; gastrópodos; univalvos: caracoles; babosas) poliquetos (gusanos anillados) poríferos (esponjas calcáreas) Sin flores; equisetos (colas de caballo) Sin flores; gimnospermas cícadas Sin flores; helechos tapires; caballos; asnos; cebras; rinocerontes

The personnel involved in the project:

Blanca Estela Buitrón Sánchez

Collection Data

Collection Name Colección de plantas fósiles;Pl;Facultad de Ingeniería, Universidad Nacional Autónoma de México;FI-UNAM
Collection Identifier SNIB-V045-V045503F-ND
Parent Collection Identifier NO APLICA
Collection Name Colección de bivalvos fósiles;Mb;Facultad de Ingeniería, Universidad Nacional Autónoma de México;FI-UNAM
Collection Identifier SNIB-V045-V045503F-ND
Parent Collection Identifier NO APLICA
Collection Name Colección de microfósiles;Mf;Facultad de Ingeniería, Universidad Nacional Autónoma de México;FI-UNAM
Collection Identifier SNIB-V045-V045503F-ND
Parent Collection Identifier NO APLICA
Collection Name Cefalópodos fósiles (provisional);CFp;Facultad de Ingeniería, Universidad Nacional Autónoma de México;FI-UNAM
Collection Identifier SNIB-V045-V045503F-ND
Parent Collection Identifier NO APLICA
Collection Name Coleccion de equinoideos fósiles;EEc;Facultad de Ingeniería, Universidad Nacional Autónoma de México;FI-UNAM
Collection Identifier SNIB-V045-V045503F-ND
Parent Collection Identifier NO APLICA
Collection Name Colección de gasterópodos fósiles;Mg;Facultad de Ingeniería, Universidad Nacional Autónoma de México;FI-UNAM
Collection Identifier SNIB-V045-V045503F-ND
Parent Collection Identifier NO APLICA
Collection Name Colección de Inserta Sedis;IS;Facultad de Ingeniería, Universidad Nacional Autónoma de México;FI-UNAM
Collection Identifier SNIB-V045-V045503F-ND
Parent Collection Identifier NO APLICA
Collection Name Colección de icnofósiles;I;Facultad de Ingeniería, Universidad Nacional Autónoma de México;FI-UNAM
Collection Identifier SNIB-V045-V045503F-ND
Parent Collection Identifier NO APLICA
Collection Name Crinoideos fósiles;ECr;Facultad de Ingeniería, Universidad Nacional Autónoma de México;FI-UNAM
Collection Identifier SNIB-V045-V045503F-ND
Parent Collection Identifier NO APLICA
Collection Name Colección de cefalópodos fósiles (provenientes del Palacio de Minería);Mc;Facultad de Ingeniería, Universidad Nacional Autónoma de México;FI-UNAM
Collection Identifier SNIB-V045-V045503F-ND
Parent Collection Identifier NO APLICA
Collection Name Colección de braquiópodos fósiles;Bq;Facultad de Ingeniería, Universidad Nacional Autónoma de México;FI-UNAM
Collection Identifier SNIB-V045-V045503F-ND
Parent Collection Identifier NO APLICA
Collection Name Colección de Cefalópodos fósiles;Cf;Facultad de Ingeniería, Universidad Nacional Autónoma de México;FI-UNAM
Collection Identifier SNIB-V045-V045503F-ND
Parent Collection Identifier NO APLICA
Collection Name Colección de briozoarios fósiles;Bz;Facultad de Ingeniería, Universidad Nacional Autónoma de México;FI-UNAM
Collection Identifier SNIB-V045-V045503F-ND
Parent Collection Identifier NO APLICA
Collection Name Colección de vertebrados fósiles;V;Facultad de Ingeniería, Universidad Nacional Autónoma de México;FI-UNAM
Collection Identifier SNIB-V045-V045503F-ND
Parent Collection Identifier NO APLICA
Collection Name Colección de celenterados fósiles;Cl;Facultad de Ingeniería, Universidad Nacional Autónoma de México;FI-UNAM
Collection Identifier SNIB-V045-V045503F-ND
Parent Collection Identifier NO APLICA
Collection Name Colección de artrópodos fósiles;A;Facultad de Ingeniería, Universidad Nacional Autónoma de México;FI-UNAM
Collection Identifier SNIB-V045-V045503F-ND
Parent Collection Identifier NO APLICA
Curatorial Units Between 1 and 263 Ejemplar

Additional Metadata

Alternative Identifiers 7f902f1a-f762-11e1-a439-00145eb45e9a
http://www.snib.mx/iptconabio/resource?r=SNIB-V045